Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

May 19/08 9:57 am - Tour de l'Aude: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 05/19/08
 

Tour de l'Aude France

Stage 2 (May 18th): Port La Nouvelle TTT, 27 km
1 Dutch National Team35:44
2 Team High Roadat 0:06
3 Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung0:08
4 US National Team0:40
5 British National Team0:50
6 Webcor Builders Cycling Team1:00
7 Menikini - Selle Italia1.05
8 Bigla Cycling Team1:10
9 Team DSB Bank1:15
10 French National Team1:20
11 Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam1:25
12 AA-Drink Cycling Team1:30
13 Australian National Team1:35
14 Gauss RDZ Ormu1:40
15 Lithuanian National Team1:45
16 Fenixs1:50
17 German National Team1:55
18 Swift Racing2:00
Individual rider result
1 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Dutch National Team35:44
2 Regina Bruins (Ned) Dutch National Team
3 Mirjam Melcherg (Ned) Dutch National Teamboth s.t.
4 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Dutch National Team0:03
5 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team High Road Women0:06
6 Judith Arndt (Ger) Team High Road Women
7 Linda Villumsen (Ger) Team High Road Women
8 Luise Keller (Ger) Team High Road Women
9 Alexis Rhodes (Aus) Team High Road Womenall s.t.
10 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung0:08
11 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
12 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
13 Claudia Hausler (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherungall s.t.
14 Amber Neben (USA) US National Team0:40
15 Alison Powers (USA) US National Team
16 Amber Rais (USA) US National Teamboth s.t.
17 Nicole Cooke (GBr) British National Team0:50
18 Emma Pooley (GBr) British National Team
19 Jessica Allen (GBr) British National Teamboth s.t.
20 Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team1:00
21 Alex Wrubleski (Can) Webcor Builders Cycling Team
22 Erinne Willock (Can) Webcor Builders Cycling Teamboth s.t.
23 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Menikini - Selle Italia1:05
24 Miho Oki (Jpn) Menikini - Selle Italia
25 Nathalie Bates (Aus) Menikini - Selle Italiaboth s.t.
26 Zulfia Zabirova (Kaz) Bigla Cycling Team1:10
27 Noemie Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team
28 Andrea Graus (Aut) Bigla Cycling Team
29 Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Teamall s.t.
30 Eva Lutz (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung1:14
31 Adrie Visser (Ned) Team DSB Bank1:15
32 Andrea Bosman (Ned) Team DSB Bank
33 Angela Brodtka (Ger) Team DSB Bank
34 Tina Liebig (Ger) Team DSB Bankall s.t.
35 Katherine Carroll (USA) US National Team1:17
36 Magali Le Floch (Fra) French National Team1:20
37 Maryline Salvetat (Fra) French National Team
38 Thomas Beatrice (Fra) French National Team
39 Christelle Ferrer-Bruneau (Fra) French National Teamall s.t.
40 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam1:25
41 Sophie Goor (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
42 Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
43 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
44 Sara Carrigan (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteamall s.t.
45 Emma Johansson (Swe) AA-Drink Cycling Team1:30
46 Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team
47 Laure Werner (Bel) AA-Drink Cycling Team
48 Latoya Brulee (Ger) AA-Drink Cycling Teamall s.t.
49 Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Australian National Team1:35
50 Katie Mactier (Aus) Australian National Team
51 Nikki Egyed (Aus) Australian National Team
52 Lorain Graham (Aus) Australian National Team
53 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australian National Team
54 Carla Ryan (Aus) Australian National Teamall s.t.
55 Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu1:40
56 Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu
57 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormuboth s.t.
58 Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team1:45
59 Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team
60 Erika Vilunaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Teamboth s.t.
61 Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Dutch National Team1:48
62 Martine Bras (Ned) Dutch National Teams.t.
63 Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Team DSB Bank1:49
64 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Fenixs1:50
65 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Fenixs
66 Nadezda Vlasova (Rus) Fenixsboth s.t.
67 Bianca Knopfle (Ger) German National Team1:55
68 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) German National Team
69 Romy Kasper (Ger) German National Team
70 Corinna Thumm (Ger) German National Teamall s.t.
71 Toni Bradshaw (NZl) Swift Racing2:00
72 Marina Duvnjak (NZl) Swift Racing
73 Debby Van Den Berg (Ned) Swift Racing
74 Emma Davies-Jones (GBr) Swift Racing
75 Helen Wyman (GBr) Swift Racing
76 Grabriella Day (GBr) Swift Racingall s.t.
77 Sharon Laws (GBr) British National Team2:16
78 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Team DSB Bank2:17
79 Brooke Miller (USA) US National Team2:30
80 Christina Ruitter (USA) US National Teams.t.
81 Elodie Touffet (Fra) Gauss RDZ Ormu2:32
82 Paulina Brzezna (Pol) AA-Drink Cycling Team2:33
83 Agne Bagdonaviciute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team3:06
84 Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team
85 Urte Juodvalkyte (Ltu) Lithuanian National Teamboth s.t.
86 Jennifer Hohl (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team3:24
87 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Menikini - Selle Italia3:55
88 Olga Slyvisareva (Rus) Menikini - Selle Italia
89 Virginia Hennig (Ger) German National Teamboth s.t.
90 Marlen Johrend (Ger) German National Team3:56
91 Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team4:03
92 Anke Wichmann (USA) Team High Road Women4:25
93 Florence Girardet (Fra) French National Team4:54
94 Emilie Blanquefort (Fra) French National Teams.t.
95 Emma Mackie (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam5:05
96 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung5:08
97 Martina Corazza (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu5:09
98 Marlijn Binnendijk (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team5:38
99 Catherine Hare (GBr) British National Team6:41
100 Leda Cox (GBr) British National Teams.t.
101 Sigrid Corneo (Slo) Menikini - Selle Italia7:07
