Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

June 1/08 9:26 am - World Cup Andorra: Men's DH Qualifying full results


Posted by Editoress on 06/1/08
 

MTB World Cup

Coverage brought to you with the assistance of Velirium

Men's Final is now on with the final 25 still to start. Brief results ASAP

MenTimeDiff
1. Gee Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal2:41.630
2. Samuel Hill (Aus) Monster Energy2:43.31at 1.68
3. Fabien Barel (Fra) Subaru Mountain Bike Pro2:43.441.81
4. Steve Peat (GBr) Cove Bikes2:43.982.35
5. Steve Smith (Can) Santa Cruz Syndicate2:44.983.35
6. Nick Beer (Sui) Ixs Sports Division Racin2:45.083.45
7. Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Racing2:45.253.62
8. Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate2:45.263.63
9. Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra) Team Pyrenees Morewood2:45.283.65
10. Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) Ms-Intense Factory-Racing2:45.393.76
11. Neil Donoghue (GBr) Team Bike Radar2:45.954.32
12. Pasqual Canals Flix (Esp) Massi2:46.364.73
13. Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Monster Energy2:46.474.84
14. Chris Kovarik (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycle2:46.905.27
15. Damien Spagnolo (Fra) Subaru Mountain Bike Pro2:47.595.96
16. Bryn Atkinson (Aus) GT Bicycles2:48.026.39
17. Andrew Neethling (RSA) GT Bicycles2:48.096.46
18. Mitchell Delfs (Aus) Kenda Tomac2:48.216.58
19. Mickael Pascal (Fra) Msc Bikes2:48.256.62
20. Florent Payet (Fra) Subaru Mountain Bike Pro2:49.017.38
21. Nathan Rennie (Aus) Santa Cruz Syndicate2:49.297.66
22. Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) Msc Bikes2:49.648.01
23. Filip Polc (Svk) Kenda Tomac2:49.758.12
24. Sam Dale (GBr) Cannondale Factory Racing2:49.778.14
25. Joseph Smith (GBr) Tomac Factory Racing2:49.808.17
26. Dominik Gspan (Sui)2:50.749.11
27. Amiel Cavalier (Aus) Giant Mountain Bike Team2:51.019.38
28. Danny Hart (GBr) Lapierre Dh Powered By Sa2:51.029.39
29. Ivan Oulego Moreno (Esp) Massi2:51.039.4
30. Duncan Riffle (USA) Cannondale Factory Racing2:51.049.41
31. Dan Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal2:51.429.79
32. Antoine Badouard (Fra)2:51.479.84
33. David Vazquez Lopez (Esp) Lapierre DH Powered By Sa2:51.7410.11
34. Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycle2:52.1410.51
35. Cédric Gracia (Fra) Commencal - Furious - Oak2:52.6411.01
36. Marcel Beer (Sui) Ixs Sports Division Racin2:52.9811.35
37. Adam Brayton (GBr) Playbiker - Iron Horse2:53.0111.38
38. Cameron Cole (NZl) Team Maxxis2:53.1311.50
38. Chris Hutchens (GBr) Mojo Orange2:53.1311.50
40. Oscar Saiz Castane (Esp) Giant Mountain Bike Team2:53.2011.57
41. Daniel Critchlow (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycle2:53.8612.23
42. Anton Ferreiro Pajuelo (Esp) Massi2:54.0012.37
43. Cody Warren (USA)2:54.1612.53
44. Emanuel Pombo (Por)2:54.7813.15
45. Adam Vagner (Cze)2:54.9213.29
46. Arnau Sugranes Mateu (Esp) Msc Bikes2:55.0413.41
47. Kowan Sorrell (GBr)2:55.0913.46
48. Robin Wallner (Swe)2:55.1713.54
49. Cole Bangert (USA)2:55.2113.58
50. Thibaut Ruffin (Fra)2:55.2613.63
51. Herman Olund (Swe)2:55.3513.72
52. Jared Rando (Aus) Giant Mountain Bike Team2:55.4413.81
53. Maxime Remy (Fra) Team Sunn2:55.6914.06
54. Ben Cathro (GBr) Mojo Orange2:55.8114.18
54. Nathan Vials (GBr) Reverse Components2:55.8114.18
56. Kévin Danh Pha (Fra) Team Pyrenees Morewood2:55.8314.20
57. Brook Macdonald (NZl)2:56.0814.45
58. Joshua Button (Aus)2:56.2714.64
59. Wyn Masters (NZl)2:56.4114.78
