Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 25/08 12:35 pm - La Coupe de la Paix Cycliste: Women Stages 3


Posted by Editoress on 06/25/08
 

La Coupe de la Paix Cycliste

Stage 3: Montréal-Nord (June 20th)
1. Karol-Ann Canuel (CAN) Specialized-Multisports-GSD Gestion (Amos)01:10:26
2. Jenny Trew (CAN) Vanderkitten
3. Audrey Lemieux (CAN) Specialized-Multisports-GSD Gestion (Montreal)
4. Mathilde Hupin- Debeurme (CAN) indépendant RP
5. Catherine Hogan (CAN) EVA-DEVINCI (Club)
6. Thomas Vicki (CAN) The Cyclery
7. Joelle Numainville (CAN) ESBL93-GSD Gestion (Laval)
8. Janie Fortin (CAN) Specialized-Multisports-GSD Gestion (Montreal)
9. Natasha Elliotte (CAN) EMD Serono/Stevens
10. Marie-Christine Guilbert (CAN) Le Yeti (Montreal)
11. Vanessa Godbehere (CAN) Le Yeti (Montreal)
12. Valerie Crete (CAN) Specialized-Multisports-GSD Gestion (Lasalle)
13. Julie Marceau (CAN) Specialized-Multisports-GSD Gestion (Montreal)
14. Karine Tessier (CAN) Marinoni Cadence
15. Shanie Bergeron (CAN) Specialized-Multisports-GSD Gestion (Mercier)
16. Veronique Bilodeau (CAN) Rocky Mountain (Longueuil)
16. Genevieve Gauthier (CAN) Independant (Montreal)
16. Marie-Eve Mercier (CAN) Espoirs Laval
16. Ariane Patenaude (CAN) Specialized-Multisports-GSD Gestion (Montreal)
16. Erin Redl (CAN) Espoirs Laval (Montreal)
16. Julie Madore (CAN) Le Yeti (Montreal)
16. Valerie Desjardins (CAN) La Cabosse d'Or
16. Julie Monroe (CAN) Équipe Cascades
16. Raphaëlle Chrétien (CAN) EVA-DEVINCI (Club)
16. Jessica Burns (CAN) Équipe Cascades
Stage 4: Blainville (June 21st)
1. Joelle Numainville (CAN) ESBL93-GSD Gestion (Laval)1:15:03
2. Jenny Trew (CAN) Team RACE (Vancouver)
3. Natasha Elliotte (CAN) EMD Serono/Stevens
4. Lucie Poulin (CAN) Le Yeti (Montreal)
5. Karol-Ann Canuel (CAN) Specialized-Multisports-GSD Gestion (Amos)
6. Veronique Bilodeau (CAN) Rocky Mountain
7. Veronique Labonte (CAN) Équipe Cascades
8. Audrey Lemieux (CAN) Specialized-Multisports-GSD Gestion (Montreal)
9. Julie Marceau (CAN) Specialized-Multisports-GSD Gestion (Montreal)
10. Catherine Hogan (CAN) EVA-DEVINCI (Club)
11. Marie-Christine Guilbert (CAN) Le Yeti (Montreal)
12. Vanessa Godbehere (CAN) Le Yeti (Montreal)
13. Valerie Desjardins (CAN) La Cabosse d'Or
14. Janie Fortin (CAN) Specialized-Multisports-GSD Gestion (Montreal)
15. Marie-Eve Mercier (CAN) Espoirs Laval
DNF. Shanie Bergeron (CAN) Specialized-Multisports-GSD Gestion (Mercier)
DNF. Ariane Patenaude (CAN) Specialized-Multisports-GSD Gestion (Montreal)
DNF. Erin Redl (CAN) Espoirs Laval (Montreal)
DNF. Valerie Crete (CAN) Specialized-Multisports-GSD Gestion (Lasalle)
DNF. Raphaëlle Chrétien (CAN) EVA-DEVINCI (Club)
DNF. Magali Tisseyre (CAN) Marinoni-Cadence
Final GC
1. Jenny Trew (CAN) Team RACE (Vancouver)590pts
2. Joelle Numainville (CAN) ESBL93-GSD Gestion (Laval)540
3. Karol-Ann Canuel (CAN) Specialized-Multisports-GSD Gestion (Amos)450
4. Audrey Lemieux (CAN) Specialized-Multisports-GSD Gestion (Montreal)400
5. Julie Marceau (CAN) Specialized-Multisports-GSD Gestion (Montreal)370
6. Marie-Christine Guilbert (CAN) Le Yeti (Montreal)330
7. Vanessa Godbehere (CAN) Le Yeti (Montreal)300
8. Veronique Bilodeau (CAN) Rocky Mountain (Longueuil)240
9. Natasha Elliotte (CAN) EMD Serono/Stevens210
10. Laurie-Anne Dupont-Renaud (CAN) Espoirs Saputo (Repentigny)185
11. Catherine Hogan (CAN) EVA-DEVINCI (Club)180
12. Valerie Crete (CAN) Specialized-Multisports-GSD Gestion (Lasalle)180
13. Janie Fortin (CAN) Specialized-Multisports-GSD Gestion (Montreal)165
14. Lucie Poulin (CAN) Le Yeti (Montreal)160
15. Mathilde Hupin- Debeurme (CAN) indépendant RP125
16. Thomas Vicki (CAN) The Cyclery105
17. Karine Tessier (CAN) Marinoni Cadence100
18. Veronique Labonte (CAN) Équipe Cascades95
19. Genevieve Gauthier (CAN) Independant (Montreal)90
20. Ariane Patenaude (CAN) Specialized-Multisports-GSD Gestion (Montreal)80
21. Julie Madore (CAN) Le Yeti (Montreal)70
22. Valerie Tessier (CAN) La Cabosse d'Or40
23. Marie-Eve Mercier (CAN) Espoirs Laval30
24. Shanie Bergeron (CAN) Specialized-Multisports-GSD Gestion (Mercier)30
25. Erin Redl (CAN) Espoirs Laval (Montreal)20
26. Raphaëlle Chrétien (CAN) EVA-DEVINCI (Club)10
27. Catherine Bovet (CAN) Cycles Performance-Cinelume (Levy)5
28. Julie Monroe (CAN) Équipe Cascades5
29. Jessica Burns (CAN) Équipe Cascades5
30. Magali Tisseyre (CAN) Marinoni-Cadence5


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login