Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

May 21/08 6:03 am - Tour de l'Aude: Stage 5


Posted by Editoress on 05/21/08
 

Tour de l'Aude France

Stage 5 : Toulouges to Toulouges, 112 km
1 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team High Road Women2:56:51
2 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherungat 0:02
3 Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team0:04
4 Angela Brodtka (Ger) Team DSB Bank
5 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) German National Team
6 Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu
7 Martine Bras (Ned) Dutch National Team
8 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
9 Magali Le Floch (Fra) French National Team
10 Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team
11 Nicole Cooke (GBr) British National Team
12 Laure Werner (Bel) AA-Drink Cycling Team
13 Judith Arndt (Ger) Team High Road Women
14 Jennifer Hohl (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team
15 Amber Neben (USA) USA National Team
16 Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu
17 Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team
18 Emma Johansson (Swe) AA-Drink Cycling Team
19 Corinna Thumm (Ger) German National Team
20 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
21 Romy Kasper (Ger) German National Team
22 Sara Carrigan (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
23 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
24 Miho Oki (Jpn) Menikini - Selle Italia
25 Linda Villumsen (Ger) Team High Road Women
26 Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Australian National Team
27 Martina Corazza (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu
28 Mirjam Melcherg (Ned) Dutch National Team
29 Erinne Willock (Can) Webcor Builders Cycling Team
30 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Dutch National Team
31 Elodie Touffet (Fra) Gauss RDZ Ormu
32 Sharon Laws (GBr) British National Team
33 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
34 Maryline Salvetat (Fra) French National Team
35 Regina Bruins (Ned) Dutch National Team
36 Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team
37 Toni Bradshaw (NZl) Swift Racing
38 Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
39 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Fenixs
40 Sophie Goor (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
41 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Menikini - Selle Italia
42 Carla Ryan (Aus) Australian National Team
43 Alison Powers (USA) USA National Team
44 Christelle Ferrer-Bruneau (Fra) French National Team
45 Claudia Hausler (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
46 Noemie Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team
47 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu
48 Jessica Allen (GBr) British National Team
49 Leda Cox (GBr) British National Team
50 Bianca Knopfle (Ger) German National Team
51 Zulfia Zabirova (Kaz) Bigla Cycling Team
52 Christina Ruitter (USA) USA National Team
53 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Dutch National Team
54 Tina Liebig (Ger) Team DSB Bank
55 Sigrid Corneo (Slo) Menikini - Selle Italia
56 Nathalie Bates (Aus) Menikini - Selle Italia
57 Thomas Beatrice (Fra) French National Team
58 Andrea Bosman (Ned) Team DSB Bank
59 Alexis Rhodes (Aus) Team High Road Women
60 Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Team DSB Bank
61 Luise Keller (Ger) Team High Road Women
62 Adrie Visser (Ned) Team DSB Bank
63 Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team
64 Eva Lutz (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherungall s.t.
65 Helen Wyman (GBr) Swift Racing0:28
66 Amber Rais (USA) USA National Team0:36
67 Paulina Brzezna (Pol) AA-Drink Cycling Team1:00
68 Alex Wrubleski (Can) Webcor Builders Cycling Team3:30
69 Emma Pooley (GBr) British National Team4:45
70 Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team11:06
71 Katherine Carroll (USA) USA National Team
72 Emma Davies-Jones (GBr) Swift Racing
73 Catherine Hare (GBr) British National Team
74 Latoya Brulee (Ger) AA-Drink Cycling Team
75 Virginia Hennig (Ger) German National Team
76 Anke Wichmann (USA) Team High Road Women
77 Marlen Johrend (Ger) German National Team
78 Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Dutch National Team
79 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Fenixs
80 Lorain Graham (Aus) Australian National Team
81 Emma Mackie (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