60. Nico Vink (Bel) Dolphin-Trek Mountainbike2:56.4214.79
61. Matej Charvat (Cze)2:56.5214.89
62. Andreas Sieber (Ger) Solid Aclass Factory Team2:56.5414.91
63. Marco Bugnone (Ita)2:56.7015.07
64. Pierre Charles Georges (Fra)2:56.7215.09
65. Julien Camellini (Fra) Chain Reaction Cycle2:56.9215.29
66. Marc Beaumont (GBr) Team Bike Radar2:56.9815.35
67. Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycle2:57.0515.42
68. Markus Pekoll (Aut) Solid Aclass Factory Team2:57.1515.52
69. Marcus Klausmann (Ger) Team Ghost International2:57.2215.59
70. Marco Milivinti (Ita)2:57.4515.82
71. Dan Stanbridge (GBr) Mojo Orange2:57.5315.90
72. Alan Beggin (Ita)2:57.7416.11
73. Esteban Deronzier (Fra) Sport Promotion2:57.8216.19
74. Will Rischbieth (Aus)2:57.8616.23
75. Tamryn Murrell (Aus)2:57.9616.33
76. John Swanguen (USA) Ms-Intense Factory-Racing2:58.1416.51
77. Kyle Strait (USA) Specialized Factory Racin2:58.1916.56
78. Ivan Oziol (Fra)2:58.2116.58
79. Vlastimil Hyncica (Cze)2:58.2216.59
80. Carlo Gambirasio (Ita) Surfing Shop2:58.4016.77
81. Mike Skinner (NZl) Playbiker - Iron Horse2:58.4916.86
82. Tom Patton (Aus)2:58.5616.93
83. Boris Tetzlaff (Aut) Solid Aclass Factory Team2:58.6917.06
84. Pavel Cep (Cze)2:58.7417.11
85. Ralph Jones (GBr)2:58.8217.19
85. Ruben Garcia Ramon (Esp) Motril-Sierra Nevada Bike2:58.8217.19
87. Will Longden (GBr) Team Bike Radar2:59.2417.61
88. Fabien Cousinie (Fra)2:59.3317.70
88. Yannick Colomb (Fra)2:59.3317.70
90. Claudio Loureiro (Por)2:59.5517.92
91. Clément Benoit (Fra)2:59.7118.08
92. Lorenzo Suding (Ita) Playbiker - Iron Horse2:59.8418.21
93. Kieran Bennett (NZl)2:59.9418.31
94. Rémi Thirion (Fra) Team Sunn3:00.0118.38
95. Guilhem Andre (Fra) Team Sunn3:00.3318.70
96. Félix Groizard (Fra)3:00.4218.79
97. Mathias Haas (Aut)3:00.5318.90
98. Justin Leov (NZl) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Rac3:00.6218.99
99. John Holbrook (GBr) Reverse Components3:00.8819.25
100. Arnaud Delente (Fra)3:00.9219.29
101. Nathan Rankin (NZl) Playbiker - Iron Horse3:01.1319.50
102. Claudio Caluori (Sui) Tomac Factory Racing3:01.2019.57
103. Rhys Willemse (Aus) Tomac Factory Racing3:01.2219.59
104. Espen Johnsen (Nor)3:01.4819.85
105. Valentin Juillard (Fra) Team Sunn3:01.5919.96
106. Gerard Wolfe (Irl)3:01.6620.03
107. Gareth Brewin (GBr)3:01.7220.09
108. Brad Oien (USA)3:01.7920.16
109. Paul Aston (GBr) Solid Aclass Factory Team3:01.8620.23
110. Mario Jo Jarrin Molina (Ecu)3:02.2020.57
111. Rémy Charrier (Fra) Team Sunn3:02.2920.66
112. Nicolas Ortiz (Fra)3:02.3420.71
113. Joris Bigoni (Fra)3:02.4020.77
114. Jonas Simon (Fra)3:02.6621.03
115. Lars Sternberg (USA)3:02.7221.09
116. Richard Cunynghame (GBr)3:02.8321.20
117. Pierre Laurent Bucci (Fra) Corsica Fed Consulting3:03.0621.43
118. Ben Reid (Irl)3:03.3621.73
119. Mario Sieder (Aut) Solid Aclass Factory Team3:03.4121.78
120. Kevin Mollard (Fra)3:03.6822.05
121. Mathieu Troquier (Fra) Solid Aclass Factory Team3:03.8222.19
122. Tim Eaton (Aus)3:04.0022.37
123. José Borges (Por)3:04.0922.46
124. Georg Sieder (Aut) Solid Aclass Factory Team3:04.1922.56
125. Patrick Meyer (Sui) Ixs Sports Division Racin3:04.4222.79
126. Jose Bartolom Aviles (Esp) Giant Mountain Bike Team3:04.4722.84
127. David Camp (USA) Team Sol Vista Basin3:04.5222.89
128. Ped Ferreira Landskron (Chi)3:04.5722.94
129. Romain Lescure (Fra)3:04.6222.99
130. Andréa Gamenara (Ita) Argentina Bike Gravity Te3:04.9823.35
131. Samuel Zbinden (Sui) Argentina Bike Gravity Te3:05.1623.53
132. Camille Blanchard (Fra) Team Sunn3:05.2923.66
133. Jamie Biluk (Can) Mojo Orange3:05.4923.86
