Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

September 14/08 11:34 am - Schladming World Cup Final: Men's XC full results and overall World Cup standings


Posted by Editoress on 09/14/08
 

Schladming World Cup Final Austria

%3

 


Men - 42.4km
1 Christoph Sauser (Sui) Specialized Factory Racing1:57:56
2 José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Esp) Multivan Merida Biking Teat 018
3 Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Esp) Giant Italia Team1:08
4 Lukas Flückiger (Sui) Athleticum-Mtb-Team2:19
5 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze)2:50
6 Moritz Milatz (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Te3:10
7 Florian Vogel (Sui) Swisspower MTB Team3:22
8 Adam Craig (USA) Giant Mountain Bike Team3:31
9 Matthias Flückiger * (Sui) Athleticum-Mtb-Team3:43
10 Burry Stander * (RSA) GT Bicycles3:52
11 Todd Wells (USA) GT Bicycles4:08
12 Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis4:13
13 Martin Gujan (Sui) Athleticum-Mtb-Team4:20
14 Liam Killeen (GBr) Specialized Factory Racing4:34
15 Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Esp) Orbea5:14
16 Milan Spesny (Cze) Merida Biking Team5:25
17 Nino Schurter * (Sui) Swisspower MTB Team5:32
18 Jochen Kass (Ger) Team Alb-Gold Mountainbik5:34
19 Stéphane Tempier * (Fra) Gewiss Bianchi5:48
20 Emil Lindgren (Swe) Full-Dynamix-It5:57
21 Andrea Tiberi (Ita) Giant Italia Team6:16
22 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Cannondale-Vredestein6:51
23 Rudi Van Houts (Ned) Dolphin-Trek Mountainbike7:01
24 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor)7:26
25 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Orbea7:32
26 Jan Skarnitzl * (Cze)7:40
27 Hannes Metzler (Aut) Giant Mountain Bike Team7:49
28 Alban Lakata (Aut) Dolphin-Trek Mountainbike7:51
29 Andreas Kugler (Sui) Fischer-Bmc7:54
30 Alexandre Moos (Sui)7:59
31 Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Esp) Orbea8:26
32 Thomas Frischknecht (Sui) Swisspower MTB Team8:49
33 Yader Zoli (Ita) Giant Italia Team8:52
34 Jürg Graf (Sui) Swisspower MTB Team8:53
35 Martino Fruet (Ita)8:56
36 Robert Gehbauer * (Aut) Multivan Merida Biking Te9:02
37 Kristian Hynek (Cze)9:14
38 Periklis Ilias * (Gre) Isd-International9:43
39 Silvio Bundi (Sui) Giant Mountain Bike Team9:49
40 Fabian Giger * (Sui)10:23
41 Oliver Beckingsale (GBr) Giant Mountain Bike Team10:54
42 Fabien Canal * (Fra) Team Lapierre International11:18
43 Josef Kamler * (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Mtb11:22
44 Guillaume Vinit * (Fra) Scott Valloire Galibier11:29
45 Pierre Geoffroy Plantet (Fra) Team Lapierre International11:33
46 Matous Ulman (Cze)11:36
47 Lukas Kaufmann * (Sui)11:40
48 Rene Tann (Ger)11:51
49 Cédric Ravanel (Fra) Team Lapierre International12:06
50 Martin Fanger * (Sui)12:12
51 Filip Eberl (Cze)12:23
