Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

June 22/08 7:55 am - K-W Classic Road Race


Posted by Editoress on 06/22/08
 

K-W Classic Road Race - Ontario Cup #6 Hidden Valley Road, Kitchener

Presented by ExtremeRoad.com

Master 3 Men - 60.06 km (Average Speed 38.7 km/h)
1. David Enns (Brant Cycle - RMMA.3)1:33:14
2. Brian King (Sabletine - RMM.3)
3. Bob Haufler (Midweek CC - RMMB.3)
4. Paul Brit (Sweet Pete's - RMM.3)all s.t.
5. Neil Armstrong (Independent - RMMB.3)0:03
6. Derek De Gannes (Madonna Wheelers CC - RMMB.3)
7. Paul Shoebridge (The Hub Bicycle Club - RMMC.3)
8. Michael White (Waterloo CC - RMMA.3)
9. David Hoffman (Independent - RMMA.3)all s.t.
10. Gary Cluett (Zm CC - RMMC.3)0:13
11. Joe Tersigni (Newmarket Eagles CC - RMMD.3)
12. Al Mccullough (St. Catharines CC - RMMB.3)
13. Robert Massicotte (Cyclepath Markham - RMMC.3)
14. Rodrigo Arenas (Independent - RMMA.3)
15. Roger Mundy (Independent - RMMB.3)
16. Graham Jones (Sweet Pete's - RMMB.3)
17. Joel Rose (The Hub Bicycle Club - RMMA.3)
18. Emile Martin (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMA.3)
19. David Starrs (Coach Chris.ca/Ted Velikonja - RMMB.3)
20. Shawn Conlon (St. Catharines CC - RMMA.3)
21. Kenneth Deering (D'Ornellas Racing Team - RMMC.3)
22. Mitch Bauer (Neworld Cycle - RMMB.3)all s.t.
23. John De Boer (Waterloo CC - RMMB.3)0:20
24. Giles Marshall (Midweek CC - RMMB.3)0:23
25. Will Hassenstein (Champion Cycle - RMMC.3)0:36
26. David Muzzatti (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMM.3)
27. Stephen Cheung (St. Catharines CC - RMMB.3)both s.t.
28. David Chong (Lapdogs CC - RMMC.3)0:54
29. Rick Clavir (Team Spoke O'motion - RMMB.3)1:04
30. Maurice Rose (D'Ornellas Racing Team - RMMB.3)2:50
31. Jeffrey Poulsen (St. Catharines CC - RMMB.3)3:46
32. Douglas Urquhart (Brampton CC - RMMC.3)4:04
33. Fred Zottl (Arrow Racing - RMMC.3)s.t.
34. Sean Van Dongen (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMB.3)4:46
35. Andy D`Angelo (Cyclissimo CC - RMMB.3)4:46
36. Rod Nicholle (Independent - RMMA.3)5:52
37. Jesse Demb (Independent - RMMA.3)s.t.
38. Ernie Del Pup (Ciclo Sport - RMMC.3)7:29
39. David Tompkins (The Hub Bicycle Club - RMMB.3)7:44
40. Curtis Gloade (Waterloo CC - RMMA.3)8:14
41. David Conroy (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg - RMMA.3)8:56
42. Ron Baines (Ciclo Werks - RMMC.3)9:21
43. Tim Murawsky (Independent - RMMB.3)9:51
44. Glenn Sweazey (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMMC.3)10:54
45. Charles Gordon (Independent - RMMB.3)13:57
46. Dennis Poort (Peterborough CC - RMMA.3)14:45
