Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 13/08 2:25 am - Tour de Beauce: Stage 4a report, photos, full results


Posted by Editoress on 06/13/08
 

Tour de Beauce

Photos

Stage 4a: Saint-Georges ITT, 20kmTimeGap
1. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics0:25:45.3800
2. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 10:26:25.0400:40
3. Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Team Sparkasse0:26:40.5100:55
4. Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Tecos Trek UAG0:26:43.4700:58
5. Moises Aldape (Mex) Team Type 10:26:58.9001:13
6. François Parisien (Can) Team R.A.C.E Pro0:27:01.0801:16
7. Glen Chadwick (NZl) Team Type 10:27:02.1501:17
8. Ryan Roth (Can) Team R.A.C.E Pro0:27:04.8301:19
9. Sylvain Georges (Fra) A-Style Stomn0:27:11.6501:26
10. Zach Bell (Can) Symmetrics0:27:17.8301:32
11. David O'Loughlin (Irl) Pezula Racing0:27:18.4801:33
12. Rob Britton (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing0:27:18.6701:33
13. Patrique Gama Azevedos (Bra) Garneau-Crocs0:27:21.5501:36
14. Cam Evans (Can) Symmetrics0:27:30.4101:45
15. Christopher Newton (GBr) Rapha Condor Recycling.co.uk0:27:33.9901:48
16. Alexandre Cloutier (Can) Team Québec0:27:40.4601:55
17. Dan Timmerman (USA) Team R.A.C.E Pro0:27:46.0302:01
18. Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor Recycling.co.uk0:28:01.5602:16
19. Matt Wilson (Aus) Team Type 10:28:01.9802:16
20. Jamie Sparling (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing0:28:03.7102:18
21. Charles Dionne (Can) Team Québec0:28:04.7702:19
22. Ben Kneller (USA) Jittery Joe's0:28:06.1702:21
23. Chris Jones (USA) Team Type 10:28:06.9902:21
24. Johann Rabie (RSA) South African U23 National Team0:28:08.0902:23
25. Soren Nissen (Den) Amore E Vita-Mcdonald's0:28:12.2402:27
26. Jacob Erker (Can) Symmetrics0:28:13.9802:28
27. Gregorio Ladino Vega (Col) Tecos Trek UAG0:28:25.5902:40
28. Michael Stevenson (Swe) Amore E Vita-Mcdonald's0:28:25.8902:40
29. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Sparkasse0:28:25.9602:40
30. Paul Brousse (Fra) A-Style Stomn0:28:26.6102:41
31. Carlos Oyarzun Guinez (Chi) Tecos Trek UAG0:28:28.0602:43
32. Mathieu Toulouse (Can) EVA Devinci0:28:30.1602:45
33. Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics0:28:30.2102:45
34. Cameron Jennings (Aus) Pezula Racing0:28:31.0902:46
35. Ryan Sullivan (Aus) Jittery Joe's0:28:33.6402:48
36. Matthew Bell (Can) Team Québec0:28:34.2102:49
37. Jacobus Venter (RSA) South African U23 National Team0:28:35.0502:50
38. Jean-Sébastien Perron (Can) EVA Devinci0:28:36.8402:51
39. Jairo Perez Suarez (Col) Colombian National Team0:28:38.8902:53
40. Sébastien Fournet-Fayard (Fra) A-Style Stomn0:28:41.2602:56
41. George-Édouard Duquette (Can) EVA Devinci0:28:46.1703:01
42. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Symmetrics0:28:53.2003:08
43. Bruno Langlois (Can) Team Volkswagen0:28:53.3203:08
44. Andrew Randell (Can) Symmetrics0:29:02.5903:17
45. Dustin MacBurnie (Can) Team R.A.C.E Pro0:29:02.8103:17
46. Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Team Québec0:29:03.8003:18
47. Dominique Perras (Can) EVA Devinci0:29:04.6703:19
48. Michael Joanisse (Can) Garneau-Crocs0:29:07.6003:22
49. Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Sparkasse0:29:08.9503:23
50. Mark Pozniak (Can) Team R.A.C.E Pro0:29:09.8303:24
51. Aristide Ratti (Ita) A-Style Stomn0:29:11.7203:26
52. Luis Macias Hernandez (Mex) Tecos Trek UAG0:29:16.4703:31
53. Robert Partridge (GBr) Rapha Condor Recycling.co.uk0:29:18.7603:33
