Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

May 14/08 5:47 am - Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Women Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 05/14/08
 

Mt Hood NRC Stage Race

Stage 1 (May 13th): Portland Prologue, 1.7 miles/2.74km

Pro/1/2 womentime down(Stage time)
1 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Team TIBCO03:08
2 Alison Shanks (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling Team0:003:08
3 Dotsie Buasch (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light0:003:08
4 Meredith Miller (USA) Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team0:013:09
5 Julie Beveridge (Can) Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team0:013:09
6 Anne Samplonius (Can) Cheerwine Cycling0:023:10
7 Felicia Gomez (Can) Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team0:023:10
8 Kristin Sanders (USA) Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team0:033:11
9 Lauren Franges (USA) Team TIBCO0:033:11
10 Tina Pic (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light0:033:11
11 Suz Weldon (USA) Wines of Washington0:053:13
12 Martina Patella (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team0:053:13
13 Rebecca Larson (USA) Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team0:063:14
14 Leah Goldstein (Isr) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team0:073:15
15 Jeanie Longo-Ciprelli (Fra) River City Racing0:073:15
16 Helen Kelly (Aus) Team TIBCO0:073:15
17 Laura Brown (Can) Touchstone Climbing Cycling0:073:15
18 Kelly Benjamin (USA) Cheerwine Cycling0:073:15
19 Molly Van Houweling (USA) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes0:073:15
20 Emily Zell (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team0:083:16
21 Heather Sborz (USA) Touchstone Climbing Cycling0:083:16
22 Jane Robertson (Can) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes0:093:17
23 Rachel Heal (GBr) Team TIBCO0:093:17
24 Kristin McGrath (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light0:093:17
25 Iona Wynter (Jam) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light0:093:17
26 Sarah Stewart (Can) Wines of Washington0:103:18
27 Alison Testroete (Can) Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team0:103:18
28 Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light0:103:18
29 Virginia Perkins (USA) PROMAN Racing0:113:19
30 Miranda Moon (USA) VELOFORMA0:113:19
31 Sharon Allpress (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team0:113:19
32 Catherine Cheatley (NZl) Cheerwine Cycling0:123:20
33 Ruth Corset (Aus) Jazz Apple Cycling Team0:123:20
34 Jennifer Gaertner (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com0:123:20
35 Moriah Jo MacGregor (Can) Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure0:123:20
36 Lisa Turnbull (USA) Wines of Washington0:123:20
37 Marni Hambleton (Can) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team0:133:21
38 Rebecka Hartkop (USA) VELOFORMA0:133:21
39 Stacy Marple (USA) Cheerwine Cycling0:133:21
40 Abby Lyn Cooper (USA) PROMAN Racing0:133:21
41 Tina Brubaker (USA) VELOFORMA0:133:21
42 Emma Petersen (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling Team0:143:22
43 Jenn Halladay (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com0:143:22
44 Beverly Harper (GBr) Touchstone Climbing Cycling0:153:23
45 Kim Anderson (USA) Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure0:153:23
46 Amanda Eaken (USA) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes0:153:23
47 Tricia Bailey (USA) Wines of Washington0:153:23
48 Mara Abbott (USA) Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure0:153:23
49 Belinda Goss (Aus) Jazz Apple Cycling Team0:163:24
50 Megan Guarnier (USA) PROMAN Racing0:163:24
51 Betina Hold (Can) PROMAN Racing0:163:24
52 Kristina Seley (USA) PROMAN Racing0:163:24
53 Heather Kay (Can) River City Racing0:163:24
54 Allison Beall (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com0:173:25
55 Melodie Metzger (USA) PROMAN Racing0:173:25
56 Maria Monica (USA) Touchstone Climbing Cycling0:173:25
57 Leigh Hobson (Can) Cheerwine Cycling0:173:25
58 Alice Pennington (USA) VELOFORMA0:183:26
59 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light0:183:26
60 Flavia Oliveira (USA) River City Racing0:183:26
61 Leah Guloien (Can) Wines of Washington0:183:26
62 Gina Kavesh (USA) Wines of Washington0:193:27
63 Lauren Ellis (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling Team0:193:27
64 Sarah Barber (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com0:203:28
65 Melissa Sanborn (USA) Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure0:203:28
66 Sarah Bamberger (USA) Cheerwine Cycling0:203:28
67 Lara Kroepsch (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team0:213:29
68 Susy Pryde (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling Team0:213:29
69 Sally Annis (USA) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes0:223:30
70 Kathleen Billington (USA) VELOFORMA0:223:30
71 Ally Stacher (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com0:223:30
72 Erin Ford (USA) Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure0:233:31
73 Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) Team Kenda Tire0:243:32
74 Holly Borowski (USA) Touchstone Climbing Cycling0:253:33
75 Gillian Moody (Can) River City Racing0:253:33
76 Elizabeth Nettles (USA) Team Kenda Tire0:253:33
77 Yukie Nakamura (Jpn) Team Kenda Tire0:263:34
78 Gabriela Gonzalez-Ferrat (Mex) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes0:263:34
79 Megan Rathwell (Can) Touchstone Climbing Cycling0:263:34
80 Hilary Billington (USA) VELOFORMA0:293:37
81 Carolyn Eller (USA) Team Kenda Tire0:363:44
82 Sami Fournier (USA) River City Racing0:403:48
83 Jen Joynt (USA) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes0:503:58
84 Victoria Bastide (Swe) Team TIBCO2:285:36/td>


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login