Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

June 19/08 7:07 am - MTB World Championships: DH Seeding Runs results


Posted by Editoress on 06/19/08
 

MTB World Championships Val di Sole, Italy

Coverage brought to you with the assistance of Velirium

Junior WomenTimeDiff
1. Anais Pajot (France)4:38.350
2. Mélanie Pugin (France)5:03.9225.56
3. Caroline Buchanan (Australia)5:15.4437.08
4. Myriam Nicole (France)5:22.5844.22
5. Diana Lorena Dromundo (Mexico)5:47.451:09.09
6. Aurea Agostinho (Portugal)6:06.061:27.70
7. Miranda Miller (Canada)6:26.221:47.86
8. Leoni-Caro. Dickerhoff (Germany)6:40.152:01.79
Junior MenTimeDiff
1. Rémi Thirion (France)3:43.160
2. Josh Bryceland (Great Britain)3:44.181.02
3. Brook Macdonald (New Zealand)3:48.585.42
4. Aari Barrett (New Zealand)3:49.035.87
5. Shaun O'Connor (Australia)3:52.669.5
6. Joseph Smith (Great Britain)3:53.4610.30
7. Sam Dale (Great Britain)3:53.7110.55
8. Boris Tetzlaff (Austria)3:57.0813.92
9. Dennis Dertell (Sweden)3:57.5614.40
10. Yannick Colomb (France)3:58.5515.39
11. Marcelo Gutierrez (Colombia)3:58.5815.42
12. Rhys Willemse (Australia)3:58.7015.54
13. Matthew Walker (New Zealand)4:00.3617.20
14. Ivan Oziol (France)4:03.2920.13
15. Ewan Doherty (Ireland)4:04.6021.44
16. Yann Gauvin (Canada)4:07.1223.96
17. Alex Prochazka (Canada)4:07.2124.05
18. Matej Laktis (Slovakia)4:07.5224.36
19. Denis Paradiz (Slovenia)4:07.6524.49
20. Johannes Sutter (Germany)4:07.9724.81
21. Vittorio Gambirasio (Italy)4:08.3625.20
22. Anton Ferreiro Pajuelo (Spain)4:08.5625.40
23. Tamryn Murrell (Australia)4:08.6725.51
24. Tom Patton (Australia)4:10.8927.73
25. Dylan Prohm (Australia)4:11.1828.02
26. Phil Cyrenne Blanchard (Canada)4:12.6829.52
27. Janick Lieberherr (Switzerland)4:12.7529.59
28. Rob Fraser (Canada)4:13.7930.63
29. Seanan O'Riordan (Ireland)4:14.0630.90
30. Davide Don (Italy)4:15.5132.35
31. Johan Al Leon Marambio (Chile)4:15.6132.45
32. Nicolas Gspan (Switzerland)4:15.7132.55
33. Danny Hart (Great Britain)4:16.5433.38
34. Maximilian Bender (Germany)4:17.2834.12
35. Hayden Brown (South Africa)4:18.5635.40
36. Mario Kranz (Liechtenstein)4:21.2338.07
37. Naish Ulmer (United States)4:21.2538.09
38. Simon Garstin (Canada)4:21.2638.10
39. Richard Leacock (New Zealand)4:22.2239.06
40. José Manuel Borges (Portugal)4:25.2942.13
41. Edoardo Franco (Italy)4:26.2443.08
42. Lukas Ucen (Slovakia)4:27.8244.66
43. Kristjan Vrecek (Slovenia)4:27.9444.78
44. Radek Machycek (Czech Republic)4:31.9448.78
45. Robin Hagen (Switzerland)4:32.7849.62
46. Trenton Zoobkoff (Canada)4:34.3251.16
47. Martin Hanak (Czech Republic)4:34.5351.37
48. Erik Kimmel (Czech Republic)4:34.9051.74
49. Pierre Van Der Merwe (South Africa)4:36.4453.28
50. Martin Mitvalsky (Czech Republic)4:44.531:01.37
51. Yoshiaki Asano (Japan)4:45.711:02.55
52. Joel Diogo Ferreira (Portugal)4:45.761:02.60
53. Daisuke Kurosawa (Japan)4:48.871:05.71
54. Adam Toth (Hungary)4:55.401:12.24
55. Janis Ozolins (Latvia)4:56.241:13.08
56. Graeme Pitts (United States)5:03.951:20.79
57. Daniel Hanuliak (Slovakia)5:10.441:27.28
58. Kevin Aiello (United States)5:11.781:28.62