82 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australian National Team
83 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
84 Amy Dombroski (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team
85 Erika Vilunaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team
86 Marlijn Binnendijk (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team
87 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Menikini - Selle Italiaall s.t.
88 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Team DSB Bank15:42
89 Gina Grain (Can) Webcor Builders Cycling Team
90 Agne Bagdonaviciute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team
91 Urte Juodvalkyte (Ltu) Lithuanian National Teamall s.t.
92 Katie Mactier (Aus) Australian National Team16:31
93 Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team
94 Debby Van Den Berg (Ned) Swift Racing24:09
95 Grabriella Day (GBr) Swift Racing
96 Eleonora Suelotto (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu
97 Nadezda Vlasova (Rus) Fenixs
98 Olga Slyvisareva (Rus) Menikini - Selle Italia
99 Marina Duvnjak (NZl) Swift Racing
100 Emilie Blanquefort (Fra) French National Teamall s.t.
DNS Andrea Graus (Aut) Bigla Cycling Team
DNS Nikki Egyed (Aus) Australian National Team
DNS Rebecca Much (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team
GC
1 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Menikini - Selle Italia12:39:48
2 Judith Arndt (Ger) Team High Road Womenat 3:39
3 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung3:55
4 Nicole Cooke (GBr) British National Team4:21
5 Claudia Hausler (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung4:34
6 Sharon Laws (GBr) British National Team4:56
7 Amber Neben (USA) USA National Team4:59
8 Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team5:46
9 Linda Villumsen (Ger) Team High Road Women5:58
10 Mirjam Melcherg (Ned) Dutch National Team6:17
11 Carla Ryan (Aus) Australian National Team6:24
12 Erinne Willock (Can) Webcor Builders Cycling Team6:34
13 Maryline Salvetat (Fra) French National Team6:35
14 Emma Johansson (Swe) AA-Drink Cycling Team6:43
15 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherungs.t.
16 Regina Bruins (Ned) Dutch National Team6:52
17 Noemie Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team7:42
18 Tina Liebig (Ger) Team DSB Bank8:08
19 Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu8:13
20 Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team8:16
21 Sophie Goor (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam8:17
22 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam8:20
23 Bianca Knopfle (Ger) German National Team8:56
24 Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team9:49
25 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Fenixs10:23
26 Alex Wrubleski (Can) Webcor Builders Cycling Team11:21
27 Sara Carrigan (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam12:11
28 Alison Powers (USA) USA National Team12:36
29 Luise Keller (Ger) Team High Road Women12:42
30 Jessica Allen (GBr) British National Team15:33
31 Andrea Bosman (Ned) Team DSB Bank15:56
32 Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Australian National Team16:01
33 Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam17:51
34 Zulfia Zabirova (Kaz) Bigla Cycling Team18:03
35 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherungs.t.
36 Lorain Graham (Aus) Australian National Team19:19
37 Christelle Ferrer-Bruneau (Fra) French National Team19:33
38 Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team19:40
39 Miho Oki (Jpn) Menikini - Selle Italia19:52
40 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) German National Team20:01
41 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu20:11
42 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung21:27
43 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Dutch National Team21:47
44 Erika Vilunaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team22:00
45 Amber Rais (USA) USA National Team22:59
46 Adrie Visser (Ned) Team DSB Bank23:00
47 Magali Le Floch (Fra) French National Team23:20
48 Laure Werner (Bel) AA-Drink Cycling Team23:33
49 Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu23:40
50 Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Team DSB Bank23:51
51 Helen Wyman (GBr) Swift Racing24:27
52 Jennifer Hohl (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team25:24
53 Paulina Brzezna (Pol) AA-Drink Cycling Team25:28
54 Martina Corazza (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu27:11