102 Rebecca Much (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team7:10
103 Gina Grain (Can) Webcor Builders Cycling Team
104 Amy Dombroski (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Teamboth s.t.
105 Eleonora Suelotto (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu9:54
DNF Suzie Godart (Lux) Fenixs
GC
1 Judith Arndt (Ger) Team High Road Women3:56:00
2 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherungat 0:12
3 Nicole Cooke (GBr) British National Team0:40
4 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Menikini - Selle Italia0:53
5 Claudia Hausler (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung0:56
6 Luise Keller (Ger) Team High Road Women0:57
7 Amber Neben (USA) US National Team1:16
8 Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team1:40
9 Sharon Laws (GBr) British National Team2:21
10 Carla Ryan (Aus) Australian National Team2:34
11 Mirjam Melcherg (Ned) Dutch National Teams.t.
12 Regina Bruins (Ned) Dutch National Team2:46
13 Linda Villumsen (Ger) Team High Road Women2:47
14 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung3:00
15 Emma Pooley (GBr) British National Team3:38
16 Jessica Allen (GBr) British National Team3:48
17 Alex Wrubleski (Can) Webcor Builders Cycling Team3:49
18 Erinne Willock (Can) Webcor Builders Cycling Team3:56
19 Noemie Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team3:59
20 Maryline Salvetat (Fra) French National Team4:00
21 Eva Lutz (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung4:04
22 Andrea Bosman (Ned) Team DSB Bank4:11
23 Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Australian National Team4:17
24 Emma Johansson (Swe) AA-Drink Cycling Team4:20
25 Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu4:23
26 Tina Liebig (Ger) Team DSB Bank4:25
27 Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team4:27
28 Lorain Graham (Aus) Australian National Teams.t.
29 Sophie Goor (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam4:34
30 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam4:37
31 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Fenixs4:46
32 Bianca Knopfle (Ger) German National Team4:50
33 Nikki Egyed (Aus) Australian National Team6:05
34 Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam6:06
35 Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Teams.t.
36 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team High Road Women6:16
37 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Fenixs6:19
38 Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team6:26
39 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
40 Erika Vilunaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team6:33
41 Zulfia Zabirova (Kaz) Bigla Cycling Team7:29
42 Sara Carrigan (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam7:48
43 Christelle Ferrer-Bruneau (Fra) French National Teams.t.
44 Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team7:59
45 Miho Oki (Jpn) Menikini - Selle Italia8:07
46 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) German National Team8:16
47 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu8:26
48 Corinna Thumm (Ger) German National Team8:31
49 Romy Kasper (Ger) German National Team8:54
50 Elodie Touffet (Fra) Gauss RDZ Ormu9:20
51 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung9:42
52 Alexis Rhodes (Aus) Team High Road Women9:55
53 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Dutch National Team10:02
54 Alison Powers (USA) US National Team10:26
55 Amber Rais (USA) US National Team10:42
56 Nathalie Bates (Aus) Menikini - Selle Italia11:10
57 Katherine Carroll (USA) US National Team11:12
58 Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team11:16
59 Andrea Graus (Aut) Bigla Cycling Team
60 Adrie Visser (Ned) Team DSB Bankboth s.t.
61 Angela Brodtka (Ger) Team DSB Bank11:28
62 Magali Le Floch (Fra) French National Team11:35
63 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australian National Team11:38
64 Latoya Brulee (Ger) AA-Drink Cycling Team11:45
65 Laure Werner (Bel) AA-Drink Cycling Team11:48
66 Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu11:55
67 Martine Bras (Ned) Dutch National Team12:05
68 Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Team DSB Bank12:06
69 Helen Wyman (GBr) Swift Racing12:18
70 Toni Bradshaw (NZl) Swift Racing12:30
71 Paulina Brzezna (Pol) AA-Drink Cycling Team12:47
72 Jennifer Hohl (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team13:39
73 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Dutch National Team14:08
74 Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team14:16
75 Virginia Hennig (Ger) German National Team14:25
76 Martina Corazza (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu15:26
77 Emma Mackie (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam15:37
78 Katie Mactier (Aus) Australian National Team15:42
79 Thomas Beatrice (Fra) French National Team15:57
80 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam15:59
81 Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Dutch National Team16:18
82 Brooke Miller (USA) US National Team16:55
83 Christina Ruitter (USA) US National Team16:56
84 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Team DSB Bank17:00
85 Catherine Hare (GBr) British National Team17:02
86 Debby Van Den Berg (Ned) Swift Racing17:03
87 Rebecca Much (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team17:09
88 Leda Cox (GBr) British National Team17:25
89 Sigrid Corneo (Slo) Menikini - Selle Italia17:39
90 Marlen Johrend (Ger) German National Team18:40
91 Anke Wichmann (USA) Team High Road Women18:53
92 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Menikini - Selle Italia21:16
93 Gina Grain (Can) Webcor Builders Cycling Team22:02
94 Emma Davies-Jones (GBr) Swift Racing22:38
95 Nadezda Vlasova (Rus) Fenixs22:54
96 Marina Duvnjak (NZl) Swift Racing22:58
97 Marlijn Binnendijk (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team23:02
98 Grabriella Day (GBr) Swift Racing23:10
99 Agne Bagdonaviciute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team23:42
100 Olga Slyvisareva (Rus) Menikini - Selle Italia24:49
101 Florence Girardet (Fra) French National Team25:45
102 Emilie Blanquefort (Fra) French National Team25:56
103 Urte Juodvalkyte (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team25:58
104 Amy Dombroski (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team30:29
105 Eleonora Suelotto (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu33:46


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login