59. Matthew Vincent (Australia)5:12.631:29.47
60. Luke Davis (South Africa)5:13.131:29.97
61. Matteo Milliery (Italy)5:16.231:33.07
62. Andréa Gamenara (Italy)5:29.071:45.91
63. Joey Schusler (United States)5:35.551:52.39
64. Alexi Feli Garcia Aros (Chile)5:52.252:09.09
65. Vitez Veres Marton (Hungary)6:05.232:22.07
DNS. Rajmund Lukacs (Hungary)
DNS. Dustin Belcher (United States)
DNS. Andre Kütt (Estonia)
Elite WomenTimeDiff
1. Rachel Atherton (Great Britain)4:05.720
2. Emmeline Ragot (France)4:16.1410.42
3. Sabrina Jonnier (France)4:22.1616.44
4. Floriane Pugin (France)4:31.7526.03
5. Scarlett Hagen (New Zealand)4:38.5032.78
6. Tracy Moseley (Great Britain)4:38.6332.91
7. Céline Gros (France)4:39.6733.95
8. Petra Bernhard (Austria)4:48.1042.38
9. Emilie Siegenthaler (Switzerland)4:51.9946.27
10. Kathleen Pruitt (United States)4:52.5846.86
11. Claire Buchar (Canada)4:59.5953.87
12. Fionn Griffiths (Great Britain)5:00.6954.97
13. Diana Marggraff (Ecuador)5:05.951:00.23
14. Amy Laird (New Zealand)5:11.421:05.70
15. Helene Valerie Fruhwirth (Austria)5:13.741:08.02
16. Elisa Canepa (Italy)5:16.721:11.00
17. Miriam Ruchti (Switzerland)5:19.151:13.43
18. Mio Suemasa (Japan)5:25.271:19.55
19. Danice Uyesugi (Canada)5:26.671:20.95
20. Melissa Buhl (United States)5:28.731:23.01
21. Micayla Gatto (Canada)5:29.031:23.31
22. Victoria Hernandez Molinas (Spain)5:42.701:36.98
23. Katarina Tothova (Czech Republic)6:54.592:48.87
24. Katarina Pialova (Slovakia)7:06.573:00.85
25. Kim Huard (Canada)7:06.943:01.22
26. Helena Boskova (Slovakia)7:17.673:11.95
DNS. Marie-Eve Marcotte (Canada)
Elite MenTimeDiff
1. Gee Atherton (Great Britain)3:24.810
2. Greg Minnaar (South Africa)3:28.523.71
3. Justin Leov (New Zealand)3:29.955.14
4. Samuel Hill (Australia)3:32.327.51
5. Samuel Blenkinsop (New Zealand)3:35.7210.91
6. Mickael Pascal (France)3:36.8512.04
7. Steve Peat (Great Britain)3:38.5913.78
8. Brendan Fairclough (Great Britain)3:38.7513.94
9. Chris Kovarik (Australia)3:40.5415.73
10. Julien Camellini (France)3:42.8318.02
11. Ben Reid (Ireland)3:43.0518.24
12. Toni Berg (Finland)3:43.1318.32
13. Nathan Rennie (Australia)3:43.7018.89
14. Marc Beaumont (Great Britain)3:44.5519.74
15. Kieran Bennett (New Zealand)3:45.8521.04
16. Damien Spagnolo (France)3:46.4321.62
17. Alan Beggin (Italy)3:46.5921.78
18. Filip Polc (Slovakia)3:46.6121.80
19. Marcus Klausmann (Germany)3:47.0422.23
20. Bernat Guardia Pascual (Spain)3:47.3922.58
21. Dominik Gspan (Switzerland)3:48.1323.32
22. Emanuel Pombo (Portugal)3:48.4223.61
23. Marco Milivinti (Italy)3:48.4523.64
24. Lorenzo Suding (Italy)3:48.7923.98
25. Bryn Atkinson (Australia)3:49.2124.40
26. Robin Wallner (Sweden)3:49.4524.64
27. Cameron Cole (New Zealand)3:50.7025.89
28. Samuel Zbinden (Switzerland)3:51.4426.63
29. Matej Charvat (Czech Republic)3:52.8027.99
30. Mathias Haas (Austria)3:53.5728.76
31. Mitchell Delfs (Australia)3:53.9729.16
32. Nick Beer (Switzerland)3:54.3129.50
33. Fabien Barel (France)3:54.4129.60
34. Ivan Oulego Moreno (Spain)3:55.0830.27
34. Duncan Riffle (United States)3:55.0830.27
36. Nico Vink (Belgium)3:56.4431.63
