Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 21/08 11:27 am - MTB World Championships DH full results


Posted by Editoress on 06/21/08
 

MTB World Championships Val di Sole, Italy

Coverage brought to you with the assistance of Velirium

Junior WomenTimeDiff.
1. Anais Pajot (France)4:17.710
2. Myriam Nicole (France)4:23.445.73
3. Mélanie Pugin (France)4:46.4628.75
4. Miranda Miller (Canada)4:56.3838.67
5. Caroline Buchanan (Australia)4:56.5138.8
6. Aurea Agostinho (Portugal)5:15.1457.43
7. Diana Lorena Dromundo (Mexico)5:55.911:38.20
8. Leoni-Caro. Dickerhoff (Germany)6:06.241:48.53
Junior MenTimeDiff.
1. Josh Bryceland (Great Britain)3:23.550
2. Sam Dale (Great Britain)3:31.067.51
3. Rémi Thirion (France)3:32.138.58
4. Aari Barrett (New Zealand)3:32.478.92
5. Brook MacDonald (New Zealand)3:32.779.22
6. Danny Hart (Great Britain)3:33.7110.16
7. Yannick Colomb (France)3:35.2311.68
8. Shaun O'Connor (Australia)3:36.2412.69
9. Rhys Willemse (Australia)3:37.4013.85
10. Boris Tetzlaff (Austria)3:39.5816.03
11. Joseph Smith (Great Britain)3:40.6217.07
12. Marcelo Gutierrez (Colombia)3:42.5018.95
13. Tom Patton (Australia)3:44.1220.57
14. Tamryn Murrell (Australia)3:45.5221.97
15. Maximilian Bender (Germany)3:45.6522.10
16. Simon Garstin (Canada)3:47.6324.08
17. Ewan Doherty (Ireland)3:47.7524.20
18. Anton Ferreiro Pajuelo (Spain)3:50.0526.50
19. Alex Prochazka (Canada)3:50.9427.39
20. Ivan Oziol (France)3:51.1927.64
21. Denis Paradiz (Slovenia)3:52.0828.53
22. Davide Don (Italy)3:52.6329.08
23. Yann Gauvin (Canada)3:52.7429.19
24. Johan Al Leon Marambio (Chile)3:55.9932.44
25. Phil Cyrenne Blanchard (Canada)3:56.6533.10
26. Edoardo Franco (Italy)3:57.3133.76
27. Joey Schusler (United States)3:58.3234.77
28. Martin Hanak (Czech Republic)3:58.6935.14
29. Trenton Zoobkoff (Canada)3:59.0835.53
30. Seanan O'riordan (Ireland)3:59.0935.54
31. Janick Lieberherr (Switzerland)4:01.3237.77
32. Naish Ulmer (United States)4:01.4937.94
33. Martin Mitvalsky (Czech Republic)4:02.1838.63
34. Kevin Aiello (United States)4:03.4139.86
35. Kristjan Vrecek (Slovenia)4:04.0940.54
36. Matthew Vincent (Australia)4:04.1940.64
37. Matej Laktis (Slovakia)4:07.9644.41
38. Matteo Milliery (Italy)4:08.9045.35
39. Lukas Ucen (Slovakia)4:09.2645.71
40. Nicolas Gspan (Switzerland)4:09.3345.78
41. Yoshiaki Asano (Japan)4:09.5345.98
42. Dennis Dertell (Sweden)4:09.5546.00
43. Hayden Brown (South Africa)4:10.5046.95
44. Andréa Gamenara (Italy)4:11.4347.88
45. Mario Kranz (Liechtenstein)4:13.9650.41
46. Janis Ozolins (Latvia)4:13.9750.42
47. Dylan Prohm (Australia)4:14.2450.69
48. Radek Machycek (Czech Republic)4:15.8852.33
49. Adam Toth (Hungary)4:17.4453.89
50. Robin Hagen (Switzerland)4:20.7257.17
51. Joel Diogo Ferreira (Portugal)4:22.5158.96
52. Alexi Feli Garcia Aros (Chile)4:28.801:05.25
53. Richard Leacock (New Zealand)4:29.861:06.31
54. Daniel Hanuliak (Slovakia)4:30.081:06.53
55. Rob Fraser (Canada)4:31.381:07.83
56. José Manuel Borges (Portugal)4:43.271:19.72
57. Pierre Van Der Merwe (South Africa)4:47.181:23.63
58. Luke Davis (South Africa)4:47.931:24.38
59. Vitez Veres Marton (Hungary)5:30.022:06.47
60. Vittorio Gambirasio (Italy)6:08.232:44.68
61. Graeme Pitts (United States)6:22.782:59.23
DNF. Matthew Walker (New Zealand)
DNF. Johannes Sutter (Germany)
DNF. Daisuke Kurosawa (Japan)
DNF. Erik Kimmel (Czech Republic)
Elite WomenTimeDiff.
