Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

May 24/08 10:08 am - Tour de L'Aude: Stage 7


Posted by Editoress on 05/24/08
 

Tour de l'Aude France

Stage 7 (May 23rd): Castelnaudary to Castelnaudary , 108 km
1 Zulfia Zabirova (Kaz) Bigla Cycling Team2:55:54
2 Katharine Carroll (USA) USA National Teamat 0:31
3 Martine Bras (Ned) Dutch National Teams.t.
4 Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team0:33
5 Elodie Touffet (Fra) Gauss RDZ Ormu0:38
6 Eva Lutz (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung0:42
7 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team High Road Women
8 Adrie Visser (Ned) Team DSB Bank0:54
9 Jennifer Hohl (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team
10 Laure Werner (Bel) AA-Drink Cycling Team0:57
11 Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team4:58
12 Angela Brodtka (Ger) Team DSB Bank
13 Judith Arndt (Ger) Team High Road Women
14 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
15 Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Dutch National Team
16 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) German National Team
17 Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team
18 Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu
19 Emma Johansson (Swe) AA-Drink Cycling Team
20 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
32 Erinne Willock (Can) Webcor Builders Cycling Team
33 Amber Neben (USA) USA National Team
39 Anke Wichmann (USA) Team High Road Women
43 Amber Rais (USA) USA National Team
55 Christina Ruitter (USA) USA National Team
57 Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team
73 Alison Powers (USA) USA National Teamall s.t.
87 Gina Grain (Can) Webcor Builders Cycling Team12:47
90 Amy Dombroski (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team24:03
GC
1 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Menikini - Selle Italia18:51:43
2 Judith Arndt (Ger) Team High Road Womenat 3:39
3 Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team3:49
4 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung3:55
5 Sharon Laws (GBr) Great Britain National Team4:03
6 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Great Britain National Team4:21
7 Claudia Hausler (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung4:34
8 Amber Neben (USA) USA National Team4:59
9 Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team5:46
10 Linda Villumsen (Ger) Team High Road Women5:58
11 Regina Bruins (Ned) Dutch National Team6:07
12 Mirjam Melchers (Ned) Dutch National Team6:17
13 Carla Ryan (Aus) Australian National Team6:22
14 Erinne Willock (Can) Webcor Builders Cycling Team6:31
15 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung6:32
16 Maryline Salvetat (Fra) French National Team6:33
17 Emma Johansson (Swe) AA-Drink Cycling Team6:43
18 Noemie Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team7:42
19 Tina Liebig (Ger) Team DSB Bank8:04
20 Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu8:13
34 Alison Powers (USA) USA National Team34:54
50 Amber Rais (USA) USA National Team45:17
62 Christina Ruitter (USA) USA National Team59:42
71 Katharine Carroll (USA) USA National Team1:09:25
76 Anke Wichmann (USA) Team High Road Women1:21:39
88 Gina Grain (Can) Webcor Builders Cycling Team1:48:03
89 Amy Dombroski (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team1:57:52
Points GC
1 Zulfia Zabirova (Kaz) Bigla Cycling Team80 pts
2 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Menikini - Selle Italia80
3 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team High Road Women69
4 Angela Brodtka (Ger) Team DSB Bank69
5 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Great Britain National Team67
6 Judith Arndt (Ger) Team High Road Women67
13 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung39
18 Katharine Carroll (USA) USA National Team34
26 Amber Neben (USA) USA National Team26
28 Gina Grain (Can) Webcor Builders Cycling Team26
33 Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team21
45 Erinne Willock (Can) Webcor Builders Cycling Team9
Sprint GC
1 Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team27 pts
2 Agne Bagdonaviciute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team11
3 Elodie Touffet (Fra) Gauss RDZ Ormu11
4 Sharon Laws (GBr) Great Britain National Team8
5 Sara Carrigan (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam7
6 Erinne Willock (Can) Webcor Builders Cycling Team7
24 Amber Neben (USA) USA National Team1
Mountains GC
1 Judith Arndt (Ger) Team High Road Women64 pts
2 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Menikini - Selle Italia50
3 Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team16
4 Sharon Laws (GBr) Great Britain National Team14
5 Claudia Hausler (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung11
14 Amber Neben (USA) USA National Team3
Young rider GC
1 Claudia Hausler (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung18:56:17
2 Linda Villumsen (Ger) Team High Road Womenat 1:24
3 Regina Bruins (Ned) Dutch National Team1:33
4 Carla Ryan (Aus) Australian National Team1:48
5 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam3:46
22 Amy Dombroski (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team1:53:18
Team GC
1 Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung56:45:48
2 Team High Road Womenat 15:27
3 Australia19:18
4 Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam25:39
5 AA-Drink Cycling Team32:13
6 British National Team35:48
7 Netherlands41:10
8 Webcor Builders Cycling Team44:47
9 Team DSB Bank57:34
10 Gauss RDZ Ormu57:52
11 Bigla Cycling Team1:01:33
12 US National Team1:10:34
13 Menikini - Selle Italia1:18:30
14 France1:24:10
15 Lithuania1:25:15
16 Germany2:13:04
17 Swift Racing3:14:03


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login