Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

May 16/08 5:54 am - Mt Hood: Women stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 05/16/08
 

Mount Hood Cycling Classic Oregon USA

Stage 2 (May 15th): Cooper Spur Circuit Race, 65 miles/104.6km
1. Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Team TIBCO3:30:28
2. Jeanie Longo-Ciprelli (Fra) River City Racing
3. Felicia Gomez (Can) Aaron' s Professional Women' s Cycling Team
4. Mara Abbott (USA) Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure
5. Julie Beveridge (Can) Aaron' s Professional Women' s Cycling Team
6. Catherine Cheatley (NZl) Cheerwine Cyclingall s.t.
7. Tiffany Cromwell (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light0:03
8. Ruth Corset (Aus) Jazz Apple Cycling Team
9. Leigh Hobson (Can) Cheerwine Cyclingboth s.t.
10. Leah Goldstein (Isr) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team0:04
11. Kristin McGrath (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light0:06
11. Anne Samplonius (Can) Cheerwine Cyclings.t.
13. Gillian Moody (Can) River City Racing0:07
14. Jenn Halladay (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.coms.t.
15. Kim Anderson (USA) Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure0:08
16. Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light0:09
17. Suz Weldon (USA) Wines of Washington0:15
18. Tina Pic (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light0:18
19. Alison Testroete (Can) Aaron' s Professional Women' s Cycling Team
20. Stacy Marple (USA) Cheerwine Cycling
21. Dotsie Buasch (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lightall s.t.
22. Sharon Allpress (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team0:26
23. Sarah Barber (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.coms.t.
24. Maria Monica (USA) Touchstone Climbing Cycling0:39
25. Rachel Heal (GBr) Team TIBCOs.t.
26. Sarah Stewart (Can) Wines of Washington0:42
27. Iona Wynter (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light0:46
28. Betina Hold (Can) PROMAN Racing0:47
29. Lauren Franges (USA) Team TIBCO1:22
30. Victoria Bastide (USA) Team TIBCO
31. Rebecca Larson (USA) Aaron' s Professional Women' s Cycling Team
32. Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) Team Kenda Tire
33. Alice Pennington (USA) VELOFORMA
34. Susy Pryde (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling Team
35. Meredith Miller (USA) Aaron' s Professional Women' s Cycling Teamall s.t.
36. Jane Robertson (USA) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes1:45
37. Erin Ford (USA) Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure2:03
38. Beverly Harper (USA) Touchstone Climbing Cycling2:08
39. Tricia Bailey (USA) Wines of Washingtons.t.
40. Ally Stacher (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com2:43
41. Molly Van Houweling (USA) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes3:02
42. Kathleen Billington (USA) VELOFORMA4:25
43. Heather Sborz (USA) Touchstone Climbing Cycling8:01
44. Emily Zell (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
45. Alison Shanks (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling Team
46. Virginia Perkins (USA) PROMAN Racingall s.t.
47. Lara Kroepsch (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team8:45
48. Sarah Bamberger (USA) Cheerwine Cyclings.t.
49. Allison Beall (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com8:53
50. Marni Hambleton (Can) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team9:01
51. Megan Rathwell (Can) Touchstone Climbing Cycling15:17
52. Melodie Metzger (USA) PROMAN Racings.t.
53. Amanda Eaken (USA) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes15:29
54. Megan Guarnier (USA) PROMAN Racing
55. Rebecka Hartkop (USA) VELOFORMA
56. Helen Kelly (USA) Team TIBCOall s.t.
57. Moriah Jo MacGregor (Can) Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure19:07
58. Martina Patella (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
59. Melissa Sanborn (USA) Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure
60. Tina Brubaker (USA) VELOFORMAall s.t.
61. Gabriela Gonzalez-Ferrat (Mex) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes20:32
62. Heather Kay (Can) River City Racing
63. Lisa Turnbull (USA) Wines of Washingtonboth s.t.
64. Kelly Benjamin (USA) Cheerwine Cycling22:56
65. Holly Borowski (USA) Touchstone Climbing Cycling24:12
66. Yukie Nakamura (Jpn) Team Kenda Tire27:10
67. Elizabeth Nettles (USA) Team Kenda Tires.t.
68. Jennifer Gaertner (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com28:15
Time Cut29:28
69. Sally Annis (USA) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes39:24
70. Lauren Ellis (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling Team42:30
71. Sami Fournier (USA) River City Racing46:22
72. Abby Lyn Cooper (USA) PROMAN Racing
73. Laura Brown (Can) Touchstone Climbing Cycling
