Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

June 12/08 7:30 am - Tour de Beauce: Stage 3 full results


Posted by Editoress on 06/12/08
 

Tour de Beauce

Stage 3: St-Georges to Mont Mégantic, 152,6km
1. Miguel Martinez (Fra) Amore E Vita-Mcdonald's4:22:03
2. Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Tecos Trek UAGat 0:06
3. Moises Aldape (Mex) Team Type 10:08
4. Glen Chadwick (NZl) Team Type 10:13
5. Gregorio Ladino Vega (Col) Tecos Trek UAG0:21
6. Soren Nissen (Den) Amore E Vita-Mcdonald's0:23
7. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics0:25
8. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 10:31
9. Christopher Newton (GBr) Rapha Condor Recycling.co.uk0:38
10. François Parisien (Can) Team R.A.C.E Pro0:43
11. Michael Stevenson (Swe) Amore E Vita-Mcdonald's1:03
12. Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Team Sparkasse1:04
13. Johann Rabie (RSA) South African U23 National Team1:09
14. Jacob Erker (Can) Symmetrics1:10
15. Rob Britton (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing1:14
16. Cam Evans (Can) Symmetrics1:28
17. Ryan Bonser (GBr) Rapha Condor Recycling.co.uk1:34
18. Patrique Gama Azevedos (Bra) Garneau-Crocs1:52
19. Paul Brousse (Fra) A-Style Stomn1:53
20. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Sparkasse2:12
21. Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics2:14
22. Graziano Gasparre (Ita) Amore E Vita-Mcdonald's2:22
23. Graham Briggs (GBr) Rapha Condor Recycling.co.uk2:28
24. Hichem Chaabane (Alg) Konica-Minolta2:35
25. Benjamin Martel (Can) 2peer.Com2:44
26. Carlos Oyarzun Guinez (Chi) Tecos Trek UAG2:45
27. Jacobus Venter (RSA) South African U23 National Teamst.
28. Chris Jones (USA) Team Type 12:46
29. Dustin MacBurnie (Can) Team R.A.C.E Pro2:47
30. Aristide Ratti (Ita) A-Style Stomn2:58
31. Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor Recycling.co.uk3:02
32. Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) Konica-Minoltast.
33. Cameron Jennings (Aus) Pezula Racing3:03
34. Dave Vukets (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racingst.
35. Dominique Perras (Can) EVA Devinci3:15
36. Travis Allen (RSA) Konica-Minolta
37. Robert Partridge (GBr) Rapha Condor Recycling.co.ukboth st.
38. Mathieu Toulouse (Can) EVA Devinci3:19
39. Ryan Sullivan (Aus) Jittery Joe's3:35
40. Zach Bell (Can) Symmetrics3:49
41. Arnaud Papillon (Can) Team Volkswagen3:55
42. Matt Shriver (USA) Jittery Joe's
43. Charles Dionne (Can) Team Québecboth st.
44. Siphiwe Sowella (RSA) South African U23 National Team4:31
45. Bruno Langlois (Can) Team Volkswagen4:45
46. Jean-Sébastien Perron (Can) EVA Devinci5:05
47. Alexandre Cloutier (Can) Team Québec5:06
48. Mohamed Aoun Seghir (Alg) Konica-Minolta5:09
49. Sylvain Georges (Fra) A-Style Stomnst.
50. Pascal Bussières (Can) 2peer.Com5:16
51. Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Col) Colombian National Team5:19
