Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 27/08 11:47 am - Tour of Somerville: Gilbert 5th


Posted by Editoress on 05/27/08
 

Pro/1 Men
1. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
2. Kyle Wamsley (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
3. Jonathan Page (Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma)
4. Hayden Godfrey (Team Inferno Pro Cycling)
5. Martin Gilbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
6. Maxime Vives (CALYON PRO CYCLING TEAM)
7. Jacob Keough (CRCA/Sakonnet)
8. Ward Solar (NERAC)
9. Stephan Kincaid (Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell)
10. Emile Abraham (Team Type 1)
11. Esteban Jukich (Richmond Pro Cycling)
12. Russell Langley (Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma)
13. Jesse Anthony (Team Type 1)
14. Sheldon Deeny (CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM)
15. Anibal Borrajo (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
16. Brian Butts (Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma)
17. Ben Brooks (Team Type 1)
18. Jason Walters (Metra / Victor Homes / MHP)
19. Eric Schildge (Fiordifrutta)
20. Michael Friedman (Team Slipstream Chipotle p/b H30)
21. Anthony Taylor (TARGETRAINING)
22. Lisban Quintero (CRCA/Foundation)
23. Joao Correia (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
24. Cheyne Hoag (CRCA/Sakonnet)
25. Eneas Freyre (TARGETRAINING)
26. Jermain Burrowes (WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE)
27. Matthew Johnson (CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM)
28. David Martin (Northeastern hardware)
29. Charles Hutcheson (Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma)
30. David Bozak (Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer)
31. Scott Bodin (TARGETRAINING)
32. Stalin Quiterio (Mauricio Baez)
33. Yamil Montano (Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma)
34. Stephen Delisle (Richmond Pro Cycling)
35. Craig Dodson (Richmond Pro Cycling)
36. Jared Babik (Penn State Hershey Cancer Inst)
37. Louis Schimmel (Northeastern Hardware/CJCT)
38. Michael Cody (Jelly Belly Cycling Team)
39. Fabio Calabria (Team Type 1)
40. Sean O'Rourke (Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team)
41. Tim Hucker (garneau-crocs)
42. Adam Branfman (IF/FT pb Lionette's)
43. Bobby Lea (Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell)
44. David Guttneplan (TIME Pro Cycling)
45. Martin Lechowicz (CRCA/FOUNDATION)
46. Adam Myerson (TIME Pro Cycling)
47. Colin Sandberg (Penn State Hershey Cancer Inst)
48. Andrew Guptill (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
49. Luis Alberto Romero Amaran (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
50. Evan Fader (Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma)
51. Salvatore Scotto Divetta (SpeedZone)
52. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Team Type 1)
53. Ryan Mele (Richmond Pro Cycling)
54. Nick Frey (TIME Pro Cycling)
55. Guillaume Nelessen (VanDessel Factory)
56. Roselvert Marte Quezada (GS Mengoni)
57. Colin Jaskiewicz (CCB/Volkswagen)
58. Keven Lacombe (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
59. Lee Rosenthal (TARGETRAINING)
60. Gerardo Castro (Richmond Pro Cycling)
61. John Durso (Ofoto)
62. Stephan Dioslaki (METRA/Victor Homes/MHP)
63. Jason Snow (Metra/wendys/pb victor homes)
64. Ryan Baumann (CRCA/Sakonnet)
65. Peter Ladd (garneau-crocs)
66. Turner Johnson (Penn State Hershey Cancer Inst)
67. Michael Norton (CALYON PRO CYCLING TEAM)
68. Jeff Hopkins (Team Inferno Pro Cycling)
69. Thom Coupe (MetLife p/b Unlose.it)
70. Jeff Buckles (Richmond Pro Cycling)
71. Daniel Estevez (CRCA/Sakonnet)
72. Keck Baker (Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma)
73. Jason Meidhof (Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer V)
74. Rodney Rios (Team Claro Wireless /Token PR)
75. Christopher Ruhl (Alliance Environmental)
76. Armando Borrajo (Ciudad de Chivilcoy)
77. Jonathan Chodroff (Empire)
78. Sean Barrie (Battley Harley-Davidson)
79. Scott Jackson (DLP Racing)
80. Horace Burrowes (WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE)
81. Neal Stansbury (Tri State Velo)
82. Jean Francois Racine (garneau-crocs)
83. Jonathan Erdely (Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell)
84. William Elliston (Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell)
85. Thomas Luke (Epic Cycling Team)
