Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

August 10/08 11:26 am - Brampton Criterium full results


Posted by Editoress on 08/10/08
 

Brampton Criterium Brampton ON

Presented by Brampton Cycling Club

Master 3 / Elite 4 Men - 34 km - Average Speed 38.3 km/h
1 Chris Spalding (Brampton CC - RME.4)0:53:19
2 Benjamin Pollack (Independent - RME.4)
3 Sean Forrest (Brampton CC - RME.4)both s.t.
4 Simon Steele (Independent - RMMA.3)1:09
5 Jimi Ritchie (Independent - RME.4)s.t.
6 Mark Antonio (Independent - RMMC.3)1:29
7 Richard Ugalde (Independent - RMMB.3)
8 Jeffrey Poulsen (St. Catharines CC - RMMB.3)
9 Ryan Beamish (Independent - RME.4)
10 Mirko Gojic (Midweek CC - RMMA.3)
11 Shawn Conlon (St. Catharines CC - RMMA.3)
12 Dan Power (Racer Sportif - RMMB.3)
13 Matt Wynen (Cycle Cambridge-GRG Racing - RMU23.4)
14 Clint Thompson (Brampton CC - RMMB.3)all s.t.
15 David Starrs (Coach Chris.Ca/Ted Velikonja - RMMB.3)2:48
16 Steven Tremblay (Independent - RMMA.3)4:32
17 John Beal (Oakville CC - RMMA.3)5:08
DNF Ron Ferreira (Independent - RMMC.3)
DNS David Conroy (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg - RMMA.3)
Elite 3 / Junior Men - 34 km - Average Speed 38.2 km/h
1 Chadwick Ruby (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg - RMU23.3)0:53:24
2 Eric Stock (St. Catharines CC - RME.3)
3 Tovi Heilbronn (Midweek CC - RME.3)
4 Thomas Lees (Speedriver.com - RME.3)all s.t.
5 Ian Gartley (Independent - RME.3)0:05
6 Jason Grosse (Lapdogs CC - RME.3)0:13
DNF Alex Vanderlinden (Independent - RMJ)
DNS Zachary Jones (Mazurcoaching.com - RME.3)
Women Combined - 34 km - Average Speed 37.1 km/h
1 Krista Ruby (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg - RWJ)0:54:59
2 Susan Wright (Invita Racing - RWMB)at s.t.
Master 2 Men - 34 km - Average Speed 39.8 km/h
1 Pierre Perrin (Cycle 4 MS - RMMC.2)0:51:19
2 Curtis Donnahee (Speedriver.com - RMMA.2)
3 Anthony Simpson (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Clu - RMMB.2)
4 Carlo Capaldi (Team Tvc/Village Cycle London - RMMA.2)
5 Chris Vlemmix (Team Tvc/Village Cycle London - RMMA.2)
6 Jason May (Speedriver.com - RMMA.2)
7 Marc Booth (Independent - RMMB.2)
8 Fred Brewer (Team Tvc/Village Cycle London - RMMA.2)
9 John Provart (Chain Reaction - RMMA.2)
10 Leo St. Germain (Coach Chris.Ca/Ted Velikonja - RMMC.2)
11 Rino Lapiccirella (Invita Racing - RMMB.2)
12 Bruce Camacho (D'Ornellas Racing Team - RMMD.2)
13 Kresimir Mironovic (Brampton CC - RMMB.2)
14 Jonathan Mitchell (Invita Racing - RMMB.2)all s.t.
15 Phill Vermette (G. Caboto Velo Club - RMMB.2)0:06
Elite 1 & 2 Women - 34 km - Average Speed 39.7 km/h
1 Heather Logan (Coach Chris.Ca/Ted Velikonja - RWE.1)0:51:24
2 Aimee Allen (Maple Leaf CC - RWE.2)3:14
Minime / Cadet Boys - 18 km - Average Speed 38.4 km/h
1 Travis Samuel (Peterborough CC - RMU15)0:28:08
2 Trevor Dickenson (Coach Chris.Ca/Ted Velikonja - RMU17)
3 Joseph Toma (Maple Leaf CC - RMU15)
4 Luke Koolman (Brampton CC - RMU17)
5 Benjamin Perry (St. Catharines CC - RMU15)
6 Matthew Hopkins (St. Catharines CC - RMU15)
7 Brandon Etzl (St. Catharines CC - RMU15)all s.t.
8 Kyle Rupay (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg - RMU17)0:03
9 Philip English (Kawartha CC - RMU17)0:38
10 Vince Pugliese (Maple Leaf CC - RMU15)2:38
11 Luke Corry (Newmarket Eagles - RMU17)2:43
12 Alexander Getler (Midweek CC - RMU17)5:11
13 Joseph Fornettran (Maple Leaf CC - RMU15)s.t.
14 Andrew Domalik (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif - RMU17)5:32
