Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 15/08 10:51 am - Joe Martin Women's results: Stages 3 & 4 + Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 05/15/08
 

Joe Martin Stage Race Fayetteville, Arkansas USA

Results for the final two stages, plus final GC.

Stage 3: (May 9th) Pinnacle Food Road Race - 69 miles/111km
1. Robin Farina (Cheerwine Cycling)3:07:57
2. Laura Van Gilder (Cheerwine Cycling)at 10:03
3. Mackenzie Woodring (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
4. Bri Kovac (Team Revolution)
5. Debbie Dust (Team Kenda Tire)
6. Denise Ramsden (Team Ultralink)
7. Allyson Brandt (Cheerwine Cycling)
8. Kristin Wentworth (Team Kenda Tire)
9. Nichole Wangsgard (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
10. Anne Guzman (Team Kenda Tire)
16. Sue Palmer-Komar (Team Advil-Chapstick)
29. Elisa Gagnon (Team Advil-Chapstick)all s.t.
33. Kirsten Robbins (Team Advil-Chapstick)10:22
Stage 4: (May 10th) Fayetteville Criterium - 60 min
1. Nichole Wangsgard (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)1:00:09
2. Laura Van Gilder (Cheerwine Cycling)
3. Catherine Cheatley (Cheerwine Cycling)both s.t.
4. Samantha Schneider (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)0:05
5. Shannon Koch (Metro VW)
6. Allyson Brandt (Cheerwine Cycling)both s.t.
7. Mackenzie Woodring (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)0:10
8. Kristin Wentworth (Team Kenda Tire)
9. Jennifer Reither (Ind)
10. Bri Kovac (Team Revolution)
12. Denise Ramsden (Team Ultralink)
13. Sue Palmer-Komar (Team Advil-Chapstick)
15. Anne Guzman (Team Kenda Tire)all s.t.
22. Elisa Gagnon (Team Advil-Chapstick)3:42
32. Kirsten Robbins (Team Advil-Chapstick)7:13
PFinal GC
1. Robin Farina (Cheerwine Cycling)7:11:50
2. Catherine Cheatley (Cheerwine Cycling)at 9:20
3. Laura Van Gilder (Cheerwine Cycling)09:25
4. Mackenzie Woodring (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)09:39
5. Marisa Asplund-Owens (Cheerwine Cycling)09:55
6. Sue Palmer-Komar (Team Advil-Chapstick)10:05
7. Bri Kovac (Team Revolution)10:27
8. Denise Ramsden (Team Ultralink)s.t.
9. Shannon Koch (Metro VW)10:31
10. Anne Guzman (Team Kenda Tire)10:37
22. Kirsten Robbins (Team Advil-Chapstick)18:38
25. Elisa Gagnon (Team Advil-Chapstick)21:07


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login