47. Neil Humphrey (Waterloo CC - RMM.3)15:52
48. Martin Davis (Midweek CC - RMM.3)16:58
DNF. Vincent Beretta (Independent - RMMB.3)
DNF. David Hall (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMMB.3)
DNF. David Lee Shee (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg - RMMC.3)
DNF. Jean Michaud (Lapdogs CC - RMMC.3)
DNF. Brian Neilson (D'Ornellas Racing Team - RMMD.3)
DNF. Keith Williams (Independent - RMMB.3)
DNF. Richard Hugo (Team Spoke O'motion - RMMB.3)
DNS. Brian Kelly (Champion Cycle - RMMC.3)
DNS. Rodolfo Maspoch (Independent - RMMA.3)
DNS. Dan Robertson (Midweek CC - RMMA.3)
DNS. Andy Selin (Cycle Cambridge-GRG Racing - RMMB.3)
DNS. Juan Pablo Villate (Cyclissimo CC - RMMA.3)
NP. Quentin Broad (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMB.3)
NP. Stuart Connell (Waterloo CC - RMMB.3)
NP. Luc Gadbois (Silver Spokes - RMMC.3)
NP. Duncan King (Independent - RMMA.3)
NP. Mark Kremblewski (Beaches CC (Bcc) - RMMC.3)
NP. Ted Mooney (Coach Chris.ca/Ted Velikonja - RMMC.3)
NP. Jon Mychajlyszyn (Independent - RMMA.3)
NP. Greg Myhal (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Clu - RMMC.3)
NP. Michael Stephenson (Ontario Masters Cycling Associ - RMMD.3)
NP. James Wadleigh (Speedriver.Com - RMMD.3)
NP. Donovan Williams (Independent - RMMB.3)
NP. Merv Wrighton (St.Catharines Cc - RMMB.3)
NP. Elio Zanella (G. Caboto Velo Club - RMMD.3)
NP. Saejoon Koh (Lapdogs CC - RMMA.3)
NP. Don Macphail (London Centennial Wheelers - RMMB.3)
NP. Caester Kasprzars (Midweek CC - RMM.3)
NP. Mark Montgomory (Midweek CC - RMMA.3)
NP. Stafford Michie (Caboto Velo - RMM.3)
Elite 4 Men - 60.06 km (Average Speed 38.7 km/h)
1. Brian Truman (Independent - RME.4)1:33:04
2. Mark Palma (Sweet Pete's - RME.4)at 0:09
3. Jamie Smith (Independent - RME.4)s.t.
4. Daniel Chavez (Sweet Pete's - RME.4)0:16
5. Ali Razavi (Independent - RME.4)
6. Wesley Phillips (Independent - RME.4)both s.t.
7. Matt Thomas (Sabletine - RMMA.3)0:23
8. Michael Daly (Independent - RME.4)0:26
9. Jeff Kroetsch (Independent - RME.4)0:28
10. Ben Rosinski (Speedriver.Com - RME.4)7:57
11. Patrick Quackenbush (Peterborough CC - RME.4)14:55
12. Alex Beilis (Independent - RME.4)15:55
DNF. Mike Beatty (Independent - RME.4)
DNS. Nathan Patry (Independent - RME.4)
DNS. Michael Sabo (Independent - RME.4)
NP. Dan Doddy (Independent - RME.4)
NP. Paul Parker (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.4)
NP. Brandon Tulloch (Independent - RMU23.4)
NP. Justin Simlittle (Coach Chris.ca/Ted Velikonja - RME.4)
NP. Adam Freed (Euro-Sports.Ca/Foodery Cycling - RME.4)
Cadet Men - 55.44 km (Average Speed 39.3 km/h)
