Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

September 25/08 10:01 am - Road World Championships: SILVER medal for Svein Tuft in Men's ITT


Posted by Editoress on 09/25/08
 

Road World Championships - Men's ITT Varese, ITA

Men - 43.7 km
1 Bert Grabsch (Germany)52:01.60
2 Svein Tuft (Canada)at 0:42.79
3 David Zabriskie (United States)0:52.27
4 Levi Leipheimer (United States)1:05.42
5 Gustav Larsson (Sweden)1:05.84
6 Stijn Devolder (Belgium)1:15.41
7 Tony Martin (Germany)1:16.26
8 Janez Brajkovic (Slovenia)1:25.16
9 David Millar (Great Britain)1:25.26
10 Sylvain Chavanel (France)1:25.82
11 Vladimir Gusev (Russian Federation)1:27.13
12 Michael Rogers (Australia)1:33.32
13 Marco Pinotti (Italy)1:34.12
14 Manuel Quinziato (Italy)1:36.79
15 Serhiy Honchar (Ukraine)1:38.00
16 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spain)1:54.63
17 Matej Jurco (Slovakia)1:58.00
18 Vasili Kiryienka (Belarus)2:11.71
19 Lars Ytting Bak (Denmark)2:23.43
20 Fredrik Ericsson (Sweden)2:27.78
21 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Norway)2:28.42
22 Stef Clement (Netherlands)2:30.87
23 Eugen Wacker (Kyrgyzstan)2:34.03
24 Michael Blaudzun (Denmark)2:40.49
25 Stephen Cummings (Great Britain)2:54.97
26 Mikhail Ignatiev (Russian Federation)2:55.46
27 Andrei Kunitski (Belarus)3:08.62
28 Lukasz Bodnar (Poland)3:11.57
29 Rein Taaramae (Estonia)3:20.25
30 Rubens Bertogliati (Switzerland)3:20.99
31 Tanel Kangert (Estonia)3:29.61
32 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spain)3:29.82
33 Leif Hoste (Belgium)3:30.65
34 Adam Hansen (Australia)3:49.54
35 Gregor Gazvoda (Slovenia)3:57.91
36 Maciej Bodnar (Poland)4:01.12
37 Ignatas Konovalovas (Lithuania)4:01.21
38 Frantisek Rabon (Czech Republic)4:01.37
39 Félix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (Colombia)4:11.56
40 Sergiy Matveiev (Ukraine)4:19.18
41 Thomas Frei (Switzerland)4:24.45
42 Jerome Coppel (France)4:25.60
43 Ruslan Ivanov (Moldova)4:28.15
44 Muradjan Khalmuratov (Uzbekistan)4:32.01
45 Roman Kireyev (Kazakhstan)4:32.12
46 Raivis Belohvosciks (Latvia)4:34.83
47 Andrey Zeits (Kazakhstan)4:56.48
48 Henry Mendez Raabe (Costa Rica)4:59.98
49 Benoît Joachim (Luxembourg)5:07.29
50 Robert Nagy (Slovakia)5:38.21
51 Dan Craven (Namibia)5:39.36
52 Matti Helminen (Finland)5:40.76
53 Vladimir Tuychiev (Uzbekistan)5:46.38
54 Zoltan Madaras (Hungary)6:32.44
55 Esad Hasanovic (Serbia)7:17.14
56 Gabriel Sorin Pop (Romania)8:24.54
57 George-Daniel Anghelache (Romania)8:43.14
DNS Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (Colombia)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login