Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

June 7/08 12:44 pm - CRAFT Bike Transgermany: Stage 7 & Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 06/7/08
 

CRAFT Bike Transgermany

Stage 7: Oberwiesenthal to Kurort Seiffen, 78.83 km

Women
1. Team Rocky Mountain (Pia Sundstedt/Alison Sydor)3:11:02
2. Team Fiat Rotwild Damen (Kerstin Brachtendorf/Daniele Troesch)at 2:23
3. Team Cube Wls (Anna-Sofie Norgaard/Kristine Norgaard)3:07
4. Team Etto Hoydahl (Nina Gässler/Camilla Hott Johansen)12:56
5. Sirius-Team Frankenwald (Jasmin Erhardt/Birgit Schnapp)29:49
6. Salomon/Kona-Bike2build (Hanneke Boon/Bianca Nijhof)33:35
7. Www.Earracing.Nl (Gerrien Achterop/Marielle Valenteijn)54:18
8. Schneider Sports Ladyteam (Pia Graulich/Maja Stegemann)1:41:35
Final GC
1. Team Cube Wls (Anna-Sofie Norgaard/Kristine Norgaard)26:30:14
2. Team Rocky Mountain (Pia Sundstedt/Alison Sydor)26:45:16
3. Team Fiat Rotwild Damen (Kerstin Brachtendorf/Daniele Troesch)27:30:50
4. Team Etto Hoydahl (Nina Gässler/Camilla Hott Johansen)29:35:38
5. Sirius-Team Frankenwald (Jasmin Erhardt/Birgit Schnapp)31:11:48
6. Salomon/Kona-Bike2build (Hanneke Boon/Bianca Nijhof)34:27:41
7. Www.Earracing.Nl (Gerrien Achterop/Marielle Valenteijn)39:38:56
8. Schneider Sports Ladyteam (Pia Graulich/Maja Stegemann)42:59:59
Men
1. Craft And Friends/Team Bianchi (Thomas Dietsch/Martin Kraler)2:48:48
2. Team Vaude-Simplon (Martin Kiechle/Jan Schmidt)at 1:24
3. Team Texpa-Simplon (Lukas Gerum/Roland Golderer)1:26
4. Zwillingscraft 3 (Christian Eckart/Florian Thaller)2:10
5. Rothaus-Cube Mtb Team (Uwe Hardter/Frank Lehmann)2:45
6. Aarhus 1900 Mtb (Michael Borup/Allan Bachmann)3:10
7. Jugendherbergen Sachsen-Tbr (Sebastian Stark/Markus Werner)3:29
8. Team Mayer-Stevens (Wilko Rochow/Steffen Thum)3:32
9. Endurance Team Kasterlee 1 (Kris Laenen/Bart van De Water)6:41
10. Scott Genius Genius Generation (Florian Schön/Alexander Stark)7:02
11. Buerstner.De - Fuji Bikes Eu (Roland Danner/Olaf Rochow)7:05
Final GC
1. Craft And Friends/Team Bianchi (Thomas Dietsch/Martin Kraler)23:22:34
2. Team Texpa-Simplon (Lukas Gerum/Roland Golderer)23:25:04
3. Team Mayer-Stevens (Wilko Rochow/Steffen Thum)23:46:28
4. Aarhus 1900 Mtb (Michael Borup/Allan Bachmann)23:59:14
5. Rothaus-Cube Mtb Team (Uwe Hardter/Frank Lehmann)24:00:21
6. Jugendherbergen Sachsen-Tbr (Sebastian Stark/Markus Werner)24:11:15
7. Zwillingscraft 3 (Christian Eckart/Florian Thaller)24:12:08
8. Votec Racing Team (Daniel Eiermann/Sebastian Lutz)24:21:12
9. Buerstner.De - Fuji Bikes Eu (Roland Danner/Olaf Rochow)24:24:26
10. Team Vaude-Simplon (Martin Kiechle/Jan Schmidt)24:29:47
Mixed
1. Sachsen Team von Welt (Katja Beer/Matthias Mende)3:10:58
2. Team XLC-Haibike (Markus Knott/Nicole Lechl)at 2:22
3. Seeberger (Sam Baeten/Agnes Naumann)2:30
4. Eleven-Radon-Racingteam/Team S (Sebastian Siegert/Daniela Storch)4:39
5. Los Pezos (Nicole Haas/Peter Kunz)9:34
6. Zwillingscraft 2 (Peggy Klose/Dietmar Steck)11:41
7. Kraftwerk Rennteam (Marco Carrer/Eva Carrer-Enz)12:44
8. Toxoholic's (Werner Chelius/Miriam Kettenring)13:37
9. Eisenschweinkader (Lutz Fahr/Sabine Lengert)21:34
10. Fahrrad Xxl (Jens Michael/Katja Schmidt)24:09
Final GC
1. Sachsen Team von Welt (Katja Beer/Matthias Mende)27:10:47
2. Seeberger (Sam Baeten/Agnes Naumann)27:50:44
3. Eleven-Radon-Racingteam/Team S (Sebastian Siegert/Daniela Storch)28:49:03
4. Zwillingscraft 2 (Peggy Klose/Dietmar Steck)28:54:14
5. Toxoholic's (Werner Chelius/Miriam Kettenring)29:19:12
6. Los Pezos (Nicole Haas/Peter Kunz)29:31:26
7. Kraftwerk Rennteam (Marco Carrer/ Eva Carrer-Enz)31:13:31
8. Team Colombia Germany (ClaudiaRubiano Castellanos/Björn Schladitz)31:16:01
9. Fahrrad Xxl (Jens Michael/Katja Schmidt)31:27:47
10. Craft Prof Right To Play(Bertrand Evequoz/Emilia Maria Szymanska)31:58:53
Masters
1. Sachsenmasters (Robert Novotny/Milan Spolc)2:55:00
2. Mtb Team Forza (Luc van Hoeck/Rudy van Zummeren)at 9:38
3. Team Schöneck (Heiko Gessner/Bernd Weinhold)10:28
4. Team Erbach (Ralph Berner/Timo Berner)11:35
5. Team Race Worx (Robert Roßmann/Bernhard Spieler)13:56
6. Maloja & Friends (Martin Hecht/Hans-Jürgen Stauber)15:20
7. Die Schlammpeitschen (Ralf Gaedicke/ Michael Otto)22:48
8. Team 83 (Reini Buchle/ René Hartmann) . 23:05
9. Form & Function (Torben Pedersen/ Mads Wulff)23:44
10. Eisenschweinkader (Volker Lemcke/ Axel von Maydell)24:09
Final GC
1. Sachsenmasters (Robert Novotny/Milan Spolc)24:48:19
2. Team Erbach (Ralph Berner/Timo Berner)25:33:31
3. Mtb Team Forza (Luc van Hoeck/Rudy van Zummeren)25:43:50
4. Team Schöneck (Heiko Gessner/Bernd Weinhold)26:05:38
5. Team Race Worx (Robert Roßmann/Bernhard Spieler)28:08:11
6. Maloja & Friends (Martin Hecht/Hans-Jürgen Stauber)28:22:54
7. Lettland Dream (Janis Kleinbergs/ Aivars Skutelis)29:04:26
8. Team Pfalztraum Neustadt (Michael Baum/Frank Neumaier)29:04:33
9. Die Hochrhöner (Gerhard Hüther/Ralf Markert)29:16:22
10. Ebm Race Team (Axel Kropp/ Torsten Sczarnowski)29:27:55


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login