Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 25/08 12:37 pm - La Coupe de la Paix Cycliste: Men Stages 3


Posted by Editoress on 06/25/08
 

La Coupe de la Paix Cycliste

Stage 3: Montréal-Nord (June 20th)
1. Eric Boily (CAN) Volkswagen (Chicoutimi)1:19:41
2. Kleber Ramos (BRA) Garneau-Crocs (Suzano)
3. Dominic Rollin (CAN) Toyota-United
4. Suarez Jairo Perez (COL) Colombie
5. Charles Dionne (CAN) Successful Living
6. Martin Gilbert (CAN) Kelly Benefit Strategies (Chateauguay)
7. Arnaud Papillon (CAN) Volkswagen (Longueuil)
8. Mathieu Roy (CAN) Calyon Pro Cycling Team (St-Cuthbert)
9. Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (COL) Colombie
10. Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (COL) Colombie
11. Tim Hucker (AUS) Garneau-Crocs (Bendigo)
12. Maxime Vives (CAN) Calyon Pro Cycling Team (Montreal)
13. Hugo Houle (CAN) Garneau-Crocs-Suzano
14. Mark Walters (CAN) TEAM Race
15. Hugo Lapierre (CAN) Velo Select-2peer (Montreal)
16. Jean-François Laroche (CAN) Sleeman Clear/Énergie- Kuota
17. Derrick St-John (CAN)
18. Martin Rooseboom (CAN) Cycle Patrick (Montreal)
19. David Boily (CAN) Apogee-Kuota (Quebec)
20. Erik Lyman (CAN) Ride With Rendall (Ottawa)
21. Arles Antonio Castro Laverde (COL) Colombie
21. Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (COL) Colombie
21. Jim Tsliemos (CAN) Ride With Rendall (Kanata)
21. Glen Rendall (CAN) Ride With Rendall (Orleans)
21. Francois Chabot (CAN) Volkswagen (Brossard)
21. Marc Allard (CAN) Volkswagen (Ste-Julie)
21. Philippe Leduc (CAN) CIBC Wood-Gundy (Mirabel)
21. Patrique Azevedo (BRA) Garneau-Crocs (Sao Paulo)
21. Peter Ladd (AUS) Garneau-Crocs (Bendigo)
21. Michael Joannisse (CAN) Garneau-Crocs (Montreal)
21. Carl Desroches (CAN) Martin Swiss Cycles (Montreal)
21. Christian Deshaies (CAN) Volkswagen (Villemontel)
21. Jean-Sebastien Beland (CAN) Volkswagen (Oka)
21. Bruno Langlois (CAN) Volkswagen (Rimouski)
21. Sebastien Pilotte (CAN) Sleeman Clear-Energie Kuota (Montreal)
21. Hugues Lapointe (CAN) Bluberi-Martin Swiss (LaSalle)
21. Stephen Keeping (CAN) Independant (LaSalle)
21. Simon Gagnon-Brassard (CAN) EVA-Devinci (Chicoutimi)
21. Michael Norton (USA) Calyon Pro Cyling Team (Goshen)
21. Dominic Perras (CAN) EVA-Devinci
21. Lavallé Alexandre (CAN) EVA-Devinci
21. Jean-Sébastien Maheu (CAN) Sleeman Clear/Énergie- Kuota
21. Marc Boudreau (CAN) Ride with Rendall
21. Jason Cheney (CAN) Ride with Rendall
21. Francois-Charles Malo (CAN) Volkswagen
21. Alexandre Côté (CAN) Équipe Brunet
21. Jean-Philippe Marion (CAN) indépendant RP
21. Jean-Philippe Provost (CAN) Marinoni-Cadence
21. Jean-Sebastien Perron (CAN) EVA-Devinci
21. Bairo Jhon (COL) 2peers.com
21. Mattew Guse (CAN) Calyon Pro Cycling
21. Nicholas Rowe (CAN) Sleeman Clear/Énergie- Kuota
21. Maxime Joly-Smith (CAN) 2peers.com
21. Paul Migner (CAN) Marinoni-Cadence
21. Mattew Bell (CAN) Calyon Pro Cycling Team
21. Benjamin Martel (CAN) 2peers.com
DNF. Andre Tremblay (CAN) Apogee-Kuota (Val D'Or)
DNF. Ryan Beliveau (CAN) Apogee-Kuota (Moncton)
DNF. Thierry Laliberte (CAN) Sportif Bromont (Canton de Shefford)
DNF. Geoff O'Toole (CAN) Apogee-Kuota (Dartmouth)
