Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

July 1/08 4:28 am - CHIN International results


Posted by Editoress on 07/1/08
 

CHIN International Bicycle Races - Ontario Cup #7 Exhibition Place, Toronto ON

Presented by Midweek Cycling Club

Cadet Women - 28 km - Average Speed 36.3 km/h
1. Laura Bietola (3 Rox Racing - RWU17)0:46:17
2. Sarah Rasmussen (National Cycling Centre Hamilton - RWU17)at 2:42
Junior Women - 28 km - Average Speed 37.7 km/h
1. Krista Ruby (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg - RWJ)0:44:32
2. Katie Spittlehouse (The Cyclepath Thunder Bay - RWJ)at 2:39
Elite 3 Women - 28 km - Average Speed 37.7 km/h
1. Lisa Perlmutter (Reynold Cycle - RWE.3)0:44:32
2. Briana Illingworth (Sweet Pete's - RWE.3)at 1:45
3. Rachael Mirvish (Sweet Pete's - RWE.3)1:45
4. Chantal Thompson (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club - RWE.3)2:40
DNF. Hetti Ho-Mun Cheung (Midweek Cycling Club - RWE.3)
Master A Women - 28 km - Average Speed 36.3 km/h
1. Andrea Bowker (D'Ornellas Racing Team - RWMA)0:46:18
DNF. Gail Saner (Jet Fuel Coffee - RWMA)
DNS. Lucinda Wallace (Mazurcoaching.Com - RWMA)
Master B Women - 28 km - Average Speed 36.3 km/h
1. Lori Kofman (Coach Chris.Ca/Ted Velikonja - RWMB)0:46:17
Master 3 Men - 28 km - Average Speed 40.9 km/h
1. Sianislaw Bielak (Wheels Of Bloor Cycling Team - RMM.3)0:41:06
2. Brian King (Sabletine - RMM.3)
3. Bob Haufler (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
4. Keith Williams (Independent - RMMB.3)
5. Derek De Gannes (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
6. Mark Antonio (Independent - RMMC.3)
7. Mirko Gojic (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
8. David Starrs (Coach Chris.Ca/Ted Velikonja - RMMB.3)
9. Dan Robertson (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
10. Jeffrey Poulsen (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
11. David Enns (Brant Cycle - RMMA.3)
12. Paul Eekhoff (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
13. Shawn Conlon (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
14. Paul Shoebridge (The Hub Bicycle Club - RMMC.3)all s.t.
15. Martin Davis (Midweek Cycling Club - RMM.3)0:08
16. Peter T. Morris (Mazurcoaching.Com - RMMD.3)s.t.
17. Paul Holmes (Independent - RMM.3)0:24
18. Clint Thompson (Brampton Cycling Club - RMMB.3)0:44
19. Brian Neilson (D'Ornellas Racing Team - RMMD.3)
20. Joe Accardi (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3)both s.t.
21. Scott Burgess (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMM.3)0:55
22. Vincent Beretta (Independent - RMMB.3)1:09
23. David Conroy (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg - RMMA.3)
24. David Chong (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
25. Greg Myhal (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club - RMMC.3)all s.t.
NP. Christopher Barcus (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
NP. Mark Besednik (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
NP. Ron Ferreira (Independent - RMMC.3)
NP. Jaret Gracey (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
NP. Derek Hsiung (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
NP. Saejoon Koh (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
NP. Mark Kremblewski (Beaches Cycling Club BCC - RMMC.3)
NP. Jean Michaud (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
NP. Mark Montgomery (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
NP. Michael White (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
NP. Ted Kemper (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
NP. Donovan Williams (Independent - RMMB.3)
NP. Jesse Demb (Independent - RMMA.3)
NP. Daffyd Roderick (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
NP. Petr Civin (Midweek Cycling Club - RMM.3)
NP. Robert Warwick (Independent - RMM.3)
