Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 8/08 2:25 am - Ontario Cup XC #5 results, Ontario Cup Standings


Posted by Editoress on 07/8/08
 

Boler Mountain - Ontario Cup XC #5 July 6th, London ON

Senior Elite/Espoir U23 Men
1. Derek Zandstra (3 Rox Racing)38:44
2. Mike Garrigan (Jet Power/Epic Ride)at 1:41
3. Peter Glassford (Trek Bicycle Store Team)3:11
4. Adam Morka (3 Rox Racing)3:51
5. Andrew Watson (Barrie Cycling Club)6:19
6. Danny Souter (KHS Canada)8:21
7. Stu Alp (Maple Leaf Cycling Club)10:08
8. Jacob McClelland (Arrow Racing)10:23
9. Kyle Douglas (3 Rox Racing)10:30
10. Haydn Boucher (3 Rox Racing)11:06
11. Zachary Winn (Xprezo/Solid Edge)13:42
12. Tristan Smit (BikeSports Racing Team)13:42
13. Scott Lundy (Reynold Cycle)14:30
14. Ben Dawson (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing)15:00
15. Jamie Wagler (Two Wheel Express)15:19
16. Jon Kinsie (Arrow Racing)17:21
17. Imad Elghazal (Norco - Evolution Team)18:21
18. Michael Dennis (speedriver.com)18:57
19. Simon Wagler (Two Wheel Express)19:25
20. Matt Ellis (Arrow Racing)20:44
21. Jerome Samson (Sweet Pete's)22:10
22. Cory Hancock (3 Rox Racing)24:07
23. Matthew Paziuk (Norco - Evolution Team)24:27
24. Chris Bruckner (Impala Bicycles)26:02
DNF. Eric Batty (Trek Bicycle Store Team)
DNF. Shane Hollingshead (Norco - Evolution Team)
Senior Elite Women
1. Amanda Sin (3 Rox Racing)35:09
2. Mikaela Kofman (3 Rox Racing)at 5:42
3. Susan Stephens (Ind)7:07
4. Sue Haviland (Norco - Evolution Team)9:31
5. Kaitlin Michener (Arrow Racing)13:37
6. Abby Owsley (Fly Gurlz)13:59
7. Tabitha Ferguson (Waterloo Cycling Club)14:45
8. Laura Murray (Ind)21:27
DNF. Celine Foreht (Sporting Life)
DNS. Heather Gray (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing)
DNS. Kristen Lake (Sweet Pete's)
Junior (17-18) Expert Men
1. Zachary Hughes (The Hub Bicycle Club)27:09
2. Tyson Wagler (Two Wheel Express)at 0:08
3. Christopher Everist (3 Rox Racing)2:54
4. Taylor Pieprzak (Arrow Racing)3:10
5. Scott Lynch (Waterloo Cycling Club)5:10
6. John Fisher (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing)6:32
7. Ben Blake (Gears & Grinds Racing)6:33
8. Peter Beisel (Arrow Racing)8:43
9. Bennett Winn (Impala Bicycles)10:16
10. James Clarke (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing)10:39
11. Matthew Farquharson (HB Cycling Club)11:36
12. Jon Slaughter (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing)14:27
13. Joseph Green (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing)18:06
14. Chris Fruetel (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing)20:56
DNF. Stephen Moscicky (Arrow Racing)
DNF. Brent Campbell (Coach Chris.ca /Ted Velikonja)Mechanical
DNF. Michael Miller (Ride With Rendall)
DNF. Julian Richardson (Arrow Racing)
Cadet (15-16), Junior (17-18) Expert Women
1. Ashley Barson (Coach Chris.ca /Ted Velikonja)16:02
2. Cayley Brooks (Arrow Racing)at 4:54
3. Robyn Mildren (Hamilton Cycling Club)5:40
4. Natasha Oldcorn (Jet Power /Epic Ride)6:59
5. Laura Bietola (3 Rox Racing)7:28
6. Emily Fisher (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing)8:37
7. Charlotte Batty (Trek Bicycle Store Team)8:57
8. Marissa Wopereis (Ind)12:10
9. Kaitlin Boehm (Ind)14:49
DNF. Michelle Everist (Algonquin Outfitters)Ran out of gas
Cadet (15-16) Expert Men
1. Mitchell Bailey (Jet Power/Epic Ride)3:42
2. Steven Noble (Ind)at 1:38
3. Bretton Matthews (Mountainview Cycling Club)2:15
4. Preston Wagler (Two Wheel Express)2:42
5. Sam Rykhoff (Team Spoke O'Motion)2:56
6. Evan McNeely (J & J Cycle)3:09
7. Daniel Varga (Kamikaze Racing)4:01
8. Gabriel Charlton (Team Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club)4:47
9. Tom Guiot (Mountainview Cycling Club)5:10
10. Stefan Ruksys (J & J Cycle)7:07
11. Peter Lister (Mountainview Cycling Club)7:38
12. Jason LeBlanc (Team Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club)8:32
13. Conor O`Brien (Ride With Rendall)9:20
14. Stuart Loney (HB Cycling Club)9:49
15. Jeff Tompkins (The Hub Bicycle Club)14:42
16. Emile Cabardos (Ind)23:34
17. Eliot Leyenhorst (J & J Cycle)25:41
DNF. Jean Daniel St. Martin (Team Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club)
DNS. Karl Hoppner
Senior (19-29) Expert Men
1. Evan Sharp (Sweet Pete's)30:26
2. Logan Tacoma (Two Wheel Express)2:01
3. Jarrod Forrest (The Hub Bicycle Club)2:44
4. Brandon Schmidt (Ind)3:09
5. James Cowan (Ironwood Racing)4:37
6. David Reid (Ind)6:00
7. Mark N Wells (Ind)7:00
8. Jonathan Berube (Ind)7:47
9. Jonathan McKinley (Ind)8:00
10. Adam Pells (Lapdogs Cycling Club)8:22
11. Steve Ferguson (HB Cycling Club)9:57
12. Jeff Kroetsch (Ind)10:42
13. Ryan Murray (Arrow Racing)12:09
14. Chris Barson (Ind)12:28
15. Colin Scott (Ind)13:49
16. David Freeman (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing)16:48
17. Tristan Spurr (Ind)23:01
18. Brendan Matheson (Trek Bicycle Store Team)24:28
19. Mike Harris (Elite Racing)37:58
DNF. Nathan Martin (Two Wheel Express)
DNF. Scott Irwin (Trek Bicycle Store Team)
DNS. Chris Bouma (Sweet Pete's)
DNS. David Paradis (Jamis/Bikezone Racing)


