Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 5/08 11:10 am - Tour of the Gila: Men Stage 5 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 05/5/08
 

Tour of the Gila Silver City NM

Stage 5: Gila Monster Road Race

Pro/1 Men - 105.7 miles /170:2 km
1. Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling4:37:13
2. Gregorio Ladino Vega (Col) Tecosat 0:01
3. Anthony Colby (USA) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light0:46
4. Phil Zajicek (USA) Healthnet Maxxis0:53
5. Bradley White (USA) Successful Living Pro Cycling1:47
6. Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light2:06
7. Justin England (USA) Toyota-United2:13
8. Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Tecos3:14
9. Michael Grabinger (USA) Successful Living Pro Cycling8:26
10. Eder Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling8:31
11. Andrew Talansky (USA) TOSHIBA-Santo Pro Cycling Team p/b Herbalife8:34
12. Francisco Matamoros Navarro (Mex) Tecos8:35
13. Morgan Schmitt (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling8:36
14. Mike Olheiser (USA) Marx And Bensdorf8:38
15. Tom Peterson (USA) Slipstream-Chipotle
16. Sam Johnson (USA) Hagens Berman Llc Cyclingboth s.t.
17. Roman Kilun (USA) Healthnet Maxxis8:39
18. Bradley Oyarzun Guinez (Chi) Tecoss.t.
19. Luis Amaran (USA) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light8:42
20. Aaron Olson (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling11:23
21. Jonathan Baker (USA) Vitamin Cottage12:43
22. Jared Berger (USA) Team Legacy Energy15:41
23. Alister Ratcliff (USA) Fiordifrutta
24. Eder Arenas Machorro (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team
25. Ian Gray (USA) Team Legacy Energy
26. Chris Winn (Aus) Mob Cyclery/Rmcef Racing
27. Luis Macias Hernandez (Mex) Tecos
28. Chris Wherry (USA) Toyota-United
29. Joseph Saperstein (USA) Team Rio Grande
30. Juan Magallanes (Mex) Tecos
31. Will Routley (Can) Symmetrics Cyclingall s.t.
32. Paul Esposti (USA) Team Legacy Energy19:49
33. Sheldon Deeny (USA) Empire Cycling Team21:14
34. Chris Baldwin (USA) Toyota-United25:59
35. Jonny Clarke (USA) Toyota-United
36. Eddy Kwon (USA) Mob Cyclery Racing
37. Joshua Liberles (USA) Colavita New Mexico P/B Jnf
38. Omer Kem (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
39. Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling
40. David Nelson (USA) Landis Trek
41. Lee Rosenthal (USA) Targetraining U-25/Elite
42. Kyle Colavito (USA) Landis Trek
43. Roman Ayala Navarro (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Teamall s.t.
44. Walker Savidge (USA) Vmg/Felt/Rgm26:26
45. Craig Luekens (USA) Targetraining U-25/Elite28:03
46. Marco Rullo (Ita) Guinesse Cycling Team29:50
47. Noah Singer (USA) Kahala-Lagrange
48. Allen Krughoff (USA) Team Rio Grande
49. Taylor Shelden (USA) Team Rio Grandeall s.t.
50. Tiago Depaula (USA) Latinos Cycling Team32:23
51. Ryan Blickem (USA) Landis Trek33:59
52. Gilberto Porras (Mex) Rica Burguers.t.
53. Ryan Hamity (USA) Team Rio Grande35:30
54. Ryan Anderson (Can) Symmetrics36:55
55. Matt Seagrave (USA) Kahala-Lagrange39:58
56. Jared Gilyard (USA) Colavita New Mexico45:25
57. Mike Mathis (USA) Empire Cycling Team/Crcas.t.
58. Christian Valenzuela (Mex) Successful Living Pro Cycling49:19
59. Juan Pablo Villela (Mex) Rica Burguer52:13
60. Arturo Luna Romero (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team59:44
61. Tim Carolan (USA) Landis Trek1:21:18