DNF. Garrett Mc Leod (CAN) Apogee-Kuota (Wolfville)
DNF. Nicolas Lefrancois (CAN) CIBC Wood-Gundy (Rosemere)
DNF. David Maltais (CAN) EVA Devinci (Saguenay)
DNF. Jean-Michel Lachance (CAN) Volkswagen (Quebec)
DNF. Stephane Cossette (CAN) EVA-Devinci (Chicoutimi)
DNF. Olivier Savaria (CAN) 2peers.com (St-Bruno-de-Montarville)
DNF. Alexander Fulton (CAN) EVA-Devinci (Ottawa)
DNF. Charles B.Thibault (CAN) EVA-Devinci (Jonquiere)
DNF. Charles-Alexandre Cloutier (CAN) Espoirs Saputo (St-Jerome)
DNF. Dominic Cantin (CAN) Velo Select-2peer (LaSalle)
DNF. François Brunelle (CAN) Sleeman Clear/Énergie- Kuota
DNF. Ludovic Fleury (CAN) Garneau-Crocs-Suzano
DNF. Alain Goguen (CAN)
DNF. Charles Bougie (CAN) Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais
DNF. Dominic Gladu-Despatie (CAN) Apogee- Kuota/Elicycle
DNF. Czeslaw Lukaszewick (CAN) 2peers.com
DNF. Guillaume Boivin (CAN) EVA Devinci (Longueuil)
DNF. Antoine Stundner (CAN) Cycles Performance- Cinelume
DNF. Daniel Marcelo Ceccato (ARG) 2peers.com
DNF. Jean-Philippe Houle-Paradis (CAN) Sleeman Clear/Énergie- Kuota
DNF. Goji Kawamura (JPN) Independant
DNF. Mathieu Boudier-Reveret (CAN) Club Cycliste CGR
DNF. Pierre-Olivier Boily (CAN) Sleeman Clear/Énergie- Kuota
Stage 4: Blainville (June 21st)
1. Patrique Azevedo (BRA) Garneau-Crocs (Sao Paulo)1:19:41
2. Charly Vives (CAN) Calyon Pro Cycling Team
3. Tim Hucker (AUS) Garneau-Crocs (Bendigo)
4. Garrett Mc Leod (CAN) Apogee-Kuota (Wolfville)
5. Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (COL) Colombie
6. Jean-Sebastien Perron (CAN) EVA-Devinci
7. Arnaud Papillon (CAN) volksvagen (Longueuil)
8. Antoine Matteau (CAN) Garneau-Crocs-Suzano (Grand-Mere)
9. Andre Tremblay (CAN) Apogee-Kuota (Val D'Or)
10. Thierry Laliberte (CAN) Sportif Bromont (Canton de Shefford)
11. Maxime Vives (CAN) Calyon Pro Cycling Team (Montreal)
12. Michael Norton (USA) Calyon Pro Cyling Team (Goshen)
13. Bruno Langlois (CAN) Volkswagen (Rimouski)
14. Mark Walters (CAN) Team RACE (Peterborough)
15. Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (COL) Colombie
16. Mathieu Toulouse (CAN) Eva-Devinci
17. Dominic Perras (CAN) EVA-Devinci
18. Derrick St-John (CAN) Jet fuel
19. Marc Boudreau (CAN) Ride with Rendall
20. Hugues Lapointe (CAN) Bluberi-Martin Swiss (LaSalle)
21. David Boily (CAN) Apogee-Kuota (Quebec)
21. Eric Boily (CAN) Volkswagen (Chicoutimi)
21. Thomas Devisscher (CAN) Apogee-Kuota (Gatineau)
21. Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (COL) Colombie
21. Arles Antonio Castro Laverde (COL) Colombie
21. Suarez Jairo Perez (COL) Colombie
DNF. Jim Tsliemos (CAN) Ride With Rendall (Kanata)
DNF. Glen Rendall (CAN) Ride With Rendall (Orleans)
DNF. Francois Chabot (CAN) Volkswagen (Brossard)
DNF. Marc Allard (CAN) volksvagen (Ste-Julie)
DNF. Geoff O'Toole (CAN) Apogee-Kuota (Dartmouth)
DNF. Hugo Lapierre (CAN) Velo Select-2peer (Montreal)
DNF. Erik Lyman (CAN) Ride With Rendall (Ottawa)
DNF. Philippe Leduc (CAN) CIBC Wood-Gundy (Mirabel)
DNF. Nicolas Lefrancois (CAN) CIBC Wood-Gundy (Rosemere)
DNF. Peter Ladd (AUS) Garneau-Crocs (Bendigo)
DNF. Kleber Ramos (BRA) Garneau-Crocs (Suzano)
