Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 23/08 12:02 pm - Michigan Double Cross


Posted by Editoress on 09/23/08
 

Michigan Double Cross Springfield Oaks County Park - Davisburg, Michigan

Day 1 (September 20th)
Elite Women Race Distance-5 Laps
1 Natasha Elliott (Can) EMD Serono/Stevens42:20.1
2 Anne Schwartz (USA) Flying Rhino Cycling Club43:48.9
3 Catherine Walberg (USA) Team Kenda Tire44:21.4
4 Devon Haskell (USA) The Pony Shop45:58.5
5 Marne Smiley (USA) Zias Cycle46:58.9
6 Erin Vicary (USA) Bells Brewery/Quiring Cycles47:42.9
7 Karey Collins (USA) Team Giant Mpi48:12.4
8 Rachel Steele (USA) Team Awesome50:30.0
9 Whitney Kroll (USA) Cane Creek-1 Lap
DNF Anna Young (USA) Planet Bike
Elite Men Race - 9 Laps
1 Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike1:05:59.4
2 Michael Mueller (Sui) Ind1:07:28.4
3 Mike Garrigan (Can) La Bicicletta/Jet Power1:07:36.1
4 Mark Lalonde (USA) Planet Bike1:07:49.5
5 Derrick St John (Can) Stevens Cross1:08:02.5
6 Steve Tilford (USA) HRRC/Trek Stores1:08:23.1
7 Michael Wissink (USA) Specialized1:08:23.5
8 Brian Matter (USA) Gear Grinder1:08:28.6
9 Christopher Pietrzak (USA) Porcupine/Specialized Racing1:08:33.2
10 Yves Corminboeuf (Sui) Scott-SRAM-Pro Cycles1:09:45.0
11 Jonathan Card (USA) Saturn Of Toledo1:10:15.4
12 Jeff Weinert (USA) Giant1:10:20.5
13 Travis Woodruff (USA) Momentumendurance.Com1:10:50.6
14 Mike Sherer (USA) Pony Shop1:11:18.3
15 Justin Hines (Can) HandlebarsCC1:12:12.3
16 Andrew Messer (USA) Drt Racing1:12:25.6
17 Benjamin Popper (USA) Hrs / Rock Lobster1:12:36.1
18 Guillaume Dessibourg (Sui) Team Bmc-Teker1:12:47.1
19 Vince Roberge (USA) Lathrup Industries1:13:08.5
20 Timothy Saari (USA) Essex Brass-2 Laps
21 Robert Foshag (USA) Saturn Of Toledo-2 Laps
22 Kyle Jacobson (USA) Iscorp-2 Laps
23 Andrew Weir (USA) Priority Health-3 Laps
24 Todd Frerichs (USA) Flying Rhino Cycling Club-2 Laps
25 Eric Muehl (USA) Cyclefit Multisport-2 Laps
26 Bill Street (USA) Gear Grinder-3 Laps
27 Nathan Chown (Can) Handlebars Cc-4 Laps
28 Aaron Hawkins (USA) Chrysalis Ventures Cycling-3 Laps
DNF Matthew Ashley (USA) Flying Rhino Cc/Tailwind
DNF Shawn Harshman (USA) Harshman Wealth/Primus Mootry
DNF Charles Pendry (USA) Inland Construction
DNF Isaac Neff (USA) Alderfer Bergen
DNF Bob Downs (USA) Planet Bike
DNF Ryan Knapp (USA) Bikereg.Com
Masters 35+ - 6 Laps
1 Steve Proulx (Can) EMD Serono Stevens48:33.9
2 Don Cameron (USA) Specialized Bicycles48:55.5
3 Rich Stark (USA) Aavc51:27.4
4 Brian Rosewarne (USA) Two Wheel Tango/Morgan & York51:46.7
5 Rob Selle (USA) Team O2 / Cadieux Bc51:54.6
6 Kevin Mcgrew (USA) Aavc52:06.4
7 Raymond Auger (USA) Maple Leaf Cycling52:50.1
8 Jim Hilditch (USA) Treefort Bikes53:15.5
9 Ron Stack (USA) Cycle Fit Sports Club54:12.5
10 Brian Mitchell (USA) Two Wheel Tango/Morgan+York54:51.9
11 Mike Heenan (USA) My Wife Inc56:58.4
13 Thomas Clark (USA) Specialized/Tailwind-1 Lap
12 Adam Slough (USA) Saturn/Shell Of Toledo-1 Lap
14 Scott Goocher (USA) Jacks Bicycle-1 Lap