1. Rachel Atherton (Great Britain)3:49.920
2. Sabrina Jonnier (France)4:01.9111.99
3. Emmeline Ragot (France)4:07.0317.11
4. Floriane Pugin (France)4:10.2520.33
5. Mio Suemasa (Japan)4:11.6821.76
6. Tracy Moseley (Great Britain)4:12.3022.38
7. Kathleen Pruitt (United States)4:19.6629.74
8. Fionn Griffiths (Great Britain)4:20.1030.18
9. Scarlett Hagen (New Zealand)4:20.1430.22
10. Melissa Buhl (United States)4:20.3830.46
11. Petra Bernhard (Austria)4:34.3144.39
12. Micayla Gatto (Canada)4:36.0846.16
13. Helene Valerie Fruhwirth (Austria)4:37.0447.12
14. Claire Buchar (Canada)4:37.4247.50
15. Danice Uyesugi (Canada)4:37.7147.79
16. Amy Laird (New Zealand)4:44.4454.52
17. Diana Marggraff (Ecuador)4:45.4055.48
18. Elisa Canepa (Italy)4:49.5259.60
19. Victoria Hernandez Molinas (Spain)4:51.391:01.47
20. Kim Huard (Canada)4:51.741:01.82
21. Katarina Tothova (Czech Republic)5:58.912:08.99
22. Katarina Pialova (Slovakia)6:07.152:17.23
23. Céline Gros (France)6:16.492:26.57
24. Helena Boskova (Slovakia)7:11.253:21.33
DNF. Miriam Ruchti (Switzerland)
DNF. Emilie Siegenthaler (Switzerland)
Elite MenTimeDiff.
1. Gee Atherton (Great Britain)3:12.120
2. Steve Peat (Great Britain)3:14.742.62
3. Samuel Hill (Australia)3:15.273.15
4. Greg Minnaar (South Africa)3:17.345.22
5. Fabien Barel (France)3:17.925.80
6. Justin Leov (New Zealand)3:17.965.84
7. Mickael Pascal (France)3:20.128.00
8. Julien Camellini (France)3:21.319.19
9. Fabien Pedemanaud (France)3:21.469.34
10. Ivan Oulego Moreno (Spain)3:26.8614.74
11. Bernat Guardia Pascual (Spain)3:26.8714.75
12. Chris Kovarik (Australia)3:27.0814.96
13. Kieran Bennett (New Zealand)3:28.5316.41
14. Brendan Fairclough (Great Britain)3:29.0616.94
15. Marco Milivinti (Italy)3:29.6117.49
16. Marcel Beer (Switzerland)3:30.1218.00
17. Samuel Blenkinsop (New Zealand)3:30.9818.86
18. Amiel Cavalier (Australia)3:31.5619.44
19. Marcus Klausmann (Germany)3:31.6219.50
20. Alan Beggin (Italy)3:31.6519.53
21. Nathan Rennie (Australia)3:31.7319.61
22. Cameron Cole (New Zealand)3:32.2020.08
23. Pasqual Canals Flix (Spain)3:32.4620.34
24. Cole Bangert (United States)3:32.6220.50
25. Wyn Masters (New Zealand)3:32.9120.79
26. Ben Cathro (Great Britain)3:33.7421.62
27. Damien Spagnolo (France)3:33.8221.70
28. Lorenzo Suding (Italy)3:34.8222.70
29. Ben Reid (Ireland)3:35.3223.20
30. Markolf Berchtold (Brazil)3:35.8423.72
31. Nico Vink (Belgium)3:36.0123.89
32. Duncan Riffle (United States)3:36.8324.71
33. John Swanguen (United States)3:36.9824.86
34. Toni Berg (Finland)3:37.1725.05
35. Dominik Gspan (Switzerland)3:37.1725.05
36. Andrew Mitchell (Canada)3:37.2225.10
37. Maciej Jodko (Poland)3:37.3825.26
38. Hans Lambert (Canada)3:37.8925.77
39. Nick Beer (Switzerland)3:37.9925.87