62. David Reid (USA) Landis Trek
Final GC
1. Gregorio Ladino Vega (Col) Tecos14:05:53
2. Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Bissell Pro Cyclingat 0:46
3. Anthony Colby (USA) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light1:27
4. Phil Zajicek (USA) Healthnet Maxxis2:40
5. Justin England (USA) Toyota-United3:12
6. Bradley White (USA) Successful Living Pro Cycling3:32
7. Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Tecos3:48
8. Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light4:46
9. Eder Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling10:12
10. Michael Grabinger (USA) Successful Living Pro Cycling10:23
11. Bradley Oyarzun Guinez (Chi) Tecos11:11
12. Luis Amaran (USA) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light13:22
13. Aaron Olson (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling13:41
14. Tom Peterson (USA) Slipstream-Chipotle13:58
15. Mike Olheiser (USA) Marx And Bensdorf14:41
16. Francisco Matamoros Navarro (Mex) Tecos15:01
17. Roman Kilun (USA) Healthnet Maxxis15:34
18. Chris Wherry (USA) Toyota-United17:19
19. Will Routley (Can) Symmetrics Cycling18:19
20. Morgan Schmitt (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling20:26
21. Juan Magallanes (Mex) Tecos22:40
22. Luis Macias Hernandez (Mex) Tecos23:20
23. Eder Arenas Machorro (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team23:48
24. Jared Berger (USA) Team Legacy Energy25:00
25. Ian Gray (USA) Team Legacy Energy25:45
26. Andrew Talansky (USA) TOSHIBA-Santo Pro Cycling Team p/b Herbalife26:07
27. Chris Baldwin (USA) Toyota-United26:55
28. Jonny Clarke (USA) Toyota-United29:23
29. Paul Esposti (USA) Team Legacy Energy31:16
30. Walker Savidge (USA) Vmg/Felt/Rgm36:19
31. Sam Johnson (USA) Hagens Berman Llc Cycling36:27
32. Jonathan Baker (USA) Vitamin Cottage37:44
33. Omer Kem (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling38:04
34. Sheldon Deeny (USA) Empire Cycling Team38:09
35. David Nelson (USA) Landis Trek39:31
36. Lee Rosenthal (USA) Targetraining U-25/Elite39:46
37. Alister Ratcliff (USA) Fiordifrutta41:21
38. Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling43:14
39. Taylor Shelden (USA) Team Rio Grande43:33
40. Craig Luekens (USA) Targetraining U-25/Elite45:53
41. Allen Krughoff (USA) Team Rio Grande50:13
42. Chris Winn (Aus) Mob Cyclery/Rmcef Racing51:23
43. Ryan Anderson (Can) Symmetrics54:01
44. Roman Ayala Navarro (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team56:44
45. Ryan Blickem (USA) Landis Trek57:24
46. Noah Singer (USA) Kahala-Lagrange59:02
47. Jared Gilyard (USA) Colavita New Mexico59:29
48. Christian Valenzuela (Mex) Successful Living Pro Cycling1:02:08
49. Joseph Saperstein (USA) Team Rio Grande1:11:04
50. Matt Seagrave (USA) Kahala-Lagrange1:13:12
51. Kyle Colavito (USA) Landis Trek1:13:27
52. Gilberto Porras (Mex) Rica Burguer1:15:26
53. Joshua Liberles (USA) Colavita New Mexico P/B Jnf1:15:54
54. Mike Mathis (USA) Empire Cycling Team/Crca1:17:22
55. Eddy Kwon (USA) Mob Cyclery Racing1:17:58
56. Ryan Hamity (USA) Team Rio Grande1:19:52
57. Tiago Depaula (USA) Latinos Cycling Team1:38:55
58. Arturo Luna Romero (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team2:01:14
59. Tim Carolan (USA) Landis Trek2:11:48
60. Juan Pablo Villela (Mex) Rica Burguer2:19:58
61. Marco Rullo (Ita) Guinesse Cycling Team2:20:05
62. David Reid (USA) Landis Trek2:48:41


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login