Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 1 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 19/08 4:34 am - Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile


Posted by Editoress on 09/19/08
 

Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini Italy

Stage 4: Campi Bisenzio to Campi Bisenzio, 115.2 km
1 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team Columbia Women2:36:13
2 Marianne Vos (Ned) Team DSB Bank
3 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Dutch National Team
4 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
5 Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu
6 Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu
7 Alice Marmorini (Ita) Fenixs Edilsavino
8 Bettina Kuhn (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team
9 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
10 Brooke Miller (USA) U.S.A. National Team
11 Marina Romoli (Ita) Menikini Selle Italia Master Color
12 Martine Bras (Ned) Dutch National Team
13 Agne Bagdanoviciute (Ltu) Team Fanini System Data
14 Eva Lechner (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu
15 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
16 Alex Wrubleski (Can) Canadian National Team
17 Giulia Lazzerini (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
18 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
19 Regina Bruins (Ned) Dutch National Team
20 Julia Blindyuk (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
21 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) German National Women Road
22 Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
23 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Menikini Selle Italia Master Color
24 Jennifer Hohl (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team
25 Monia Baccaille (Ita) Fenixs Edilsavino
26 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) U.S.C. Chirio Forno D'Asolo
27 Francesca Faustini (Ita) Safi Pasta Zara Manhattan
28 Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) Dutch National Team
29 Ellen Vad Diik (Ned) Dutch National Team
30 Nicole Brandli (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team
31 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team
32 Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team
33 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
34 Grete Treier (Est) Gauss RDZ Ormu
35 Claudia Hausler (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
36 Judith Arndt (Ger) Team Columbia Women
37 Romy Kasper (Ger) German National Women Road
38 Sigrid Corneo (Slo) Menikini Selle Italia Master Color
39 Edita Unguryte (Ltu) U.S.C. Chirio Forno D'Asolo
40 Rosane Kirch (Bra) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
41 Andrea Thurig (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team
42 Amber Rais (USA) U.S.A. National Team
43 Felicia Gomez (Can) Canadian National Team
44 Elisabeth Bram (Ned) Dutch National Team
45 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Fenixs Edilsavino
46 Kori Kelley Seehafer (USA) Menikini Selle Italia Master Color
47 Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team
48 Stefanie Degle (Ger) Elk Haus
49 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
50 Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) Gauss RDZ Ormu
51 Miho Oki (Jpn) Menikini Selle Italia Master Color
52 Evelyn Garcia (Esa) U.S.C. Chirio Forno D'Asolo
53 Chantal Beltman (Ned) Team Columbia Women
54 Alona Andruk (Ukr) U.S.C. Chirio Forno D'Asolo
55 Clemilda Fernandes Silva (Bra) U.S.C. Chirio Forno D'Asolo
56 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu
57 Martina Corazza (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu
58 Andrea Bosman (Ned) Team DSB Bank
59 Erinne Willock (Can) Canadian National Team
60 Manuela Grunzweil (Aut) Elk Haus
61 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Team DSB Bank
62 Tina Liebig (Ger) Team DSB Bank
63 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Columbia Women
64 Marlen Johrend (Ger) German National Women Road
65 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Fenixs Edilsavino
66 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) German National Women Road
67 Denise Zuckermandel (Ger) German National Women Road
68 Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) G.S. Top Girl Fassa Bortolo Rax
69 Anne Samplonius (Can) Canadian National Team
70 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Elk Haus
71 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) German National Women Road
72 Angela Hennig (Ger) Team DSB Bank
73 Daniela Cristine Lionco (Bra) Team Fanini System Data
74 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Dutch National Team
75 Laura Morfin Macouzet (Mex) Fenixs Edilsavino
76 Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) U.S.C. Chirio Forno D'Asolo
77 Mara Abbott (USA) Team Columbia Women
78 Deborah Mascelli (Ita) Team Fanini System Data
79 Regina Schleicher (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
80 Linda Villumsen (Den) Team Columbia Women
81 Janildes Fernandes Silva (Bra) U.S.C. Chirio Forno D'Asolo
82 Laura Pisaneschi (Ita) G.S. Top Girl Fassa Bortolo Rax
83 Alice Donadoni (Ita) Team Dila Monticello
84 Loes Gunnewiik (Ned) Dutch National Team
85 Valentina Carretta (Ita) G.S. Top Girl Fassa Bortolo Rax
86 Anke Wichmann (Ger) Team Columbia Women
87 Katheryn Curi (USA) U.S.A. National Team
88 Marina Khodtchenkova (Rus) Team Dila Monticello
89 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Menikini Selle Italia Master Colorall s.t.
90 Eva Lutz (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung0:31
91 Katarina Uhlarikova (Svk) Elk Haus0:54
92 Kristin Mc Grath (USA) U.S.A. National Team4'01
DNS Silvia Parietti (Ita) Team Dila Monticello
DNS Elena Berlato (Ita) Safi Pasta Zara Manhattan
DNS Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Dila Monticello
DNS Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Menikini Selle Italia Master Color
DNS Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
DNS Kristin Armstrong (USA) U.S.A. National Team
DNS Julie Beveridge (Can) Canadian National Team
DNF Sereina Trachsel (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team
DNF Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