52 Connor Mcconvey * (Irl)12:31
53 Nicola Rohrbach * (Sui) Central Ghost Pro Team12:46
54 Torsten Marx (Ger) Team Alb-Gold Mountainbik12:57
55 Frank Beemer * (Ned)13:22
56 Umberto Corti * (Ita) Team Cbe Tecnoimpianti A.13:51
57 Andras Parti (Hun)14:40
58 Jelmer Pietersma (Ned) Beone Chainreaction Mount-1Lap
59 Gerald Hauer (Aut)-1Lap
60 Uwe Hochenwarter * (Aut)-1Lap
61 Alexis Vuillermoz * (Fra) Scott Valloire Galibier-1Lap
62 Sebastien Carabin * (Bel)-2Laps
63 Maxim Gogolev (Rus)-2Laps
64 Anders Ljungberg (Swe)-2Laps
65 Thomas Litscher * (Sui)-2Laps
66 Calle Friberg (Swe)-2Laps
67 Heiko Gutmann * (Ger)-2Laps
68 David Fletcher * (GBr)-2Laps
69 Frank Schotman (Ned)-2Laps
70 Giuseppe Lamastra (Ita)-2Laps
71 Barry Wicks (USA) Kona-2Laps
72 Michael Stieglbauer (Ger)-2Laps
73 Rob Vangenechten * (Bel)-2Laps
74 Diego Rosa * (Ita) Giant Italia Team-2Laps
75 Evgeniy Pechenin (Rus) Format-Udmurtia-2Laps
76 Anton Gogolev (Rus)-2Laps
77 Pascal Hossay * (Bel)-3Laps
78 Till Marx (Sui)-3Laps
79 Igor Bogdan (Ukr) Swisspower MTB Team-3Laps
80 Samuele Porro * (Ita) Isd-International-3Laps
81 Oleksandr Kachanov * (Ukr) Team Cbe Tecnoimpianti A.-3Laps
82 Hubert Pollinger (Ita) Isd-International-3Laps
83 Ola Kjören * (Nor) Sunshine Racers Asv Nals-3Laps
84 Volodymyr Zinovkyn * (Ukr)-3Laps
85 Martin Loo * (Est) Isd-International-3Laps
86 Michael Margesin * (Ita) Merida Biking Team-4Laps
87 Jelmer Jubbega * (Ned) Sunshine Racers Asv Nals-4Laps
88 Michal Plesnik (Svk)-4Laps
89 Jernej Muzga * (Slo)-4Laps
90 Felix Euteneuer * (Ger)-4Laps
91 David Escolar Ballesteros (Esp) Sunshine Racers Asv Nals-4Laps
92 Guido Thaler (Aut)-4Laps
93 Andriy Gumenyuk * (Ukr)-5Laps
94 Lukas Platzgummer * (Ita) Sunshine Racers Asv Nals-5Laps
95 Boris Vasilyev (Rus) Format-Udmurtia-5Laps
96 Ross Creber * (GBr)-5Laps
97 Christoph Plank (Aut)-5Laps
98 Michael Weiss (Aut)-5Laps
99 Nejc Cernilogar * (Slo)-5Laps
100 Matthias Rupp * (Aut) Team Scott Lactat-6Laps
101 Tim Wijnants * (Bel) Dolphin-Trek Mountainbike-6Laps
102 Alexey Belokrylov (Rus) Format-Udmurtia-6Laps
103 Claudio Caluori (Sui) Tomac Factory Racing-6Laps
104 Andriy Khripta * (Ukr)-6Laps
105 Bostjan Lavtar (Slo)-6Laps
106 Ronald Paur (Aut)-7Laps
DNF Julien Absalon (Fra) Orbea
DNF Kashi Leuchs (NZl) Cannondale-Vredestein
DNF Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita)
DNF Roel Paulissen (Bel) Cannondale-Vredestein
DNF Karl Markt (Aut)
DNF Jiri Friedl (Cze) Merida Biking Team
DNF Bas Peters (Ned)
DNF Lado Fumic (Ger) Fumic.Brothers.Internatio
DNF Anders Hovdenes * (Nor) Team Etto Hoydahl
DNF Christof Bischof (Sui)
DNF Bjorn Brems * (Bel)
DNF Tim Bohme (Ger) Team Alb-Gold Mountainbik
DNF Patrik Gallati * (Sui) Swisspower MTB Team
DNF Luka Mezgec * (Slo)
DNF Andy Eyring * (Ger)
DNF Simon Scheiber * (Aut) Sunshine Racers Asv Nals
DNF Markus Loisl * (Aut)
DNF Nicolas Jeantet * (Ita) Team Cbe Tecnoimpianti A.