86. Davide Frattini (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
87. Stephen Badger (TARGETRAINING)
88. Edwin Bull (Van Dessel Factory Team)
89. Glen Chadwick (Team Type 1)
90. Adam Alexander (CRCA/Sakonnet)
91. Nicholas Waite (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
92. Wilson Vasquez (GS Mengoni USA)
93. Michael Joanisse (garneau-crocs)
94. Luca Damiani (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
95. David Sommerville (Sommerville Sports World Team)
96. J Alain Ferry (Psyclone Sports)
97. Yahor Buben (CCB/Volkswagen)
98. Charly Vives (CALYON PRO CYCLING TEAM)
99. Adam Sullivan (Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team)
100. Christopher Kuhl (Penn State Hershey Cancer Inst)
101. Elliot Gaunt (Penn State Hershey Cancer Inst)
102. Brian Buchholz (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
103. Jonathan Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
104. Igor Misicki (CRCA/FOUNDATION)
105. Ken Walsh (K2-Talksoft-Shirks Racing)
106. Jake Hollenbach (CCB/Volkswagen)
107. Bennet Van Der Genugten (Team Inferno Pro Cycling)
108. Remi Mcmanus (Team Inferno Pro Cycling)
DNS. David Bergeron (CALYON PRO CYCLING TEAM)
DNS. Mathieu Roy (CALYON PRO CYCLING TEAM)
DNS. Aliaksandr Bialiauski (CCB/Volkswagen)
DNS. Sebastian Sinisterra (CLINICA UNION OF GEORGIA)
DNS. John Loehner (CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM)
DNS. Marcin Niedziolka (CRCA/FOUNDATION)
DNS. Dylan O'sullivan (CRCA/Sakonnet)
DNS. Rafael Meran (GS Mengoni)
DNS. Luis Amaurys Perez (GS Mengoni)
DNS. Rodney Mcewan (Jetfuel Cycling)
DNS. Matthew Baldwin (TARGETRAINING)
DNS. Craig Luekens (TARGETRAINING)
DNS. Joseph Whitman (Team Alliance Environmental)
DNS. Gabriel Acaba (Team Claro Wireless /Token PR)
DNS. Sergio Garcia Combas (Team Claro Wireless /Token PR)
DNS. Marco Aledia (Team Inferno Pro Cycling)
DNS. Jered Gruber (TIME Pro Cycling)
DNS. Geoff Smith (Watchung Wheelmen)
DNS. Oscar Henao (CLINICA UNION OF GEORGIA)
DNF. Ryan Dewald (Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma)
DNF. Steven Howard (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
DNF. Ryan Oelkers (Cadence Cycling - Velo Europa)
DNF. Matthew Bell (CALYON PRO CYCLING TEAM)
DNF. Matt Guse (CALYON PRO CYCLING TEAM)
DNF. Luis Aquino (Champion System)
DNF. Gustavo Artacho (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
DNF. Eric Brownell (CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM)
DNF. Michael Mathis (CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM)
DNF. Daniel Zmolik (CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM)
DNF. Gavriel Epstein (CRCA/Sakonnet)
DNF. Nicholas Keough (CRCA/Sakonnet)
DNF. Charles Marzot (Fiordifrutta)
DNF. Randy Smargiassi (Gotham Cyclists)
DNF. Eugene Boronow (GS Mengoni)
DNF. Jonathan Bruno (IF/FT pb Lionette's)
DNF. John Hanson (IF/FT pb Lionette's)
DNF. Samuel Silver (IF/FT pb Lionette's)
DNF. Todd Yezefski (IF/FT pb Lionette's)
DNF. Benjamin King (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
DNF. Jonathan Sundt (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
DNF. David Veilleux (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
DNF. Jason Beerman (Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team)
DNF. Mark Light (Liberty Cycle)
DNF. Ryan Fleming (MetLife p/b unlose.it)
DNF. Chris Black (Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24H)
DNF. Brady Gibney (Nature Valley Cycling Team)
DNF. Michael Chauner (Pennsylvania Lightning)
DNF. Todd Scheske (Preferred Care)
DNF. Guido Palma (Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell)
DNF. Shane Kline (Salamander Racing)
DNF. Benjamin Zawacki (TARGETRAINING)
DNF. Angel Miranda Pagan (Team Claro Wireless /Token PR)
DNF. Jorge Pagan Rivera (Team Claro Wireless /Token PR)
DNF. Rafael Ramirez Polanco (Team Claro Wireless /Token PR)
DNF. James Baldesare (Team Inferno Pro Cycling)
DNF. Josh England (Team Inferno Pro Cycling)
DNF. Charles (Joe) Eldridge (Team Type 1)
DNF. Shawn Milne (Team Type 1)
DNF. Jackie Simes (TIME Pro Cycling)
DNF. Tom Soladay (TIME Pro Cycling)
DNF. Mike Stoop (TIME Pro Cycling)
DNF. Dominique Rollin (Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team)
DNF. Edward Beamon (TT 1)
DNF. Gilberth Gomez Valverde (van dessel factory team)
DNF. P Burrowes (WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE)
DNF. Brian Cooblall (WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE)
