Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 12/08 11:57 am - Tour de Delta: Prologue photos and results


Posted by Editoress on 07/12/08
 

Tour de Delta Delta BC

Prologue: 3.2 km

Photos by Greg Descantes

Women
1. Ruth Corset (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling Team4:23.98
2. Laura Brown (Can) Giant Bicycles/Team Whistler Canada4:24.40
3. Sarah Stewart (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team4:25.71
4. Steph Roorda (Can) Giant Bicycles/Team Whistler Canada4:27.84
5. Lauren Ellis (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling Team4:28.73
6. Moriah Macgregor (Can) Giant Bicycles/Team Whistler Canada4:29.41
7. Jenny Trew (Can) Giant Bicycles/Team Whistler Canada4:29.63
8. Lisa Howard (Can) Giant Bicycles/Team Whistler Canada4:30.61
9. Heather Kay (Can) ERTC/Revolution Cycle4:32.54
10. Lisa Dorian (Can) Chicks Cycling Club4:34.49
11. Susannah Pryde (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling Team4:34.73
12. Kristine Brynjolfson (Can) Team Coastal4:35.08
13. Kelly Benjamin (USA) Cheerwine Pro Cycling4:35.33
14. Gina Kavesh (USA) Wines of Washington4:36.20
15. Jennifer Tabbernor (Can) Team Whistler4:37.70
16. Jessica Hannah (Can) Giant Bicycles/Team Whistler Canada4:38.46
17. Heather Lamson (Can) Giant Bicycles/Team Whistler Canada4:39.00
18. Gillian Moody (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team4:40.65
19. Fiona Macleod (Can) TREK Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic4:40.96
20. Hannah Banks (Aus) ValueAct Capital4:41.11
21. Alyssa Weninger (Can) Sask/BCW4:41.66
22. Jaymie Mcgowan (Can) Oak Bay Bikes4:41.70
23. Chelsea Bilsbarrow (Can) Giant Bicycles/Team Whistler Canada4:43.42
24. Jennifer Schulz (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team4:43.51
25. Morgan Schneidler (USA) Wines of Washington4:45.32
26. Marie-Claude Gagnon (Can) Glotman Simpson4:45.43
27. Monica Nelson (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team4:46.99
28. Malindills Maclean (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling Team4:47.45
29. Kelsey Miller (Can) Wedgewood Cycling Team4:48.38
30. Shoshauna Laxson (USA) Team Whistler4:48.55
31. Leslie Vice (Can) Glotman Simpson4:48.91
32. Taitt Sato (USA) ValueAct Capital4:49.24
33. Rachel Canning (Can) Escape Velocity / DEVO4:53.34
34. Karen Watson (Can) Glotman Simpson4:56.25
35. Sarah Mcmillan (Can) Chicks Cycling Club4:57.68
36. Dana Lis (Can) Chicks Cycling Club4:59.40
37. Margaret Pugh (Can) Chicks Cycling Club5:01.61
38. Sonja Heilmeier (Can) Chicks Cycling Club5:03.15
39. Clara Hungr (Can) Chicks Cycling Club5:04.45
40. Bonnie Catlin (Can) Chicks Cycling Club5:04.74
41. Sarah Nathan (Can) Chicks Cycling Club5:06.13
42. Sarah Bamberger (USA) Cheerwine Pro Cycling5:11.79
43. Jennifer Kohm (Can) Glotman Simpson5:11.90
Men
1. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics Cycling3:44.16
2. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Symmetrics Cycling3:49.61
3. Scott Zwizanski (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team3:49.89
4. Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Waste Management3:49.97
5. Zach Bell (Can) Symmetrics Cycling3:50.12
6. Garrett Peltonen (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team3:54.28
7. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Symmetrics Cycling3:54.39
8. Rob Britton (Can) TREK Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic3:54.53
9. Tim Sherstobitoff (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team3:55.07
10. Dan Skinner (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team3:55.60
11. Tyler Trace (Can) TREK Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic3:55.82
12. Michael Rothengatter (Can) Escape Velocity3:57.00
13. Cory Forrest (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team3:58.40
14. Ben Chaddock (Can) Team Whistler3:58.95
15. Sean Mazich (USA) Team Waste Management3:59.11
16. Cam Evans (Can) Symmetrics Cycling3:59.50
17. Ryan Anderson (Can) Symmetrics Cycling3:59.80
18. John Tolkamp (Can) Escape Velocity4:00.14
19. Matt Shriver (USA) Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling4:00.21
20. Dan Macdonald (Can) Kona-Adobe4:00.47
21. Mathew Bell (Can) Calyon Pro Cycling Team4:00.88