DNF Frederick Thoni * (Aut)
DNF Borut Fonda * (Slo)
DNS Roman Rametsteiner (Aut)
*= U23
Final Overall Standings
1 Julien Absalon (Fra) Orbea1340 pts
2 Christoph Sauser (Sui) Specialized Factory Racingg1195
3 José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Esp) Multivan Merida Biking Team1064
4 Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis1030
5 Burry Stander * (RSA) GT Mongoose / Pacific Cycle992
6 Adam Craig (USA) Giant Mountain Bike Team878
7 Florian Vogel (Sui) Swisspower MTB Team848
8 Nino Schurter * (Sui) Swisspower MTB Team808
9 Lukas Flückiger (Sui) Athleticum-MTB-Team808
10 Todd Wells (USA) GT Mongoose / Pacific Cycle803
11 Martin Gujan (Sui) Athleticum-MTB-Team744
12 Cédric Ravanel (Fra) Team Lapierre International682
13 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Orbea576
14 Christoph Soukup (Aut)556
15 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Cannondale-Vredestein552
16 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze)544
17 Kashi Leuchs (NZl) Cannondale-Vredestein515
18 Seamus McGrath (Can)462
19 Ralph Naef (Sui) Multivan Merida Biking Team450
20 Liam Killeen (GBr) Specialized Factory Racingg446
21 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita)440
22 Roel Paulissen (Bel) Cannondale-Vredestein419
23 Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Esp) Orbea416
24 Jürg Graf (Sui) Swisspower MTB Team414
25 Hannes Metzler (Aut) Giant Mountain Bike Team388
26 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Full-Dynamix-It387
27 Oliver Beckingsale (GBr) Giant Mountain Bike Team373
28 Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Esp) Orbea352
29 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher313
30 Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Esp) Giant Italia Team312
31 Rudi Van Houts (Ned) Dolphin-Trek Mountainbike Racing Team296
32 Moritz Milatz (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team295
33 Chris Jongewaard (Aus) Dolphin-Trek Mountainbike Racing Team291
34 Milan Spesny (Cze) Merida Biking Team286
35 Karl Markt (Aut)267
36 Thomas Frischknecht (Sui) Swisspower MTB Team261
37 Wolfram Kurschat (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team253
38 Yader Zoli (Ita) Giant Italia Team248
39 Tony Longo (Ita) Full-Dynamix-It231
40 Matthias Flückiger * (Sui) Athleticum-MTB-Team227
41 Emil Lindgren (Swe) Full-Dynamix-It227
42 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) Cemelorca-Seguros10.Com220
43 Michael Broderick (USA)220
44 Jiri Friedl (Cze) Merida Biking Team212
45 Jan Skarnitzl * (Cze)184
46 Bas Peters (Ned)183
47 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Fumic.Brothers.International176
48 Derek Zandstra (Can) 3Rox Racing176
49 Jochen Kass (Ger) Team Alb-Gold Mountainbike173
50 Stéphane Tempier * (Fra) Gewiss Bianchi173
51 Andreas Kugler (Sui) Fischer-BMC173
52 Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Trek-VW171
53 Lado Fumic (Ger) Fumic.Brothers.International171
54 Mathieu Toulouse (Can) Team Maxxis161
55 Samuel Schultz (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher156
56 Cristobal Silva Ibaceta (Chi)153
57 Bart Brentjens (Ned) Dolphin-Trek Mountainbike Racing Team149
58 Connor McConvey * (Irl)131
59 Sven Nys (Bel)130
60 Gion Manetsch (Sui) Athleticum-MTB-Team128
