Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

May 24/08 5:35 am - Canada Cup XC #2: Mt Tremblant results


Posted by Editoress on 05/24/08
 

Canada Cup XC #2 - Mt Tremblant Mt Tremblant QC

Junior Women
1. Bianca Adolf (Team BC)1:34:29
2. Leah Kirchmann (Manitoba Provincial Team/Alter)at 4:09
3. Rébecca Beaumont (Cyclone dAlma)4:56
4. Cassandre Olivier-Lapierre (CVM Subway-Genetik)7:41
5. Ashley Barson (Team Ontario)9:36
6. Charlotte Batty (Trek Bicycle Store Team)14:43
7. Jane Thomson (Team Ontario)15:41
8. Marjorie Lavoie (CVM Val-David)15:54
9. Sarah Moore (CVM Val-David)16:01
10. Anna Schappert (Team Manitoba)18:57
11. Stéphanie Lacoursière (Cyclone dAlma)23:21
DNF. Andréanne Pichette (Opus/OGC)
DNF. Laurie Côté (Lessard Bicycles)
Senior Elite Women
1. Emily Batty (Trek Bicycle Store Team)1:52:40
2. Amanda Sin (3 Rox Racing)at 0:05
3. Mical Dyck (Terrascape/Trek)1:23
4. Jean Ann McKirdy (Rocky Mountain/Pro-Cycle)2:37
5. Marie-Claude Surprenant (Sportif Bromont)10:40
6. Caroline Villeneuve (Opus/OGC)11:07
7. Julie Sanders (Xprezo)13:09
8. Karine Travaillaud (Specialized)14:03
9. Mikaela Kofman (3 Rox Racing)16:47
10. Marie Allaire (Xprezo)17:53
11. Véronique Fournier (La Vie Sportive)20:39
12. Kathleen Villeneuve (La Cordée Plein Air)21:58
13. Kyia Anderson (Ekho HRM/ Cannondale)22:29
14. Sue Haviland (Norco Evolution Team)23:08
15. Catherine Vipond (Norco)24:41
16. Heather Gray (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnnys)25:08
17. Chantal Rochefort (Marin Bikes)26:33
18. Christy Love (West Coast Racing/Ambleside)28:07
19. Mandy Dreyer (Freewheel Cycle)29:32
20. Cindy Montambault (Accro Vélo Val-dOr)29:39
21. Andrea Bunnin (Team Saskatchewan/Kona)29:52
22. Justine Guay-Langevin (Acidose Lactique)30:35
23. Kaitlin Mitchener (Arrow Racing)32:06
24. Genevieve Larouche (Xprezo)49:44
DNF. Anne-Marie Jobin (Xcluziv)
DNF. Josiane Mathieu (Demers-Specialized)
DNS. Sophie Fortin (La Cordée Plein Air)
Junior Expert Men
1. Jonathan Boucher (Opus/OGC)1:43:58
2. Tyler Allison (Team BC)at 1:18
3. Evan Guthrie (Cycling BC/Total Restoration Cycling)2:01
4. Tyson Wagler (Team Ontario)2:03
5. Patrick Chartrand (CVM Val-David)3:39
6. Christopher Everist (3 Rox Racing)4:52
7. Steve Caillé (Opus/OGC)5:37
8. John Fisher (Team Ontario)5:58
9. Simon Lalancette (Devinci)6:16
10. Frédéric Forgues-Lapointe (CCS/Dalbix)6:38
11. Nicolas Tremblay (Charlevoix)7:33
12. Philip Cairns (Team Squamish)8:07
13. Nicolas Maltais (Cyclone dAlma)8:35
14. Stephen Moscicky (Arrow Racing)10:24
15. Joey Mastroguiseppe (CVM Val-David)10:43
16. Dominic Beaudoin (Gaspésien)10:48
17. Olivier Robidoux (CCS/Dalbix)10:52
18. Samuel Gazaille (Team Commençal Canada)10:58
19. Taylor Pieprzak (Arrow Racing)11:49
20. Sébastien Cadieux-Duval (CVM Val-David)13:11
21. Alexis Cartier (CVM Val-David)13:38
22. Sébastien Bourgault (CVM Subway-Genetik)13:49
23. Sebastian Sleep (Team BC)15:27
24. François Lehoux (CVM Subway-Genetik)15:27
25. Alex Lavertu (Lessard Bicycles)15:37
26. Benoit Paradis Letarte (CVM Subway-Genetik)19:00
27. Kelly St-Amant (team edge)19:01
28. Xavier Bouchard (CCS/Dalbix)20:36
29. Samuel Dostie-Ménard (Skinouk-VDM)20:43
30. Hugo Beaumier (Le Yéti)22:10
31. Ben Blake (Team Ontario)23:40
32. Nicolas Rousseau Fournier (Cyclone dAlma)23:41
33. Julian Richardson (Arrow Racing)25:22