37. Michael Skinner (New Zealand)3:56.5031.69
38. Maciej Jodko (Poland)3:57.4532.64
39. Cole Bangert (United States)3:58.2533.44
40. Markus Pekoll (Austria)3:58.4633.65
41. Marcel Beer (Switzerland)3:58.5133.70
42. Wyn Masters (New Zealand)3:58.5733.76
43. Kyle Strait (United States)4:00.1335.32
44. Andrew Neethling (South Africa)4:00.4935.68
45. Renato Ventura (Portugal)4:00.6435.83
46. Will Rischbieth (Australia)4:00.7535.94
47. Andrew Mitchell (Canada)4:00.8136.00
48. John Swanguen (United States)4:01.2236.41
49. Adam Vagner (Czech Republic)4:02.3637.55
50. Lars Sternberg (United States)4:03.0038.19
51. Mario Jo Jarrin Molina (Ecuador)4:03.1738.36
52. Patrick Meyer (Switzerland)4:03.5638.75
53. Frank Schneider (Germany)4:03.6938.88
54. Markolf Berchtold (Brazil)4:04.2239.41
55. Carlo Gambirasio (Italy)4:04.5539.74
56. Greg O'keefe (Ireland)4:04.8039.99
57. Daniel Wolfe (Ireland)4:05.4840.67
58. Jared Rando (Australia)4:05.9541.14
59. Pasqual Canals Flix (Spain)4:06.0841.27
60. Cody Warren (United States)4:10.2745.46
61. Pedro Ferreira Landskran (Chile)4:13.2948.48
62. Karlis Kisuro (Latvia)4:14.1849.37
63. Luka Novak (Slovenia)4:14.6449.83
64. Aki Färm (Finland)4:14.9750.16
65. Matej Vitko (Slovakia)4:15.5650.75
66. Jurgen Beneke (Germany)4:17.1352.32
67. Maicon Zottis (Brazil)4:18.2953.48
68. Claudio Loureiro (Portugal)4:18.3053.49
69. Marco Fidalgo (Portugal)4:20.1955.38
70. Markus Olkkonen (Finland)4:20.4655.65
71. Jonty Neethling (South Africa)4:20.7155.90
72. Peter Novacik (Slovakia)4:21.6356.82
73. Takuya Aoki (Japan)4:25.131:00.32
74. Martins Sprogis (Latvia)4:26.381:01.57
75. Gundars Osis (Latvia)4:27.861:03.05
76. Fabien Pedemanaud (France)4:29.011:04.20
77. Luca Bertocchi (Italy)4:29.131:04.32
78. Kain Leonard (United States)4:29.431:04.62
79. Daniel Pombo (Portugal)4:31.011:06.20
80. Arkadiusz Perin (Poland)4:31.581:06.77
81. Albe Barilaro Caparros (Andorra)4:37.591:12.78
82. King Man Tsui (Hong Kong)4:40.861:16.05
83. Mike Mihai Moga (Romania)4:44.721:19.91
84. Jorge Jaramillo Salazar (Colombia)4:49.871:25.06
85. Attila Hutter (Hungary)4:51.211:26.40
86. Wataru Koyama (Japan)4:52.571:27.76
87. Sergey Maltsev (Russian Federation)4:57.931:33.12
88. Krisztian Halasz (Hungary)5:04.051:39.24
89. Vadim Feklistov (Estonia)5:16.301:51.49
90. Gergely Veres (Hungary)5:27.862:03.05
91. Erik-Lennart Purres (Estonia)5:34.052:09.24
92. Greg Saharin (South Africa)5:37.102:12.29
93. Ricard Ferreira Campos (Andorra)5:39.852:15.04
94. Ben Cathro (Great Britain)6:12.062:47.25
95. Jure Logar (Slovenia)6:33.863:09.05
96. Amiel Cavalier (Australia)6:44.793:19.98
97. Santiago De Santiago (Argentina)7:09.823:45.01
98. Charles-Alexandre Dube (Canada)8:48.995:24.18
99. Bruno Zanchi (Italy)19:30.1216:05.31
100. Hans Lambert (Canada)29:32.1326:07.32
101. Oscar Saiz Castane (Spain)38:47.7835:22.97
102. Florent Payet (France)55:27.5752:02.76
DNS. Matti Lehikoinen (Finland)
DNS. David Vazquez Lopez (Spain)
DNS. Dan Atherton (Great Britain)
DNS. Nathan Rankin (New Zealand)
DNS. Marcel Vasko (Slovakia)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login