61 Karl Platt (Ger) Team Bulls123
62 Martino Fruet (Ita)122
63 Daniel Mcconnell (Aus)115
64 Matthew Hadley (Can)112
65 Anders Hovdenes * (Nor) Team Etto Hoydahl110
66 Lachlan Norris * (Aus)109
67 Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Esp) Ecp-Tau Ceramica106
68 Giuseppe Lamastra (Ita)104
69 Barry Wicks (USA) Kona102
70 Martin Fanger * (Sui)99
71 Michael Weiss (Aut)99
72 Frank Schotman (Ned)98
73 Nicola Rohrbach * (Sui) Central Ghost Pro Team97
74 Raphael Gagne * (Can) Rocky Mountain96
75 Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona94
76 Matous Ulman (Cze)93
77 Tim Bohme (Ger) Team Alb-Gold Mountainbike89
78 Maxime Marotte * (Fra) BH-SR. Suntour87
79 Ola Kjören * (Nor)86
80 Alban Lakata (Aut) Dolphin-Trek Mountainbike Racing Team84
81 Peter Andersen Riis (Den) Team Alb-Gold Mountainbike82
82 Marti Gispert Labarta (Esp) Ecp-Tau Ceramica78
83 Andrea Tiberi (Ita) Giant Italia Team76
84 Eric Batty (Can)76
85 Alexis Vuillermoz * (Fra) Scott Valloire Galibier75
86 Kristian Hynek (Cze)74
87 Josef Kamler * (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna MTB73
88 Fabian Giger * (Sui)69
89 Carl Decker (USA) Giant Mountain Bike Team68
90 Dylan Cooper (Aus)66
91 Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Versluys-Landbouwkrediet MTB Team64
92 Peter Glassford (Can)62
93 Daniel Sessford (Can)61
94 Cal Britten * (Aus)60
95 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor)58
96 Ken Onodera * (Jpn) Subaru-Gary Fisher58
97 Andrew Watson (Can)58
98 Israel Nunez Baticon (Esp) Massi57
99 Andrew Blair (Aus)56
100 Max Plaxton (Can) Rocky Mountain56
101 Till Marx (Sui) Swisspower MTB Team55
102 Nick Both (Aus)52
103 Pierre Lebreton (Fra) BH-SR. Suntour52
104 Calle Friberg (Swe)51
105 Spencer Paxson (USA)51
106 Francis Morin * (Can)51
107 Nathan Haas * (Aus)50
108 Murray Spink (Aus)48
109 Marc Colom * (Fra)47
110 Alexandre Moos (Sui)46
111 Brendon Sharratt (NZl)46
112 Craig Richey (Can)45
113 Shaun Lewis (Aus)44
114 Ben Henderson * (Aus)42
115 Brian Price (Aus)40
116 Freddy Betremieux * (Fra) BH-SR. Suntour40
117 Christof Bischof (Sui)40
118 Marek Galinski (Pol) Jbg2-Apc Presmet39
119 Kenji Takeya (Jpn)39
120 Andrew Bott (NZl)38
121 Stefan Widmer (Can)38
122 Brett Anderson * (Aus)36
123 Julien Fillion (Can)36
124 Pierre Geoffroy Plantet (Fra) Team Lapierre International36
125 Robert Gehbauer * (Aut) Multivan Merida Biking Team34
126 Gavin Mccarthy (NZl)34
127 Andras Parti (Hun)33
128 James Maebus (Aus)32
129 Tad Elliot * (USA)32
130 Ricky Federau (Can)31
131 Sid Taberlay (Aus)30
132 Periklis Ilias * (Gre) ISD-International30
133 Ben Grieve-Johnson * (Aus)30
134 Gareth Montgomerie (GBr)29
135 Silvio Bundi (Sui) Giant Mountain Bike Team29
136 Rohin Adams (Aus)29
137 Ian Bibby * (GBr)29
138 Lukas Kaufmann * (Sui)29
139 Jelmer Pietersma (Ned) Beone Chainreaction Mountainbiketeam29
140 Ryan Atkins * (Can)29
141 Marc Trayter Alemany (Esp) Ecp-Tau Ceramica28
142 Travis Frisby * (Aus)28
143 Yu Takenouchi * (Jpn)27
144 Davy Coenen (Bel)27
145 Klaus Nielsen (Den) Team Alb-Gold Mountainbike27
146 Fabien Canal * (Fra) Team Lapierre International26
147 Dario Alejandro Gasco * (Arg) Massi26
148 Mattias Wengelin * (Swe)26
149 Adam Snyder (USA)26
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login