Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 5/08 10:21 am - MTB World Cup Standings after Madrid


Posted by Editoress on 05/5/08
 

MTB World Cup Standings after Madrid

Women
1. Marie-Helene Premont (Can) Rocky Mountain560pts
2. Chengyuan Ren* (Chn) Chinese National Team480
3. Margarita Fullana (Esp) Massi460
4. Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Topeak Ergon Racing Team450
5. Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team380
6. Sabine Spitz (Ger) Central Ghost Pro Team375
7. Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Womens MTB Team360
8. Ying Liu (Chn) Chinese National Team340
9. Lene Byberg (Nor) Specialized Factory Racing320
10. Petra Henzi (Sui) Fischer-Bmc312
11. Nathalie Schneitter (Sui) Colnago Cap Arreghini295
12. Catherine Pendrel (Can) Luna Womens MTB Team288
13. Tereza Hurikova (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna MTB252
14. Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Team Ghost International251
15. Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Giant Italia Team240
16. Mary McConneloug (USA) Kenda Seven218
17. Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Womens MTB Team203
18. Katrin Leumann (Sui) goldwurst-power / Sputnik202
19. Cécile Rode Ravanel (Fra) Team Lapierre International195
20. Jingjing Wang (Chn) Chinese National Team188
21. Esther Süss (Sui) Wheeler Pro Team180
22. Laurence Leboucher (Fra) Gasseau165
23. Adelheid Morath (Ger) Rothaus-Cube MTB Team158
24. Tanja Zakelj* (Slo)156
25. Kiara Bisaro (Can) Opus146
26. Wendy Simms (Can) Kona142
27. Nina Homovec (Slo)140
27. Laura Turpijn (Ned)140
29. Maroussia Rusca (Sui) Scott Allianz Suisse136
30. Marielle Saner-Guinchard (Sui) Bikepark.Ch Bmc132
31. Sandra Walter (Can) X.0-Felt Womens MTB Team128
32. Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Cap Arreghini122
33. Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Team Lapierre International121
34. Anna Villar Argente (Esp) Massi118
35. Maria Osl (Aut) Sunshine Racers Asv Nals117
36. Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher114
37. Mical Dyck (Can)111
38. Susan Haywood (USA) Trek-VW103
39. Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Halls Professional MTB Team85
40. Séverine Hansen (Fra) BH-SR. Suntour72
41. Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) Halls Professional MTB Team70
42. Alison Sydor (Can) Rocky Mountain69
43. Helene Marcouyre (Fra) BH-SR. Suntour68
44. Arielle Van Meurs (Ned)67
45. Amanda Sin (Can) 3 Rox Racing66
46. Dellys Starr (Aus)64
47. Nina Wrobel (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team64
48. Vera Andreeva* (Rus)63
49. Aleksandra Dawidowicz* (Pol) Halls Professional MTB Team63
50. Francisca Campos Salas (Chi) Massi62
51. Laura Metzler* (Fra) BH-SR. Suntour57
52. Julie Bresset* (Fra) Breiz Mountain55
53. Ivonne Kraft (Ger)52
54. Githa Michiels (Bel)51
55. Anna Szafraniec (Pol) Halls Professional MTB Team48
56. Emily Batty* (Can) Toronto Trek Store47
57. Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher45
58. Nataliya Krompets* (Ukr)39
59. Sarah Koba (Sui) Koba36
60. Janka Stevkova (Svk)32
61. Bernardine Boog-Rauwerda (Ned)30
62. Kaytee Boyd (NZl) Max Cursor28
63. Sarka Chmurova (Cze)26
64. Sandra Araujo (Por)24
65. Kate Potter (Aus)23
66. Maaike Polspoel* (Bel)21
67. Alexandra Engen* (Swe)21
68. Sandra Santanyes Murillo (Esp) Cemelorca-Seguros10.Com17
69. Claudia Seidel (Ger)17
70. Emma Colson (Aus)15
71. Asa Maria Erlandsson (Swe) Subaru-Gary Fisher14
72. Julie Krasniak* (Fra) Team Lapierre International13
73. Ruth Moll Marques (Esp)13
74. Cristina Mascarreras Sabria (Esp) Conor - Camping La Siesta12
75. Caroline Mani* (Fra)10
76. Yolanda Speedy (RSA)10
77. Hanna Klein* (Ger)9
78. Stephanie Wiedner* (Aut)9
79. Katrin Schwing (Ger) Dolphin-Trek Mountainbike8
80. Rowena Fry (Aus)8
Men
1. Julien Absalon (Fra) Orbea750pts
2. Christoph Sauser (Sui) Specialized Factory Racing445
3. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Orbea430