15 Taylor Kennedy (Kawartha Cycling - RMU15)9:21
PeeWee / Squirt Boys - 10 km - Average Speed 33.3 km/h
1 Tyler Lee (St. Catharines CC - RMU13)0:18:01
2 Brady Lee (St. Catharines CC - RMU13)
3 Stefan Milosevic (Chain Reaction - RMU13)both s.t.
4 Liam Yeates (Independent - RMU13)2:21
5 Robert Starrs (Owen Sound CC - RMU11)3:08
6 Brandan Kennedy (Kawartha CC - RMU11)3:24
7 Cameron Browne (Newmarket Eagles - RMU11)s.t.
8 Gavin Browne (Newmarket Eagles - RMU11)4:39
9 Henry Mekaih (Independent - RMU11)5:22
10 Ivan Corry (Independent - RMU11)6:32
DNS Justin Mcspadden (Newmarket Eagles CC - RMU13)
PeeWee Girls - 10 km - Average Speed 24.4 km/h
1 Cierra Mccarthy (Cycle Cambridge/GRG Racing - RWU13)0:24:34
Master 1 Men - 60 km - Average Speed 43.0 km/h
1 Robert D`Amico (Invita Racing - RMMA.1)1:23:41
2 Brian Lee (Team R.A.C.E - RMMA.1)at 0:02
3 Michael Ybanez (Cycle 4 MS - RMMA.1)
4 Miguel (Mike) Novo (D'Ornellas Racing Team - RMMB.1)both s.t.
5 Stacy Wall (Invita Racing - RMMA.1)0:07
6 Gerard Yeates (Jordan Engineering - RMMB.1)
7 Mark Polsinelli (Invita Racing - RMMB.1)
8 Piers Davidge (Cycle 4 MS - RMMA.1)
9 Chris Gruber (Independent - RMMB.1)
10 Carlos Debarros (Sound Solutions - RMMA.1)
11 Douglas Holt (D'Ornellas Racing Team - RMMB.1)
12 Chris Vlemmix (Team Tvc/Village Cycle London - RMMA.2)
13 Kevin Davis (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMMB.1)
14 Mike Viel (Invita Racing - RMMC.1)
15 Patrick Shea (London Honda-Westhaven Homes - RMMB.1)
16 Jean-paul Tesolin (Healing Cycle Bike Club - RMMA.1)
17 Roy Zucchetto (Invita Racing - RMMB.1)
18 Garnett Abbey (D'Ornellas Racing Team - RMMB.1)
19 John Provart (Chain Reaction - RMMA.2)
20 Bruno Grossi (Invita Racing - RMMB.1)
21 Jonathan Wilby (Independent - RMMA.1)
22 Fred Brewer (Team Tvc/Village Cycle London - RMMA.2)
23 Francois Faust (Team R.A.C.E - RMMB.1)
24 James Mcewen (Midweek CC - RMMA.1)
25 Jason May (Speedriver.com - RMMA.2)
26 Chris Kiziak (Sound Solutions - RMMA.1)
27 Stirling Mcarthur (Cycle 4 MS - RMMA.1)
28 Curtis Donnahee (Speedriver.com - RMMA.2)
29 Carmine Caravaggio (Invita Racing - RMMB.1)
30 Don Zuck (Invita Racing - RMMC.1)
31 Peiro Zanetti (Invita Racing - RMMA.1)
32 Joe Torchia (London Honda-Westhaven Homes - RMMB.1)all s.t.
33 Craig Mccarthy (Cycle Cambridge-GRG Racing - RMMA.1)0:19
34 Bob Tomsic (Jordan Engineering - RMMA.1)s.t.
35 Steven Smith (Coach Chris.Ca/Ted Velikonja - RMMA.1)0:22
36 Phill Vermette (G. Caboto Velo Club - RMMB.2)0:40
37 Mike Steed (Jordan Engineering - RMMA.1)0:57
38 Andrew Macdonald (Invita Racing - RMMA.1)3:36
DNF Bruce Krip (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMMB.1)
DNF Carlo Capaldi (Team Tvc/Village Cycle London - RMMA.2)
Elite 1 & 2 Men - 60 km - Average Speed 43.0 km/h
1 Paul Telisman (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg - RME.2)1:23:46
2 Jason Valenti (Brampton CC - RME.1)at 0:04
3 James Macdonald (Cyclissimo CC - RME.1)
4 Chad Mussen (Midweek CC - RME.2)
5 Brian Ciazynski (St. Catharines CC - RME.2)
6 Greg Allen (Maple Leaf CC - RME.2)
7 Matthew Knight (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.2)
8 Vincent Francescutti (Maple Leaf CC - RME.2)
9 John Mcinulty (Midweek CC - RME.2)all s.t.
10 Merrill Collins (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg - RWE.1)0:11
11 Vince De Jong (Coach Chris.Ca/Ted Velikonja - RMU23.2)0:17
12 Darko Ficko (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg - RME.1)0:20


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login