54. Dave Vukets (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing0:29:20.7303:35
55. Phil Cortes (Can) Amore E Vita-Mcdonald's0:29:23.1103:38
56. Miguel Martinez (Fra) Amore E Vita-Mcdonald's0:29:23.2703:38
57. Guillaume Boivin (Can) EVA Devinci0:29:24.8003:39
58. Arnaud Papillon (Can) Team Volkswagen0:29:25.0703:40
59. Hichem Chaabane (Alg) Konica-Minolta0:29:25.8303:40
60. Ramos Kleber (Bra) Garneau-Crocs0:29:28.4803:43
61. Graham Briggs (GBr) Rapha Condor Recycling.co.uk0:29:29.8103:44
62. Graziano Gasparre (Ita) Amore E Vita-Mcdonald's0:29:29.9903:44
63. Derrick St-John (Can) Garneau-Crocs0:29:30.3403:45
64. Peter Ladd (Aus) Garneau-Crocs0:29:31.2803:46
65. Bradley Potgieter (RSA) South African U23 National Team0:29:33.8603:48
66. Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore E Vita-Mcdonald's0:29:34.3203:49
67. Ryan Bonser (GBr) Rapha Condor Recycling.co.uk0:29:36.5403:51
68. Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Sparkasse0:29:38.7403:53
69. Neil Shirley (USA) Jittery Joe's0:29:39.4103:54
70. Benjamin Martel (Can) 2peer.Com0:29:44.7603:59
71. Matt Guse (Can) Team Québec0:29:46.0104:01
72. Evan Elken (USA) Jittery Joe's0:29:55.7604:10
73. Randy Reichardt (USA) Rocky Mountain Bikes0:29:59.1704:14
74. Francisco Javier Matamoros (Mex) Tecos Trek UAG0:29:59.3604:14
75. Ciaran Power (Irl) Pezula Racing0:30:00.4104:15
76. Pascal Bussières (Can) 2peer.Com0:30:01.8404:16
77. Kevin' Buck' Miller (Can) Team R.A.C.E Pro0:30:02.0304:17
78. Arles Antonio Castro Laverde (Col) Colombian National Team0:30:02.2704:17
79. Tyler Trace (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing0:30:03.4504:18
80. Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 10:30:04.7604:19
81. Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Col) Colombian National Team0:30:08.9804:23
82. Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) Konica-Minolta0:30:10.3904:25
83. Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col) Colombian National Team0:30:13.8904:28
84. Martyn Irvine (Irl) Pezula Racing0:30:15.8404:30
85. Travis Allen (RSA) Konica-Minolta0:30:16.9804:31
86. Florencio Ramos Torres (Mex) Tecos Trek UAG0:30:18.3804:33
87. Omar Cervantes Diaz (Mex) Tecos Trek UAG0:30:19.5204:34
88. Morgan Fox (Irl) Pezula Racing0:30:22.9004:37
89. Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) Konica-Minolta0:30:23.0104:38
90. Ian MacGregor (USA) Team Type 10:30:33.5804:48
91. Kevin Noiles (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing0:30:34.2904:49
92. Rhys Lloyd (GBr) Rapha Condor Recycling.co.uk0:30:35.6504:50
93. Jean-François Racine (Can) Garneau-Crocs0:30:38.1104:53
94. Matt Shriver (USA) Jittery Joe's0:30:42.3204:57
95. Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Sparkasse0:30:44.8704:59
96. Sebastian Frey (Ger) Team Sparkasse0:30:47.9005:02
97. Tomas Roba (Cze) Rocky Mountain Bikes0:30:50.3705:05
98. Norman Bryner (USA) Rocky Mountain Bikes0:30:54.0605:09
99. Chad Hartley (USA) Jittery Joe's0:30:56.5605:11
100. Herman Fouche (RSA) Konica-Minolta0:31:01.7305:16
101. Mohamed Aoun Seghir (Alg) Konica-Minolta0:31:12.5205:27
102. Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (Col) Colombian National Team0:31:17.1205:32
103. Derek Burke (Irl) Pezula Racing0:31:23.3105:38
104. Jonathan Kinnear (RSA) South African U23 National Team0:31:30.7005:45
105. Tim Hucker (Aus) Garneau-Crocs0:31:34.5005:49
106. Siphiwe Sowella (RSA) South African U23 National Team0:31:38.4005:53