1. Chris Balestrini (Coach Chris.ca/Ted Velikonja - RMU17)1:24:39
2. Jason Massicotte (Cyclepath Markham - RMU17)
3. Jordan Kremblewski (Gears Bike Shop Club - RMU17)
4. Matthew Gallo (Mazurcoaching.Com - RMU17)
5. John Carden (Coach Chris.ca/Ted Velikonja - RMU17)
6. Justin Zottl (Gears Bike Shop Club - RMU17)all s.t.
7. Jason King (Cyclepath Oakville - RMU17)9:48
8. Trevor Dickenson (Coach Chris.ca/Ted Velikonja - RMU17)9:48
9. Kyle Rupay (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg - RMU17)9:48
10. Jeff Tompkins (The Hub Bicycle Club - RMU17)11:19
11. Jacob Furlan (National Cycling Centre Hamilton - RMU17)s.t.
12. Kristopher Ovsenek (London CC - RMU15)15:06
13. Jamie Banks (Independent - RMU17)17:16
14. Matthew Hopkins (St. Catharines CC - RMU15)17:35
15. Brendan Cubello (HB CC - RMU17)23:06
16. Ryan Humphries (HB CC - RMU17)s.t.
DNF. Patrick Hennessy (National Cycling Centre Hamilton - RMU17)
Cadet Women - 41.58 km (Average Speed 31.3 km/h)
1. Laura Bietola (3 Rox Racing - RWU17)1:19:40
2. Sarah Rasmussen (National Cycling Centre Hamilton - RWU17)at 5:54
DNF. Sarah Lynch (Waterloo CC - RWU17)
Junior Women - 41.58 km (Average Speed 31.3 km/h)
1. Krista Ruby (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg - RWJ)1:19:39
2. Stephanie Bester (Coach Chris.ca/Ted Velikonja - RWJ)s.t.
3. Jane Thomson (Arrow Racing - RWJ)3:29
4. Sarah Mckenzie-Picot (Coach Chris.ca/Ted Velikonja - RWJ)10:25
5. Emily Mckenzie-Picot (Coach Chris.ca/Ted Velikonja - RWJ)s.t.
Elite 3 Women - 41.58 km (Average Speed 31.3 km/h)
1. Lisa Perlmutter (Reynold Cycle - RWE.3)1:19:39
2. Michelle Gauthier (Euro-Sports.Ca/Foodery Cycli - RWE.3)at s.t.
3. Chantal Thompson (Madonna Wheelers CC - RWE.3)3:27
4. Celeste Merey (Lapdogs CC - RWE.3)5:35
5. Dina Ridha (Forest City Velodrome Assoc - RWE.3)13:23
DNF. Angela Lin (Racer Sportif - RWE.3)
DNF. Stephanie Rees (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RWE.3)
Master A Women - 41.58 km (Average Speed 30.0 km/h)
1. Andrea Bowker (D'Ornellas Racing Team - RWMA)1:23:05
2. Rhonda Hall-Couch (Coach Chris.ca/Ted Velikonja - RWMA)at 7:06
3. Michelle Tompkins (The Hub Bicycle Club - RWMA)31:21
Master B Women - 41.58 km (Average Speed 31.3 km/h)
1. Susan Wright (Invita Racing - RWMB)1:19:40
2. Lori Kofman (Coach Chris.ca/Ted Velikonja - RWMB)at s.t.
3. Karen Thompson (Team Spoke O'motion - RWMB)0:19
4. Mina Kelsick (Invita Racing - RWMB)9:21
5. Andrea Bacik (Coach Chris.ca/Ted Velikonja - RWMB)10:31
6. Laurie Vanderhaeghe (Reynold Cycle - RWMB)s.t.
Elite 3 Men - 73.92 km (Average Speed 39.4 km/h)
