Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

August 2/08 5:06 am - Bromont World Cup: DH Final full results


Posted by Editoress on 08/2/08
 

Bromont World Cup Bromont QC

Coverage brought to you with the assistance of Mondial du Velo

WomenTimeGap
1 Rachel Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal3:14.350
2 Sabrina Jonnier (Fra) Team Maxxis3:16.642.29
3 Tracy Moseley (GBr) Kona3:17.683.33
4 Emmeline Ragot (Fra) Suspension Center3:18.153.80
5 Floriane Pugin (Fra) Playbiker - Iron Horse3:25.2610.91
6 Claire Buchar (Can) Intense3:34.5920.24
7 Mio Suemasa (Jpn) MS-Intense Factory-Racing3:34.7820.43
8 Anita Molcik (Aut) 4 Elements Yeti/Hotec/Rsp3:35.2520.9
9 Scarlett Hagen (NZl) 3:38.9124.56
10 Micayla Gatto (Can) Commencal Marzocchi3:39.5525.20
11 Danice Uyesugi (Can) pinkbike.com3:40.6326.28
12 Fionn Griffiths (GBr) Norco World Team3:51.3737.02
13 Elisa Canepa (Ita) Playbiker - Iron Horse4:04.9850.63
14 Myriam Nicole (Fra) 4:07.0852.73
15 Amy Laird (NZl) 4:08.4954.14
16 Miranda Miller (Can) 4:10.9356.58
17 Harriet Harper (NZl) 4:11.3757.02
18 Amber Zirnhelt (Can) 5:03.701:49.35
19 Sheila Morris (Can) 5:29.002:14.65
DNS Caroline Buchanan (Aus)
MenTimeGap
1 Samuel Hill (Aus) Monster Energy / Iron Horse2:42.140
2 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate2:44.842.70
3 Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate2:46.003.86
4 Gee Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal2:48.095.95
5 Marc Beaumont (GBr) Team Bike Radar2:49.607.46
6 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Monster Energy / Iron Horse2:51.659.51
7 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team2:52.8610.72
8 Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) MS-Intense Factory-Racing2:53.0310.89
9 Mitchell Delfs (Aus) Kenda Tomac2:54.1512.01
10 Luke Strobel (USA) Team Maxxis2:54.5612.42
11 Chris Kovarik (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense2:54.6412.50
12 Damien Spagnolo (Fra) Subaru Mountain Bike Pro Team2:54.6812.54
13 Justin Leov (NZl) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team2:55.4613.32
14 Andrew Neethling (RSA) Gt Bicycles / Mongoose Bicycles2:55.6213.48
15 Jared Rando (Aus) Giant Mountain Bike Team2:55.7213.58
16 Rémi Thirion (Fra) Team Sunn2:55.8213.68
17 Amiel Cavalier (Aus) Giant Mountain Bike Team2:56.0413.90
18 Cameron Cole (NZl) Team Maxxis2:56.1714.03
19 Nathan Rennie (Aus) Santa Cruz Syndicate2:56.4014.26
20 Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate2:56.9114.77
21 Pasqual Canals Flix (Esp) Massi2:56.9114.77
22 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra)2:57.8315.69
23 Nico Vink (Bel) Dolphin-Trek Mountainbike Racing Team2:58.0015.86
24 Julien Camellini (Fra) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense2:58.8916.75
25 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra)2:59.1717.03
26 Ben Reid (Irl)2:59.4017.26
27 Oscar Saiz Castane (Esp) Giant Mountain Bike Team2:59.6617.52
28 Florent Payet (Fra) Subaru Mountain Bike Pro Team2:59.9317.79
29 Sam Dale (GBr) Cannondale Factory Racing3:00.3518.21
30 Alan Beggin (Ita)3:00.6218.48
31 Joseph Smith (GBr) Tomac Factory Racing3:00.7218.58
32 Maxime Remy (Fra) Team Sunn3:00.9718.83
33 Kieran Bennett (NZl)3:01.3819.21
34 Filip Polc (Svk) Kenda Tomac3:01.6319.49
35 Aaron Holmes Gwin (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team3:01.6319.49
36 Steve Smith (Can) Cove3:01.7019.56
37 Adam Brayton (GBr) Playbiker - Iron Horse3:02.1720.03
38 Boris Tetzlaff (Aut) Solid Aclass Factory Team3:02.3320.19
39 Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense3:02.5620.42
40 Hans Lambert (Can) Norco World Team3:02.9120.77
41 Valentin Juillard (Fra) Team Sunn3:03.0320.89
42 Kyle Strait (USA) Specialized Factory Racing3:03.2121.07
43 Dean Tennant (Can)3:03.5421.40
44 Charles-Alexandre Dube (Can)3:03.9521.81
45 Danny Hart (GBr) Lapierre Dh Powered By Saab Salomon3:04.5022.36
46 Thomas Braithwaite (GBr)3:04.7322.59
47 Will Rischbieth (Aus)3:04.9522.81
48 Toni Berg (Fin)3:05.1222.98
49 Ralph Jones (GBr)3:05.1523.01
50 Markolf Berchtold (Bra)3:05.1823.04
51 Matej Charvat (Cze)3:05.4123.27
52 Duncan Riffle (USA) Cannondale Factory Racing3:05.6023.46
53 Marcelo Gutierrez (Col)3:05.8623.72
54 Chris Hutchens (GBr) Mojo Orange3:05.9323.79
55 Mathieu Troquier (Fra) Solid Aclass Factory Team3:06.2224.08
56 Alastair Wilson (GBr)3:06.5124.37
57 Eli Krahenbuhl (USA)3:06.6024.46
58 Lorenzo Suding (Ita) Playbiker - Iron Horse3:06.6524.51
59 Ludovic May (Sui)3:06.8324.69
60 Daniel Critchlow (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense3:07.1925.05
61 Dylan Morley (Can) Playbiker - Iron Horse3:08.9226.78
62 Jason Memmelaar (USA)3:09.0126.87
63 Cody Warren (USA)3:09.7227.58
64 Drew Pautler (Can)3:09.8527.71
65 Samuel Zbinden (Sui) Argentina Bike Gravity Team3:10.9128.77
66 Neil Donoghue (GBr) Team Bike Radar3:13.7031.56
67 Erik Irmisch (Ger)3:14.4632.32
68 Nathan Rankin (NZl) Playbiker - Iron Horse3:18.2736.13
69 Georg Sieder (Aut) Solid Aclass Factory Team3:18.5436.40
70 Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra) Team Pyrenees Morewood3:19.1437.00
71 Nick Beer (Sui) Ixs Sports Division Racing Team3:19.5537.41
72 Dominik Gspan (Sui)3:23.0540.91
73 Ryan Condrashoff (USA)3:24.8642.72
74 Emyr Davies (GBr) Reverse Components3:33.3351.19
75 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense3:39.5857.44
76 Mathieu Laurin (Can)3:56.341:14.20
77 Michael Skinner (NZl) Playbiker - Iron Horse4:18.621:36.48
78 Fabien Barel (Fra) Subaru Mountain Bike Pro Team4:22.471:40.33
79 Jonty Neethling (RSA)4:41.951:59.81
80 Dan Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal6:19.563:37.42


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login