107. Tilo Schuler (Ger) Team Sparkasse0:31:38.9805:53
108. John Bairo Casallas (Col) 2peer.Com0:31:53.1906:08
109. Pierre Boilard (Can) 2peer.Com0:32:58.9007:13
110. Courtney Guck (USA) Rocky Mountain Bikes0:33:24.0007:39
GC
1. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics13:22:39
2. Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Tecos Trek UAGat 0:07
3. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 10:46
4. Moises Aldape (Mex) Team Type 10:48
5. Glen Chadwick (NZl) Team Type 11:05
6. Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Team Sparkasse1:34
7. François Parisien (Can) Team R.A.C.E Pro2:07
8. Soren Nissen (Den) Amore E Vita-Mcdonald's2:25
9. Gregorio Ladino Vega (Col) Tecos Trek UAG2:36
10. Cam Evans (Can) Symmetrics2:48
11. Rob Britton (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing2:55
12. Christopher Newton (GBr) Rapha Condor Recycling.co.uk3:01
13. Miguel Martinez (Fra) Amore E Vita-Mcdonald's3:03
14. Michael Stevenson (Swe) Amore E Vita-Mcdonald's3:12
15. Johann Rabie (RSA) South African U23 National Team3:40
16. Jacob Erker (Can) Symmetrics3:46
17. Paul Brousse (Fra) A-Style Stomn4:09
18. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Sparkasse4:23
19. Patrique Gama Azevedos (Bra) Garneau-Crocs4:28
20. Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics4:34
21. Carlos Oyarzun Guinez (Chi) Tecos Trek UAG5:03
22. Graziano Gasparre (Ita) Amore E Vita-Mcdonald's5:41
23. Chris Jones (USA) Team Type 15:42
24. Cameron Jennings (Aus) Pezula Racing5:57
25. Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor Recycling.co.uk6:07
26. Jacobus Venter (RSA) South African U23 National Team6:10
27. Ryan Bonser (GBr) Rapha Condor Recycling.co.uk6:25
28. Dustin MacBurnie (Can) Team R.A.C.E Pro6:28
29. Aristide Ratti (Ita) A-Style Stomn6:48
30. Charles Dionne (Can) Team Québec6:49
31. Benjamin Martel (Can) 2peer.Com7:43
32. Graham Briggs (GBr) Rapha Condor Recycling.co.uk8:23
33. Ryan Sullivan (Aus) Jittery Joe's8:27
34. Arnaud Papillon (Can) Team Volkswagen8:29
35. Bruno Langlois (Can) Team Volkswagen8:38
36. Dominique Perras (Can) EVA Devinci8:38
37. Sylvain Georges (Fra) A-Style Stomn8:39
38. Robert Partridge (GBr) Rapha Condor Recycling.co.uk8:59
39. Jairo Perez Suarez (Col) Colombian National Team9:00
40. Neil Shirley (USA) Jittery Joe's9:46
41. Francisco Javier Matamoros (Mex) Tecos Trek UAG9:50
42. Travis Allen (RSA) Konica-Minolta9:57
43. Luis Macias Hernandez (Mex) Tecos Trek UAG10:19
44. Mathieu Toulouse (Can) EVA Devinci10:20
45. Hichem Chaabane (Alg) Konica-Minolta10:31
46. Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) Konica-Minolta10:32
47. Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Sparkasse10:32
48. Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore E Vita-Mcdonald's10:37
49. Jean-Sébastien Perron (Can) EVA Devinci10:48
50. Ryan Roth (Can) Team R.A.C.E Pro10:53
51. Ramos Kleber (Bra) Garneau-Crocs10:57
52. Alexandre Cloutier (Can) Team Québec11:17
53. Dave Vukets (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing11:35
54. Matt Shriver (USA) Jittery Joe's11:37
55. Michael Joanisse (Can) Garneau-Crocs11:47
56. Florencio Ramos Torres (Mex) Tecos Trek UAG11:52
57. Siphiwe Sowella (RSA) South African U23 National Team11:57
58. Matt Wilson (Aus) Team Type 112:00
59. Ian MacGregor (USA) Team Type 112:19
60. Zach Bell (Can) Symmetrics12:50
61. Jamie Sparling (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing13:01
62. Ben Kneller (USA) Jittery Joe's13:02
63. David O'Loughlin (Irl) Pezula Racing13:08
