Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

May 30/08 11:33 am - BMX World Championships: Day 1 Challenge Classes full results


Posted by Editoress on 05/30/08
 

BMX World Championship May 29th, Taiyuan China

Challenge Class Day 1

5-7 Girls
1 Kanami Tanno (Jpn)
2 Jolien Lathouwers (Ned)
3 Tessa Zwaenepoel (Bel
4 Tyler-Shae Donaldson (Zim)
5 Laura Valen Mahecha Alba (Col)

5 & 6 Boys
1 Wyatt Bell (USA)
2 Matthew King (Aus)
3 Soma Hashimoto (Jpn)
4 Daniel Van Rooyen (Zim)
5 Ronin Pusch (Can)

7 Boys
1 Ethan Wolthers (USA)
2 Tayne Turnock (Zim)
3 Matthew Denslow (Zim)
4 Gaimu Mano (Jpn)
5 Michael Martinez (Ecu)
6 Lochlan Dudley (GBr)
7 Jay-Z Scott (Aru)

8 Boys
1 Quentin Crowley (USA)
2 Broc Meyer (Zim)
3 Ezra Van Rooyen (Zim)
4 Kyo Saso (Jpn)
5 Liam Goodwin (NZl)
6 Jaden Rice (Aus)
7 Luka Kobali-Drysdale (GBr)
8 Fraser Dudley (GBr)

9 Girls
1 Saya Sakakibara (Jpn)
2 Sae Hatakeyama (Jpn)
3 Shanayah Howell (Aru)
4 Midori Nakamura (Jpn)

9 Boys
1 Tyler Fuller (USA)
2 Richard Holec (Cze)
3 Dylan Eggar (RSA)
4 Bernardo Medina (Ecu)
5 Franco Soriano (Arg)
6 Matthew Noach (Zim)
7 Harley Taylor (GBr)
8 Michael Gonzales (USA)

10 Boys
1 Karlten Wolsey (Aus)
2 Parker Simson (Can)
3 Daichi Yamaguchi (Jpn)
4 Kai Hashizume (Jpn)
5 Kurt Pollen (Zim)
7 Justin Kimmann (Ned)
8 Jackson Frew (Aus)

10 Girls
1 Ruby Huisman (Ned)
2 Manon Veenstra (Ned)
3 Makieke Lathouwers (Ned)
4 Hanako Tsujita (Jpn)

11/12 Girls
1 Hannah Sarten (NZl)
2 Haruka Seko (Jpn)
3 Lucie Meerholz (Ned)
4 Domenica Azuero (Ecu)
5 Laura Perry (Fra)
6 Ynske Van Tichelt (Bel)
7 Renee Loozeman (Ned)
8 Kayla Eggar (RSA)

11 Boys
1 Brock Heffron (USA)
2 Colin Hudson (USA)
3 Sam Ligtlee (Ned)
4 Reits Elnionis (Lat)
5 Alexandre Goncalves (RSA)
6 Nicolas Wolthers (USA)
7 Yuto Hasegawa (Jpn)
8 Lachlan Harvey (Aus)

12 Boys
1 Alden Volle (USA)
2 Preston Woods (USA)
3 Kai Sakakibara (Jpn)
4 Mitchell Wright (NZl)
5 Cristobal Palominos (Chi)
6 Donald Ross (NZl)
7 Jay Schippers (Ned)
8 Niek Kimmann (Ned)

13 Girls
1 Shayona Glynn (USA)
2 Yerlin Castillo (Ven)
3 Shannon Alexander (NZl)
4 Sarah Harvey (Aus)

13 Boys
1 Hernan Santillan (Arg)
2 Kota Takahashi (Jpn)
3 Jordi Schippers (Ned)
4 Kerrod Connors (Aus)
5 Kohei Yoshii (Jpn)
6 Steven Geyde (Aus)
7 Thomas Paulin (Fra)
8 Tommasso Giustacchini (Ita)

14 Girls
1 Elis Ligtlee (Ned)
2 Madison Janssen (Aus)
3 Tiffany Bontorno (USA)
4 Nicole Wright (NZl)
5 Cara Leyten (NZl)
6 Kazune Fujii (Jpn)
7 Holly Woodcock (NZl)

14 Boys
1 Baptiste David (Fra)
2 Ryan Van Vugt (Aus)
3 Kristaps Vinters (Lat)
4 Enzo Schilling (Fra)
5 Rowdy Van Harsel (Ned)
6 Corey Frieswyk (Aus)
7 Yorben Van Tichelt (Bel)
8 Kody Wong (USA)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login