4. José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Esp) Multivan Merida Biking Team378
5. Nino Schurter* (Sui) Swisspower MTB Team350
6. Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Hardrock FRW315
7. Kashi Leuchs (NZl) Cannondale-Vredestein308
8. Cédric Ravanel (Fra) Team Lapierre International299
9. Martin Gujan (Sui) Athleticum-MTB-Team279
10. Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Esp) Orbea276
11. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Cannondale-Vredestein262
12. Florian Vogel (Sui) Swisspower MTB Team256
13. Christoph Soukup (Aut)240
14. Jürg Graf (Sui) Swisspower MTB Team239
15. Adam Craig (USA) Giant Mountain Bike Team230
16. Todd Wells (USA) GT Mongoose220
17. Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis217
18. Seamus McGrath (Can) Fuji212
19. Burry Stander* (RSA) GT Mongoose209
20. Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Esp) Orbea208
21. Oliver Beckingsale (GBr) Giant Mountain Bike Team184
22. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Full-Dynamix-It182
23. Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze)164
24. Rudi Van Houts (Ned) Dolphin-Trek Mountainbike160
25. Yader Zoli (Ita) Giant Italia Team158
26. Roel Paulissen (Bel) Cannondale-Vredestein152
27. Thomas Frischknecht (Sui) Swisspower MTB Team151
28. Lukas Flückiger (Sui) Athleticum-MTB-Team148
29. Manuel Fumic (Ger) Fumic.Brothers.International144
30. Ralph Naef (Sui) Multivan Merida Biking Team130
31. Hannes Metzler (Aut) Giant Mountain Bike Team125
32. Wolfram Kurschat (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team116
33. Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Esp) Giant Italia Team114
34. Tony Longo (Ita) Full-Dynamix-It111
35. Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) Cemelorca-Seguros10.Com110
36. Chris Jongewaard (Aus) Dolphin-Trek Mountainbike110
37. Moritz Milatz (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team105
38. Stéphane Tempier* (Fra) Gewiss Bianchi90
39. Karl Markt (Aut)89
40. Milan Spesny (Cze) Merida Biking Team88
41. Lado Fumic (Ger) Fumic.Brothers.International88
42. Martino Fruet (Ita)86
43. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher84
44. Peter Riis Andersen (Den) Team Alb-Gold Mountainbike82
45. Alexis Vuillermoz* (Fra) Scott Valloire Galibier75
46. Matthias Flückiger* (Sui) Athleticum-MTB-Team73
47. Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Esp) Ecp-Tau Ceramica56
48. Till Marx (Sui) Swisspower MTB Team55
49. Michael Weiss (Aut)53
50. Tim Bohme (Ger) Team Alb-Gold Mountainbike53
51. Gion Manetsch (Sui) Athleticum-MTB-Team52
52. Israel Nunez Baticon (Esp) Massi49
53. Karl Platt (Ger) Team Bulls49
54. Bart Brentjens (Ned) Dolphin-Trek Mountainbike48
55. Emil Lindgren (Swe) Full-Dynamix-It47
56. Jan Skarnitzl* (Cze)44
57. Marek Galinski (Pol) JBG2 - APC Presmet39
58. Frank Schotman (Ned)39
59. Bas Peters (Ned)37
60. Liam Killeen (GBr) Specialized Factory Racing36
61. Giuseppe Lamastra (Ita) Hard Rock FRW34
62. Ricky Federau (Can)31
63. Daniel Mcconnell (Aus)30
64. Marc Colom* (Fra)29
65. Lachlan Norris* (Aus)29
66. Jochen Kass (Ger) Team Alb-Gold Mountainbike29
67. Marc Trayter Alemany (Esp) Ecp-Tau Ceramica28
68. Christof Bischof (Sui)27
69. Davy Coenen (Bel)27
70. Patrik Gallati* (Sui) Swisspower MTB Team25
71. Derek Zandstra (Can) 3 Rox Racing20
72. Jelmer Pietersma (Ned) Beone Chainreaction Mountainbike19
73. Nicolas Bazin (Fra) BH-SR. Suntour18
74. Andreas Kugler (Sui) Fischer-Bmc17
75. Marti Gispert Labarta (Esp) Ecp-Tau Ceramica16
76. Pascal Meyer* (Sui)16
77. David Lozano Riba* (Esp) Msc Bikes15
78. Anders Hovdenes* (Nor) Team Etto Hoydahl14
79. Alejandro Diaz De La Pena Lopez (Esp)13
80. Fabian Giger* (Sui)13
81. Pierre Lebreton (Fra) BH-SR. Suntour12
82. Torsten Marx (Ger) Team Alb-Gold Mountainbike12
83. Klaus Nielsen (Den) Team Alb-Gold Mountainbike10
84. Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Versluys-Landbouwkrediet10
85. Lukas* Kaufmann (Sui)8


*=U23

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login