1. Brian Ciazynski (St. Catharines CC - RME.3)1:52:39
2. Toni Fischer (Midweek CC - RME.3)
3. Chad Mussen (Midweek CC - RME.3)
4. Ryan Phelps (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RME.3)
5. Matthew Jeffries (Project Freeride - RME.3)
6. Wes Stephenson (Rapid City Cycle - RME.3)
7. Thomas Lees (Speedriver.Com - RME.3)
8. Simon Szymczak (D'Ornellas Racing Team - RMU23.3)
9. Max Csikos (St. Catharines CC - RMU23.3)
10. William Kowalczyk (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif - RME.3)
11. Matt Forfar (St. Catharines CC - RME.3)
12. Badih Schoueri (Mazurcoaching.Com - RME.3)
13. Guy Vankrimpen (Rapid City Cycle - RME.3)
14. Liam Philley (Lapdogs CC - RME.3)
15. Mark Cascella (Lapdogs CC - RME.3)
16. Dominik Kubicki (Ertc - RME.3)
17. Mark Romeril (Speedriver.Com - RMU23.3)
18. Michael Aston (Independent - RME.3)
19. John Loncke (Maple Leaf CC - RME.3)
20. David Grose (Bikesports Racing Team - RMU23.3)
21. Steve Barnes (Lapdogs CC - RME.3)
22. Michael Mccaughey (Pierik's/Elite Health - RME.3)
23. Jason Henrie (Sudbury CC - RME.3)
24. David Delgado (D'Ornellas Racing Team - RMU23.3)
25. Jason Grosse (Lapdogs CC - RME.3)
26. Jay Menard (Healing Cycle Bike Club - RME.3)
27. John Mcinulty (Midweek CC - RME.3)all s.t.
28. Raymond Auger (Maple Leaf CC - RME.3)2:21
29. Pak Ho (Maple Leaf CC - RME.3)6:02
30. Michael Falikowski (Jamis/Bikezone Racing - RME.3)6:30
31. Brandon Parker (Velocity Bike And Multisport - RME.3)8:49
DNF. Timothy Burton (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Clu - RMU23.3)
DNF. Ryan Crawford (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif - RMU23.3)
DNF. Justin Kitney (Aztech/Cyclepath Kingston - RME.3)
DNF. Scott Milligan (Lapdogs CC - RME.3)
DNF. Charlie Philbrook (Waterloo CC - RME.3)
DNF. Adam Rothschild (Lapdogs CC - RME.3)
DNF. Rob Bruce (Independent - RME.3)
DNS. Philip Cates (Lapdogs CC - RME.3)
DNS. David Paradis (Jamis/Bikezone Racing - RME.3)
NP. Jean-nicolas Bertrand (Independent - RME.3)
NP. Andrew Davy (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RME.3)
NP. Zachary Jones (Mazurcoaching.Com - RME.3)
NP. Charles Courchesne (Midweek CC - RME.3)
Junior Men - 73.92 km (Average Speed 39.4 km/h)
1. Trevor Damen (Euro-Sports.Ca/ Foodery Cyclin - RMJ)1:52:39
2. Adrian Huemmer (Mazurcoaching.Com - RMJ)
3. Kevin Massicotte (Cyclepath Markham - RMJ)
4. Matteo Dal-Cin (Euro-Sports.Ca/ Foodery Cyclin - RMJ)
5. Logan Cornel (Euro-Sports.Ca/ Foodery Cyclin - RMJ)
6. Marc-olivier Jussaume (Eva-Devinci - RMJ)
7. Ben Blake (Gears & Grinds Racing - RMJ)
8. Mason Hanrahan (Euro-Sports.Ca/Foodery Cycling - RMJ)
9. Colin Reinholt (Gears Bike Shop Club - RMJ)
10. Jordan Cheyne (Peterborough CC - RMJ)
11. Marshall Verdbrugge (Woodcock Cycle Club - RMJ)
12. Ricardo Perea (Coach Chris.ca/Ted Velikonja - RMJ)
13. Derek Harnden (Peterborough CC - RMJ)
14. Erik Dickenson (National Cycling Centre Hamilton - RMJ)
15. Ian Turner (Ncch - RMJ)all s.t.
16. Christopher Bradbury (Cyclissimo CC - RMJ)6:30
DNF. Zachary Hughes (The Hub Bicycle Club - RMJ)
DNF. Jesse Pauley (Independent - RMJ)
DNF. Brody Pasciullo (The Cyclepath Thunder Bay - RMJ)
DNS. Michael Dalziel (National Cycling Centre Hamilton - RMJ)
DNS. Mitchell Woodman (Peterborough CC - RMJ)
Master 2 Men - 73.92 km (Average Speed 39.0 km/h)
1. Matthias Schmidt (Cyclissimo CC - RMMA.2)1:53:35
2. Chris Vlemmix (Team TVC/Village Cycle London - RMMA.2)
3. Curtis Donnahee (Speedriver.Com - RMMA.2)
4. Mark Shaw (Chain Reaction - RMMC.2)
5. Douglas Holt (D'Ornellas Racing Team - RMMB.2)
6. Carlo Capaldi (Team TVC/Village Cycle London - RMMA.2)
7. Derek Koops (Zm CC - RMMA.2)
8. Richard Poulin (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMA.2)
9. Fred Brewer (Team TVC/Village Cycle London - RMMA.2)