22. Aaron Schooler (Can) Team H&R Block4:01.13
23. Stevie Cullinan (USA) Team Waste Management4:01.18
24. Trevor Haaheim (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team4:01.20
25. Chris Mcneil (Can) Team H&R Block4:01.49
26. Jamie Sparling (Can) TREK Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic 4:01.57
27. Jared Barrilleaux (USA) Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling4:01.74
28. Guy Biggar (Can) Escape Velocity / DEVO4:02.30
29. Kirk O'bee (USA) Health Net Pro Cycling Team4:02.48
30. Matt Potma (Can) Kona-Adobe4:02.50
31. Alistair Howard (Can) Kona-Adobe4:02.59
32. Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics Cycling4:02.98
33. Ron Jensen (USA) Team Waste Management4:02.98
34. John Perkins (Can) Glotman Simpson Racing 4:03.47
35. Evan Elken (USA) Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling4:03.63
36. Jonathan Gormick (Can) Kona-Adobe4:03.73
37. Devon Vigus (USA) California Giant/Specialized4:03.78
38. Mark Macdonald (Can) Team H&R Block4:03.80
39. Jon Parrish (USA) Team Waste Management4:04.77
40. Francois Parisien (Can) Team RACE Pro4:04.82
41. Nathan Macdonald (Can) TREK Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic 4:05.01
42. Mike Norton (USA) Calyon Pro Cycling Team4:05.03
43. Dana Williams (Can) TNA/Shape Properties4:05.23
44. Jonathan Page (Can) Escape Velocity4:05.24
45. Trent Wilson (Aus) Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling4:05.76
46. Tim Henry (USA) Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling4:06.08
47. Shaun Adamson (Can) Juventus4:06.49
48. Owen Sturgess (Can) Escape Velocity4:06.53
49. Jeff Ain (Can) Escape Velocity4:06.55
50. Mathieu Roy (Can) Calyon Pro Cycling Team4:06.69
51. Nic Hamilton (Can) Team Aviawest4:07.19
52. Cody Stevenson (Aus) Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling4:07.35
53. Owen Harrison (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team4:07.41
54. Kyle Ward (USA) Team Waste Management4:07.81
55. Ryan Taylor (Can) Campione-Ratcliff Racing Team 4:08.68
56. Jacob Erker (Can) Symmetrics Cycling4:08.76
57. Jeff Bolstad (Can) Team H&R Block4:08.93
58. Shawn Goulet (Can) Kona-Adobe4:09.59
59. Dave Vukets (Can) TREK Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic4:09.84
60. Dave Brooks (Can) TREK Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic4:09.91
61. Russell Stead (Can) La Bicicletta4:10.48
62. Scott Laliberte (Can) Campione-Ratcliff Racing Team 4:10.54
63. Tom Last (Gbr) Kinesis UK4:10.58
64. Frederic Bussieres (Can) Team Aviawest4:10.66
65. Kevin Noiles (Can) TREK Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic4:10.86
66. Paul Beard (Can) Escape Velocity4:11.82
67. Jesse James Collins (Can) Bicisport Gruppo Sportivo Campione4:12.07
68. Brad Kerr (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team4:12.63
69. Josh James (Can) Kinesis UK4:12.65
70. Grant Van Horn (USA) Team Waste Management4:13.16
71. Julian Base (Can) Campione-Ratcliff Racing Team 4:13.81
72. Mike Sayers (USA) BMC Pro Cycling Team4:13.96
73. Maxime Vives (Can) Calyon Pro Cycling Team4:14.00
74. Sebastian Salas (Can) Campione-Ratcliff Racing Team 4:15.21
75. Jonathan Cheung (Can) Independent4:15.58
76. Chris Reid (Can) Kona-Adobe4:15.76
77. Chris Devries (Can) Team H&R Block4:16.58
78. Marcel Aarden (Can) Kona-Adobe4:16.90
79. Matthew Guse (Can) Calyon Pro Cycling Team4:17.44
80. Chris Squire (Can) La Bicicletta4:17.55
81. Evan Flater (Can) Team Aviawest4:17.56
82. John Meehan (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team4:18.05
83. Maurice Worsfold (Can) Glotman Simpson Racing 4:19.03
84. Chris Worsfold (Can) Glotman Simpson Racing 4:19.05
85. Anthony Steenbergen (Can) Team H&R Block4:19.57
86. Matthew Cottrell (Can) Team Aviawest4:20.40
87. Chris Reynolds (Can) Campione-Ratcliff Racing Team 4:21.06
88. Jason Fluckiger (Can) repswest4:22.17
89. Attila Hajdu (Can) La Bicicletta4:24.08
90. Brett Boniface (Can) Campione-Ratcliff Racing Team 4:25.06
91. David Gillam (Can) Cycle Solutions4:30.02
92. Shane Savage (Can) Mighty Cycling4:30.09
93. Joe Wessel (Can) Kelowna Cycle Opus sd234:32.00
94. Kurtis Vallee (Can) Team Aviawest4:33.78


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login