Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

December 21/08 10:57 am - Cyclo-Cross World Cup #6, Men's full results


Posted by Editoress on 12/21/08
 

Cyclo-Cross World Cup #6 Nommay, France

1 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank1:03:30
2 Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteinerat s.t.
3 Bart Wellens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team0:22
4 Richard Groenendaal (Ned) AA-Drink0:26
5 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Sunweb Pro Job0:31
6 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team0:33
7 Erwin Vervecken (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team0:36
8 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:53
9 Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabobank1:10
10 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb Pro Job1:25
11 Radomir Simunek (Cze) Palmans Cras1:29
12 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank1:31
13 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Hard Rock FRW1:49
14 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas1:49
15 Thijs Al (Ned) Be-One2:22
16 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Palmans Cras2:27
17 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team2:32
18 Christian Heule (Sui) Stevens2:43
19 Petr Dlask (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team2:54
20 Aurelien Duval (Fra)2:58
21 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Differdange Apiflo Vacances3:23
22 Wilant Van Gils (Ned)3:30
23 Steve Chainel (Fra) Auber 933:45
24 Rob Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner4:05
25 Kamil Ausbuher (Cze)4:06
26 Marco Bianco (Ita)4:08
27 Julien Belgy (Fra) Bouygues Telecom4:32
28 Simon Zahner (Sui)4:42
29 Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (Esp)4:43
30 Laurent Colombatto (Fra)4:48
31 Rafael Visinelli (Ita)5:18
32 Jonathan Lopez (Fra)5:20
33 Ryan Trebon (USA)5:52
34 Martin Bina (Cze)5:57
35 Eddy Van Ijzendoorn (Ned)6:11
36 Patrick Van Leeuwen (Ned)6:26
37 René Birkenfeld (Ger)6:37
38 Pirmin Lang (Sui)6:43
39 Martin Gujan (Sui)6:59
40 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof7:19
41 Fabio Ursi (Ita)7:25
42 David Kasek (Cze)7:46
43 Joachim Parbo (Den)8:15
44 Luca Damiani (Ita) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented By Cooking Light8:28
45 Gusty Bausch (Lux)-1LAP
46 Marcel Wildhaber (Sui)-1LAP
47 Julien Pion (Fra)-1LAP
48 Andreas Moser (Sui)-1LAP
49 James Driscoll (USA)-1LAP
50 Derrick St John (Can) Stevens Cross-2LAPS
51 Vaclav Metlicka (Svk)-2LAPS
52 Aaron Schooler (Can) Team H & R Block-2LAPS
53 David Juarez Alday (Esp)-2LAPS
54 David Lozano Riba (Esp)-3LAPS
55 Molly Cameron (USA) Vanilla Bicycles Cyclocross Team-3LAPS
56 Mauro Gonzalez Fontan (Esp)-3LAPS
57 Erlantz Uriarte Okamika (Esp)-3LAPS
58 Andre Sutton (Can)-5LAPS


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login