10. Marc Mazer (Midweek CC - RMMB.2)
11. Jeffrey Chow (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMB.2)
12. Ryan Trant (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMA.2)
13. Donald Smith (Pierik's/Elite Health - RMMB.2)
14. Dennis Giobbe (Invita Racing - RMMA.2)
15. Ian J. Scott (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMMB.2)
16. George Hobson (Cyclissimo CC - RMMB.2)
17. John Provart (Chain Reaction - RMMA.2)
18. Chris Chambers (Team R.A.C.E - RMMB.2)
19. Marc Booth (Independent - RMMB.2)
20. Scott Bentley (Sound Solutions - RMMA.2)
21. Brian Kelly (Cyclissimo CC - RMMB.2)
22. Scott Dorfman (French Meadow Bakery/Fortist - RMMB.2)
23. Leo St. Germain (Coach Chris.ca/Ted Velikonja - RMMC.2)
24. Ken Macdermid (Newmarket Eagles CC - RMMB.2)
25. Phill Vermette (G. Caboto Velo Club - RMMB.2)
26. Kresimir Mironovic (Brampton CC - RMMB.2)
27. Zachary Steinman (Ciclo Werks - RMMA.2)
28. Geoffrey Morgan (Midweek CC - RMMA.2)
29. Mike Ring (Independent - RMMB.2)
30. Mark Carli (Project Freeride - RMMA.2)
31. Jeremy Mclennan (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg - RMMA.2)
32. Mark Teves (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMA.2)
33. Jonathan Mitchell (Invita Racing - RMMB.2)
34. Simon Dearing (London Honda-Westhaven Homes - RMMB.2)
35. Paul Dean (London Honda-Westhaven Homes - RMMC.2)
36. Andrew Hannaford (Project Freeride - RMMA.2)
37. Chris Tirone (French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar - RMMB.2)
38. Richard Hall (Newmarket Eagles CC - RMMB.2)
39. Rob Cheskey (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMC.2)
40. Jason May (Speedriver.Com - RMMA.2)
41. Ernie Tataryn (Pedal Performance - RMMC.2)
42. Doug Richards (Pierik's/Elite Health - RMMB.2)
43. Robert Sule (Chain Reaction - RMMB.2)
44. Anthony Simpson (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Clu - RMMB.2)
45. Thomas Schmidt (Zm CC - RMM.2)
46. Julian Howitt (Cycle Cambridge-GRG Racing - RMMA.2)
47. John Wiman (Project Freeride - RMMB.2)
48. Rino Lapiccirella (Invita Racing - RMMB.2)all s.t.
49. Mike Vantil (Pierik's/Elite Health - RMMB.2)0:10
50. Pierre Perrin (Cycle 4 MS - RMMC.2)0:12
51. Jason Coulson (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Clu - RMMB.2)0:43
52. Rick Meloff (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg - RMMB.2)0:53
53. James Bongard (Sound Solutions - RMMA.2)1:05
54. Brian Zolper (Independent - RMMB.2)2:35
55. Rodney Godard (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMC.2)2:49
56. Paul Buffett (Pierik's/Elite Health - RMMA.2)3:23
57. Frank Grillo (Job One Managed Care Network/B - RMMB.2)s.t.
58. Fulvio Mark Cubello (HB CC - RMMB.2)3:59
DNF. Ben Baldassarro (London Honda-Westhaven Homes - RMMC.2)
DNF. Bruce Bird (Independent - RMMB.2)
DNF. Chris Bushover (French Meadow/Fortistar - RMMB.2)
DNF. Bruce Camacho (D'Ornellas Racing Team - RMMD.2)
DNF. Paul Choquette (Coach Chris.ca/Ted Velikonja - RMMB.2)
DNF. Dean Lowrie (London Honda-Westhaven Homes - RMMB.2)
DNF. Kevin Mclean (Cycle Cambridge-GRG Racing - RMMB.2)
DNF. Frank Mesi (French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar - RMMC.2)
DNF. Eric Sanders (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMMB.2)
DNF. Philip Serniak (Independent - RMMB.2)
DNF. John Parkinson (The Hub Bicycle Club - RMMD.2)
DNF. Christopher Tidd (Team TVC/Village Cycle London - RMMA.2)
DNS. Aubrey Bryce (D'Ornellas Racing Team - RMMD.2)
DNS. Brad Nickorick (Team R.A.C.E - RMMB.2)
NP. Todd Backes (French Meadow /Fortistar - RMMA.2)
NP. Rob Good (Forest City Velodrome Assoc - RMMC.2)
NP. Duncan Jackson (Mazurcoaching.Com - RMMB.2)
NP. Mauro Rizzardo (Invita Racing - RMMA.2)
Elite 1 & 2 Women - 60.06 km (Average Speed 34.1 km/h)