Elite 4 Men - 28 km - Average Speed 40.9 km/h
1. Paul Rego (Independent - RME.4)0:41:07
2. Brandon Tulloch (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU23.4)
3. Michael Daly (Independent - RME.4)both at s.t.
4. Chris Spalding (Brampton Cycling Club - RME.4)0:03
5. Matt Thomas (Sabletine - RME.4)0:07
6. Dan Dakin (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.4)
7. Sean Forrest (Brampton Cycling Club - RME.4)both s.t.
8. Joseph Miller (D'Ornellas Racing Team - RME.4)1:39
9. Warren Hoffner (Independent - RME.4)2:40
NP. Daniel Chavez (Sweet Pete's - RME.4)
NP. Patrick Quackenbush (Peterborough Cycling Club - RME.4)
NP. Scott Milligan (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)
NP. Mike Beatty (Independent - RME.4)
NP. John Alves (Independent - RME.4)
NP. Shawn Courchesne (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4)
Cadet Men - 28 km - Average Speed 41.9 km/h
1. Trevor Dickenson (Coach Chris.Ca/Ted Velikonja - RMU17)0:40:08
2. Jason King (Cyclepath Oakville - RMU17)
3. Jordan Kremblewski (Gears Bike Shop Club - RMU17)
4. Jason Massicotte (Cyclepath Markham - RMU17)
5. Matthew Gallo (Mazurcoaching.Com - RMU17)all s.t.
6. Jeff Tompkins (The Hub Bicycle Club - RMU17)1:18
7. David Campbell (Cyclepath Oakville - RMU17)1:22
8. Travis Samuel (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMU15)
9. Matthew Hopkins (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU15)
10. Darren Dimarco (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU17)
11. Patrick Hennessy (National Cycling Centre Hamilton - RMU17)all s.t.
12. John Carden (Coach Chris.Ca/Ted Velikonja - RMU17)2:23
13. Philip English (Kawartha Cycling Club - RMU17)2:48
14. Kristopher Ovsenek (London Cycling Club - RMU15)s.t.
15. Woody Marrouch (Midweek Cycling Club - RMU17)2:57
16. Kyle Rupay (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg - RMU17)3:37
17. Tyler Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU13)5:12
18. Brady Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU13)5:34
19. Luke Corry (Newmarket Eagles - RMU17)6:28
NP. Noah Maccullum (Independent - RMU17)
Elite 3 Men - 35 km - Average Speed 41.9 km/h
1. Dominik Kubicki (Ertc - RME.3)0:50:04
2. William Kowalczyk (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif - RME.3)at 0:02
3. Toni Fischer (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)
4. Justin Kitney (Aztech/Cyclepath Kingston - RME.3)
5. Wes Stephenson (Rapid City Cycle - RME.3)
6. Chris Bouma (Sweet Pete's - RME.3)
7. Stephane Marcotte (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.3)
8. Michael Aston (Independent - RME.3)
9. Ryan Phelps (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RME.3)
10. Michael Falikowski (Jamis/Bikezone Racing - RME.3)
11. Jonathan Davis (Sweet Pete's - RME.3)
12. Chadwick Ruby (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg - RMU23.3)
13. Philip Cates (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)
14. Mark Cascella (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)
15. Charles Dumas (Su13.Us/Raceclean.Org - RME.3)all s.t.
16. Tovi Heilbronn (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)0:11
DNF. Jason Grosse (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNF. Jay Menard (Healing Cycle Bike Club - RME.3)
DNF. Peter Mcilquham (Sepp's Cycling Team - RME.3)
DNF. Adam Rothschild (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNF. Steve Barnes (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNF. Max Csikos (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU23.3)
DNF. Dan Thompson (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNS. Trevor Doyle (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNS. John Mcinulty (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNS. Chad Mussen (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)
NP. Ryan Crawford (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif - RMU23.3)
NP. Zachary Jones (Mazurcoaching.Com - RME.3)
NP. Mark Palma (Sweet Pete's - RME.3)
NP. Liam Philley (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)
NP. Badih Schoueri (Mazurcoaching.Com - RME.3)
NP. Jean-nicolas Bertrand (Independent - RME.3)
NP. Todd Olynick (Sepp's Cycling Team - RME.3)
NP. Andrew Paradowski (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)
NP. Charles Courchesne (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)
NP. Matt Forfar (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.3)