55 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Fenixs27:33
56 Eva Lutz (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung28:11
57 Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team29:13
58 Sigrid Corneo (Slo) Menikini - Selle Italia29:24
59 Emma Pooley (GBr) British National Team29:36
60 Elodie Touffet (Fra) Gauss RDZ Ormu30:47
61 Nathalie Bates (Aus) Menikini - Selle Italia32:39
62 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australian National Team34:25
63 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team High Road Women35:28
64 Thomas Beatrice (Fra) French National Team36:25
65 Christina Ruitter (USA) USA National Team37:24
66 Corinna Thumm (Ger) German National Team37:57
67 Romy Kasper (Ger) German National Team38:20
68 Leda Cox (GBr) British National Team38:54
69 Alexis Rhodes (Aus) Team High Road Women39:21
70 Angela Brodtka (Ger) Team DSB Bank40:33
71 Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team40:35
72 Martine Bras (Ned) Dutch National Team41:31
73 Toni Bradshaw (NZl) Swift Racing41:56
74 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Dutch National Team43:34
75 Katherine Carroll (USA) USA National Team51:40
76 Latoya Brulee (Ger) AA-Drink Cycling Team52:13
77 Virginia Hennig (Ger) German National Team54:53
78 Emma Mackie (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam56:05
79 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam56:27
80 Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Dutch National Team56:46
81 Catherine Hare (GBr) British National Team57:30
82 Marlen Johrend (Ger) German National Team59:08
83 Anke Wichmann (USA) Team High Road Women59:21
84 Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team1:00:09
85 Katie Mactier (Aus) Australian National Team1:01:35
86 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Menikini - Selle Italia1:02:00
87 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Team DSB Bank1:02:04
88 Emma Davies-Jones (GBr) Swift Racing1:03:06
89 Marlijn Binnendijk (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team1:04:20
90 Gina Grain (Can) Webcor Builders Cycling Team1:07:06
91 Agne Bagdonaviciute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team1:08:46
92 Debby Van Den Berg (Ned) Swift Racing1:10:34
93 Urte Juodvalkyte (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team1:11:18
94 Marina Duvnjak (NZl) Swift Racing1:16:29
95 Amy Dombroski (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Teams.t.
96 Olga Slyvisareva (Rus) Menikini - Selle Italia1:18:20
97 Nadezda Vlasova (Rus) Fenixs1:22:28
98 Grabriella Day (GBr) Swift Racing1:24:35
99 Emilie Blanquefort (Fra) French National Team1:27:21
100 Eleonora Suelotto (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu1:27:33
Points GC
1 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Menikini - Selle Italia80 pts
2 Angela Brodtka (Ger) Team DSB Bank60
3 Nicole Cooke (GBr) British National Team58
4 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung52
5 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team High Road Women51
22 Gina Grain (Can) Webcor Builders Cycling Team26
34 Erinne Willock (Can) Webcor Builders Cycling Team9
46 Alex Wrubleski (Can) Webcor Builders Cycling Team1
Mountains GC
1 Judith Arndt (Ger) Team High Road Women40 pts
2 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Menikini - Selle Italia40
3 Sharon Laws (GBr) British National Team11
4 Sara Carrigan (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam11
5 Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team10
Young Rider GC
1 Claudia Hausler (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung12:44:22
2 Linda Villumsen (Ger) Team High Road Womenat 1:24
3 Carla Ryan (Aus) Australian National Team1:50
4 Regina Bruins (Ned) Dutch National Team2:18
5 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam3:46
7 Alex Wrubleski (Can) Webcor Builders Cycling Team6:47
Team GC
1 Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung38:14:30
2 Team High Road Womenat 6:52
3 British National Team9:50
4 Webcor Builders Cycling Team10:13
5 Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam12:51
6 Australian National Team18:18
7 Netherlands19:33
8 AA-Drink Cycling Team24:50
9 US National Team25:58
10 Menikini - Selle Italia29:27
11 Team DSB Bank33:15
12 Bigla Cycling Team35:26
13 Gauss RDZ Ormu35:27
14 France35:54
15 Lithuania36:12
16 Germany57:15
17 Fenixs1:49:06
18 Swift Racing1:56:10


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login