64. Ciaran Power (Irl) Pezula Racing13:36
65. Mark Pozniak (Can) Team R.A.C.E Pro13:38
66. Sébastien Fournet-Fayard (Fra) A-Style Stomn13:46
67. Pascal Bussières (Can) 2peer.Com13:48
68. Guillaume Boivin (Can) EVA Devinci13:53
69. Matthew Bell (Can) Team Québec13:54
70. Matt Guse (Can) Team Québec14:14
71. Jonathan Kinnear (RSA) South African U23 National Team14:20
72. Peter Ladd (Aus) Garneau-Crocs14:27
73. Bradley Potgieter (RSA) South African U23 National Team14:35
74. Mohamed Aoun Seghir (Alg) Konica-Minolta14:52
75. Evan Elken (USA) Jittery Joe's15:16
76. Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Team Québec16:10
77. Omar Cervantes Diaz (Mex) Tecos Trek UAG16:29
78. Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Sparkasse17:19
79. Kevin Noiles (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing17:23
80. Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 117:40
81. Sebastian Frey (Ger) Team Sparkasse18:37
82. Rhys Lloyd (GBr) Rapha Condor Recycling.co.uk18:44
83. Dan Timmerman (USA) Team R.A.C.E Pro19:31
84. Phil Cortes (Can) Amore E Vita-Mcdonald's19:33
85. Derrick St-John (Can) Garneau-Crocs19:59
86. Chad Hartley (USA) Jittery Joe's20:15
87. Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col) Colombian National Team20:23
88. Tilo Schuler (Ger) Team Sparkasse20:56
89. Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Sparkasse22:37
90. Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) Konica-Minolta22:47
91. Herman Fouche (RSA) Konica-Minolta23:38
92. George-Édouard Duquette (Can) EVA Devinci23:45
93. Kevin' Buck' Miller (Can) Team R.A.C.E Pro23:48
94. Andrew Randell (Can) Symmetrics23:54
95. Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Col) Colombian National Team25:38
96. Martyn Irvine (Irl) Pezula Racing26:22
97. Tomas Roba (Cze) Rocky Mountain Bikes26:37
98. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Symmetrics28:45
99. Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (Col) Colombian National Team30:45
100. Morgan Fox (Irl) Pezula Racing30:58
101. Tyler Trace (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing36:54
102. Tim Hucker (Aus) Garneau-Crocs40:18
103. Arles Antonio Castro Laverde (Col) Colombian National Team40:23
104. Jean-François Racine (Can) Garneau-Crocs49:24
105. Randy Reichardt (USA) Rocky Mountain Bikes1.11:45
106. Courtney Guck (USA) Rocky Mountain Bikes1.20:42
107. Derek Burke (Irl) Pezula Racing1.24:35
108. Norman Bryner (USA) Rocky Mountain Bikes1.31:34
109. Pierre Boilard (Can) 2peer.Com1.52:12
110. John Bairo Casallas (Col) 2peer.Com1.53:22
Young Rider
1. Johann Rabie (RSA) South African U23 National Team13.26:19
2. Christian Meier (Can) Symmetricsat 0:54
3. Jacobus Venter (RSA) South African U23 National Team2:30
4. Ryan Bonser (GBr) Rapha Condor Recycling.co.uk2:45
5. Arnaud Papillon (Can) Team Volkswagen4:49
6. Robert Partridge (GBr) Rapha Condor Recycling.co.uk5:19
7. Hichem Chaabane (Alg) Konica-Minolta6:51
8. Jean-Sébastien Perron (Can) EVA Devinci7:08
9. Ramos Kleber (Bra) Garneau-Crocs7:17
10. Dave Vukets (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing7:55
11. Michael Joanisse (Can) Garneau-Crocs8:07
12. Siphiwe Sowella (RSA) South African U23 National Team8:17
13. Mark Pozniak (Can) Team R.A.C.E Pro9:58
14. Sébastien Fournet-Fayard (Fra) A-Style Stomn10:06
15. Guillaume Boivin (Can) EVA Devinci10:13
16. Matthew Bell (Can) Team Québec10:14
17. Matt Guse (Can) Team Québec10:34
18. Jonathan Kinnear (RSA) South African U23 National Team10:40