Junior Men - 35 km - Average Speed 41.9 km/h
1. Logan Cornel (Euro-Sports.Ca/ Foodery Cycling Team - RMJ)0:50:06
2. Colin Reinholt (Gears Bike Shop Club - RMJ)
3. Sam Loud (Rollin' Thunder Bike Club - RMJ)
4. Matteo Dal-Cin (Euro-Sports.Ca/ Foodery Cycling Team - RMJ)
5. Kevin Massicotte (Cyclepath Markham - RMJ)
6. Brody Pasciullo (The Cyclepath Thunder Bay - RMJ)
7. Zachary Hughes (The Hub Bicycle Club - RMJ)
8. Jordan Cheyne (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMJ)
9. Matt Degiacomo (The Cyclepath Thunder Bay - RMJ)
10. Trevor Damen (Euro-Sports.Ca/ Foodery Cycling Team - RMJ)all s.t.
11. Mason Hanrahan (Euro-Sports.Ca/Foodery Cycling Team - RMJ)0:48
12. Ian Turner (Ncch - RMJ)5:44
13. Ricardo Perea (Coach Chris.Ca/Ted Velikonja - RMJ)
14. Derek Harnden (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMJ)
15. Christopher Bradbury (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMJ)all s.t.
DNF. Erik Dickenson (National Cycling Centre Hamilton - RMJ)
DNF. Mitchell Woodman (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMJ)
Master 2 Men - 35 km - Average Speed 41.9 km/h
1. Chris Vlemmix (Team Tvc/Village Cycle London - RMMA.2)0:50:07
2. Mike Peshko (Wheels Of Bloor Cycling Team - RMMB.2)
3. Aubrey Bryce (D'Ornellas Racing Team - RMMD.2)
4. Bruce Camacho (D'Ornellas Racing Team - RMMD.2)
5. Derek Koops (Zm Cycling Club - RMMA.2)
6. Douglas Holt (D'Ornellas Racing Team - RMMB.2)
7. Carlo Capaldi (Team Tvc/Village Cycle London - RMMA.2)
8. Bryan Spiegel (Independent - RMMB.2)
9. Curtis Donnahee (Speedriver.Com - RMMA.2)
10. Anthony Simpson (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club - RMMB.2)
11. Dennis Giobbe (Invita Racing - RMMA.2)
12. Ian J. Scott (Wheels Of Bloor Cycling Team - RMMB.2)
13. Rick Meloff (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg - RMMB.2)
14. Marc Booth (Independent - RMMB.2)
15. Leo St. Germain (Coach Chris.Ca/Ted Velikonja - RMMC.2)
16. Doug Richards (Pierik's/Elite Health - RMMB.2)
17. Michael Cumming (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RMMB.2)
18. Rino Lapiccirella (Invita Racing - RMMB.2)
19. Rory Mcdonagh (Pierik's/Elite Health - RMMB.2)
20. Marc Mazer (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
21. Jason May (Speedriver.Com - RMMA.2)
22. Donald Smith (Pierik's/Elite Health - RMMB.2)
23. Paul Bradbury (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
24. Scott Bentley (Sound Solutions - RMMA.2)all s.t.
DNF. Duncan Jackson (Mazurcoaching.Com - RMMB.2)
DNF. Eric Sanders (Wheels Of Bloor Cycling Team - RMMB.2)
DNF. Tim Taha (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMMA.2)
DNF. Christopher Tidd (Team Tvc/Village Cycle London - RMMA.2)
DNF. Matt Parnell (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMA.2)
DNF. Kevin Mclean (Cycle Cambridge-GRG Racing - RMMB.2)
DNS. Brad Nickorick (Team R.A.C.E - RMMB.2)
NP. James Bongard (Sound Solutions - RMMA.2)
NP. Paul Choquette (Coach Chris.Ca/Ted Velikonja - RMMB.2)
NP. Philip Serniak (Independent - RMMB.2)
NP. Mauro Rizzardo (Invita Racing - RMMA.2)
NP. Tlavis Joyce (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club - RMM.2)
NP. Mark Shaw (Chain Reaction - RMMC.2)
NP. Johalallrz Edghill (D'Ornellas Racing Team - RMM.2)
NP. John Provart (Chain Reaction - RMMA.2)
Elite 1 & 2 Women - 28 km - Average Speed 37.8 km/h
1. Heather Logan (Coach Chris.Ca/Ted Velikonja - RWE.1)0:44:30
2. Terri Gregotski (Remax-Cycling.Ca - RWE.1)
3. Carrie Cartmill (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RWE.1)
4. Jill Vale (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWE.1)
5. Christiane Knobbe (Midweek Cycling Club - RWE.2)
6. Ireen Wieditz (Terry Precision Cycling Team - RWE.1)all s.t.
7. Melissa Bunn (Waterloo Cycling Club - RWE.2)0:37
8. Claire Michel (Aztech/Cyclepath Kingston - RWE.2)3:39
DNS. Sigrid Ziegler (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif - RWE.2)