40. Will Rischbieth (Australia)3:40.6228.50
41. Bryn Atkinson (Australia)3:42.1830.06
42. Mathias Haas (Austria)3:42.2130.09
43. Frank Schneider (Germany)3:42.4030.28
44. Samuel Zbinden (Switzerland)3:42.5830.46
45. Jurgen Beneke (Germany)3:42.8730.75
46. Jared Rando (Australia)3:42.9030.78
47. Oscar Saiz Castane (Spain)3:43.0430.92
48. Bruno Zanchi (Italy)3:43.1831.06
49. Claudio Loureiro (Portugal)3:44.2932.17
50. Michael Skinner (New Zealand)3:44.9232.80
51. Maicon Zottis (Brazil)3:45.2333.11
52. Daniel Wolfe (Ireland)3:46.9834.86
53. Cody Warren (United States)3:47.2235.10
54. Filip Polc (Slovakia)3:47.8735.75
55. Florent Payet (France)3:48.1636.04
56. Patrick Meyer (Switzerland)3:48.2636.14
57. Greg O'Keefe (Ireland)3:48.9836.86
58. Luca Bertocchi (Italy)3:49.4137.29
59. Carlo Gambirasio (Italy)3:49.4337.31
60. Marco Fidalgo (Portugal)3:49.4637.34
61. Aki Färm (Finland)3:49.6437.52
62. Mario Jo Jarrin Molina (Ecuador)3:49.7437.62
63. Renato Ventura (Portugal)3:51.3539.23
64. Luka Novak (Slovenia)3:51.9339.81
65. Kain Leonard (United States)3:52.8740.75
66. Jonty Neethling (South Africa)3:53.9341.81
67. Emanuel Pombo (Portugal)3:54.5342.41
68. Gundars Osis (Latvia)3:55.5543.43
69. Lars Sternberg (United States)3:56.4044.28
70. Santiago De Santiago (Argentina)3:57.8145.69
71. Wataru Koyama (Japan)3:57.9545.83
72. Kyle Strait (United States)3:58.8346.71
73. Arkadiusz Perin (Poland)3:59.6347.51
74. Karlis Kisuro (Latvia)4:01.0448.92
75. Martins Sprogis (Latvia)4:04.5252.40
76. Takuya Aoki (Japan)4:05.1553.03
77. Jure Logar (Slovenia)4:05.6553.53
78. Daniel Pombo (Portugal)4:05.6853.56
79. Peter Novacik (Slovakia)4:05.7053.58
80. Greg Saharin (South Africa)4:06.8454.72
81. Mitchell Delfs (Australia)4:09.0656.94
82. Attila Hutter (Hungary)4:13.621:01.50
83. Albe Barilaro Caparros (Andorra)4:14.341:02.22
84. Matej Charvat (Czech Republic)4:14.401:02.28
85. King Man Tsui (Hong Kong)4:14.891:02.77
86. Mike Mihai Moga (Romania)4:15.931:03.81
87. Markus Pekoll (Austria)4:26.051:13.93
88. Sergey Maltsev (Russian Federation)4:26.861:14.74
89. Matej Vitko (Slovakia)4:27.871:15.75
90. Erik-Lennart Purres (Estonia)4:33.371:21.25
91. Ricard Ferreira Campos (Andorra)4:33.761:21.64
92. Vadim Feklistov (Estonia)4:47.921:35.80
93. Marc Beaumont (Great Britain)4:48.201:36.08
94. Gergely Veres (Hungary)4:49.781:37.66
95. Andrew Neethling (South Africa)5:18.932:06.81
96. Jorge Jaramillo Salazar (Colombia)6:24.643:12.52
97. Adam Vagner (Czech Republic)8:00.104:47.98
98. Pedro Ferreira Landskran (Chile)10:43.347:31.22
DNF. Robin Wallner (Sweden)
DNS. Krisztian Halasz (Hungary)
DNS. Charles-Alexandre Dube (Canada)
DNS. Markus Olkkonen (Finland)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login