Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 3/08 3:07 am - CRAFT Bike Transgermany: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 06/3/08
 

CRAFT Bike Transgermany

Stage 3: Bischofsheim to Oberhof, 95.97km (2674 metres of climbing)

Women (10 teams)
1. Team Cube Wls (Anna-Sofie Norgaard/Kristine Norgaard)4:06:49
2. Team Rocky Mountain (Pia Sundstedt/Alison Sydor)at 4:08
3. Team Fiat Rotwild Damen (Kerstin Brachtendorf/Daniele Troesch)15:02
4. Team Etto Hoydahl (Nina Gässler/Camilla Hott Johansen)31:48
5. Sirius-Team Frankenwald (Jasmin Erhardt/Birgit Schnapp)42:14
6. Salomon/Kona-Bike2build (Hanneke Boon/Bianca Nijhof)1:14:27
7. Craft And Friends 41 (Ellen Blome/Silke Pokrop)2:09:31
8. Www.Earracing.Nl (Gerrien Achterop/Marielle Valenteijn)2:21:58
9. Schneider Sports Ladyteam (Pia Graulich/Maja Stegemann)2:47:23
10. Craft And Friends 33 (Sylvia Berghammer/Michaela Salzgeber)3:07:43
GC
1. Team Cube Wls (Anna-Sofie Norgaard/Kristine Norgaard)10:35.49
2. Team Rocky Mountain (Pia Sundstedt/Alison Sydor)10:36.34
3. Team Fiat Rotwild Damen (Kerstin Brachtendorf/Daniele Troesch)11:08.45
4. Team Etto Hoydahl (Nina Gässler/Camilla Hott Johansen)11:46.36
5. Sirius-Team Frankenwald (Jasmin Erhardt/Birgit Schnapp)12:10.52
6. Salomon/Kona-Bike2build (Hanneke Boon/Bianca Nijhof)14:20.56
7. Craft And Friends 41 (Ellen Blome/Silke Pokrop)15:53.32
8. Www.Earracing.Nl (Gerrien Achterop/Marielle Valenteijn)17:01.16
9. Schneider Sports Ladyteam (Pia Graulich/Maja Stegemann)17:11.07
10. Craft And Friends 33 (Sylvia Berghammer/Michaela Salzgeber)17:42.34
Men (86 teams)
1. Team Texpa-Simplon (Lukas Gerum/Roland Golderer)3:34:07
2. Craft And Friends / Team Bianchi (Thomas Dietsch/Martin Kraler)at 1:34
3. Team Rocky Mountain (Carsten Bresser/Daniel Gathof)4:34
4. Team Mayer-Stevens (Wilko Rochow/Steffen Thum)5:58
5. Buerstner.De - Fuji Bikes Eu (Roland Danner/Olaf Rochow)8:22
6. Team Vaude-Simplon (Martin Kiechle/Jan Schmidt)9:02
7. Rothaus-Cube Mtb Team (Uwe Hardter/Frank Lehmann)9:49
8. Aarhus 1900 Mtb (Michael Borup/Allan Bachmann)12:37
9. Scott Genius Genius Generation (Florian Schön/Alexander Stark)14:04
10. Jugendherbergen Sachsen-Tbr (Sebastian Stark/Markus Werner)15:33
GC
1. Team Texpa-Simplon (Lukas Gerum/Roland Golderer)9:12.01
2. Craft And Friends / Team Bianchi (Thomas Dietsch/Martin Kraler)9:17.36
3. Team Rocky Mountain (Carsten Bresser/Daniel Gathof)9:23.01
4. Team Vaude-Simplon (Martin Kiechle/Jan Schmidt)9:27.15
5. Team Mayer-Stevens (Wilko Rochow/Steffen Thum)9:29.30
6. Buerstner.De - Fuji Bikes Eu (Roland Danner/Olaf Rochow)9:36.26
7. Votec Racing Team (Daniel Eiermann/Sebastian Lutz)9:41.21