Master 1 Men - 39.2 km - Average Speed 42.9 km/h
1. Brent Aquino (Invita Racing - RMMB.1)0:54:52
2. Paolo Dilecce (Wheels Of Bloor Cycling Team - RMMB.1)at s.t.
3. Tim Lefebvre (Team R.A.C.E - RMMB.1)0:12
4. Kevin Davis (Wheels Of Bloor Cycling Team - RMMB.1)
5. Robert D`Amico (Invita Racing - RMMA.1)
6. Adrian Jackson (Wheels Of Bloor Cycling Team - RMMB.1)
7. Gerard Yeates (Jordan Engineering - RMMB.1)
8. Stacy Wall (Invita Racing - RMMA.1)
9. Lorne Anderson (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg - RMMA.1)
10. Fred Perez (Cycle Cambridge-GRG Racing - RMMA.1)
11. Miguel (mike) Novo (D'Ornellas Racing Team - RMMB.1)
12. Paul Greene (Chain Reaction - RMMB.1)
13. Scott Gilligan (Sound Solutions - RMMA.1)
14. Roy Zucchetto (Invita Racing - RMMB.1)
15. Peter Mogg (The Hub Bicycle Club - RMMA.1)
16. James Layfield (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg - RMMB.1)
17. Mark Polsinelli (Invita Racing - RMMB.1)
18. Michael Ybanez (Cycle 4 Ms - RMMA.1)
19. Steve Heck (Trek Store/Ride For Karen - RMMA.1)
20. Piers Davidge (Cycle 4 Ms - RMMA.1)
21. Jeff Hansen (Team R.A.C.E - RMMA.1)
22. Chris Wood (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
23. Garnett Abbey (D'Ornellas Racing Team - RMMB.1)
24. Brian Lee (Team R.A.C.E - RMMA.1)
25. Carlos Debarros (Sound Solutions - RMMA.1)
26. Mike Viel (Invita Racing - RMMC.1)
27. Bobby Mrvelj (Wheels Of Bloor Cycling Team - RMMB.1)
28. Jason Fitzsimmons (Trek Store/Ride For Karen - RMMA.1)
29. Mike Mckee (Dead Goat Racing - RMMA.1)
30. Gregory T. Cushing (D'Ornellas Racing Team - RMMB.1)
31. Peter Kofman (Coach Chris.Ca/Ted Velikonja - RMMC.1)
32. John Pucic (Wheels Of Bloor Cycling Team - RMMB.1)
33. Mike Steed (Jordan Engineering - RMMA.1)
34. Craig Mccarthy (Cycle Cambridge-GRG Racing - RMMA.1)
35. Paul Hornak (Cycle 4 Ms - RMMB.1)
36. Gord Woolley (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
37. Dave Rudnicki (Independent - RMMB.1)
38. Jean-paul Tesolin (Healing Cycle Bike Club - RMMA.1)
39. Steven Smith (Coach Chris.Ca/Ted Velikonja - RMMA.1)
40. Malcolm Eade (D'Ornellas Racing Team - RMMB.1)
41. Chris Tirone (French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar - RMMB.1)
42. John Mccormick (Cycle Cambridge-GRG Racing - RMMA.1)
43. Oscar Retamal (Cycle Cambridge-GRG Racing - RMMA.1)
44. Matthew Berridge (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg - RMMB.1)all s.t.
45. Chris Kiziak (Sound Solutions - RMMA.1)0:34
46. Bruce Krip (Wheels Of Bloor Cycling Team - RMMB.1)
47. William Fu (Pedal Performance - RMMA.1)
48. Roderick Olliver (Cyclocrossontario.Com - RMMA.1)
49. Michael Cowan (Independent - RMMA.1)
50. Stuart Mckay (Cycle 4 Ms - RMMA.1)all s.t.
51. Tom Villano (Trek Store/Ride For Karen - RMMA.1)1:05
52. Peiro Zanetti (Invita Racing - RMMA.1)
53. Christopher Paton (Cycle 4 Ms - RMMB.1)both s.t.
54. James Blackburn (Cycle Cambridge-GRG Racing - RMMA.1)1:39
55. Trevor Thomas (Emd Serono/Stevens - RMMA.1)2:57
DNF. Yohan Chung (Jamis/Bikezone Racing - RMMA.1)
DNF. Adam Fitzsimmons (Jordan Engineering - RMMA.1)
DNF. Dan Lefebvre (Team R.A.C.E - RMMB.1)
DNF. Eduardo Maset (Invita Racing - RMMB.1)
DNF. Bob Tomsic (Jordan Engineering - RMMA.1)
DNF. Ilija Petrovski (Wheels Of Bloor Cycling Team - RMMB.1)
DNS. Bruno Grossi (Invita Racing - RMMB.1)
DNS. Mark Polsinelli (Invita Racing - RMMB.1)
NP. Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions - RMMA.1)
NP. Justin Rogers (Jordan Engineering - RMMA.1)
NP. Marten Mann (Coach Chris.Ca/Ted Velikonja - RMMA.1)
NP. Bruno Grossi (Invita Racing - RMMB.1)
NP. Chris Gruber (Independent - RMM.1)