52. Ian MacGregor (USA) Team Type 15:28
53. Matt Wilson (Aus) Team Type 1
54. Neil Shirley (USA) Jittery Joe's
55. Francisco Javier Matamoros (Mex) Tecos Trek UAGall s. st.
56. Jairo Perez Suarez (Col) Colombian National Team5:32
57. Matt Guse (Can) Team Québec5:57
58. Luis Macias Hernandez (Mex) Tecos Trek UAG6:24
59. Jonathan Kinnear (RSA) South African U23 National Teamst.
60. Florencio Ramos Torres (Mex) Tecos Trek UAG6:25
61. Peter Ladd (Aus) Garneau-Crocs
62. Rhys Lloyd (GBr) Rapha Condor Recycling.co.uk
63. Ben Kneller (USA) Jittery Joe'sall st.
64. George-Édouard Duquette (Can) EVA Devinci6:26
65. Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore E Vita-Mcdonald's6:27
66. Jamie Sparling (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racingst.
67. Matthew Bell (Can) Team Québec6:49
68. Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Sparkasse7:11
69. Michael Joanisse (Can) Garneau-Crocs7:25
70. Ramos Kleber (Bra) Garneau-Crocs7:43
71. Dan Timmerman (USA) Team R.A.C.E Pro7:50
72. Bradley Potgieter (RSA) South African U23 National Teamst.
73. Mark Pozniak (Can) Team R.A.C.E Pro8:10
74. Kevin Noiles (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing8:18
75. Tyler Trace (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing8:26
76. Guillaume Boivin (Can) EVA Devinci8:35
77. Ryan Roth (Can) Team R.A.C.E Pro8:59
78. Evan Elken (USA) Jittery Joe's9:02
79. Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 19:05
80. Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Sparkasse9:18
81. Sebastian Frey (Ger) Team Sparkasse9:19
82. Ciaran Power (Irl) Pezula Racingst.
83. Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Team Québec9:55
84. Sébastien Fournet-Fayard (Fra) A-Style Stomn10:24
85. David O'Loughlin (Irl) Pezula Racing10:27
86. Tilo Schuler (Ger) Team Sparkasse10:47
87. CHAD Hartley (USA) Jittery Joe's10:48
88. Tim Hucker (Aus) Garneau-Crocs10:49
89. Jean-François Racine (Can) Garneau-Crocsst.
90. Omar Cervantes Diaz (Mex) Tecos Trek UAG11:01
91. Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) Konica-Minolta11:40
92. Herman Fouche (RSA) Konica-Minoltast.
93. Phil Cortes (Can) Amore E Vita-Mcdonald's11:43
94. Andrew Randell (Can) Symmetrics12:02
95. Derrick St-John (Can) Garneau-Crocs
96. Kevin 'Buck' Miller (Can) Team R.A.C.E Proboth st.
97. Morgan Fox (Irl) Pezula Racing12:03
98. Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Sparkasse12:42
99. Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col) Colombian National Team14:22
100. Martyn Irvine (Irl) Pezula Racing16:23
101. Tomas Roba (Cze) Rocky Mountain Bikes17:16
102. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Symmetrics17:44
103. Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (Col) Colombian National Teamst.
104. Norman Bryner (USA) Rocky Mountain Bikes21:06
105. Arles Antonio Castro Laverde (Col) Colombian National Team21:54
106. Courtney Guck (USA) Rocky Mountain Bikes26:26
107. Randy Reichardt (USA) Rocky Mountain Bikes33:49
108. Derek Burke (Irl) Pezula Racing34:20
109. John Bairo Casallas (Col) 2peer.Com35:55
110. Pierre Boilard (Can) 2peer.Com36:43
DNF. Christian Deshaies (Can) Team Volkswagen
DNF. François Chabot (Can) Team Volkswagen
DNF. Charly Vives (Can) Team Québec
DNF. Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) South African U23 National Team
