Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 10/08 8:33 am - Rochester Omnium: Rollin wins Stage 2 and takes Lead


Posted by Editoress on 08/10/08
 

Rochester Omnium Rochester NY

Stage 2 (August 9th): Rochester Twilight Criterium, 120 min
1 Dominique Rollin (Can) Toyota United1:59:10
2 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Successful Living Pro Cycling Team
3 Charles Dionne (Can) Successful Living Pro Cycling Team
4 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing
5 Mark Walters (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Pro
6 Shawn Milne (USA) Team Type 1all s.t.
7 Luis Amaran Romero (Cub) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light0:04
8 Antonio Cruz (USA) BMC Racing0:19
9 Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing0:27
10 Ricardo Escuela (Arg) Successful Living Pro Cycling Team
11 Luca Damiani (USA) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
12 Emile Abraham (Tri) Team Type 1
13 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Toyota United
14 Mark Hekman (USA) Toshiba ˆ Santo Pro Cycling
15 David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
16 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing
17 Sheldon Deeny (USA) Empire
18 Michael Grabinger (USA) Successful Living Pro Cycling Team
19 Davide Frattini (Ita) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
20 Ryan Roth (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Pro
21 Robbie King (USA) Team Rite Aid Pro Cycling
22 Ivan Dominguez (Cub) Toyota United
23 Jacob Rytlewski (USA) Team Rite Aid Pro Cycling
24 Michael Sayers (USA) BMC Racing
25 Dan Timmerman (USA) Team R.A.C.E. Pro
26 Maxime Vives (Can) Calyon Pro Cycling Teamall s.t.
27 Mathieu Roy (Can) Calyon Pro Cycling Team0:34
28 Matthew Johnson (USA) Empire
29 Derrick St-John (Can) Jet Fuel Coffeeboth s.t.
30 Yosvany Falcon (Cub) Toshiba ˆ Santo Pro Cycling0:42
31 Kevin Lacombe (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast2:04
32 Peter Morse (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee2:39
33 Eric Brownell (USA) Empire
34 Mike Margarite (USA) Empireboth s.t.
35 Francois Parisien (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Pro2:42
36 Nathan Miller (USA) BMC Racing
37 Michael Norton (USA) Calyon Pro Cycling Team
38 Jonathan Prosser (Can) Ciclo Werksall s.t.
39 Frank Travieso (Cub) Toshiba ˆ Santo Pro Cycling2:46
40 Charles Coyle (USA) Successful Living Pro Cycling Teams.t.
41 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 12:59
42 Tommy Nankervis (Aus) DLP Racings.t.
43 Kyle Wamsley (USA) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light3:08
44 Charlie Vives (Can) Calyon Pro Cycling Team3:19
45 Matt Wilson (Aus) Team Type 13:37
46 Gustavo Artacho (Arg) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
47 William Elliston (USA) Team Rite Aid Pro Cycling
48 Daniel Vaillancourt (USA) Toshiba ˆ Santo Pro Cycling
49 Lucas Haedo (Arg) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
50 Jonathan Erdelye (USA) Team Rite Aid Pro Cyclingall s.t.
51 Bryson Bowers (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee3:51
52 Mark Pozniak (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Pros.t.
53 Jake Castor (USA) Preferred Care Cycling4:15
54 Kevin Hazzard (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee
55 Richard Geng (Ger) Team Rite Aid Pro Cycling
56 Owen Nielsen (USA) DLP Racing
57 Sal Scotto (USA) Sommerville Sports
58 Henk Vogels (Aus) Toyota United
59 Erik Box (Can) Ciclo Werks
60 Chris Saunders (Can) Handlebars Cycle Company
61 Guido Palma (Arg) Team Rite Aid Pro Cycling
62 Nathan Chown (Can) Handlebars Cycle Company
63 Justin Hines (Can) Handlebars Cycle Company
64 Rob Wing (USA) Sommerville Sports
65 Brian Buchholz (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
66 David Byer (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee
67 Mike Mathis (USA) Empire
68 Jason Skalski (USA) Handlebars Cycle Company
69 Joseph Coddington (USA) DLP Racing
70 Joe Eldridge (USA) Team Type 1
71 Sean Sullivan (Aus) Toyota United
72 Daniele Defranceschi (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee
73 Brandon Throop (Can) Mazur Coaching
74 Torsten Wambold (Ger) DLP Racing
75 Adam Thuss (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Pro
76 Matthew Bell (Can) Calyon Pro Cycling Team
77 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Toyota United
78 Alexander Brimer (USA) Empireall s.t.
79 Charlie Bryer (Can) Ciclo Werks6:16
DNF Jeff Zygo (USA) Preferred Care Cycling
DNF Clay Murfert (Aus) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
DNF Michael Luther (USA) Handlebars Cycle Company
DNF Matt Dickenson (USA) Preferred Care Cycling
DNF David Sommerville (USA) Sommerville Sports
