Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 11/08 1:03 am - Maribor World Cup: Men's & Women's DH final full results


Posted by Editoress on 05/11/08
 

Maribor DH World Cup #1Maribor Slovenia

WomenTimeDiff.
1. Sabrina Jonnier (Fra) Team Maxxis3:14.310
2. Rachel Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal3:14.490.18
3. Emmeline Ragot (Fra) Suspension Center3:21.807.49
4. Fionn Griffiths (GBr) Norco World Team3:23.619.3
5. Floriane Pugin (Fra) Playbiker - Iron Horse3:23.959.64
6. Celine Gros (Fra) Solid Aclass Factory Team3:25.9811.67
7. Tracy Moseley (GBr) Kona3:26.8912.58
8. Mio Suemasa (Jpn) MS-Intense Factory-Racing3:29.5415.23
9. Petra Bernhard (Aut)3:33.4519.14
10. Myriam Nicole (Fra)3:34.7820.47
11. Claire Buchar (Can)3:35.8121.50
12. Miriam Ruchti (Sui) Sport Promotion3:37.8323.52
13. Katy Curd (GBr)3:38.2723.96
14. Anais Pajot (Fra) Team Sunn3:39.3325.02
15. Anita Molcik (Aut) 4 Elements Yeti3:40.2725.96
16. Kathleen Pruitt (USA)3:40.4826.17
17. Joanna Petterson (RSA)3:43.8629.55
18. Dalma Kiss (Hun)3:47.6333.32
19. Birgit Braumann (Aut)3:49.3034.99
20. Pascaline Reusser (Sui)3:52.1337.82
MenTimeDiff.
1. Sam Hill (Aus) Monster Energy2:47.54
2. Julien Camellini (Fra) Chain Reaction Cycle2:50.623.08
3. Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate2:51.854.31
4. Fabien Barel (Fra) Subaru Mountain Bike Pro2:52.114.57
5. Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate2:52.194.65
6. Gee Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal2:52.344.8
7. Chris Kovarik (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycle2:52.524.98
8. Justin Leov (NZl) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Rac2:52.565.02
9. Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Monster Energy2:54.236.69
10. Andrew Neethling (RSA) GT Mongoose2:55.497.95
11. Dan Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal2:56.038.49
12. Adam Vagner (Cze)2:56.438.89
13. Pasqual Canals Flix (Esp) Massi2:56.939.39
14. Rémi Thirion (Fra) Team Sunn2:56.989.44
15. Florent Payet (Fra) Subaru Mountain Bike Pro2:57.379.83
16. Nico Vink (Bel) Dolphin-Trek Mountainbike2:57.509.96
17. Ben Cathro (GBr) Mojo Orange2:57.529.98
18. Mickael Pascal (Fra) Msc Bikes2:57.5510.01
19. Damien Spagnolo (Fra) Subaru Mountain Bike Pro2:57.6710.13
20. Thibaut Ruffin (Fra)2:57.7210.18
21. Nathan Rennie (Aus) Santa Cruz Syndicate2:57.7610.22
22. Marcus Klausmann (Ger) Team Ghost International2:58.0110.47
23. Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycle2:58.1610.62
24. Kyle Strait (USA) Specialized Factory Racin2:58.6011.06
25. Jared Rando (Aus) Giant Mountain Bike Team2:58.6211.08
25. Maxime Remy (Fra) Team Sunn2:58.6211.08
27. John Swanguen (USA) Ms-Intense Factory-Racing2:58.7211.18
27. Anton Ferreiro Pajuelo (Esp)2:58.7211.18
29. Cedric Gracia (Fra) Commencal - Furious - Oak2:59.0111.47
30. Filip Polc (Svk) Kenda Tomac2:59.0411.50
31. Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Racing2:59.3111.77
32. Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) Msc Bikes2:59.4711.93
33. Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycle2:59.5111.97
34. Markus Pekoll (Aut) Solid Aclass Factory Team2:59.5512.01
35. Nathan Rankin (NZl) Playbiker - Iron Horse2:59.6112.07
36. Adam Brayton (GBr) Playbiker - Iron Horse2:59.6412.10
37. Cameron Cole (NZl) Team Maxxis2:59.6812.14
38. Valentin Juillard (Fra) Team Sunn2:59.9112.37
39. Alan Beggin (Ita)2:59.9412.40
40. Frank Schneider (Ger)2:59.9712.43
41. Robin Wallner (Swe)3:00.0612.52
42. Dan Stanbridge (GBr) Mojo Orange3:00.2912.75
43. Dominik Gspan (Sui)3:00.6513.11
44. Steve Smith (Can)3:00.6713.13
45. Pierre Charles Georges (Fra)3:01.1613.62
46. David Vazquez Lopez (Esp) Lapierre Dh Powered By Sa3:01.1713.63
47. Marco Milivinti (Ita)3:01.1813.64
48. Mathias Haas (Aut)3:01.2613.72
49. Amiel Cavalier (Aus) Giant Mountain Bike Team3:01.4513.91
50. Sam Dale (GBr) Cannondale Factory Racing3:01.5213.98
51. Boris Tetzlaff (Aut) Solid Aclass Factory Team3:01.5313.99
52. Samuel Zbinden (Sui) Argentina Bike Gravity Te3:01.5414.00
53. Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra) Team Pyrenees Morewood3:01.6614.12
54. Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) Ms-Intense Factory-Racing3:01.7914.25
55. Mathieu Troquier (Fra) Solid Aclass Factory Team3:01.9114.37
56. Cole Bangert (USA)3:02.1114.57
57. Duncan Riffle (USA) Cannondale Factory Racing3:02.1314.59
58. Jorge Aguin Castro (Esp)3:02.3114.77
59. Marco Bugnone (Ita)3:02.4014.86
60. Andreas Sieber (Ger) Solid Aclass Factory Team3:02.5014.96
61. Aki Farm (Fin)3:02.5214.98
62. Danny Hart (GBr) Lapierre Dh Powered By Sa3:03.0015.46
63. Georg Sieder (Aut) Solid Aclass Factory Team3:03.3815.84
64. Bradley Benedict (USA)3:03.9816.44
65. Jack Geoghegan (GBr)3:04.5216.98
66. Ben Reid (Irl)3:04.5617.02
67. Toni Berg (Fin)3:04.5917.05
68. Dave Wardell (GBr)3:04.6217.08
69. Mitchell Delfs (Aus) Kenda Tomac3:04.6517.11
70. Esteban Deronzier (Fra) Sport Promotion3:04.7717.23
71. Nejc Rutar (Slo) Team Scott Lactat3:05.5618.02
72. Neil Donoghue (GBr) Team Bike Radar3:05.5718.03
73. Oscar Saiz Castane (Esp) Giant Mountain Bike Team3:06.3018.76
74. Mike Skinner (NZl) Playbiker - Iron Horse3:09.0721.53
75. Joris Bigoni (Fra) BAS3:10.5122.97
76. Aurelien Giordanengo (Fra)3:11.2023.66
77. Renato Ventura (Por)3:14.1426.60
78. Herman Olund (Swe)3:15.3527.81
79. Marc Beaumont (GBr) Team Bike Radar5:52.27+3:04.73
DNF. Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate.
DNF. Kevin Danh Pha (Fra) Team Pyrenees Morewood


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login