Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 11/08 7:20 am - Tour de Beauce: Stage 2 full results


Posted by Editoress on 06/11/08
 

Tour de Beauce

Stage 2: Vallée-Jonction circuit, 165km

1. Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore E Vita-Mcdonald's4:17:00
2. Ciaran Power (Irl) Pezula Racingat 0:01
3. Ramos Kleber (Bra) Garneau-Crocs
4. Charles Dionne (Can) Team Quebec
5. Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) Konica-Minolta
6. Moises Aldape (Mex) Team Type 1
7. Graziano Gasparre (Ita) Amore E Vita-Mcdonald's
8. Herman Fouche (RSA) Konica-Minolta
9. Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col) Colombian National Team
10. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Sparkasse
11. Evan Elken (USA) Jittery Joe's
12. Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) Konica-Minolta
13. Luis Macias Hernandez (Mex) Tecos Trek UAG
14. Aristide Ratti (Ita) A-Style Stomn
15. Guillaume Boivin (Can) EVA Devinci
16. Tyler Trace (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing
17. Cameron Jennings (Aus) Pezula Racing
18. Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics
19. Zach Bell (Can) Symmetrics
20. Jonathan Kinnear (RSA) South African U23 National Team
21. Dan Timmerman (USA) Team R.A.C.E Pro
22. Ryan Bonser (GBr) Rapha Condor Recycling.co.uk
23. Hichem Chaabane (Alg) Konica-Minolta
24. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1
25. Ryan Roth (Can) Team R.A.C.E Pro
26. Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Team Sparkasse
27. Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Tecos Trek UAG
28. Matt Wilson (Aus) Team Type 1
29. Tilo Schüler (Ger) Team Sparkasse
30. Chad Hartley (USA) Jittery Joe's
31. Soren Nissen (Den) Amore E Vita-Mcdonald's
32. Morgan Fox (Irl) Pezula Racing
33. Jacob Erker (Can) Symmetrics
34. Michael Stevenson (Swe) Amore E Vita-Mcdonald's
35. Chris Jones (USA) Team Type 1
36. François Parisien (Can) Team R.A.C.E Pro
37. Dustin MacBurnie (Can) Team R.A.C.E Pro
38. Glen Chadwick (NZl) Team Type 1
39. Kevin 'Buck' Miller (Can) Team R.A.C.E Pro
40. Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor Recycling.co.uk
41. Michael Joanisse (Can) Garneau-Crocs
42. Patrique Gama Azevedos (Bra) Garneau-Crocs
43. Bruno Langlois (Can) Team Volkswagen
44. Neil Shirley (USA) Jittery Joe's
45. Ian MacGregor (USA) Team Type 1
46. Ryan Sullivan (Aus) Jittery Joe's
47. Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1
48. Sebastian Frey (Ger) Team Sparkasse
49. Kevin Noiles (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing
50. George-Édouard Duquette (Can) EVA Devinci
51. Alexandre Cloutier (Can) Team Quebec
52. Dominique Perras (Can) EVA Devinci
53. Jean-Sébastien Perron (Can) EVA Devinci
54. Sébastien Fournet-Fayard (Fra) A-Style Stomn
55. Robert Partridge (GBr) Rapha Condor Recycling.co.uk
56. Matthew Bell (Can) Team Quebec
57. Francisco Javier Matamoros (Mex) Tecos Trek UAG
58. Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (Col) Colombian National Team