GC
1. Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Tecos Trek UAG12:56:03
2. Miguel Martinez (Fra) Amore E Vita-Mcdonald'sat 0:16
3. Moises Aldape (Mex) Team Type 10:26
4. Glen Chadwick (NZl) Team Type 10:39
5. Gregorio Ladino Vega (Col) Tecos Trek UAG0:47
6. Soren Nissen (Den) Amore E Vita-Mcdonald's0:49
7. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics0:51
8. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 10:57
9. Michael Stevenson (Swe) Amore E Vita-Mcdonald's1:23
10. Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Team Sparkasse1:30
11. François Parisien (Can) Team R.A.C.E Pro1:42
12. Cam Evans (Can) Symmetrics1:54
13. Christopher Newton (GBr) Rapha Condor Recycling.co.uk2:04
14. Johann Rabie (RSA) South African U23 National Team2:08
15. Jacob Erker (Can) Symmetrics2:09
16. Rob Britton (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing2:13
17. Paul Brousse (Fra) A-Style Stomn2:19
18. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Sparkasse2:34
19. Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics2:40
20. Graziano Gasparre (Ita) Amore E Vita-Mcdonald's2:48
21. Carlos Oyarzun Guinez (Chi) Tecos Trek UAG3:11
22. Ryan Bonser (GBr) Rapha Condor Recycling.co.uk3:25
23. Patrique Gama Azevedos (Bra) Garneau-Crocs3:43
24. Cameron Jennings (Aus) Pezula Racing4:02
25. Dustin MacBurnie (Can) Team R.A.C.E Pro4:02
26. Jacobus Venter (RSA) South African U23 National Team4:11
27. Chris Jones (USA) Team Type 14:12
28. Aristide Ratti (Ita) A-Style Stomn4:13
29. Benjamin Martel (Can) 2peer.Com4:35
30. Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor Recycling.co.uk4:42
31. Charles Dionne (Can) Team Québec5:21
32. Graham Briggs (GBr) Rapha Condor Recycling.co.uk5:30
33. Arnaud Papillon (Can) Team Volkswagen5:40
34. Dominique Perras (Can) EVA Devinci6:10
35. Robert Partridge (GBr) Rapha Condor Recycling.co.uk6:17
36. Travis Allen (RSA) Konica-Minoltast.
37. Bruno Langlois (Can) Team Volkswagen6:21
38. Francisco Javier Matamoros (Mex) Tecos Trek UAG6:27
39. Ryan Sullivan (Aus) Jittery Joe's6:30
40. Neil Shirley (USA) Jittery Joe's6:43
41. Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) Konica-Minolta6:45
42. Siphiwe Sowella (RSA) South African U23 National Team6:55
43. Jairo Perez Suarez (Col) Colombian National Team6:58
44. Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Sparkasse7:30
45. Matt Shriver (USA) Jittery Joe's7:31
46. Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore E Vita-Mcdonald's7:39
47. Luis Macias Hernandez (Mex) Tecos Trek UAG7:39
48. Hichem Chaabane (Alg) Konica-Minolta7:42
49. Sylvain Georges (Fra) A-Style Stomn8:04
50. Ramos Kleber (Bra) Garneau-Crocs8:05
51. Florencio Ramos Torres (Mex) Tecos Trek UAG8:10
52. Ian MacGregor (USA) Team Type 18:22
53. Mathieu Toulouse (Can) EVA Devinci8:26
54. Jean-Sébastien Perron (Can) EVA Devinci8:48
55. Dave Vukets (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing8:51
56. Michael Joanisse (Can) Garneau-Crocs9:16
57. Jonathan Kinnear (RSA) South African U23 National Team9:26
58. Ciaran Power (Irl) Pezula Racing10:12
59. Alexandre Cloutier (Can) Team Québec10:13
60. Mohamed Aoun Seghir (Alg) Konica-Minolta10:16
61. Pascal Bussières (Can) 2peer.Com10:23
62. Ryan Roth (Can) Team R.A.C.E Pro10:25
63. Matt Wilson (Aus) Team Type 110:35
64. Matt Guse (Can) Team Québec11:04
65. Guillaume Boivin (Can) EVA Devinci11:05
66. Mark Pozniak (Can) Team R.A.C.E Pro11:05
67. Ben Kneller (USA) Jittery Joe's11:32
68. Peter Ladd (Aus) Garneau-Crocs11:32
69. Jamie Sparling (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing11:34
70. Bradley Potgieter (RSA) South African U23 National Team11:38
71. Sébastien Fournet-Fayard (Fra) A-Style Stomn11:41
72. Matthew Bell (Can) Team Québec11:56
73. Evan Elken (USA) Jittery Joe's11:57
74. Zach Bell (Can) Symmetrics12:09
75. David O'Loughlin (Irl) Pezula Racing12:26
