Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 1/08 3:41 am - Coupe des Nations Abitibi: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 08/1/08
 

Coupe des Nations Abitibi 2008

Stage 1 (July 31st): Rouyn-Noranda to Val d'Or, 105.5km
1 Nick Aitken (Aus) Australia2:17:13
2 Ruslan Abdulmanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
3 Pierrick Naud (Can) Québec
4 Larry Warbasse (USA) Team USA
5 Oleg Solomko (Ukr) Ukraine
6 Daniel McIntyre (Aus) Australia
7 Florent Brochard (Fra) France
8 Nathan Brown (USA) Hot Tubes Development
9 Artem Orlov (Ukr) Ukraine
10 Dustin Andrews (Can) Team Canada 1all s.t.
11 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:03
12 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Hot Tubes Development0:06
13 Evgen Voroshyn (Ukr) Ukraine0:55
14 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
15 Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) France
16 Kuanysh Kylybayev (Kaz) Kazakhstanall s.t.
17 David Boily (Can) Team Canada 20:57
18 Hugo Houle (Can) Team Canada 10:58
19 Ben Grenda (Aus) Australia
20 Florian Taillefer (Fra) France
21 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
22 Yannick Bedard (Can) Québec
23 Arnaud Demare (Fra) France
24 Gavin Mannion (USA) Hot Tubes Development
25 Taylor Gunman (NZl) Bike New-Zealand
26 Ian Moir (USA) Team USA
27 Fabio Silvestre (Por) Portugal
28 Oleksandr Shapoval (Ukr) Ukraine
29 Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Team Canada 1
30 Jacob Schwingboth (Can) Team Canada 2
31 Arashi Hatadan (Jpn) Japan
32 Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn) Japan
33 Anatoliy Sosnytskyy (Ukr) Ukraine
34 Latham Croft (NZl) Bike New-Zealand
35 Peter Braunsteins (Aus) Australia
36 William Garneau (Can) Team Canada 1
37 Alder Martz (USA) Hot Tubes Development
38 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Canada 2
39 Oliver Harding-Sheath (NZl) Bike New-Zealand
40 Robert Bush (USA) Team USA
41 Hamish Presbury (NZl) Bike New-Zealand
42 Tomoya Awano (Jpn) Japan
43 Sam Lindsay (NZl) Bike New-Zealand
44 Bruno Faria (Por) Portugal
45 Ivan Sivash (Kaz) Kazakhstan
46 Simon Honour (NZl) Bike New-Zealand
47 Katsuma Fujioka (Jpn) Japan
48 Alexis Ansard (Fra) France
49 Hiroshi Tsubaki (Jpn) Japan
50 Boris Zimine (Fra) France
51 Matt Connelly (Aus) Australia
52 Ludovic Fleury (Can) Québec
53 Devon Novakowski (Can) Team Canada 1
54 Andrew Barker (USA) Team USA
55 Remi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Québec
56 Andrew Lattimore (Can) Team Canada 2
57 Charles-Alexandre Cloutier (Can) Québecall s.t.
58 Evan Flater (Can) Team Canada 21:05
59 Rafael Silva (Por) Portugal
60 Nick Bax (USA) Hot Tubes Development
61 Jamie Crass (Aus) Australia
62 Adam Leibovitz (USA) Team USA
63 David Larson (Can) Team Canada 1all s.t.
64 Adrian Huemmer (Can) Team Canada 21:09
65 Rui Carvalho (Por) Portugal4:28
66 Philippe-Antoine Alexandre (Can) Québec4:28
67 Taylor Kuphaldt (USA) USA5:22
68 Sergiy Klimakov (Ukr) Ukraine15:54
DNS Kyosuke Kasahara (Jpn) Japan


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login