Elite 1/2 Men - 54.6 km - Average Speed 43.8 km/h
1. Rodney Mcewan (Independent - RME.1)1:14:50
2. Ryan Roth (Team R.A.C.E. Pro - RME.1)
3. Jeffery Schiller (London Honda-Westhaven Homes - RME.1)
4. Andrew Randell (Symmetrics Cycling Team - RME.1)
5. Peter Morse (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1)
6. Mark Walters (Team R.A.C.E. Pro - RME.1)all s.t.
7. Chris Freeland (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg - RME.1)0:06
8. Buck Miller (Team R.A.C.E. Pro - RME.1)2:05
9. Thorben Wieditz (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1)s.t.
10. Ed Veal (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg - RME.1)2:36
11. Don Zuck (Invita Racing - RMMC.1)
12. Alex Bhogal (Mazurcoaching.Com - RME.1)both s.t.
13. Isaac Smith (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif - RME.1)2:40
14. Jason Valenti (Brampton Cycling Club - RME.1)2:52
15. Bryan Rusche (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RME.1)s.t.
16. Thomas Hums (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMU23.2)3:00
17. Dave Byer (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1)3:07
DNF. Jonathan Wood (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg - RME.1)
DNF. Michael David Bennett (Euro-Sports.Ca/Foodery Cycling Team - RME.2)
DNF. Erik Box (The Hub Bicycle Club - RME.2)
DNF. Brian Ciazynski (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.2)
DNF. Matt Deluco (Euro-Sports.Ca/ Foodery Cycling Team - RME.2)
DNF. Wentworth Knipe (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja - RME.2)
DNF. Brandon Throop (Mazurcoaching.Com - RMU23.2)
DNF. Jan Zak (Mazurcoaching.Com - RME.2)
DNF. Marco Li (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.2)
DNF. Domenic Valela (Independent - RME.2)
DNF. James Macdonald (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RME.1)
DNF. John Mcinulty (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNF. Chad Mussen (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNF. Blair Purvis (Coach Chris.Ca/Ted Velikonja - RME.2)
DNF. Derrek Ivey (Mazurcoaching.Com - RME.1)
DNF. Enrico Traini (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.2)
DNS. Chris Freeland (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg - RME.1)
DNS. Matthew Knight (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.2)
Elite 1 Men - 54.6 km - Average Speed 43.8 km/h
1. Rodney Mcewan (Independent - RME.1)1:14:50
2. Ryan Roth (Team R.A.C.E. Pro - RME.1)
3. Jeffery Schiller (London Honda-Westhaven Homes - RME.1)
4. Andrew Randell (Symmetrics Cycling Team - RME.1)
5. Peter Morse (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1)
6. Mark Walters (Team R.A.C.E. Pro - RME.1)all s.t.
7. Chris Freeland (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg - RME.1)0:06
8. Buck Miller (Team R.A.C.E. Pro - RME.1)2:05
9. Thorben Wieditz (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1)s.t.
10. Ed Veal (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg - RME.1)2:36
11. Don Zuck (Invita Racing - RMMC.1)
12. Alex Bhogal (Mazurcoaching.Com - RME.1)both s.t.
13. Isaac Smith (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif - RME.1)2:40
14. Jason Valenti (Brampton Cycling Club - RME.1)2:52
15. Bryan Rusche (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RME.1)s.t.
16. Dave Byer (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1)3:07
DNF. Jonathan Wood (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg - RME.1)
DNF. James Macdonald (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RME.1)
DNF. Derrek Ivey (Mazurcoaching.Com - RME.1)
DNS. Chris Freeland (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg - RME.1)
Elite 2 Men - 54.6 km - Average Speed 42.1 km/h
1. Thomas Hums (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMU23.2)1:17:51
DNF. Michael David Bennett (Euro-Sports.Ca/Foodery Cycling Team - RME.2)
DNF. Erik Box (The Hub Bicycle Club - RME.2)
DNF. Brian Ciazynski (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.2)
DNF. Matt Deluco (Euro-Sports.Ca/ Foodery Cycling Team - RME.2)
DNF. Wentworth Knipe (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja - RME.2)
DNF. Brandon Throop (Mazurcoaching.Com - RMU23.2)
DNF. Jan Zak (Mazurcoaching.Com - RME.2)
DNF. Marco Li (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.2)
DNF. Domenic Valela (Independent - RME.2)
DNF. John Mcinulty (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNF. Chad Mussen (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNF. Blair Purvis (Coach Chris.Ca/Ted Velikonja - RME.2)
DNF. Enrico Traini (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.2)
DNS. Matthew Knight (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.2)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login