DNF. Vincent Quirion (CAN) Garneau-Crocs (St-Georges)
DNF. Michael Joannisse (CAN) Garneau-Crocs (Montreal)
DNF. Christian Deshaies (CAN) Volkswagen (Villemontel)
DNF. David Maltais (CAN) EVA Devinci (Saguenay)
DNF. Jean-Michel Lachance (CAN) Volkswagen (Quebec)
DNF. Jean- Sebastien Beland (CAN) Volkswagen (Oka)
DNF. Stephen Keeping (CAN) Independant (LaSalle)
DNF. Simon Gagnon-Brassard (CAN) EVA-Devinci (Chicoutimi)
DNF. Charles B.Thibault (CAN) EVA-Devinci (Jonquiere)
DNF. Dominic Cantin (CAN) Velo Select-2peer (LaSalle)
DNF. Roy Mahtieu (CAN) Calyon Pro Cycling Team (St-Cuthbert)
DNF. Giovanni Traina (CAN) Marinoni-Cadence (Montreal)
DNF. Jason Cheney (CAN) Ride with Rendall
DNF. Francois-Charles Malo (CAN) Volkswagen
DNF. Jean-Philippe Provost (CAN) Marinoni-Cadence
DNF. Mattew Guse (CAN) Calyon Pro Cycling
DNF. Mattew Bell (CAN) Calyon Pro Cycling Team
DNF. Dominic Rollin (CAN) Toyota-United
DNF. Benoît Lussier (CAN) CIBC Wood-Gundy
DNF. Goeorge-Édouard Duquette (CAN) Eva-Devinci
Final GC
1. Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (COL) Colombie620pts
2. Tim Hucker (AUS) Garneau-Crocs (Bendigo)570
3. Arnaud Papillon (CAN) Volkswagen (Longueuil)530
4. Mark Walters (CAN) Team RACE (Peterborough)430
5. Eric Boily (CAN) Volkswagen (Chicoutimi)420
6. Patrique Azevedo (BRA) Garneau-Crocs (Sao Paulo)410
7. Martin Gilbert (CAN) Kelly Benefit Strategies (Chateauguay)405
8. Maxime Vives (CAN) Calyon Pro Cycling Team (Montreal)380
9. Garrett Mc Leod (CAN) Apogee-Kuota (Wolfville)370
10. Guillaume Boivin (CAN) EVA Devinci (Longueuil)330
11. Bruno Langlois (CAN) Volkswagen (Rimouski)260
12. Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (COL) Colombie255
13. Martin Picard (CAN) Velo Select-2peer (St-Bruno-de-Montarville)240
14. Dominic Perras (CAN) EVA-Devinci235
15. Thierry Laliberte (CAN) Sportif Bromont (Canton de Shefford)230
16. Mathieu Roy (CAN) Calyon Pro Cycling Team (St-Cuthbert)220
17. Kleber Ramos (BRA) Garneau-Crocs (Suzano)210
18. Charly Vives (CAN) Calyon Pro Cycling Team195
19. Keven Lacombe (CAN) Kelly Benefit Strategies (Montreal)190
20. Dominic Rollin (CAN) Toyota-United190
21. Suarez Jairo Perez (COL) Colombie190
22. Michael Norton (USA) Calyon Pro Cyling Team (Goshen)180
23. Stephen Keeping (CAN) Independant (LaSalle)170
24. Charles Dionne (CAN) Successful Living165
25. Jean-Sebastien Perron (CAN) EVA-Devinci160
26. Andre Tremblay (CAN) Apogee-Kuota (Val D'Or)160
27. Michael Joannisse (CAN) Garneau-Crocs (Montreal)150
28. Antoine Matteau (CAN) Garneau-Crocs-Suzano (Grand-Mere)145
29. Martin Rooseboom (CAN) Cycle Patrick (Montreal)135
30. François Brunelle (CAN) Sleeman Clear/Énergie- Kuota120
31. Hugo Lapierre (CAN) Velo Select-2peer (Montreal)110
32. Hugo Houle (CAN) Garneau-Crocs-Suzano85
33. Ryan Beliveau (CAN) Apogee-Kuota (Moncton)85
34. Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (COL) Colombie80
35. Derrick St-John (CAN) Jet Fuel80
36. Arles Antonio Castro Laverde (COL) Colombie60
37. Jean-François Laroche (CAN) Sleeman Clear/Énergie- Kuota55
38. Mathieu Toulouse (CAN) Eva-Devinci55
39. Osmond Baker (CAN) Emd Seronno Stevens (Stittville)45
40. David Boily (CAN) Apogee-Kuota (Quebec)40