1. Merrill Collins (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg - RWE.1)1:45:41
2. Heather Logan (Coach Chris.ca/Ted Velikonja - RWE.2)at 1:02
3. Carrie Cartmill (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RWE.1)
4. Susan Palmer-Komar (Mazurcoaching.Com - RWE.1)
5. Julia Farell (Team Ultralink - RWE.1)
6. Anne Guzman (Mazurcoaching.Com - RWE.1)
7. Naomi Cermak (Terry Precision Cycling Team - RWE.1)
8. Mikaela Kofman (3 Rox Racing - RWE.2)
9. Denise Ramsden (Team Ultralink - RWE.2)all s.t.
10. Christiane Knobbe (Midweek CC - RWE.2)1:58
11. Amy Biskaborn (Reynold Cycle - RWE.2)2:01
12. Melissa Bunn (Waterloo CC - RWE.2)s.t.
13. Kathryn Rozitis (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RWE.1)5:36
14. Sarah Coney (Team Ultralink - RWE.2)6:33
15. Kaitlin Michener (Arrow Racing - RWE.2)12:40
16. Rebecca Nelson (Mazurcoaching.Com - RWE.1)14:36
17. Petrina Tulissi (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RWE.3)18:29
18. Sigrid Ziegler (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif - RWE.2)s.t.
DNF. Ireen Wieditz (Terry Precision Cycling Team - RWE.1)
DNF. Celeste Jones-Baumgardt (Mazurcoaching.Com - RWJ)
Elite 1 & 2 Men - 129.36 km (Average Speed 41.8 km/h)