DNF Simon Bailey (USA) Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Matt Baroli (USA) Team Giant Michigan
Day 2 (September 21st)
Elite Women Race Distance-5 Laps
1 Natasha Elliott (Can) EMD Serono/Stevens39:51.1
2 Devon Haskell (USA) The Pony Shop41:00.1
3 Catherine Walberg (USA) Team Kenda Tire41:46.6
4 Anne Schwartz (USA) Flying Rhino Cycling Club42:05.5
5 Marne Smiley (USA) Zias Cycle44:31.5
6 Erin Vicary (USA) Bells Brewery/Quiring Cycles45:17.7
7 Karey Collins (USA) Team Giant-Mpi45:45.2
8 Rachel Steele (USA) Team Awesome48:12.5
9 Whitney Kroll (USA) Cane Creek-1 Lap
DNF Anna Young (USA) Planet Bike
Elite Men Race - 9 Laps
1 Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike1:01:42.0
2 Michael Mueller (Sui) Ind1:02:58.0
3 Brian Matter (USA) Gear Grinder1:03:53.7
4 Guillaume Dessibourg (Sui) Team Bmc-Teker1:04:00.6
5 Mike Garrigan (Can) La Bicicletta/Jet Power1:04:01.6
6 Steve Tilford (USA) HRRC/Trek Stores1:05:35.0
7 Mike Sherer (USA) Pony Shop1:05:35.0
8 Yves Corminboeuf (Sui) Scott-SRAM-Pro Cycles1:06:04.7
9 Michael Wissink (USA) Specialized1:06:07.8
10 Ryan Knapp (USA) Bikereg.Com1:06:12.5
11 Derrick St John (Can) Stevens Cross1:06:47.9
12 Nathan Chown (Can) Handlebars Cc1:07:01.4
13 Jeff Weinert (USA) Giant1:07:19.5
14 Jonathan Card (USA) Saturn Of Toledo1:08:01.0
15 Benjamin Popper (USA) Hrs / Rock Lobster1:08:06.5
16 Vince Roberge (USA) Lathrup Industries1:08:18.3
17 Robert Foshag (USA) Saturn Of Toledo1:09:02.0
18 Shawn Harshman (USA) Harshman Wealth/Primus Mootry1:09:47.6
19 Kyle Jacobson (USA) Iscorp-1 Lap
20 Travis Woodruff (USA) Momentumendurance.Com-2 Laps
21 Timothy Saari (USA) Essex Brass-2 Laps
22 Eric Muehl (USA) Cyclefit Multisport-2 Laps
23 Justin Hines (Can) HandlebarsCC-3 Laps
24 Todd Frerichs (USA) Flying Rhino Cycling Club-4 Laps
25 Aaron Hawkins (USA) Chrysalis Ventures Cycling-5 Laps
26 Bill Street (USA) Gear Grinder-5 Laps
DNF Matthew Ashley (USA) Flying Rhino Cc/Tailwind
DNF Isaac Neff (USA) Alderfer Bergen
DNF Charles Pendry (USA) Inland Construction
DNF Andrew Weir (USA) Priority Health
DNF Christopher Pietrzak (USA) Porcupine/Specialized Racing
Masters 35+ - 6 Laps
1 Steve Proulx (Can) EMD Serono Stevens46:06.7
2 Don Cameron (USA) Specialized/Tailwind46:08.1
3 Rich Stark (USA) Aavc47:23.7
4 Donald Galligher (USA) Ind47:48.5
5 Ryan Myers (USA) Nuvo/Cultural Trail47:58.3
6 Tim Difalco (USA) Royal Oak, Mi48:47.6
7 Travis Neumuller (USA) Team Cycleworks P/B Hdr49:27.2
8 Rob Selle (USA) Bloomingdale Construction49:36.1
9 Kevin Mcgrew (USA) Aavc50:12.6
10 Jim Hilditch (USA) Treefort Bikes50:26.9
11 Tom Clark (USA) Specialized/Tailwind50:50.4
12 Mike Heenan (USA) My Wife Inc50:59.1
13 Scott Goocher (USA) Jacks Bicycle51:09.6
14 Ron Stack (USA) Cycle Fit Sports Club51:20.8
15 Brian Mitchell (USA) Two Wheel Tango/Morgan+York51:45.5
16 Ricardo Lung (USA) Priority Health1 Lap
17 David Johnson (USA) Sylvania, Oh1 Lap
18 Adam Slough (USA) Saturn/Shell Of Toledo1 Lap
19 Christopher Wiederhold (USA) Ind1 Lap
DNF David Strole (USA) Drt Racing


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login