Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 7/08 1:04 am - Grand Prix Brossard


Posted by Editoress on 05/7/08
 

Grand Prix Brossard May 4th, Brossard QC

Criterium on 1.8 km circuit

Senior 1/2 Men - 75 Min
1. Jean- Sebastien Perron (EVA-Devinci)1:00:53
2. Jean- Michel Lachance (Volkswagen)1:00:56
3. Guillaume Boivin (EVA-Devinci)1:01:18
4. Charly Vives (Calyon Pro Cycling Team)
5. Stephane Cossette (EVA-DEVINCI (Club))
6. Tim Hucker (Garneau-Crocs-Suzano)
7. Sean Wakefield (Ride Withn Rendall)
8. Thomas Devisscher (Elicycle Inc / Apogee- Kuota)
9. Jean- Francois Laroche (Sleeman Clear/Énergie- Kuota)
10. Arnaud Papillon (Volkswagen)
11. John Malois (CIBC Wood-Gundy)
12. Marc Boudreau (Ride Withn Rendall)
13. Andre Tremblay (Elicycle Inc / Apogee- Kuota)
14. Ugo Lapierre (VeloSelect-2peer)
15. Stephen Keeping (indépendant RP)
16. Alexandre Fulton (EVA-DEVINCI)all s.t.
17. Yann Deville (CIBC Wood-Gundy)1:01:30
18. Martin Rooseboom (Cycle Patrick)1:01:40
19. Nicholas Rowe (Sleeman Clear/Énergie- Kuota)
20. Olivier Savaria (VéloSelect)
21. Vincent Quirion (Garneau-Crocs-Suzano)
22. Georges- Edouard Duquette (EVA-DEVINCI (Club))
23. Vincent Caron (EDGE/CARB BOOM)
24. Jean-Philippe Marion (indépendant RP)
25. Czeslaw Lukaszewicz (VéloSelect)
26. Dominique Perras (EVA-Devinci)
27. Charles B. Thibault (EVA-Devinci)
28. Marc Allard (Volkswagen)
29. Philippe Leduc (CIBC Wood-Gundy)
30. Francois Brunelle (Sleeman Clear/Énergie- Kuota)
31. Mathieu Boudier- Reveret (Club Cycilste CGR)
32. Benoît Lussier (CIBC Wood-Gundy)
33. Francois Chabot (Volkswagen)
34. Christian Deshaies (Volkswagen)
35. Martin Picard (VeloSelect-2peer)
36. Simon Gagnon- Brassard (EVA-DEVINCI (Club))
37. Yves Lefebvre (La Cabosse d'Or)
38. Marc Dugas (Elicycle Inc / Apogee- Kuota)
39. Mathew Bell (Calyon Pro Cycling Team)
40. Alexandre Lavallee (EVA-DEVINCI (Club))
41. Benjamin Martel (VeloSelect-2peer)
42. Jean- Francois Racine (Garneau-Crocs-Suzano)
43. Jean- Sebastien Maheu (Sleeman Clear/Énergie- Kuota)
44. Michael Joannisse (Garneau-Crocs-Suzano)
45. Paul Migner (Marinoni-Cadence)
46. Nicola Giancola (CIBC Wood-Gundy)
47. Jim Tsilemos (Ride Withn Rendall)all s.t.
48. Glen Rendall (Ride Withn Rendall)1:01:47
49. Matt Deluco (Euro-Sports.ca)
50. Daniel Belleville (Sleeman Clear/Énergie- Kuota)
51. Joel Pelletier (Marinoni-Cadence)
52. Peter Ladd (Garneau-Crocs-Suzano)
53. Dominic Hamel (Garneau-Crocs-Suzano)all s.t.
54. Alexi Richer (CIBC Wood-Gundy)1:01:50
55. François- Charles Malo (Volkswagen)1:01:51
56. Hugues Lapointe (Bluberi-Martin Swiss)1:01:52
57. Alexandre Nadeau (Sleemen Clair energie)1:01:55
58. Pierre- Olivier Boily (Sleeman Clear/Énergie- Kuota)1:01:58
59. Yorick Caron (Cycles Performance- Cinelume)1:02:01
60. Philippe Viau- Dupuis (Sleeman Clear/Énergie- Kuota)
61. Maxime Joly- Smith (VeloSelect-2peer)both s.t.
62. Eric Moody (Club Cycliste CGR)1:02:05
63. Jean- Sebastien Beland (Volkswagen)1:02:13
64. Thierry Laliberte (Sportif Bromont)1:04:09
65. Jean- Philippe Houle- Paradis (Sleeman Clear/Énergie- Kuota)1:04:43
66. Edward Forest (Iris)1:04:45
67. Steve Maurice (CIBC Wood-Gundy)1:05:13
DNF. Michael Flavell (Ride With Rendall)
Senior 1/2 Women - 50 Min
1. Vicki Thomas (The Cyclery)49:44
2. Genevieve Gauthier (indépendant RP)
3. Sarah Coney (Team Ultralink)
4. Karol- Ann Canuel (Specialized-Multisports-GSDGest)
5. Jessica Burns (Équipe Cascades)
6. Janie Fortin (Specialized-Multisports-GSDGest)
7. Lysanne Fratelli (Rocky Mountain/Lessard Bicycle)
