Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

June 28/08 8:18 am - NMBS XC #4 Park City full results


Posted by Editoress on 06/28/08
 

Kenda Cross Country - NMBS #4 Park City, Utah

Pro Women
1. Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Womens Mtb Team1:50:53
2. Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Womens Mtb Teamat 0:25
3. Catherine Pendrel (Can) Luna Womens Mtb Team1:31
4. Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher2:48
5. Pua Sawicki (USA) Ellsworth4:19
6. Jennifer Smith (NZl) Trek/VW7:38
7. Mical Dyck (Can) Trek/Terrascape Racing7:40
8. Chloe Forsman (USA) Luna Womens Mtb Team9:03
9. Judy Freeman (USA) Tough Girl/Contessa10:18
10. Amanda Riley-Carey (USA) Kenda/Titus/Hayes10:45
11. Jenna Zander (USA) Sobe Cannondale11:50
12. Nina Baum (USA) Sobe-Cannondale12:35
13. Emily Batty (Can) Trek Bicycle Store Toronto13:34
14. Heather Holmes (USA) Kenda/Titus/Hayes14:13
15. Kc Holley (USA) Subaru/Gary Fisher14:48
16. Caitlyn Tuel (USA) Trek/Vw /Rocky Mountain14:58
17. Krista Park (USA) Kenda-Titus-Hayes14:58
18. Patricia Buerkle (USA) Vanderkitten16:13
19. Jennifer Hanks (USA) Revolution/Peak Fastners17:21
20. Sarah Barber (USA) Teambobs-Bicycles.Com17:35
21. Zephanie Blasi (USA) Kenda Titus Hayes18:25
22. Jana Repulski (USA) Team Tamarack Resort18:43
23. Jennifer Tilley (USA) Velo Bella/Kona19:05
24. Sonya Bugbee (USA) Yeti Beti20:29
25. Stacey Scanlan (USA) Team Tamarack21:32
26. Theresa Richardson (USA) Sobe Cannondale22:43
27. Becca Blay (USA) Sobe/Cannondale23:29
28. Shannon Edson (USA) Velo Bella23:52
29. Lindsey Bishop (USA) Mafia Racing/Felt25:52
30. Joy Duerksen (USA) Cole/Marten Transport26:26
31. Heather Ranoa (USA) Intense26:49
32. Sonya Looney (USA) Sobe Cannondale36:19
33. Kathy Bodie (USA) GU36:55
34. Rachel Throop (USA) DevoLAPPED
DNF. Kathy Sherwin (USA) Sobe-Cannondale
DNS. Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher
DNF. Kyia Anderson (USA) Ekho HRM/Cannondale
DSQ. Barbara Kreisle (USA) Magura/6C
Pro Men
1. Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona2:08:42
2. Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Trek/VWat 0:43
3. Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis1:28
4. Andy Schultz (USA) Kenda Titus Hayes3:11
5. Carl Decker (USA) Giant Mtb Team3:24
6. Sam Schultz (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher4:18
7. Ross Schnell (USA) Trek/VW4:51
8. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher6:52
9. Cody Peterson (USA) Scott Bicycles8:39
10. Sam Koerber (USA) Gary Fisher 29er Crew9:04
11. Alex Grant (USA) Rocky Mountain Bicycles9:26
12. Ignacio Torres (Mex) Turbo Bikes9:34
13. Charles Pendry (USA) Inland - BTD9:52
14. Adam Morka (Can) 3 Rox Cycling10:34
15. Tad Elliott (USA) U23 National Team10:35
16. Colin Cares (USA) U23 National Team12:58
17. Spencer Paxson (USA) Middlebury College13:22
18. Dana Weber (USA) Trek VW/Westcoast13:22
19. Troy Wells (USA) Tokyo Joes14:23
20. Mitchell Hoke (USA) Tokyo Jos14:30
21. Franklin McConnell (USA) Team Devo14:49
22. Mike Phillips (USA) Adventure 212/Specialized17:14
23. Robert Marion (USA) Kenda Titus18:02
24. Adam Snyder (USA) 3-D Racing18:45
25. Ken Burt (USA) Jamis Hayes Sun Ringle G-1318:52
26. Chris Peariso (USA) Adventure 212 /Titus18:58
27. Blake Zumbrunnen (USA) Revolution/Crank Bros20:04
28. Tim Olson (USA) Trek/Vw Westcoast20:24
29. Colin Osborn (USA) Team Bikeparts.Com20:34
30. Kevin Bradford Parish (USA) Redline21:14
31. Keith Hickerson (USA) Tamarack21:14
32. Matt Rotroff (USA) BTD/Inland Construction22:14
33. Dylan Stucki (USA) Mafia Racing24:13
34. Christian Ball (USA) Mafia Racing24:13
35. Kirk Turner (USA) Bikeman.com24:48
36. Yuki Saito (USA) Fuentes Design/Walt Works26:08
37. Bryan Alders (USA) Mona-Vie/Cannondale26:11
38. Dustin Wanstrath (USA) Tamarack Resort/ Scott Bikes27:20
39. Nathan Ringquist (USA) 27:55
40. Stephen Ettinger (USA) Black Diamond Sports Therapy29:18
41. Shannon Boffeli (USA) Revolution MTN Sports/Crank Bros31:25
42. Duncan Meyers (USA) Norcal Bike Sport36:31
43. Brett Morgan (USA) Sobe/Cannondale42:55
44. Scott Keller (USA) Schampa/Tribe-1 LAP
45. Dallas Morris (Can) H&R Block-1 LAP
46. Trevor Downing (USA) Devo-1 LAP
47. Drew Edsall (USA) Endurancefactor.com/Scott-1 LAP
48. Chris Peterson (USA) Devo-1 LAP
49. Aroussen Laflamme (Can) Webcor-Alto-Velo-2 LAP
DNF. Matthew Okeefe (USA) CCB/Cannondale
DNF. Nathan Wyatt (USA) Carolina Fatz/Evil Bikes
DNF. Ryan Iddings (USA) Lapierre

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login