59. Sylvain Georges (Fra) A-Style Stomn
60. Paul Brousse (Fra) A-Style Stomn
61. Gregorio Ladino Vega (Col) Tecos Trek UAG
62. Mark Pozniak (Can) Team R.A.C.E Pro
63. Ben Kneller (USA) Jittery Joe's
64. Carlos Oyarzun Guinez (Chi) Tecos Trek UAG
65. Martyn Irvine (Irl) Pezula Racing
66. Arnaud Papillon (Can) Team Volkswagen
67. Mohamed Aoun Seghir (Alg) Konica-Minolta
68. Pascal Bussières (Can) 2peer.Com
69. Jairo Perez Suarez (Col) Colombian National Team
70. Christopher Newton (GBr) Rapha Condor Recycling.co.uk
71. Johann Rabie (RSA) South African U23 National Team
72. Miguel Martinez (Fra) Amore E Vita-Mcdonald's
73. Florencio Ramos Torres (Mex) Tecos Trek UAG
74. Travis Allen (RSA) Konica-Minolta
75. Cam Evans (Can) Symmetrics
76. Rob Britton (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing
77. Mathieu Toulouse (Can) EVA Devinci
78. Siphiwe Sowella (RSA) South African U23 National Team
79. Benjamin Martel (Can) 2peer.Com
80. Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Team Quebec
81. Derek Burke (Irl) Pezula Racing
82. Peter Ladd (Aus) Garneau-Crocs
83. Bradley Potgieter (RSA) South African U23 National Team
84. Matt Guse (Can) Team Quebec
85. Jacobus Venter (RSA) South African U23 National Team
86. Phil Cortes (Can) Amore E Vita-Mcdonald's
87. Rhys Lloyd (GBr) Rapha Condor Recycling.co.uk
88. Omar Cervantes Diaz (Mex) Tecos Trek UAG
89. Jamie Sparling (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing
90. Tomas Roba (Cze) Rocky Mountain Bikesall s.t.
91. Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Sparkasse0:19
92. Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Sparkasse0:01
93. David O'Loughlin (Irl) Pezula Racing0:34
94. Dave Vukets (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing0:42
95. Matt Shriver (USA) Jittery Joe'ss.t.
96. Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) South African U23 National Team0:46
97. Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Sparkasse0:52
98. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics0:01
99. Andrew Randell (Can) Symmetrics1:07
100. Graham Briggs (GBr) Rapha Condor Recycling.co.uk0:01
101. Derrick St-John (Can) Garneau-Crocs3:38
102. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Symmetricss.t.
103. Charly Vives (Can) Team Quebec9:57
104. Christian Deshaies (Can) Team Volkswagen
105. Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Col) Colombian National Team
106. Arles Antonio Castro Laverde (Col) Colombian National Teams.t.
107. Randy Reichardt (USA) Rocky Mountain Bikes19:25
108. Tim Hucker (Aus) Garneau-Crocs
109. Jean-François Racine (Can) Garneau-Crocs
110. Courtney Guck (USA) Rocky Mountain Bikesall s.t.
111. Pierre Boilard (Can) 2peer.Com28:34
112. François Chabot (Can) Team Volkswagen28:34
113. Norman Bryner (USA) Rocky Mountain Bikes28:34
114. John Bairo Casallas (Col) 2peer.Com31:36
DNF. Mark Walters (Can) Team R.A.C.E Pro
DNF. Diego Genovesi (Ita) A-Style Stomn
DNF. William Connolly (Irl) Pezula Racing
DNF. Abdalla Ben Youcef (Alg) Konica-Minolta
DNF. Nathan Macdonald (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing
DNF. Justin Brunner (USA) Rocky Mountain Bikes
GC
1. Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Tecos Trek UAG8:34:00
2. Michael Stevenson (Swe) Amore E Vita-Mcdonald'sat 0:20
3. Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Sparkasses.t.
4. Ramos Kleber (Bra) Garneau-Crocs0:22
5. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Sparkasse
6. Moises Aldape (Mex) Team Type 1both s.t.
7. Graziano Gasparre (Ita) Amore E Vita-Mcdonald's0:26
8. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1
9. Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics
10. Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Team Sparkasse
11. Soren Nissen (Den) Amore E Vita-Mcdonald's
12. Glen Chadwick (NZl) Team Type 1
13. Paul Brousse (Fra) A-Style Stomn
14. Gregorio Ladino Vega (Col) Tecos Trek UAG
15. Miguel Martinez (Fra) Amore E Vita-Mcdonald's
16. Carlos Oyarzun Guinez (Chi) Tecos Trek UAG
17. Cam Evans (Can) Symmetrics
18. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetricsall s.t.