8. Sophie Matte (EMD Serono Stevens)all s.t.
9. Valerie Crete (Specialized-Multisports-GSDGest)49:47
10. Julie Marceau (Specialized-Multisports-GSDGest)
11. Audrey Lemieux (Specialized-Multisports-GSDGest)both s.t.
12. Kim Lambert- Gosselin (La Cabosse d'Or)53:04
Cadet Women - 45min
1. Adriane Provost (Espoirs de Laval)40:28
2. Elisabeth Albert (CC 2R/Équipe Record)40:29
3. Audrey Bernard (Elicycle Inc / Apogee- Kuota)40:29
4. Veronique Drapeau- Zgoralski (Vélo Club Longueuil)42:54
5. Tessa Collard (Espoirs de Laval)43:33*
6. Marie- Pier Boivin- Martel (Acidose Lactique)45:55*
7. Justine Dallaire (Vélo Club Longueuil)46:46*
8. Roxanne Charest (Vélo Club Longueuil)50:04*
DNF. Jessica Chouinard (Lapraicycle)
DQ. Marie- Pier Raymond (indépendant RP)
Cadet Men - 45min
1. Frederic Poisson (Vélo 2 Max (T-R))40:27
2. Nicolas Kilsdonk- Gervais (Vélo Club Longueuil)40:27
3. Marc- Andre Beaudoin (Garneau-Crocs-Suzano)40:27
4. Maxim Verreault (Vélo Club Longueuil)40:27
5. Francis Lambert- Lemay (Vélo Club Longueuil)40:27
6. Philippe Roy- Couture (Garneau-Crocs-Suzano)40:28
7. Christopher Bernard (Elicycle Inc / Apogee- Kuota)40:28
8. William Fontaine (indépendant RP)40:28
9. Simon- Pierre Gauthier (Espoirs de Laval)40:28
10. Felix Cote Bouvette (VéloSelect)40:28
11. Frederic Boileau (VC Montreal- Cycles Régis)40:28
12. Pierre- Yves Aubin (indépendant RP)40:28
13. Yanik Fontaine (indépendant RP)40:29
14. Michaël Dalterio (Espoirs de Laval)40:29
15. Louis Leclerc (Rocky Mountain/Pro-Cycle)40:30
16. David Onsow (Espoirs de Laval)40:30
17. Kiernan Orange (Ride with Rendall)42:53
18. Francois Lebel St- Laurent (Vélo Club Longueuil)43:31*
19. Laurent Gervais (Lapraicycle)45:34*
20. Charles Thibodeau (Vélo Club Longueuil)46:35*
21. Olivier Cossette (Vélo Clun)47:26*
DQ. Edouard Garneau (Garneau-Crocs-Suzano)
Junior Women - 50 min
1. Laurie- Anne Dupont- Renaud (Espoirs Saputo)49:44
2. Virginie Gauthier (Espoirs Saputo)
3. Shanie Bergeron (Specialized-Multisports-GSDGest)both s.t.
4. Gabriele Duchesne (EVA-DEVINCI (Club))55:07
5. Evelyne Gagnon (EVA-DEVINCI (Club))59:41
DNF. Genevieve Bourgeois (EVA-DEVINCI (Club))
Junior Men - 60 min
1. Hugo Houle (Garneau-Crocs-Suzano)50:58
2. William Garneau (Garneau-Crocs-Suzano)51:07
3. David Boily (Elicycle Inc / Apogee- Kuota)s.t.
4. Jerome Boucher (Garneau-Crocs-Suzano)51:54
5. Charles- Alexandre Cloutier (Espoirs Saputo)
6. Mikaël Bilodeau (Espoirs Saputo)
7. Yannick Bedard (Elicycle Inc / Apogee- Kuota)
8. Antoine Duchesne (EVA-DEVINCI (Club))
9. Maximilien Lariviere (Garneau-Crocs-Suzano)
10. Pierre- Etienne Boivin (EVA-DEVINCI (Club))
11. Ludovic Fleury (Garneau-Crocs-Suzano)
12. Antoni Loignon (Garneau-Crocs-Suzano)
13. Matteno Dal-Cin (Euro-Sports.ca Foodery Cycling)
14. Guillaume Charest (Vélo Club Longueuil)
15. Marc- Antoine Lagace (Elicycle Inc / Apogee- Kuota)
16. Jean- Christophe Lacasse (Sherbrooke (club cycliste))
17. Remi Pelletier- Roy (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)
18. Christophe Riopel- Benoit (Espoirs Saputo)all s.t.
19. Julien Daly (Vélo Club Longueuil)52:00
20. Laurent Dallaire (Vélo Club Longueuil)s.t.
21. Yann Beaulieu (Garneau-Crocs-Suzano)54:57
22. Philippe Brizard (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)54:59
23. Pierrick Picard Fiset (D'Amos)1:00:21
DNF. Marc-Antoine Courchesne (Garneau-Crocs-Suzano)
DNF. Marc- Andre Bonneau (EVA-DEVINCI (Club)
*manual timed


Results for other categories go to FQSC

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login