41. Marc Boudreau (CAN) Ride with Rendall30
42. Hugues Lapointe (CAN) Bluberi-Martin Swiss (LaSalle)30
43. Erik Lyman (CAN) Ride With Rendall (Ottawa)30
44. Stephane Cossette (CAN) EVA-Devinci (Chicoutimi)25
45. Charles B.Thibault (CAN) EVA-Devinci (Jonquiere)20
46. Jean- Sebastien Beland (CAN) Volkswagen (Oka)20
47. Nicolas Lefrancois (CAN) CIBC Wood-Gundy (Rosemere)20
48. Geoff O'Toole (CAN) Apogee-Kuota (Dartmouth)20
49. Marc Allard (CAN) Volkswagen (Ste-Julie)20
50. Francois Chabot (CAN) Volkswagen (Brossard)20
51. Jim Tsliemos (CAN) Ride With Rendall (Kanata)20
52. Dominic Cantin (CAN) Velo Select-2peer (LaSalle)20
53. Simon Gagnon-Brassard (CAN) EVA-Devinci (Chicoutimi)20
54. Jean-Michel Lachance (CAN) Volkswagen (Quebec)20
55. Christian Deshaies (CAN) Volkswagen (Villemontel)20
56. Peter Ladd (AUS) Garneau-Crocs (Bendigo)20
57. Philippe Leduc (CAN) CIBC Wood-Gundy (Mirabel)20
58. Glen Rendall (CAN) Ride With Rendall (Orleans)20
59. Olivier Savaria (CAN) 2peers.com (St-Bruno-de-Montarville)15
60. Alexander Fulton (CAN) EVA-Devinci (Ottawa)15
61. Vincent Quirion (CAN) Garneau-Crocs (St-Georges)15
62. David Maltais (CAN) EVA Devinci (Saguenay)15
63. Sean Wakefield (CAN) Ride With Rendall (Ottawa)10
64. Jean-Francois Racine (CAN) Garneau-Crocs (Quebec)10
65. Carl Desroches (CAN) Martin Swiss Cycles (Montreal)10
66. Charles-Alexandre Cloutier (CAN) Espoirs Saputo (St-Jerome)10
67. Sebastien Pilotte (CAN) Sleeman Clear-Energie Kuota (Montreal)10
68. Jean-Sébastien Maheu (CAN) Sleeman Clear/Énergie- Kuota10
69. Lavallé Alexandre (CAN) EVA-Devinci10
70. Thomas Devisscher (CAN) Apogee-Kuota (Gatineau)10
71. Giovanni Traina (CAN) Marinoni-Cadence (Montreal)10
72. Jason Cheney (CAN)10
73. Jean-Philippe Provost (CAN) Marinoni-Cadence10
74. Mattew Guse (CAN) Calyon Pro Cycling10
75. Mattew Bell (CAN) Calyon Pro Cycling Team10
76. Francois-Charles Malo (CAN) Volkswagen10
77. Marc Dugas (CAN) Apogee-Kuota (Montreal)5
78. Joel Pelletier (CAN) Marinoni-Cadence (Montreal)5
79. Antoine Richer (CAN) Cycles Performance-Cinelume5
80. Alexi Richer (CAN) CIBC Wood-Gubdy (Montreal)5
81. Vincent Courcy (CAN) Le Yeti (Montreal)5
82. Alexandre Cloutier (CAN) Volkswagen (St-Antoine de Tilly)5
83. Daniel Belleville (CAN) Sleeman Clear-Energie Kuota (Chambly)5
84. Ludovic Fleury (CAN) Garneau-Crocs-Suzano5
85. Alain Goguen (CAN)5
86. Alexandre Côté (CAN) Équipe Brunet5
87. Charles Bougie (CAN) Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais5
88. Dominic Gladu-Despatie (CAN) Apogee- Kuota/Elicycle5
89. Jean-Philippe Marion (CAN) indépendant RP5
90. Czeslaw Lukaszewick (CAN) 2peers.com5
91. Bairo Jhon (COL) 2peers.com5
92. Guillaume Boivin (CAN) EVA Devinci (Longueuil)5
93. Nicholas Rowe (CAN) Sleeman Clear/Énergie- Kuota5
94. Maxime Joly-Smith (CAN) 2peers.com5
95. Paul Migner (CAN) Marinoni-Cadence5
96. Antoine Stundner (CAN) Cycles Performance- Cinelume5
97. Benjamin Martel (CAN) 2peers.com5
98. Daniel Marcelo Ceccato (ARG) 2peers.com5
99. Jean-Philippe Houle-Paradis (CAN) Sleeman Clear/Énergie- Kuota5
100. Goji Kawamura (JPN) Independant5


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login