1. Andrew Randell (Symmetrics Cycling Team - RME.1)3:05:33
2. Ryan Roth (Team R.A.C.E. Pro - RME.1)at 1:14
3. Ryan Nye (Preferred Care Cycling - RMU23.2)
4. Devon Novakowski (Team Ultralink - RME.2)
5. Dave Vukets (Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosa - RMU23.1)all s.t.
6. Daniele Defranceschi (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1)1:42
7. Jeffery Schiller (London Honda-Westhaven Homes - RME.1)
8. Buck Miller (Team R.A.C.E. Pro - RME.1)
9. Jason Skalski (Handlebarscc.Com - RME.2)
10. Ed Veal (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg - RME.1)
11. Kyle Fry (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RMU23.2)
12. Jamie Riggs (Team Ultralink - RME.2)
13. James Larmer (Sudbury CC - RMU23.2)
14. Derrek Ivey (Mazurcoaching.Com - RME.1)
15. Alex Bhogal (Mazurcoaching.Com - RME.1)
16. Charlie Bryer (Ciclo Werks Presents Tempo 88 - RMU23.1)
17. Jeff Zygo (Preferred Care Elite - RME.2)
18. Vince De Jong (Coach Chris.ca/Ted Velikonja - RMU23.2)
19. Jonathan Prosser (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif - RMU23.1)
20. Scott Lundy (Reynold Cycle - RME.2)
21. Eric Robertson (Team R.A.C.E. Pro - RMU23.1)
22. Jake Castor (Preferred Care Elite Cycling - RME.2)
23. Dave Byer (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1)
24. Kevin Hazzard (Jet Fuel Coffee - RMU23.2)
25. Justin Steeds (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif - RME.2)
26. Bryson Bowers (Jet Fuel Coffee - RMU23.1)
27. Evan Mundy (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.2)
28. Wentworth Knipe (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja - RME.2)all s.t.
29. Peter Morse (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1)1:51
30. Erik Box (The Hub Bicycle Club - RME.2)4:11
31. Thomas Hums (Sudbury CC - RMU23.2)10:33
DNF. Todd Scheske (Preferred Care Elite Cycling - RME.1)
DNF. Ryan Aitcheson (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.2)
DNF. Greg Allen (Maple Leaf CC - RME.2)
DNF. Andrew Bradbury (Cyclissimo CC - RMU23.1)
DNF. Matt Kings (Paris 1880 - RME.2)
DNF. Sebastian Porten (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif - RMU23.1)
DNF. Rob Rice (Sudbury CC - RME.1)
DNF. Jason Rody (Arrow Racing - RME.2)
DNF. Jason Valenti (Brampton CC - RME.1)
DNF. Ciro Viviano (Maple Leaf CC - RME.2)
DNF. Jan Zak (Mazurcoaching.Com - RME.2)
DNF. Matt Deluco (Euro-Sports.Ca/ Foodery Cyclin - RME.2)
DNF. Chris Saunders (Coach Chris.ca/Ted Velikonja - RME.2)
DNF. Justin Hines (Handlebars Cc - RME.2)
DNF. Chris Freeland (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg - RME.1)
DNF. Dylan Lanspeary (Independent - RME.2)
DNF. Blair Purvis (Coach Chris.ca/Ted Velikonja - RME.2)
DNF. Domenic Valela (Independent - RME.2)
DQ. Thomas Foster (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif - RMU23.1)
DQ. Matthew Knight (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.2)
DQ. Marco Li (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.2)
DQ. Isaac Smith (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif - RME.1)
DQ. Paul Telisman (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg - RME.2)
DQ. Brandon Throop (Mazurcoaching.Com - RMU23.2)
DQ. Douglas Van Den Ham (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RME.2)
DQ. Vincent Francescutti (Maple Leaf CC - RME.2)
DQ. Jerome Samson (Sweet Pete's - RME.2)
DQ. Adam Mcclounie (Wolverine Sports Club - RME.2)
DQ. Stephen Meyer (Coach Chris.ca/Ted Velikonja - RMU23.2)
DQ. Darko Ficko (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg - RME.1)
DQ. Michael Dennis (Speedriver.Com - RME.2)
DNS. Daniel Maggiacomo (Paris 1880 - RME.1)
Master 1 Men - 87.78 km (Average Speed 40.5 km/h)
