Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

December 2/08 1:22 am - Subway `Cross results


Posted by Editoress on 12/2/08
 

Subway Cross November 30th, Kings Mill Park, Toronto, ON
Courtesy Craig Fagan, Midweek Club

3.05 km with one climb per lap, about 1,000 m of maze in 3 parts

Master 3 (4 laps - 40 minutes)
1 Eric Sanders (Wheels of Bloor - MB3)
2 Tom Mackay (Cycle Solutions - M3)
3 Paul Beit (Sweet Petes - M3)
4 Giles Marshall (Midweek CC - MB3)
5 Pierre Perrin (Cycle 4 MS - M3)
6 Brad Stafford (Bikesports - M3)
7 Shawn Conlon (St. Catharines CC - M3)
8 Chris Blacklock (Independent - M3)
9 Daffyd Roderick (LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB - M3)
10 Bradley Mc Cutcheon (Independent - MA3)
11 Philip Robsinson (The Hub Bicycle Club - M3)
12 Anothony Whetham (Impala Bicycles - MB3)
13 John David (Independent - M3)
14 Damien Wiechula (Cycle Solutions / Angry Johnny's Racing - MC3)
15 Mirko Gojic (Midweek CC - M3)
16 Barry Earhardt (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - M3)
17 Phil Harper (Newmarket Eagles CC - M3)
18 Jean Michaud (LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB - MC3)
19 Robert Massicotte (Cyclepath Markham - MC3)
20 Henry Au (Independent - M3)
21 Will Winn (IMPALA BICYCLES - M3)
22 Jeff Kielley (Independent - MC3)
23 Bill Packham (LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB - MC3)
24 Martin Franchi (Independent - M3)
25 David Henderson (Independent - M3)
26 Aron O'brien (Independent - M3)
DNF Neil Armstrong (Independent - M3)

Beginner Sr. Men (4 laps - 40 minutes)
1 Noah Rosen (Independent - S4)
2 Stefan Wiechula (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - S3)
3 Jeff Moote (St. Catharines CC - S3)
4 Thomas Lowry (Independent - S3)
5 Philip Cates (LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB - S3)
6 Mark Cascella (Lapdogs Cycling Club)
7 Jamie Davies (Bikesports Racing Team - S3)
8 Andrew Paradowski (Midweek CC - S4)
9 Mike Beatty (Independent - S4)
10 Matt Wynen (G.R.G. Race)
11 Michael Clark (Independent - S3)
12 Yuri Karshakevich (Independent)
13 Aidan Moore (Lapdogs Cycling Club)

U17 Men & Women (4 laps - 40 minutes)
1 M Jason Massicotte (Cyclepath Markham - M)
2 M Logan Earhart (Cycle Solutions - M)
1 F Arden Earhart (Cycle Solutions - F)

Women: Elite & Master (5 laps - 46:36 minutes)
1S Anita Lagler (Chain Reaction - S)
2S Carolyne Haill (Chain Reaction - S)
3S Briana Illingworth (Sweet Pete's - S)
1M Aly Armstrong (St. Catharines CC - M)
4S Christina Bouchard (The Hub - S)
2M Leslie Greene (Chain Reaction - M)
3M Eva Grabinski (True North Cycles - M)
5S Georgine Stones (Independent - S)
4M Catherine Adams (Independent - M)
5M Robyn Duke (Independent - M)
6M Korina Besednik (LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB - M)
7M Prisca Natterer (TRUE NORTH CYCLES - M)
8M Michelle Earhart (INDEPENDENT - M)

U19 Men (Junior) (5 laps - 46:36 minutes)
1 Sam Rykhoff (Team Spoke O'Motion - Jr)

Master 2 Men (5 laps - 46:36 minutes)
1 Steven Martin (Lapdogs Cycling Club - MA2)
2 Zach Steiman (Ciclowerks - M2)
3 Peter Hennessy (Independent - M2)
4 Joel Rose (The Hub Bicycle - M2)
5 Michael Cranwell (Lapdogs Cycling Club - MB2)
6 Jeremy Mclennan (Independent - MA2)
7 Rick Meloff (La Bicicletta - M2)
8 Mark Lepper (Independent - M2)
9 Mark Thurston (Lapdogs Cycling Club - M2)
10 Kevin Watson (Independent - MB2)
11 Martin Kohn (Independent - MC2)
12 Michael Mandel (CyclocrossOntario.com - M2)
13 Chris Yeates (Cycle Solutions - M2)
14 Paul Mathers (Independent - M2)
DNS Mark Risdale (Independent - M2)

Master 1 (7 laps - 62:10 minutes)
1 Paul Greene (Chain Reaction - M1)
2 Matthew Berridge (LA BICICLETTA / J. LINDEBERG - MB1)
3 David Munden (EMD Serono/Stevens - MA1)
4 Lorne Anderson (LA BICICLETTA / J. LINDEBERG - M1)
5 Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions - M1)
6 Rodney Merchant (Independent - MB1)
7 Bob Bergman (Independent - M1)
8 Jonathan Wilby (Independent - M1)
9 Jason Mottaz (Independent - M1)
10 Mark Pagell (Cyclocrossontario.com - M1)
11 Rod Olliver (Cyclocrossontario.com - M1)
12 Chris Kiziak (Sound Solutions - M1)
13 Ted Ingram (Cycle Solutions - M1)
14 Garnett Abbey (D'ORNELLAS RACING TEAM - MB1)
DNF David Dermont (TRUE NORTH CYCLES - M1)

Elite (Senior) Men
1 Justin Hines (Handlebars CC - S2)
2 Peter Morse (Jet Fuel - S1)
3 Nathan Chown (Handlebars CC - S1)
4 Cameron Jette (Trek Bicycle Store - S2)
5 Guy Vankrimpen (Rapid City Cycle - S3)
6 Stephane Marcotte (Cycle Solutions)
7 Isaac Smith (Aquila/Racer Sportif - S1)
8 Peter Mancini (Independent - S3)
9 Jay Menard (Healing Cycle - S3)
10 Mark Brusso (LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB - S3)
11 Wes Hodgson (Cycle Solutions)
12 Hopi Martin (LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB)
13 Scott Kelly (Paris 1880 - S2)
DNS Ian Gartley (INDEPENDENT - S3)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login