Canadian Cyclist Tremblant 24/7-1 Jan30
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
The 11 inc Jan 5
 
Cyclist's Edge - November 15
 
TAg Nov 24 (+225)
 
Flow Coaching December 18
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 

 
Cinelli Histogram 24/7-1 July 5
 

Daily News


 

May 15/08 10:51 am - Joe Martin Women's results: Stages 3 & 4 + Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 05/15/08
 

Joe Martin Stage Race Fayetteville, Arkansas USA

Results for the final two stages, plus final GC.

Stage 3: (May 9th) Pinnacle Food Road Race - 69 miles/111km
1. Robin Farina (Cheerwine Cycling)3:07:57
2. Laura Van Gilder (Cheerwine Cycling)at 10:03
3. Mackenzie Woodring (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
4. Bri Kovac (Team Revolution)
5. Debbie Dust (Team Kenda Tire)
6. Denise Ramsden (Team Ultralink)
7. Allyson Brandt (Cheerwine Cycling)
8. Kristin Wentworth (Team Kenda Tire)
9. Nichole Wangsgard (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
10. Anne Guzman (Team Kenda Tire)
16. Sue Palmer-Komar (Team Advil-Chapstick)
29. Elisa Gagnon (Team Advil-Chapstick)all s.t.
33. Kirsten Robbins (Team Advil-Chapstick)10:22
Stage 4: (May 10th) Fayetteville Criterium - 60 min
1. Nichole Wangsgard (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)1:00:09
2. Laura Van Gilder (Cheerwine Cycling)
3. Catherine Cheatley (Cheerwine Cycling)both s.t.
4. Samantha Schneider (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)0:05
5. Shannon Koch (Metro VW)
6. Allyson Brandt (Cheerwine Cycling)both s.t.
7. Mackenzie Woodring (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)0:10
8. Kristin Wentworth (Team Kenda Tire)
9. Jennifer Reither (Ind)
10. Bri Kovac (Team Revolution)
12. Denise Ramsden (Team Ultralink)
13. Sue Palmer-Komar (Team Advil-Chapstick)
15. Anne Guzman (Team Kenda Tire)all s.t.
22. Elisa Gagnon (Team Advil-Chapstick)3:42
32. Kirsten Robbins (Team Advil-Chapstick)7:13
PFinal GC
1. Robin Farina (Cheerwine Cycling)7:11:50
2. Catherine Cheatley (Cheerwine Cycling)at 9:20
3. Laura Van Gilder (Cheerwine Cycling)09:25
4. Mackenzie Woodring (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)09:39
5. Marisa Asplund-Owens (Cheerwine Cycling)09:55
6. Sue Palmer-Komar (Team Advil-Chapstick)10:05
7. Bri Kovac (Team Revolution)10:27
8. Denise Ramsden (Team Ultralink)s.t.
9. Shannon Koch (Metro VW)10:31
10. Anne Guzman (Team Kenda Tire)10:37
22. Kirsten Robbins (Team Advil-Chapstick)18:38
25. Elisa Gagnon (Team Advil-Chapstick)21:07


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Jakroo Main Jan4 - GP
 
DOrnellas Overhaul Jan 13
 
WoB Save Sale Jan29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
TO Bike Show 2016 Jan25
 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2016 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login