19. Peter Ladd (Aus) Garneau-Crocs10:47
20. Bradley Potgieter (RSA) South African U23 National Team10:55
21. Mohamed Aoun Seghir (Alg) Konica-Minolta11:12
22. Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Team Québec12:30
23. Omar Cervantes Diaz (Mex) Tecos Trek UAG12:49
24. Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 114:00
25. Rhys Lloyd (GBr) Rapha Condor Recycling.co.uk15:04
26. Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col) Colombian National Team16:43
27. Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) Konica-Minolta19:07
28. Herman Fouche (RSA) Konica-Minolta19:58
29. George-Édouard Duquette (Can) EVA Devinci20:05
30. Martyn Irvine (Irl) Pezula Racing22:42
31. Derek Burke (Irl) Pezula Racing1.20:55
32. Norman Bryner (USA) Rocky Mountain Bikes1.27:54
Sprint GC
1. Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Tecos Trek UAG41
2. Moises Aldape (Mex) Team Type 141
3. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 130
4. Glen Chadwick (NZl) Team Type 130
5. Miguel Martinez (Fra) Amore E Vita-Mcdonald's27
6. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics25
7. Ramos Kleber (Bra) Garneau-Crocs24
8. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Sparkasse20
9. Michael Stevenson (Swe) Amore E Vita-Mcdonald's19
10. Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Team Sparkasse19
11. Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore E Vita-Mcdonald's18
12. Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Sparkasse16
13. François Parisien (Can) Team R.A.C.E Pro16
14. Gregorio Ladino Vega (Col) Tecos Trek UAG15
15. Soren Nissen (Den) Amore E Vita-Mcdonald's15
16. Graziano Gasparre (Ita) Amore E Vita-Mcdonald's15
17. Ciaran Power (Irl) Pezula Racing14
18. Charles Dionne (Can) Team Québec12
19. Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) Konica-Minolta11
20. Sébastien Fournet-Fayard (Fra) A-Style Stomn9
21. Ryan Roth (Can) Team R.A.C.E Pro8
22. Herman Fouche (RSA) Konica-Minolta8
23. Christopher Newton (GBr) Rapha Condor Recycling.co.uk8
24. Paul Brousse (Fra) A-Style Stomn7
25. Sylvain Georges (Fra) A-Style Stomn7
26. Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col) Colombian National Team7
27. Zach Bell (Can) Symmetrics6
28. David O'Loughlin (Irl) Pezula Racing5
29. Evan Elken (USA) Jittery Joe's5
30. Rob Britton (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing5
31. Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) Konica-Minolta4
32. Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Sparkasse4
33. Phil Cortes (Can) Amore E Vita-Mcdonald's4
34. Patrique Gama Azevedos (Bra) Garneau-Crocs3
35. Johann Rabie (RSA) South African U23 National Team3
36. Luis Macias Hernandez (Mex) Tecos Trek UAG3
37. Cam Evans (Can) Symmetrics2
38. Jacob Erker (Can) Symmetrics2
39. Aristide Ratti (Ita) A-Style Stomn2
40. Guillaume Boivin (Can) EVA Devinci1
41. Ian MacGregor (USA) Team Type 11
42. Derek Burke (Irl) Pezula Racing1
Team GC
1. Team Type 140.10:44
2. Symmetricsat 2:18
3. Tecos Trek UAG5:15
4. Amore E Vita-Mcdonald's6:08
5. Rapha Condor Recycling.Co.Uk11:54
6. Team Sparkasse13:23
7. Team R.A.C.E Pro14:16
8. A-Style Stomn14:50
9. South African U23 National Team16:55
10. Garneau-Crocs22:46
11. Jittery Joe's23:46
12. Trek-Red Truck Racing24:03
13. EVA Devinci24:04
14. Team Québec27:02
15. Konica-Minolta28:00
16. Pezula Racing29:27
17. Colombian National Team40:23
18. 2peer.Com2.09:03
19. Rocky Mountain Bikes2.41:04


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login