Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 7/08 11:07 am - Coupe Des Nations Ville De Saguenay: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 06/7/08
 

Coupe Des Nations - Ville De Saguenay

Stage 4: ITT, 8.6 km
1. Rui Costa (Por) Portugal:11:06
2. Guy East (USA) US National Teamat 0:04
3. Matthew Haydock (Nzl) Mixed0:10
4. Jaco Venter (RSA) South Africa0:14
5. Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) Lithuania0:14
6. Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Italy0:17
7. Ryan Anderson (Can) Canada "A"0:17
8. Jocelyn Bar (Fra) France0:20
9. Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) South Africa0:21
10. Damien Branaa (Fra) France0:24
11. Travis Burandt (USA) US National Team0:24
12. David Veilleux (Can) Canada "A"0:25
13. Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Lithuania0:25
14. Kim Michely (Lux) Luxembourg0:32
15. Eric Boily (Can) Canada "A"0:32
16. Anders Hilligsoe (Den) Denmark0:35
17. Thomas Kvist (Den) Denmark0:37
18. Mario Contreras (Esa) Mixed0:39
19. Ricardo Vilela (Por) Portugal0:40
20. Alessandro Mazzi (Ita) Italy0:40
21. Kalle Corneliussen (Den) Denmark0:42
22. Matteo Busato (Ita) Italy0:43
23. Arnaud Godet (Fra) France0:47
24. André Tremblay (Can) Canada "B"0:49
25. Abdelkader Belmokhtar (Alg) Mixed0:50
26. Ruslan Karimov (Uzb) Uzbekistan0:51
27. Henrique Casimiro (Por) Portugal0:51
28. Maxim Kumilevski (Blr) Belarus0:53
29. Yaroslav Malakhov (Uzb) Uzbekistan0:55
30. Hichem Chabane (Alg) Mixed0:56
31. Cornelius Vanoojen (Ned) Netherlands0:57
32. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Italy0:57
33. Johan Rabie (RSA) South Africa0:58
34. Jempy Drucker (Lux) Luxembourg0:58
35. Ryan Bauman (USA) US National Team0:59
36. Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Lithuania1:00
37. Azamat Turaev (Uzb) Uzbekistan1:00
38. Temur Mukhamedov (Uzb) Uzbekistan1:00
39. Marco Cunha (Por) Portugal1:01
40. Jake Keough (USA) US National Team1:01
41. Tomas Mice (Ltu) Lithuania1:03
42. Thomas Guldhammer (Den) Denmark1:04
43. Nick Keough (USA) US National Team1:07
44. Berjam Lindeman (Ned) Netherlands1:07
45. Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) France1:07
46. Andrea Grendene (Ita) Italy1:08
47. Cheyne Hoag (USA) US National Team1:08
48. Jarlison Pantano (Col) Colombia1:10
49. Jorge Teixeira (Por) Portugal1:11
50. Marcio Barbosa (Por) Portugal1:14
51. Alesssandro Colo (Ita) Italy1:15
52. Jefry Romero (Col) Colombia1:15
53. Charly Vives (Can) Canada "A"1:16
54. Adam Thus (Can) Canada "B"1:16
55. Cyrille Heymans (Lux) Luxembourg1:18
56. Remco Broers (Ned) Netherlands1:19
57. Yury Yazepchyk (Blr) Belarus1:20
58. Camilo Moyano (Col) Colombia1:21
59. Ryan Belliveau (Can) Canada "B"1:21
60. Yoedison Bustamante (Col) Colombia1:22
61. Zach Garland (Can) Canada "A"1:23
62. Albarracin Suarez (Col) Colombia1:24
63. Dave Vuckets (Can) Canada "B"1:26
64. Aliaksandp Shasshkouski (Blr) Belarus1:30
65. Konstantin Shkredau (Blr) Belarus1:31
66. Julian Van Dijk (Ned) Netherlands1:34
67. Shane Archbold (NZl) Mixed1:40
68. Joel Dion-Poitras (Can) Canada "A"1:48
69. Jonathan Kinnear (RSA) South Africa1:50
70. Flemming Rasmussen (Den) Denmark2:26
71. Marc Reef (Ned) Netherlands2:39
72. Bradley Potgieter (RSA) South Africa2:47
GC
1. Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) Lithuania10:16:02