1. Jason Everaert (Coach Chris.ca/Ted Velikonja - RMMA.1)2:10:10
2. Tony Abramavicius (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMMC.1)
3. Paolo Eugeni (Invita Racing - RMMB.1)
4. Chris Wood (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
5. Kevin Davis (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMMB.1)
6. Greg Cavanagh (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMB.1)
7. Stacy Wall (Invita Racing - RMMA.1)
8. Dan Lefebvre (Team R.A.C.E - RMMB.1)
9. William Fu (Pedal Performance - RMMA.1)
10. Marten Mann (Coach Chris.ca/Ted Velikonja - RMMA.1)
11. Pavle Stanojevic (Jamis/Bikezone Racing - RMMA.1)
12. Martin Derlacki (Midweek CC - RMMB.1)
13. Miguel (mike) Novo (D'Ornellas Racing Team - RMMB.1)
14. Ed Campbell (D'Ornellas Racing Team - RMMC.1)
15. Fred Perez (Cycle Cambridge-GRG Racing - RMMA.1)
16. Peter Mogg (The Hub Bicycle Club - RMMA.1)
17. Lorne Anderson (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg - RMMA.1)
18. Justen Winster (Pedal Performance - RMMA.1)
19. Garnett Abbey (D'Ornellas Racing Team - RMMB.1)
20. Peter Kofman (Coach Chris.ca/Ted Velikonja - RMMC.1)
21. Ilija Petrovski (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMMB.1)
22. Patrick Neil Hendry (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg - RMMC.1)
23. Terrence Martineau (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMMB.1)
24. Eduardo Maset (Invita Racing - RMMB.1)
25. Gregory T. Cushing (D'Ornellas Racing Team - RMMB.1)
26. Bruce Krip (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMMB.1)
27. Don Zuck (Invita Racing - RMMC.1)
28. Steven Smith (Coach Chris.ca/Ted Velikonja - RMMA.1)
29. Craig Doucet (Zm CC - RMMB.1)
30. Brian Lee (Team R.A.C.E - RMMA.1)all s.t.
31. Shawn Staff (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMMA.1)0:12
32. Patrick Dooling (Cycle Cambridge-GRG Racing - RMMB.1)
33. Justin Rogers (Jordan Engineering - RMMA.1)
34. Jon Barnes (Trek Store/Ride For Karen - RMMA.1)
35. Carmine Caravaggio (Invita Racing - RMMB.1)
36. Edward Renkema (D'Ornellas Racing Team - RMMB.1)
37. Bobby Mrvelj (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMMB.1)
38. Paul Hornak (Cycle 4 MS - RMMB.1)
39. Patrick Shea (London Honda-Westhaven Homes - RMMB.1)
40. James Layfield (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg - RMMB.1)
41. Peiro Zanetti (Invita Racing - RMMA.1)
42. Ian Mackellar (Cycle 4 MS - RMMB.1)
43. Chris Ivey (Newmarket Eagles CC - RMMA.1)
44. Bruno Grossi (Invita Racing - RMMB.1)
45. Jeff Hansen (Team R.A.C.E - RMMA.1)
46. James Blackburn (Cycle Cambridge-GRG Racing - RMMA.1)
47. Mark Polsinelli (Invita Racing - RMMB.1)
48. Kees Louws (London Honda-Westhaven Homes - RMMB.1)
49. Jesus Giovanni Correa (Reynold Cycle - RMMA.1)
50. Benedict Ayson (Cycle 4 MS - RMMA.1)all s.t.
51. Brent Aquino (Invita Racing - RMMB.1)0:30
52. Craig Mccarthy (Cycle Cambridge-GRG Racing - RMMA.1)s.t.
53. Stuart Mckay (Cycle 4 MS - RMMA.1)0:35
54. Michael Ybanez (Cycle 4 MS - RMMA.1)0:42
55. Mike Viel (Invita Racing - RMMC.1)0:49
56. Joe Torchia (London Honda-Westhaven Homes - RMMB.1)0:53
57. Joe Narciso (London Honda-Westhaven Homes - RMMC.1)s.t.
58. Christopher Paton (Cycle 4 MS - RMMB.1)1:01
59. Giusseppe Giuliano (Trek Store/Ride For Karen - RMMA.1)s.t.
60. Martin Ray (Trek Store/Ride For Karen - RMMA.1)1:11
61. Piers Davidge (Cycle 4 MS - RMMA.1)s.t.
DNF. Yohan Chung (Jamis/Bikezone Racing - RMMA.1)
DNF. Malcolm Eade (D'Ornellas Racing Team - RMMB.1)
DNF. Francois Faust (Team R.A.C.E - RMMB.1)
DNF. Jason Fitzsimmons (Trek Store/Ride For Karen - RMMA.1)
DNF. Adam Fitzsimmons (Jordan Engineering - RMMA.1)
DNF. Steve Heck (Trek Store/Ride For Karen - RMMA.1)
DNF. Stirling Mcarthur (Cycle 4 MS - RMMA.1)
DNF. Michael Mckee (Dead Goat Racing - RMMA.1)
DNF. Roderick Olliver (Cyclocrossontario.Com - RMMA.1)
DNF. John Pucic (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMMB.1)
DNF. Oscar Retamal (Cycle Cambridge-GRG Racing - RMMA.1)
DNF. Charlie Squires (London Honda-Westhaven Homes - RMMC.1)
DNF. Richard Strong (King Street Cycles - RMMA.1)
DNF. Wayne Tomkins (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMA.1)
DNF. Tom Villano (Trek Store/Ride For Karen - RMMA.1)
DNF. Roberto Zuech (Jamis/Bikezone Racing - RMMB.1)
DNF. Ian Whenham (Piste.Ca - RMMA)
DNF. Mike Mckee (Dead Goat Racing - RMMA.1)
DNF. Mike Steed (Jordan Engineering - RMMA.1)
DNF. Richard Poplak (Cycle Cambridge-GRG Racing - RMMA.1)
DNF. Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions - RMMA.1)
DNF. Carlos Goncalves (London Honda-Westhaven Homes - RMMB.1)
DNF. Julio Goncalves (London Honda-Westhaven Homes - RMMB.1)
DNF. Matthew Berridge (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg - RMMB.1)
DNF. Andrew Macdonald (Invita Racing - RMMA.1)
DNF. Shane Lavell (D'Ornellas Racing Team - RMMA.1)
DNF. Jason Vincze (Sound Solutions - RMMA.1)
DQ. Paolo Dilecce (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMMB.1)
DNS. David Woolley (Cycle 4 MS - RMMB.1)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login