76. Omar Cervantes Diaz (Mex) Tecos Trek UAG12:46
77. Kevin Noiles (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing13:25
78. Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Team Québec13:43
79. Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 114:12
80. Sebastian Frey (Ger) Team Sparkasse14:26
81. Rhys Lloyd (GBr) Rapha Condor Recycling.co.uk14:45
82. Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Sparkasse14:47
83. Tilo Schuler (Ger) Team Sparkasse15:54
84. CHAD Hartley (USA) Jittery Joe's15:55
85. Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col) Colombian National Team16:46
86. Phil Cortes (Can) Amore E Vita-Mcdonald's16:46
87. Derrick St-John (Can) Garneau-Crocs17:05
88. Dan Timmerman (USA) Team R.A.C.E Pro18:21
89. Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Sparkasse18:29
90. Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) Konica-Minolta19:13
91. Herman Fouche (RSA) Konica-Minolta19:13
92. Kevin 'Buck' Miller (Can) Team R.A.C.E Pro20:22
93. Andrew Randell (Can) Symmetrics21:28
94. George-Édouard Duquette (Can) EVA Devinci21:35
95. Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Col) Colombian National Team22:06
96. Tomas Roba (Cze) Rocky Mountain Bikes22:23
97. Martyn Irvine (Irl) Pezula Racing22:43
98. Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (Col) Colombian National Team26:04
99. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Symmetrics26:28
100. Morgan Fox (Irl) Pezula Racing27:12
101. Tyler Trace (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing33:27
102. Tim Hucker (Aus) Garneau-Crocs35:20
103. Arles Antonio Castro Laverde (Col) Colombian National Team36:57
104. Jean-François Racine (Can) Garneau-Crocs45:22
105. Randy Reichardt (USA) Rocky Mountain Bikes1:08:22
106. Courtney Guck (USA) Rocky Mountain Bikes1:13:54
107. Derek Burke (Irl) Pezula Racing1:19:48
108. Norman Bryner (USA) Rocky Mountain Bikes1:27:16
109. Pierre Boilard (Can) 2peer.Com1:45:50
110. John Bairo Casallas (Col) 2peer.Com1:48:05
Young Rider GC
1. Johann Rabie (RSA) South African U23 National Team12:58:11
2. Christian Meier (Can) Symmetricsat 0:32
3. Ryan Bonser (GBr) Rapha Condor Recycling.co.uk1:17
4. Jacobus Venter (RSA) South African U23 National Team2:03
5. Arnaud Papillon (Can) Team Volkswagen3:32
6. Robert Partridge (GBr) Rapha Condor Recycling.co.uk4:09
7. Siphiwe Sowella (RSA) South African U23 National Team4:47
8. Hichem Chaabane (Alg) Konica-Minolta5:34
9. Ramos Kleber (Bra) Garneau-Crocs5:57
10. Jean-Sébastien Perron (Can) EVA Devinci6:40
11. Dave Vukets (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing6:43
12. Michael Joanisse (Can) Garneau-Crocs7:08
13. Jonathan Kinnear (RSA) South African U23 National Team7:18
14. Mohamed Aoun Seghir (Alg) Konica-Minolta8:08
15. Matt Guse (Can) Team Québec8:56
16. Guillaume Boivin (Can) EVA Devinci8:57
17. Mark Pozniak (Can) Team R.A.C.E Pro8:57
18. Peter Ladd (Aus) Garneau-Crocs9:24
19. Bradley Potgieter (RSA) South African U23 National Team9:30
20. Sébastien Fournet-Fayard (Fra) A-Style Stomn9:33
21. Matthew Bell (Can) Team Québec9:48
22. Omar Cervantes Diaz (Mex) Tecos Trek UAG10:38
23. Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Team Québec11:35
24. Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 112:04
25. Rhys Lloyd (GBr) Rapha Condor Recycling.co.uk12:37
26. Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col) Colombian National Team14:38
27. Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) Konica-Minolta17:05
28. Herman Fouche (RSA) Konica-Minolta17:05
29. George-Édouard Duquette (Can) EVA Devinci19:27
30. Martyn Irvine (Irl) Pezula Racing20:35
31. Derek Burke (Irl) Pezula Racing1:17:40
32. Norman Bryner (USA) Rocky Mountain Bikes1:25:08
KoM
1. Glen Chadwick (NZl) Team Type 154pts
2. Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Tecos Trek UAG31
3. Phil Cortes (Can) Amore E Vita-Mcdonald's29