DNF Laura Bozzolo (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
DNF Alessia Massaccesi (Ita) Team Dila Monticello
DNF Silvia Eusebi (Ita) Team Dila Monticello
DNF Samantha Galassi (Ita) Fenixs Edilsavino
DNF Anna Farina (Ita) G.S. Top Girl Fassa Bortolo Rax
DNF Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) U.S.C. Chirio Forno D'Asolo
DNF Degle Lisa Marie (Ger) Elk Haus
DNF Erika Vilunaite (Ltu) Team Fanini System Data
DNF Luise Keller (Ger) Team Columbia Women
GC
1 Judith Arndt (Ger) Team Columbia Women9:22:19
2 Marianne Vos (Ned) Team DSB Bankat 0:23
3 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung0:27
4 Nicole Brandli (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team0:27
5 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Fenixs Edilsavino0:27
6 Claudia Hausler (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung0:32
7 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team0:34
8 Monia Baccaille (Ita) Fenixs Edilsavino0:35
9 Grete Treier (Est) Gauss RDZ Ormu0:37
10 Mara Abbott (USA) Team Columbia Women0:37
11 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung0:38
12 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Fenixs Edilsavino0:40
13 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung0:44
14 Alex Wrubleski (Can) Canadian National Team0:47
15 Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) Dutch National Team0:49
16 Tina Liebig (Ger) Team DSB Bank1:00
17 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu1:03
18 Martina Corazza (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu1:05
19 Chantal Beltman (Ned) Team Columbia Women1:06
20 Andrea Bosman (Ned) Team DSB Bank1:07
21 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) German National Women Road1:20
22 Regina Bruins (Ned) Dutch National Team1:21
23 Rosane Kirch (Bra) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox1:22
24 Linda Villumsen (Den) Team Columbia Women1:36
25 Loes Gunnewiik (Ned) Dutch National Team1:39
26 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung1:45
27 Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) Gauss RDZ Ormu2:03
28 Eva Lechner (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu2:05
29 Anne Samplonius (Can) Canadian National Team2:08
30 Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu2:26
31 Alona Andruk (Ukr) U.S.C. Chirio Forno D'Asolo3:23
32 Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team4:00
33 Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox4:00
34 Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) U.S.C. Chirio Forno D'Asolo4:32
35 Laura Morfin Macouzet (Mex) Fenixs Edilsavino6:56
36 Julia Blindyuk (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox7:07
37 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox7:11
38 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Dutch National Team7:36
39 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Columbia Women7:36
40 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Menikini Selle Italia Master Color7:45
41 Jennifer Hohl (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team7:46
42 Andrea Thurig (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team7:47
43 Angela Hennig (Ger) Team DSB Bank7:52
44 Katheryn Curi (USA) U.S.A. National Team7:56
45 Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu8:00
46 Clemilda Fernandes Silva (Bra) U.S.C. Chirio Forno D'Asolo8:00
47 Elisabeth Bram (Ned) Dutch National Team8:02
48 Kori Kelley Seehafer (USA) Menikini Selle Italia Master Color8:02
49 Miho Oki (Jpn) Menikini Selle Italia Master Color8:03
50 Martine Bras (Ned) Dutch National Team8:05
51 Felicia Gomez (Can) Canadian National Team8:08
52 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) German National Women Road8:14
53 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Elk Haus8:24
54 Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team8:30
55 Sigrid Corneo (Slo) Menikini Selle Italia Master Color8:36
56 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Dutch National Team8:54
57 Romy Kasper (Ger) German National Women Road9:26
58 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) German National Women Road9:28
59 Manuela Grunzweil (Aut) Elk Haus10:21
60 Eva Lutz (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung10:36
61 Anke Wichmann (Ger) Team Columbia Women10:44
62 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team Columbia Women11:04
63 Valentina Carretta (Ita) G.S. Top Girl Fassa Bortolo Rax11:17
64 Erinne Willock (Can) Canadian National Team12:11
65 Ellen Vad Diik (Ned) Dutch National Team12:50
66 Francesca Faustini (Ita) Safi Pasta Zara Manhattan13:06
67 Kristin Mc Grath (USA) U.S.A. National Team13:06
68 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox13:07
69 Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) G.S. Top Girl Fassa Bortolo Rax13:14
70 Edita Unguryte (Ltu) U.S.C. Chirio Forno D'Asolo13:17
71 Alice Donadoni (Ita) Team Dila Monticello13:19
72 Evelyn Garcia (Esa) U.S.C. Chirio Forno D'Asolo13:19
73 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) U.S.C. Chirio Forno D'Asolo14:55
74 Amber Rais (USA) U.S.A. National Team14:57
75 Alice Marmorini (Ita) Fenixs Edilsavino15:13
76 Marina Romoli (Ita) Menikini Selle Italia Master Color16:11
77 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Team DSB Bank16:33
78 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Menikini Selle Italia Master Color17:00
79 Brooke Miller (USA) U.S.A. National Team17:05
80 Agne Bagdanoviciute (Ltu) Team Fanini System Data17:13
81 Denise Zuckermandel (Ger) German National Women Road17:15
82 Stefanie Degle (Ger) Elk Haus17:22
83 Regina Schleicher (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung17:38
84 Laura Pisaneschi (Ita) G.S. Top Girl Fassa Bortolo Rax18:03
85 Marlen Johrend (Ger) German National Women Road18:04
86 Bettina Kuhn (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team18:08
87 Katarina Uhlarikova (Svk) Elk Haus18:16
88 Giulia Lazzerini (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox20:01
89 Daniela Cristine Lionco (Bra) Team Fanini System Data20:12
90 Deborah Mascelli (Ita) Team Fanini System Data23:07
91 Janildes Fernandes Silva (Bra) U.S.C. Chirio Forno D'Asolo23:18
92 Marina Khodtchenkova (Rus) Team Dila Monticello23:56


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login