Results from other categories

Ontario Cup Standings

Senior Elite Men
1 Adam Morka104 pts
2 Derek Zandstra100
3 Peter Glassford93
4 Andrew Watson92
5 Ryan Atkins64
6 Eric Batty62
6 Mike Garrigan62
8 Kyle Douglas60
9 Stu Alp53
10 Ben Dawson50
11 Danny Souter44
12 Cameron Jette33
12 Jacob McClelland33
14 Tristan Smit27
15 Scott Lundy24
15 Zachary Winn24
15 Kyle Fry24
15 Jon Kinsie24
19 Imad Elghazal22
19 Haydn Boucher22
19 Marty Lazarski22
22 Simon Wagler18
23 Tim Carleton17
23 Justin Hines17
25 Osmond Bakker14
25 Zach Gammage14
27 Shane Hollingshead12
28 Wai-Ben Wong10
28 Neil Schiemann10
30 Michael Mitchnick9
30 Jamie Wagler9
32 Brad Wilhem7
33 Michael Dennis4
34 Dylan Lanspeary3
35 Matt Ellis2
Senior Elite Women
1 Amanda Sin91 pts
2 Mikaela Kofman81
2 Susan Stephens81
4 Emily Batty75
5 Kaitlin Michener72
6 Sue Haviland70
7 Mandy Dreyer66
8 Catherine Vipond63
9 Heather Gray55
10 Abby Owsley53
11 Kristen Lake51
12 Tabitha Ferguson50
13 Celine Foreht48
14 Laura Murray42.38
15 Jill Vale25
16 Erin Kaufman19
17 Tricia K. Spooner11
Junior (17-18) Expert Men
1 Tyson Wagler119 pts
2 Zachary Hughes112
3 John Fisher90
4 Taylor Pieprzak82
5 Christopher Everist72
6 Ben Blake65
7 Stephen Moscicky59
8 Peter Beisel51
9 Michael Miller50
9 Scott Lynch50
11 Kevin Massicotte49
12 Matthew Farquharson47
13 Colin Reinholt43
14 Brent Campbell39
15 Bennett Winn37
15 Chris Fruetel37
17 Jon Slaughter35
18 James Clarke24
19 Joseph Green23
20 Julian Richardson18
21 Connor Dixon3
Cadet + Junior (15-18) Expert Women
1 Natasha Oldcorn110 pts
2 Ashley Barson106
3 Cayley Brooks105
4 Charlotte Batty92
5 Laura Bietola84
6 Emily Fisher81
7 Jane Thomson52
8 Michelle Everist48
9 Robyn Mildren44.25
10 Janel Sauder43
11 Kaitlin Boehm41
12 Marissa Wopereis37.76
Cadet (15-16) Expert Men
1 Mitchell Bailey125 pts
2 Steven Noble99
3 Bretton Matthews89
4 Evan McNeely86
5 Preston Wagler84
6 Daniel Varga62
7 Gabriel Charlton60
8 Sam Rykhoff58.75
9 Jean Daniel St. Martin57
10 Peter Lister56
10 Conor O`Brien56
12 Tom Guiot53
12 Stefan Ruksys53
14 Stuart Loney41
15 Jason LeBlanc31.45
16 Karl Hoppner31
17 Eliot Leyenhorst28.1
18 John Carden27
19 Kyle Sangers25
20 Jeff Tompkins23
21 Justin Zottl11
22 Emile Cabardos7.98
23 Jason Massicotte6
Senior (19-29) Expert Men
1 Logan Tacoma88 pts
2 Jarrod Forrest78
3 Geoff Sanz75
4 Evan Sharp69.75
5 Brendan Matheson66
6 Jonathan McKinley64
7 Adam Pells63
8 Scott Irwin59
9 Guy Vankrimpen55
10 Chris Bouma53
11 Jonathan Berube40
11 Duane Epp40
13 Ryan Murray38
14 David Reid37
15 Tristan Spurr36
16 Mike Harris35
17 Steve Ferguson34
18 Aaron Rahim33
19 James Cowan31.52
20 Nathan Martin26
21 Mark N Wells23
22 Brandon Schmidt22
22 Erik Box22
24 Andrew Maemura21
25 David Freeman16
25 David Paradis16
25 Colin Scott16
25 Adam Giles16
29 Greg Zuliani13
30 Jeff Kroetsch12
31 Chris Barson8
32 Kyle Epp5
33 Darryl McGrath4


Standings in other categories

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login