DNF. Anthony Lowe (WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE)
DNF. Parisien Francois (Team Symmetrics)
DNF. Benjamin Showman (NY Sketches)
DNF. Demis Aleman
DNF. Eric Barlevav (TIME Pro Cycling)
DNF. Scott Zwizanski (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
DNF. Amos Brumble Iv (CCB/Volkswagen)
DNF. John Minturn (CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM)
DNF. Raymond Newton (Foundation)
DNF. Clay Murfet (Team Fuji)
DNF. Andy Baker (TIME Pro Cycling)
Pro 1/2 Women
1. Tina Mayolo-Pic (Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
2. Kelly Benjamin (Cheerwine Cycling)
3. Erica Allar
4. Lauren Franges (TEAM TIBCO)
5. Unknown Rider
6. Morgan Patton (Team Type 1)
7. Lisa Jellett (Verducci/Breakaway Bikes)
8. Shontell Gauthier (Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
9. Brooke O'Connor (Hub Racing)
10. Sarah Caravella (TEAM TIBCO)
11. Jacqueline Kurth (Team Kenda Tire)
12. Nichole Wangsgard (Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
13. Jenette Williams (HPC powered by Altarum)
14. Tricia Carnila (Verducci/Breakaway Racing)
15. Leslie Jennings (Team CycleLife)
16. Lorena Candrian (HPC powered by Altarum)
17. Laura Van Gilder (Cheerwine Cycling)
18. Holli Steelman (Juice Plus Cycling)
19. Rushlee Buchanan (TEAM TIBCO)
20. Debony Diehl (Sunapee S&W)
21. Jennifer Rasmusson (HPC powered by Altarum)
22. Veronica Martinez (Orbea Argentina)
23. Cesarina Ballenilla
24. Kate Veronneau (Kutztown Cutters)
25. Elizabeth Morse Hill (Hub Racing)
26. Anna McLoon (Harvard University)
27. Heather Labance (Team Advil-ChapStick)
28. Mary Zider (NEBC/ Cycle Loft/ Devonshire D)
29. Jacquelyn Crowell (University of Florida Cycling)
30. Nonnie Howard (Verducci/Breakaway racing)
31. Patricia Black (Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24H)
32. Rebecca Wellons (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Den)
33. Robin Farina (Cheerwine Cycling)
34. Samantha Dery (NEBC ? Cycle Loft/ Devonshire)
35. Kristy Scheffenacker (HPC powered by Altarum)
36. Leeanne Manderson (Hub Racing)
37. Monique Hanley (Team Type 1)
38. Melissa Sanborn (Vanderkitten Racing)
39. Bianca Grecu (Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon)
40. Kathryn Wilder (Team Somerset)
41. Susanne Delaney (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Den)
42. Sonja Evers (C3-Sollay.com)
43. Sally Annis (NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dent)
44. Sarah Sauvayre (CRCA/Comedy Central-- New Cana)
45. Kate Flore (HPC p/b Altarum)
46. Natalie Klemko (Team Advil-ChapStick)
47. Catherine Cheatley (Cheerwine Cycling)
48. Wendy Ulmer (Team CycleLife)
49. Diane Castor-Grim (C3/ADG/Joe's Bike Shop)
51. Tami Buhr (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Den)
52. Gina Voci (Juice Plus)
53. Natalie Dumont (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Den)
54. Beth Mason (C3-Sollay.com)
55. Kathryne Carr (Sunapee S&W)
56. Rachel Warner (Juice Plus Cycling)
57. Kristy Swope (EPS/CSS/Riptide Cycling)
58. Jacqueline Paull (watchung wheelmen/high gear cy)
59. Reem Jishi (Team Advil-ChapStick)
60. Lorraine Lipfert (C3-Sollay.com)
61. Kristine Church (Human Zoom p/b Pabst Blue Ribb)
62. Sheba Farrin (Hub Racing)
63. Dale Tye (Hub Racing)
64. Liz Leyden (Hub Racing)
65. Camie Kornely (innovation bike shop)
66. Arley Kemmerer (Hub Racing)
67. Alison Fischer (Hub Racing)
DNS. Rebecca Koh (CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bike)
DNS. Anna Milkowski (Team Advil-ChapStick)
DNS. Michelle Hart (Team CycleLife)
DNS. Heidi Goldberg (Team Kenda Tire)
DNS. Melissa O'Reilly (Van Dessel Factory Team)
DNS. Cecelia Pleva (Radical Media)
DNS. Elizabeth Carlson (Verducci/Breakaway Racing)
DNF. Sarah Bamberger (Cheerwine Cycling)
DNF. Andrea Dvorak (Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
DNF. Kristin Mcgrath (Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
DNF. Iona Wynter Parks (Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
DNF. Elena Leznik (CRCA/Radical Media)
DNF. Michele Bote (HPC powered by Altarum)
DNF. Sara Schewel (Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon)
DNF. Kirsten Robbins (Team Advil-ChapStick)
DNF. Andrea Luebbe (Verducci/Breakaway Racing)
DNF. Carla Swart (BriarRose/Cudzy)
DNF. Lenore Imhof (Colavita Racing)
DNF. Tiffany Cromwell (Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
DNF. Laura Mccaughey (Juice Plus Cycling)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login