19. Ciaran Power (Irl) Pezula Racing0:53
20. Cameron Jennings (Aus) Pezula Racing0:59
21. Jacob Erker (Can) Symmetrics
22. François Parisien (Can) Team R.A.C.E Pro
23. Francisco Javier Matamoros (Mex) Tecos Trek UAG
24. Johann Rabie (RSA) South African U23 National Team
25. Rob Britton (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racingall s.t.
26. Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore E Vita-Mcdonald's1:12
27. Luis Macias Hernandez (Mex) Tecos Trek UAG1:15
28. Aristide Ratti (Ita) A-Style Stomn
29. Dustin MacBurnie (Can) Team R.A.C.E Pro
30. Neil Shirley (USA) Jittery Joe'sall s.t.
31. Sébastien Fournet-Fayard (Fra) A-Style Stomn1:23
32. Charles Dionne (Can) Team Quebec1:26
33. Ryan Roth (Can) Team R.A.C.E Pro
34. Chris Jones (USA) Team Type 1
35. Christopher Newton (GBr) Rapha Condor Recycling.co.uk
36. Jairo Perez Suarez (Col) Colombian National Team
37. Jacobus Venter (RSA) South African U23 National Teamall s.t.
38. Bruno Langlois (Can) Team Volkswagen1:36
39. Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor Recycling.co.uk1:40
40. Arnaud Papillon (Can) Team Volkswagen1:45
41. Florencio Ramos Torres (Mex) Tecos Trek UAG
42. Omar Cervantes Diaz (Mex) Tecos Trek UAGboth s.t.
43. Ryan Bonser (GBr) Rapha Condor Recycling.co.uk1:51
44. Michael Joanisse (Can) Garneau-Crocs
45. Patrique Gama Azevedos (Bra) Garneau-Crocs
46. Benjamin Martel (Can) 2peer.Comall s.t.
47. David O'Loughlin (Irl) Pezula Racing1:59
48. Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Sparkasse2:05
49. Juan Arango Carvajal (Col) Colombian National Team2:24
50. Siphiwe Sowella (RSA) South African U23 National Teams.t.
51. Guillaume Boivin (Can) EVA Devinci2:30
52. Ian MacGregor (USA) Team Type 12:54
53. Evan Elken (USA) Jittery Joe's2:55
54. Ryan Sullivan (Aus) Jittery Joe's
55. Dominique Perras (Can) EVA Devinci
56. Mark Pozniak (Can) Team R.A.C.E Pro
57. Sylvain Georges (Fra) A-Style Stomnall s.t.
58. Jonathan Kinnear (RSA) South African U23 National Team3:02
59. Robert Partridge (GBr) Rapha Condor Recycling.co.uk
60. Travis Allen (RSA) Konica-Minolta
61. Graham Briggs (GBr) Rapha Condor Recycling.co.ukall s.t.
62. Matt Shriver (USA) Jittery Joe's3:36
63. Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) Konica-Minolta3:43
64. Jean-Sébastien Perron (Can) EVA Devincis.t.
65. Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Team Quebec3:48
66. Bradley Potgieter (RSA) South African U23 National Teams.t.
67. Derrick St-John (Can) Garneau-Crocs5:03
68. Hichem Chaabane (Alg) Konica-Minolta5:07
69. Chad Hartley (USA) Jittery Joe's
70. Tilo Schüler (Ger) Team Sparkasse
71. Matt Wilson (Aus) Team Type 1
72. Sebastian Frey (Ger) Team Sparkasse
73. Alexandre Cloutier (Can) Team Quebec
74. Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1
75. Kevin Noiles (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing
76. Mohamed Aoun Seghir (Alg) Konica-Minolta
77. Pascal Bussières (Can) 2peer.Com
78. Matthew Bell (Can) Team Quebec
79. Ben Kneller (USA) Jittery Joe's
80. Peter Ladd (Aus) Garneau-Crocs
81. Phil Cortes (Can) Amore E Vita-Mcdonald's
82. Tomas Roba (Cze) Rocky Mountain Bikes
83. Matt Guse (Can) Team Quebec
84. Mathieu Toulouse (Can) EVA Devinci
85. Jamie Sparling (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racingall s.t.
86. Dave Vukets (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing5:48
87. Martyn Irvine (Irl) Pezula Racing6:20
88. Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) South African U23 National Team7:05
89. Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) Konica-Minolta7:33
90. Herman Fouche (RSA) Konica-Minoltas.t.
91. Zach Bell (Can) Symmetrics8:20
92. Kevin 'Buck' Miller (Can) Team R.A.C.E Pro
93. Carlos Alzate Escobar (Col) Colombian National Team
94. Rhys Lloyd (GBr) Rapha Condor Recycling.co.ukall s.t.
95. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Symmetrics8:44
96. Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Sparkasse9:11
97. Andrew Randell (Can) Symmetrics9:26
98. Dan Timmerman (USA) Team R.A.C.E Pro10:31
99. Charly Vives (Can) Team Quebec15:03
100. Arles Antonio Castro Laverde (Col) Colombian National Teams.t.
101. Morgan Fox (Irl) Pezula Racing15:09
102. George-Édouard Duquette (Can) EVA Devincis.t.
103. Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Col) Colombian National Team16:47
104. Christian Deshaies (Can) Team Volkswagen18:54
105. Tim Hucker (Aus) Garneau-Crocs24:31
106. Tyler Trace (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing25:01
107. Randy Reichardt (USA) Rocky Mountain Bikes34:33
108. Jean-François Racine (Can) Garneau-Crocs34:33
109. Derek Burke (Irl) Pezula Racing45:29
110. Courtney Guck (USA) Rocky Mountain Bikes47:28
111. François Chabot (Can) Team Volkswagen1:04:37
112. Norman Bryner (USA) Rocky Mountain Bikes1:06:10
113. Pierre Boilard (Can) 2peer.Com1:09:07
114. John Bairo Casallas (Col) 2peer.Com1:12:10
Young Rider GC
1. Ramos Kleber (Bra) Garneau-Crocs8:34:22
2. Christian Meier (Can) Symmetricsat 0:04
3. Johann Rabie (RSA) South African U23 National Team0:37
4. Sébastien Fournet-Fayard (Fra) A-Style Stomn1:01
5. Jacobus Venter (RSA) South African U23 National Team1:04
6. Arnaud Papillon (Can) Team Volkswagen1:23
7. Omar Cervantes Diaz (Mex) Tecos Trek UAGs.t.
8. Ryan Bonser (GBr) Rapha Condor Recycling.co.uk1:29
9. Michael Joanisse (Can) Garneau-Crocss.t.
10. Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col) Colombian National Team2:02
11. Siphiwe Sowella (RSA) South African U23 National Teams.t.
12. Guillaume Boivin (Can) EVA Devinci2:08
13. Mark Pozniak (Can) Team R.A.C.E Pro2:33
14. Jonathan Kinnear (RSA) South African U23 National Team2:40
15. Robert Partridge (GBr) Rapha Condor Recycling.co.uks.t.
16. Jean-Sébastien Perron (Can) EVA Devinci3:21
17. Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Team Quebec3:26
18. Bradley Potgieter (RSA) South African U23 National Teams.t.
19. Hichem Chaabane (Alg) Konica-Minolta4:45
20. Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1
21. Mohamed Aoun Seghir (Alg) Konica-Minolta
22. Matthew Bell (Can) Team Quebec
23. Peter Ladd (Aus) Garneau-Crocs
24. Matt Guse (Can) Team Quebecall s.t.
25. Dave Vukets (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing5:26
26. Martyn Irvine (Irl) Pezula Racing5:58
27. Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) South African U23 National Team6:43
28. Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) Konica-Minolta7:11
29. Herman Fouche (RSA) Konica-Minoltas.t.
30. Rhys Lloyd (GBr) Rapha Condor Recycling.co.uk7:58
31. Charly Vives (Can) Team Quebec14:41
32. George-Édouard Duquette (Can) EVA Devinci14:47
33. Christian Deshaies (Can) Team Volkswagen18:32
34. Derek Burke (Irl) Pezula Racing45:07
35. François Chabot (Can) Team Volkswagen1:04:15
36. Norman Bryner (USA) Rocky Mountain Bikes1:05:48
KoM
1. Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) South African U23 National Team40pts
2. Glen Chadwick (NZl) Team Type 133
3. Patrique Gama Azevedos (Bra) Garneau-Crocs18
4. Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Tecos Trek UAG14
5. M

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login