DNF Nathan Schnarr (Can) Ciclo Werks
DNF Tom Bencivengo (USA) Sommerville Sports
DNF Derrek Ivey (Can) Mazur Coaching
DNF Gan Zak (Can) Mazur Coaching
DNF Ryan Nye (USA) Preferred Care Cycling
DNF Tom Dolan (USA) Sommerville Sports
GC
1 Dominique Rollin (Can) Toyota United2:06:33
2 Ryan Roth (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Proat 0:02
3 Luis Amaran Romero (Cub) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light0:15
4 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Toyota United0:28
5 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing0:14
6 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Successful Living Pro Cycling Team1:24
7 David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast0:33
8 Shawn Milne (USA) Team Type 10:14
9 Charles Dionne (Can) Successful Living Pro Cycling Team0:23
10 Mark Walters (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Pro0:21
11 Mark Hekman (USA) Toshiba ˆ Santo Pro Cycling0:41
12 Charles Coyle (USA) Successful Living Pro Cycling Team2:54
13 Brian Buchholz (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast4:25
14 Antonio Cruz (USA) BMC Racing0:59
15 Matthew Johnson (USA) Empire0:45
16 Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing0:51
17 Ricardo Escuela (Arg) Successful Living Pro Cycling Team0:50
18 Frank Travieso (Cub) Toshiba ˆ Santo Pro Cycling2:57
19 Luca Damiani (USA) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light0:52
20 Kevin Lacombe (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast2:18
21 Emile Abraham (Tri) Team Type 11:12
22 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Toyota United4:29
23 Francois Parisien (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Pro2:58
24 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing1:01
25 Dan Timmerman (USA) Team R.A.C.E. Pro0:47
26 Sheldon Deeny (USA) Empire1:15
27 Michael Grabinger (USA) Successful Living Pro Cycling Team0:54
28 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 13:21
29 Davide Frattini (Ita) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light1:03
30 Charles Bryer (Can) Ciclo Werks6:38
31 Jacob Rytlewski (USA) Team Rite Aid Pro Cycling0:51
32 Ivan Dominguez (Cub) Toyota United0:55
33 Michael Sayers (USA) BMC Racing1:13
34 Maxime Vives (Can) Calyon Pro Cycling Team1:15
35 Robbie King (USA) Team Rite Aid Pro Cycling1:17
36 Yosvany Falcon (Cub) Toshiba ˆ Santo Pro Cycling1:21
37 Derrick St-John (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee1:24
38 Mathieu Roy (Can) Calyon Pro Cycling Team1:38
39 Michael Norton (USA) Calyon Pro Cycling Team3:15
40 Eric Brownell (USA) Empires.t.
41 Mike Margarite (USA) Empire3:20
42 Jonathan Prosser (Can) Ciclo Werks3:22
43 Peter Morse (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee3:23
44 Nathan Miller (USA) BMC Racing3:34
45 Tommy Nankervis (Aus) DLP Racing3:44
46 Kyle Wamsley (USA) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light3:47
47 Charlie Vives (Can) Calyon Pro Cycling Team3:51
48 Matt Wilson (Aus) Team Type 14:04
49 Daniel Vaillancourt (USA) Toshiba ˆ Santo Pro Cycling4:06
50 Gustavo Artacho (Arg) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light4:08
51 Lucas Haedo (Arg) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light4:16
52 Bryson Bowers (Can) Jet Fuel Coffees.t.
53 Mark Pozniak (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Pro4:42
54 Mike Mathis (USA) Empire4:45
55 William Elliston (USA) Team Rite Aid Pro Cycling4:49
56 Matthew Bell (Can) Calyon Pro Cycling Teams.t.
57 Henk Vogels (Aus) Toyota United4:52
58 Richard Geng (Ger) Team Rite Aid Pro Cycling4:53
59 Alexander Brimer (USA) Empires.t.
60 Nathan Chown (Can) Handlebars Cycle Company5:01
61 Joe Eldridge (USA) Team Type 1
62 Erik Box (Can) Ciclo Werksboth s.t.
63 Jonathan Erdelye (USA) Team Rite Aid Pro Cycling5:03
64 Adam Thuss (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Pro5:05
65 Brandon Throop (Can) Mazur Coaching5:09
66 Sal Scotto (USA) Sommerville Sports5:10
67 Chris Saunders (Can) Handlebars Cycle Company5:12
68 Justin Hines (Can) Handlebars Cycle Company5:17
69 Daniele Defranceschi (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee5:18
70 Guido Palma (Arg) Team Rite Aid Pro Cycling
71 Kevin Hazzard (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee
72 Jake Castor (USA) Preferred Care Cyclingall s.t.
73 Jason Skalski (USA) Handlebars Cycle Company5:19
74 Joseph Coddington (USA) DLP Racing5:25
75 Sean Sullivan (Aus) Toyota United5:26
76 Torsten Wambold (Ger) DLP Racing5:36
77 Rob Wing (USA) Sommerville Sports5:38
78 David Byer (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee5:45
79 Owen Nielsen (USA) DLP Racing5:57


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login