8. Rothaus-Cube Mtb Team (Uwe Hardter/Frank Lehmann)9:43.20
9. Aarhus 1900 Mtb (Michael Borup/Allan Bachmann)9:43.21
10. Fiat Rotwild / Seeberger (Alexander Miano/Thomas Nicke)9:44.28
Mixed (32 teams)
1. Team Bergstrasse/ Velo-Franz (Jakub Blaha/Milena Landtwing)4:17:42
2. Seeberger (Sam Baeten/Agnes Naumann)at 0:14
3. Sachsen Team von Welt (Katja Beer/Matthias Mende)11:21
4. Eleven-Radon-Racingteam/Team S (Sebastian Siegert/Daniela Storch)13:07
5. Zwillingscraft 2 (Peggy Klose/Dietmar Steck)13:39
6. Toxoholic's (Werner Chelius/Miriam Kettenring)20:59
7. Los Pezos (Nicole Haas/Peter Kunz)29:02
8. Team Focus/Mbc Hannover 1 (Liv-Susanne Bachmann/Tilo Becker)31:29
9. Mtb-Oberhof.De Diller-Herzog (Roberto Diller/Monika Herzog)38:37
10. Team Colombia Germany (ClaudiaRubiano Castellanos/Björn Schladitz)39:03
GC
1. Team Bergstrasse/ Velo-Franz (Jakub Blaha/Milena Landtwing)11:00.53
2. Sachsen Team von Welt (Katja Beer/Matthias Mende)11:05.47
3. Seeberger (Sam Baeten/Agnes Naumann)11:10.41
4. Eleven-Radon-Racingteam/Team S (Sebastian Siegert/Daniela Storch)11:38.01
5. Zwillingscraft 2 (Peggy Klose/Dietmar Steck)11:47.00
6. Toxoholic's (Werner Chelius/Miriam Kettenring)11:52.52
7. Los Pezos (Nicole Haas/Peter Kunz)12:06.24
8. Team Focus/Mbc Hannover 1 (Liv-Susanne Bachmann/Tilo Becker)12:16.08
9. Team Colombia Germany (ClaudiaRubiano Castellanos/Björn Schladitz)12:31.00
10. Craft Prof Right To Play(Bertrand Evequoz/Emilia Maria Szymanska)12:37.27
Masters (56 teams)
1. Sachsenmasters (Robert Novotny/Milan Spolc)3:52:38
2. Mtb Team Forza (Luc van Hoeck/Rudy van Zummeren)at 12:39
3. Team Erbach (Ralph Berner/Timo Berner)13:47
4. Team Schöneck (Heiko Gessner/Bernd Weinhold)15:54
5. Team Race Worx (Robert Roßmann/Bernhard Spieler)34:44
6. Maloja & Friends (Martin Hecht/Hans-Jürgen Stauber)37:40
7. Lettland Dream (Janis Kleinbergs/Aivars Skutelis)38:44
8. Die Hochrhöner (Gerhard Hüther/Ralf Markert)43:23
9. Team Pfalztraum Neustadt (Michael Baum/Frank Neumaier)44:07
10. Ebm Race Team (Axel Kropp/Torsten Sczarnowski)45:03
GC
1. Sachsenmasters (Robert Novotny/Milan Spolc)9:44.58
2. Team Erbach (Ralph Berner/Timo Berner)10:08.59
3. Team Schöneck (Heiko Gessner/Bernd Weinhold)10:21.02
4. Mtb Team Forza (Luc van Hoeck/Rudy van Zummeren)10:26.05
5. Team Race Worx (Robert Roßmann/Bernhard Spieler)11:28.35
6. Maloja & Friends (Martin Hecht/Hans-Jürgen Stauber)11:39.41
7. Team Pfalztraum Neustadt (Michael Baum/Frank Neumaier)11:44.47
8. Die Hochrhöner (Gerhard Hüther/Ralf Markert)11:53.49
9. Lettland Dream (Janis Kleinbergs/Aivars Skutelis)11:56.50
10. Ebm Race Team (Axel Kropp/Torsten Sczarnowski)11:58.38


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login