4. Sébastien Fournet-Fayard (Fra) A-Style Stomn23
5. Miguel Martinez (Fra) Amore E Vita-Mcdonald's20
6. Gregorio Ladino Vega (Col) Tecos Trek UAG18
7. Patrique Gama Azevedos (Bra) Garneau-Crocs18
8. Moises Aldape (Mex) Team Type 116
9. Martyn Irvine (Irl) Pezula Racing14
10. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics9
11. Derek Burke (Irl) Pezula Racing9
12. Soren Nissen (Den) Amore E Vita-Mcdonald's6
13. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 16
14. Hichem Chaabane (Alg) Konica-Minolta6
15. Luis Macias Hernandez (Mex) Tecos Trek UAG6
16. François Parisien (Can) Team R.A.C.E Pro6
17. Cam Evans (Can) Symmetrics6
18. Paul Brousse (Fra) A-Style Stomn5
19. Matt Wilson (Aus) Team Type 15
20. Francisco Javier Matamoros (Mex) Tecos Trek UAG5
21. Florencio Ramos Torres (Mex) Tecos Trek UAG5
22. Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics5
23. Zach Bell (Can) Symmetrics4
24. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Sparkasse4
25. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Symmetrics3
26. Siphiwe Sowella (RSA) South African U23 National Team2
27. Ian MacGregor (USA) Team Type 12
28. Christopher Newton (GBr) Rapha Condor Recycling.co.uk2
29. Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Team Sparkasse1
30. Neil Shirley (USA) Jittery Joe's1
31. Matt Shriver (USA) Jittery Joe's1
32. John Bairo Casallas (Col) 2peer.Com1
Sprint GC
1. Moises Aldape (Mex) Team Type 130pts
2. Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Tecos Trek UAG29
3. Miguel Martinez (Fra) Amore E Vita-Mcdonald's27
4. Ramos Kleber (Bra) Garneau-Crocs24
5. Glen Chadwick (NZl) Team Type 121
6. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Sparkasse20
7. Michael Stevenson (Swe) Amore E Vita-Mcdonald's19
8. Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore E Vita-Mcdonald's18
9. Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Sparkasse16
10. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 116
11. Gregorio Ladino Vega (Col) Tecos Trek UAG15
12. Soren Nissen (Den) Amore E Vita-Mcdonald's15
13. Graziano Gasparre (Ita) Amore E Vita-Mcdonald's15
14. Ciaran Power (Irl) Pezula Racing14
15. Charles Dionne (Can) Team Québec12
16. Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) Konica-Minolta11
17. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics10
18. Sébastien Fournet-Fayard (Fra) A-Style Stomn9
19. Herman Fouche (RSA) Konica-Minolta8
20. Paul Brousse (Fra) A-Style Stomn7
21. Christopher Newton (GBr) Rapha Condor Recycling.co.uk7
22. Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col) Colombian National Team7
23. Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Team Sparkasse6
24. François Parisien (Can) Team R.A.C.E Pro6
25. Evan Elken (USA) Jittery Joe's5
26. Phil Cortes (Can) Amore E Vita-Mcdonald's4
27. Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Sparkasse4
28. Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) Konica-Minolta4
29. Luis Macias Hernandez (Mex) Tecos Trek UAG3
30. Johann Rabie (RSA) South African U23 National Team3
31. Jacob Erker (Can) Symmetrics2
32. Aristide Ratti (Ita) A-Style Stomn2
33. Derek Burke (Irl) Pezula Racing1
34. Ian MacGregor (USA) Team Type 11
35. Guillaume Boivin (Can) EVA Devinci1
36. Rob Britton (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing1
Team GC
1. Team Type 138:50:19
2. Amore E Vita-Mcdonald'sat 0:33
3. Tecos Trek Uag2:04
4. Symmetrics2:11
5. Rapha Condor Recycling.Co.Uk7:27
6. Team Sparkasse9:35
7. A-Style Stomn10:57
8. South African U23 National Team11:04
9. Team R.A.C.E Pro12:50
10. Garneau-Crocs17:15
11. Jittery Joe's17:53
12. Konica-Minolta18:34
13. EVA Devinci18:37
14. Trek-Red Truck Racing19:47
15. Team Québec23:09
16. Pezula Racing24:03
17. Colombian National Team32:00
18. 2peer.Com1:57:50
19. Rocky Mountain Bikes 2:29:46


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login