DNF. Kristin Sanders (USA) Aaron' s Professional Women' s Cycling Team
DNF. Gina Kavesh (USA) Wines of Washington
DNF. Leah Guloien (Can) Wines of Washington
DNF. Kristina Seley (USA) PROMAN Racing
DNF. Flavia Oliveira (USA) River City Racing
DNF. Hilary Billington (USA) VELOFORMA
DNF. Miranda Moon (USA) VELOFORMA
DNF. Emma Petersen (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling Team
DNF. Belinda Goss (Aus) Jazz Apple Cycling Team
DNF. Jen Joynt (USA) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
GC
1. Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Team TIBCO04:33:15
2. Julie Beveridge (Can) Aaron' s Professional Women' s Cycling Teamat 0:13
3. Felicia Gomez (Can) Aaron' s Professional Women' s Cycling Team0:14
4. Jeanie Longo-Ciprelli (Fra) River City Racing0:17
5. Anne Samplonius (Can) Cheerwine Cycling0:24
6. Leah Goldstein (Isr) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team0:27
7. Tina Pic (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
8. Catherine Cheatley (NZl) Cheerwine Cycling0:28
9. Ruth Corset (Aus) Jazz Apple Cycling Team0:31
10. Kristin McGrath (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
11. Mara Abbott (USA) Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure
12. Dotsie Buasch (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light0:34
13. Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light0:35
14. Suz Weldon (USA) Wines of Washington0:36
15. Leigh Hobson (Can) Cheerwine Cycling
16. Tiffany Cromwell (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light0:37
17. Jenn Halladay (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com
18. Kim Anderson (USA) Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure0:39
19. Alison Testroete (Can) Aaron' s Professional Women' s Cycling Team0:44
20. Stacy Marple (USA) Cheerwine Cycling0:47
21. Sarah Barber (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com1:02
22. Rachel Heal (GBr) Team TIBCO1:04
23. Sarah Stewart (Can) Wines of Washington1:08
24. Sharon Allpress (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team1:09
25. Gillian Moody (Can) River City Racing1:10
26. Iona Wynter (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light1:11
27. Betina Hold (Can) PROMAN Racing1:19
28. Lauren Franges (USA) Team TIBCO1:41
29. Rebecca Larson (USA) Aaron' s Professional Women' s Cycling Team1:44
30. Alice Pennington (USA) VELOFORMA1:56
31. Susy Pryde (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling Team1:59
32. Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) Team Kenda Tire2:02
33. Meredith Miller (USA) Aaron' s Professional Women' s Cycling Team2:07
34. Jane Robertson (USA) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes2:10
35. Tricia Bailey (USA) Wines of Washington2:39
36. Victoria Bastide (USA) Team TIBCO2:50
37. Beverly Harper (USA) Touchstone Climbing Cycling3:01
38. Erin Ford (USA) Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure3:04
39. Ally Stacher (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com3:49
40. Kathleen Billington (USA) VELOFORMA5:03
41. Virginia Perkins (USA) PROMAN Racing8:28
42. Maria Monica (USA) Touchstone Climbing Cycling8:41
43. Emily Zell (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team8:45
44. Lara Kroepsch (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team9:22
45. Marni Hambleton (Can) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team9:30
46. Sarah Bamberger (USA) Cheerwine Cycling9:59
47. Molly Van Houweling (USA) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes11:59
48. Alison Shanks (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling Team12:54
49. Heather Sborz (USA) Touchstone Climbing Cycling15:54
50. Helen Kelly (USA) Team TIBCO16:20
51. Megan Guarnier (USA) PROMAN Racing16:39
52. Melodie Metzger (USA) PROMAN Racing17:27
53. Allison Beall (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com17:52
54. Melissa Sanborn (USA) Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure19:43
55. Martina Patella (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team19:56
56. Rebecka Hartkop (USA) VELOFORMA20:35
57. Heather Kay (Can) River City Racing21:32
58. Amanda Eaken (USA) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes22:00
59. Megan Rathwell (Can) Touchstone Climbing Cycling23:28
60. Kelly Benjamin (USA) Cheerwine Cycling24:05
61. Moriah Jo MacGregor (Can) Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure25:02
62. Tina Brubaker (USA) VELOFORMA27:05
63. Lisa Turnbull (USA) Wines of Washington28:29
64. Gabriela Gonzalez-Ferrat (Mex) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes29:48
65. Holly Borowski (USA) Touchstone Climbing Cycling30:20
66. Jennifer Gaertner (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com33:20
67. Elizabeth Nettles (USA) Team Kenda Tire35:20
68. Yukie Nakamura (Jpn) Team Kenda Tire36:26



 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login