2. Rui Costa (Por) Portugalat 0:10
3. Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Italy0:17
4. Eric Boily (Can) Canada "A"0:22
5. Jocelyn Bar (Fra) France0:24
6. Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) South Africa0:28
7. Alessandro Mazzi (Ita) Italy0:40
8. Jaco Venter (RSA) South Africa1:06
9. Ryan Anderson (Can) Canada "A"1:12
10. Damien Branaa (Fra) France1:16
11. Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Lithuania1:18
12. Kim Michely (Lux) Luxembourg1:27
13. Cornelius Vanoojen (Ned) Netherlands1:31
14. Kalle Corneliussen (Den) Denmark1:34
15. Guy East (USA) US National Team1:36
16. Matthew Haydock (NZl) Mixed1:39
17. Arnaud Godet (Fra) France1:42
18. Ruslan Karimov (Uzb) Uzbekistan1:46
19. Henrique Casimiro (Por) Portugal1:46
20. Ricardo Vilela (Por) Portugal1:56
21. Yaroslav Malakhov (Uzb) Uzbekistan1:58
22. Berjam Lindeman (Ned) Netherlands2:02
23. André Tremblay (Can) Canada "B"2:02
24. David Veilleux (Can) Canada "A"2:04
25. Thomas Kvist (Den) Denmark2:05
26. Alesssandro Colo (Ita) Italy2:10
27. Mario Contreras (Esa) Mixed2:11
28. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Italy2:13
29. Tomas Mice (Ltu) Lithuania2:14
30. Remco Broers (Ned) Netherlands2:14
31. Maxim Kumilevski (Blr) Belarus2:24
32. Matteo Busato (Ita) Italy2:35
33. Hichem Chabane (Alg) Mixed2:46
34. Marco Cunha (Por) Portugal3:11
35. Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) France3:17
36. Jefry Romero (Col) Colombia3:28
37. Dave Vuckets (Can) Canada "B"3:47
38. Andrea Grendene (Ita) Italy3:52
39. Charly Vives (Can) Canada "A"4:03
40. Temur Mukhamedov (Uzb) Uzbekistan4:23
41. Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Lithuania5:31
42. Anders Hilligsoe (Den) Denmark5:47
43. Cheyne Hoag (USA) US National Team7:11
44. Johan Rabie (RSA) South Africa8:09
45. Marcio Barbosa (Por) Portugal8:17
46. Azamat Turaev (Uzb) Uzbekistan16:18
47. Thomas Guldhammer (Den) Denmark17:01
48. Konstantin Shkredau (Blr) Belarus17:28
49. Abdelkader Belmokhtar (Alg) Mixed18:14
50. Jempy Drucker (Lux) Luxembourg18:24
51. Jake Keough (USA) US National Team18:45
52. Jarlison Pantano (Col) Colombia18:54
53. Travis Burandt (USA) US National Team19:05
54. Cyrille Heymans (Lux) Luxembourg19:17
55. Yoedison Bustamante (Col) Colombia19:21
56. Jorge Teixeira (Por) Portugal19:26
57. Yury Yazepchyk (Blr) Belarus19:34
58. Nick Keough (USA) US National Team19:35
59. Albarracin Suarez (Col) Colombia19:53
60. Joel Dion-Poitras (Can) Canada "A"19:53
61. Adam Thus (Can) Canada "B"19:55
62. Ryan Bauman (USA) US National Team20:00
63. Camilo Moyano (Col) Colombia20:02
64. Ryan Belliveau (Can) Canada "B"20:02
65. Aliaksandp Shasshkouski (Blr) Belarus20:10
66. Shane Archbold (Nzl) Mixed20:21
67. Jonathan Kinnear (RSA) South Africa20:31
68. Zach Garland (Can) Canada "A"21:04
69. Bradley Potgieter (RSA) South Africa21:28
70. Marc Reef (Ned) Netherlands22:30
71. Flemming Rasmussen (Den) Denmark22:59
72. Julian Van Dijk (Ned) Netherlands34:00
Team GC
1. Italy30:50:59
2. Franceat 0:29
3. Portugal0:47
4. Canada "A"0:54
5. Lithuania0:56
6. Netherlands2:56
7. Mixed3:19
8. Uzbekistan5:15
9. Denmark5:53
10. South Africa6:53
11. Luxembourg18:59
12. Canada "B"22:48
13. US National Team23:53
14. Belarus36:34
15. Colombia38:49


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login