34. Francis Lapointe (Vélogamik)27:25
35. Martin Lacroix (Dalbix)30:09
36. Joseph Green (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnnys)38:36
37. Olivier Lafreniere (Skinouk-VDM)45:05
DNF. Zachary Hughes (Team Ontario)
DNF. Pierre-Louis Chamberland (CVM Val-David)
DNS. Philippe Dépault (Sportif Bromont)
Senior Elite Men
1. Raphaël Gagné (Rocky Mountain)1:54:17
2. Andrew Watson (Team Ontario)at 2:31
3. Matthew Hadley (Xprezo)2:51
4. Mathieu Toulouse (Maxxis)2:58
5. Stefan Widmer (Rocky Mountain/Different Bikes)3:59
6. Derek Zandstra (3 Rox Racing)5:19
7. Eric Batty (Trek Store Canada)6:12
8. Adam Morka (3 Rox Racing)6:41
9. Martin Lazarski (Rocky Mountain Different Bikes)9:35
10. Peter Glassford (Team Trek Store Toronto)9:36
11. Daniel Sessford (Blue Competition Cycles)9:41
12. Julien Fillion (Fillion-VM)10:24
13. Jonathan Boulanger (Opus/OGC)10:37
14. Craig Richey (Aviawest - Oak Bay Bikes)11:10
15. Françis Morin (Specialized)12:21
16. Bruno Lafontaine (La Vie Sportive)13:09
17. Frédéric Bussières (Xprezo)13:37
18. Vincent Meunier (Demers-Specialized)14:26
19. Matthew Green (Rocky Mountain - K Capital Source)15:08
20. Ryan Atkins (Team Ontario)15:10
21. Andrew Freye (Bikeman.com/Salsa Cycles)15:26
22. Leni Trudel (Opus/OGC)17:56
23. Kyle Douglas (3 Rox Racing)18:51
24. Olivier Bordeleau (Xprezo)19:37
25. Tim Madgwick (New Zealand)20:55
26. Ben Dawson (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnnys)21:17
27. Neil Schiemann (Tall Tree Cycles)22:15
28. Jonathan Pageau (CVM Subway-Genetik)23:10
29. David Dionne (Xprezo)23:31
30. Zach Winn (Xprezo)23:45
31. Andrew Thomas (ERTC / Team Sask)23:48
32. Charles Blanchet-Levesque (CVM Subway-Genetik)23:50
33. Tim Carleton (Trek Bicycle Store Team)24:04
34. Simon Happy (RST Vélosports)24:17
35. Imad El-Ghazal (norco-evolution team)24:32
36. Alexandre Frappier (Biogen Idec)24:43
37. Julien Veilleux (CIBC Wood-Gundy)24:45
38. Wai-Ben Wong (Tall Tree Cycles)24:46
39. Michael Garrigan (Jetpower/ Epic ride)25:48
40. Yoan Lemieux-LaNeuville (CCS/Dalbix)26:02
41. Gino Ricci (Biogen Idec)26:57
42. Sylvain Jean (Espresso Sports)27:45
43. John Burns (Bikeman.com)28:14
44. Michael Mitchnick (Trek Bicycle Store Team)28:29
45. Julien Marceau (CVM Subway-Genetik)30:04
46. Jon Kinsie (Arrow Racing)30:04
47. Brian Bain (CMC/Bow Cycle)31:30
48. Jean-Philippe Provost (Indépendant)31:47
49. Jacob McClelland (Team Ontario)32:32
50. Luc Doiron (marin)32:46
51. Félix Côté (CVM Val-David)35:08
52. David Maltais (Acidose Lactique)36:16
53. Kyle Fry (Team Ontario)36:50
54. Louis-Rémy Marier (Ryno Performance)39:25
55. Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge (CCS/Dalbix)39:58
56. Frédéric Langevin (Gaspésien Xcluziv)40:36
57. Jamie Wagler (Two Wheel Express)49:47
58. Matthew McCartney (J & J Cycle)58:00
DNF. Shane Hollingshead (Norco Evolution)
DNF. Marc-André Daigle (Indépendant)
DNF. Thierry Laliberté (Sportif Bromont)
DNF. Dominic Hamel (Garneau-Crocs-Suzano)
DNF. Neal Kindree (Kona Factory Team)
DNF. Simon Wagler (Two Wheel Express)
DNF. Cody Canning (ERTC / Team Sask)
DNS. Matthew Paziuk (Norco Evolution Team)
DNS. Cameron Jette (Trek Bicycle STORE)
DNS. Benjamin Adler (Team Ontario)
DNS. Jean-Francois Vennes (Xcluziv)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login