134. Joey Schusler (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Rac3:05.7324.10
135. Joseph Nation (NZl)3:05.7624.13
136. Alex Prochazka (Can)3:05.8624.23
137. Ewan Doherty (Irl)3:06.2424.61
138. Renato Ventura (Por)3:06.3724.74
139. Seanan O'riordan (Irl)3:06.6124.98
140. Erik Irmisch (Ger)3:06.8625.23
141. Matthew Walker (NZl)3:06.9025.27
142. Sjur Faerden (Nor)3:07.1325.50
143. Marco Fernandez Garcia (Esp) Motril-Sierra Nevada Bike3:07.2225.59
144. Bradley Benedict (USA)3:07.3025.67
145. Massimo Rosson (Ita)3:07.7326.10
146. Roland Seereiner (Aut)3:07.7526.12
146. Markolf Berchtold (Bra) Team Scott Lactat3:07.7526.12
148. Richard Leacock (NZl)3:07.7626.13
149. Santiago De Santiago (Arg)3:07.9826.35
150. Nicolas Gspan (Sui)3:08.1226.49
151. Liam Mason (GBr) Printexpress Uk Mtb Team3:08.2426.61
152. Matthieu Gallean (Fra) Argentina Bike Gravity Te3:08.2926.66
153. Marco Fidalgo (Por)3:08.3026.67
154. Thomas Warmuth (Aut) 4 Elements Yet3:08.4126.78
155. Alexander Evans (GBr)3:08.4826.85
156. Craig Pattle (NZl)3:08.8027.17
157. Tim Hammar (Swe)3:08.8227.19
158. Bernard Kerr (GBr)3:08.8727.24
159. Oyvind Maehle (Nor)3:08.9227.29
160. Kristof Lenssens (Bel)3:09.1627.53
161. Luca Pittino (Ita) Pro-Bike Riding Team3:09.3127.68
162. Robin Hagen (Sui) Tomac Factory Racing3:09.6628.03
163. Lars Peyer (Sui) Suspension Center3:10.0928.46
164. Luca Bertocchi (Ita) Playbiker - Iron Horse3:10.1028.47
165. Matej Vitko (Svk)3:10.1228.49
166. Simon Charvat (Cze)3:10.3228.69
167. Benny Strasser (Ger) Ixs Sports Division Racin3:10.4428.81
168. Richard Lee (Aus)3:10.6429.01
169. Roman Roschi (Sui) Suspension Center3:10.9929.36
170. Brian Buell (USA) The Fix3:11.2729.64
171. Niklas Wallner (Swe)3:11.5129.88
172. Daniel Wolfe (Irl)3:11.5629.93
173. Martins Sprogis (Lat)3:11.6129.98
174. Edga Carballo Gonzalez (Esp)3:13.2331.60
175. Jonty Neethling (Rsa)3:13.4731.84
176. Ben Mullen (Irl)3:13.8432.21
177. Martin Frei (Sui)3:13.9232.29
178. Bostjan Volf (Slo)3:14.5132.88
179. Alexander Mikowitsch (Aut) Team Scott Lactat3:14.8033.17
180. Dylan Prohm (Aus)3:15.0333.40
181. Ondrej Barta (Cze)3:15.4233.79
182. Justin Norek (Ita)3:15.5433.91
183. Steve Wentz (USA) Team Sol Vista Basin3:15.8734.24
184. David Kennan (Irl)3:15.9734.34
185. Martin Hanak (Cze)3:16.1734.54
186. Sacha Robert (Sui) Suspension Center3:16.7735.14
187. Martin Mikulenka (Cze)3:17.6035.97
188. Boris Petrau (Fra) Team Pyrenees Morewood3:17.7436.11
189. Afonso Ferreira (Por)3:18.3736.74
190. Tobias Sieber (Ger)3:18.5836.95
191. Jordi Bago (Esp)3:19.0037.37
192. Matthew Vincent (Aus)3:19.3537.72
193. Lucas Meyer (Sui) Ixs Sports Division Racin3:19.5537.92
194. Jack Geoghegan (GBr)3:19.9238.29
195. Albe Barilaro Caparros (And)3:20.4538.82
196. Daniel Aitken (NZl)3:21.0739.44
197. Michael Buell (USA) The Fix3:23.0941.46
198. Matej Laktis (Svk)3:23.4741.84
199. Caleb Cambern (USA) The Fix3:23.9542.32
200. Laurie Dinham (Aus) Tomac Factory Racing3:24.7643.13
201. Tomas Kybic (Cze)3:26.8045.17
202. Tine Mahkovec (Slo) Team Scott Lactat3:27.5245.89
203. Thomas Jeandin (Sui) Argentina Bike Gravity Te3:27.6646.03
204. Samuele Aicardi (Ita) Argentina Bike Gravity Te3:28.4146.78
205. Petr Nechutny (Cze)3:29.1447.51
206. Bjorn Ballangrud (Nor)3:30.2648.63
207. Michael Matt (Aut)3:31.1249.49
208. Martin Mitvalsky (Cze)3:31.8050.17
209. Michal Wiesenganger (Svk)3:32.5150.88
210. Stuart Jenkinson (GBr) Printexpress Uk Mtb Team3:35.9754.34
211. Thibaud Radermecker (Bel)3:36.5254.89
212. Marcel Vasko (Svk)3:37.4255.79
213. Andrew Godfrey (Irl)%

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login