Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

September 23/08 11:05 am - Road World Championships: U23 Men ITT full results


Posted by Editoress on 09/23/08
 

Road World Championships - U23 Men's ITT Varese, ITA

U23 Men - 33.5km
1 Adriano Malori (Italy)41:35.98
2 Patrick Gretsch (Germany)at 0:49.67
3 Cameron Meyer (Australia)1:04.36
4 Marcel Wyss (Switzerland)1:11.56
5 Stefano Borchi (Italy)1:24.31
6 Peter Stetina (USA)1:24.58
7 Kristjan Koren (Slovenia)1:24.83
8 Rui Costa (Portugal)1:26.83
9 Andreas Henig (Germany)1:32.71
10 Artem Ovechkin (Russian Federation)1:37.51
11 Jaime Suaza (Colombia)1:40.44
12 Tony Gallopin (France)1:48.20
13 Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukraine)1:48.96
14 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Colombia)1:49.12
15 Johan Lindgren (Sweden)1:49.54
16 Daniel Kreutzfeldt (Denmark)1:51.55
17 Rafael Serrano Fernandez (Spain)1:54.40
18 Dennis van Winden (Netherlands)1:55.63
19 Travis Meyer (Australia)1:58.08
20 David Veilleux (Canada)2:08.72
21 Nicolas Boisson (France)2:11.58
22 Gatis Smukulis (Latvia)2:12.81
23 Jan Ghyselinck (Belgium)2:21.56
24 Gert Joeaar (Estonia)2:23.28
25 Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (Costa Rica)2:25.44
26 Ramunas Navardauskas (LTU)2:26.78
27 Siarhei Papok (Belarus)2:27.13
28 Ervin Korts-Laur (Estonia)2:30.29
29 Matthias Brandle (Austria)2:32.62
30 Michael Faerk Christensen (Denmark)2:38.64
31 Martin Hacecky (Czech Republic)2:40.52
32 Dmitry Sokolov (Russian Federation)2:44.38
33 Russell Hampton (Great Britain)2:48.98
34 Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spain)2:50.89
35 Andrei Krasilnikau (Belarus)2:53.37
36 Alex Dowsett (Great Britain)2:59.17
37 Martijn Keizer (Netherlands)3:03.33
38 Gabor Fejes (Hungary)3:06.48
39 Eric Boily (Canada)3:09.76
40 Gideoni Monteiro (Brazil)3:11.63
41 Clinton Avery (New Zealand)3:18.13
42 Tejay van Garderen (USA)3:21.06
43 Temur Mukhamedov (Uzbekistan)3:23.94
44 Martin Kostelnicak (Slovakia)3:44.24
45 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kazakhstan)3:48.86
46 Vitor Rodrigues (Portugal)3:53.67
47 Martins Trautmanis (Latvia)4:26.25
48 Nicolas Schnyder (Switzerland)4:30.91
49 Vadim Izotov (Kazakhstan)4:33.59
50 Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Colombia)4:41.89
51 Joze Jovanov (Macedonia)5:02.42
52 Roman Jose Mastrangelo (Argentina)5:06.06
53 Sergio Daniel Godoy (Argentina)5:14.26
54 Abdelkader Belmokhtar (Algeria)5:19.44
55 Jakub Kratochvila (Czech Republic)5:29.97
56 Victor Mironov (Moldova)5:56.70
57 Jakub Novak (Slovakia)6:08.32
58 Evaldas Siskevicius (Lithuania)6:15.64
59 Muhammad Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (Malaysia)7:13.50
60 Tamas Iszkadi (Hungary)8:27.62
DNF Sergiu Cioban (Moldova)
DNF Ole Jorgen Jensen (Norway)
DNS Hossein Nateghi (Iran)
DNS Marco Coledan (Italy)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login