Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

October 19/08 10:57 am - Masters Track Worlds Day 3


Posted by Editor on 10/19/08
 

Masters Track World Championships - Sydney, Australia

Day 3 - October 16
Men's Scratch Race
30-34 - 10 km
1 Glenn Harris (Australia)13:21
2 Randy Mclain (USA)
3 Christopher Brown (Australia)
4 Smit Van Zyl (South Africa)
5 Damian Harris (Australia)
35-39 - 10 km
1 Tim Decker (Australia)12:16
2 Peter Coulson (Australia)
3 Mitchell Stock (Australia)
4 Mario Nell (South Africa)
5 Steve Martin (Australia)
40-44 - 10 km
1 Noriyuki Iijima (Japan)13:00
2 Yuki Kusaka (Japan)
3 Daniel Hennessy (Australia)
4 Graeme Allbon (Australia)
5 Andrew Fillery (Australia)
45-49 - 10 km
1 Bert Glennon (USA)12:04
2 Craig Taylor (Australia)
3 Claus Christiansen (Denmark)
4 Peter Toth (Canada)
5 Adam Rourke (Australia)
50-54 - 7.5 km
1 Lawrence Nolan (USA)9:35
2 Bernardo Figueroa (Colombia)
3 Steve Darracott (Australia)
4 Didier Ramet (France)
5 Shinji Kuronaga (Japan)
50-59 - 7.5 km
1 Chip Berezny (USA)10:30
2 Steve Davies (Great Britain)
3 Brian Radcliffe (Australia)
4 Patrick Gellineau (USA)
5 John Hunt (Australia)
9 Douglas Cameron (Canada)
60-64 - 5 km
1 Mark Rodamaker (USA)6:31
2 Christopher Anstey (Canada)
3 Jim Veal (Australia)
4 Jeff Smith (Australia)
5 Robert Wilson (South Africa)
65-69 - 5 km
1 Keith Oliver (Australia)7:13
2 David South (Australia)
3 John Crouchley (Australia)
4 Robert Whetters (Australia)
5 Dan Ives (Australia)
70+ - 5 km
1 Mark Nicholls (Australia)7:50
2 Warwick Dalton (New Zealand)
3 Neil Wray (Australia)
4 Barry Roberts (Australia)
5 Denis Robinson (Australia)
Women's Scratch Race - 5 km
30-34
1 Nonie Carr (Australia)6:54
2 Jessica Laws (Australia)
35-39
1 Michelle Crawford (Australia)6:54
2 Karen Munro (Australia)
3 Katharine Riley (Australia)
4 Janelle Smith (Australia)
5 Sonya Keay (Australia)
40-44
1 Megan Blatchford-Peck (New Zealand)6:54
2 Trudy Van Der Straaten (Australia)
3 Amanda O'Connor (Australia)
4 Kerrie Howard (Australia)
5 Megan Marsh (Australia)
45-49
1 Julie Barnett (Australia)7:15
2 Makiko Hamada (Japan)
3 Annette Williams (USA)
4 Jacqueline Dearlove (New Zealand)
5 Patricia Powers (USA)
50-54
1 Tanya Bosch (Australia)7:48
2 Marian Renshaw (Australia)
3 Deborah Visentin (Australia)
4 Lise Benjamin (Australia)
5 Susan Taverner (South Africa)
55-59
1 Desrae Cameron (Australia)7:48
2 Shirley Amy (Australia)
3 Gai Monahan (Australia)
60-64
1 Liz Randall (Australia)7:48
2 Rosemary Hastings (Australia)
65-69
1 Fran Watson (Australia)7:48
Men's Team Sprint
1 Australia - Andrew Burne/Peter Barnard/David Willmott48.585
2 Australia - Steven Sansonetti/John Kennedy/Ron Boyle48.923
3 Australia - Gary Mandy/Michael Popplewell/Chris Murray49.996
4 France) - Ahcen Aggar/Philippe Vernet/Gerard-Louis Robert50.062


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login