Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

December 29/08 9:48 am - Cyclo-cross Superprestige #6


Posted by Editoress on 12/29/08
 

Superprestige #6 December 28th, Diegem, Belgium

Elite Men
1 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team1.00.44
2 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb Projob Cycling Team0.08
3 Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
4 Thijs Al (Ned) AA Drink - BeOneboth s.t.
5 Bart Wellens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team0.39
6 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Sunweb Projob Cycling Team0.45
7 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team0.50
8 Gerben de Knegt (Ned) Rabobank0.55
9 Erwin Vervecken (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team0.58
10 Martin Bína (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor1.05
11 Christian Heule (Swi) Rendementhypo Cycling Team1.35
12 Jan Verstraeten (Bel) Sunweb Projob Cycling Team1.38
13 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof1.41
14 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank1.45
15 Ben Berden (Bel) Revor Cycling Team2.21
16 Davy Commeyne (Bel) Revor Cycling Team2.26
17 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas
18 Rob Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
19 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Palmans - Crasall s.t.
20 Martin Zlámalík (Cze) Prodoli Racing Team2.36
21 Tom Van den Bosch (Bel) Rendementhypo Cycling Team2.45
22 Richard Groenendaal (Ned) AA Drink - Be Ones.t.
23 Stijn Huys (Bel) Palmans Cras2.48
24 Troy Wells (USA) TIAA CREF/Clif Bar2.55
25 Wesley Van der Linden (Bel)3.22
26 Jan Soetens (Bel) Revor Cycling Team3.42
27 Wilant van Gils (Ned) Pro Cycling Team ZZPR.nl-Destil-Merida3.51
28 Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike4.04
29 Jempy Drucker (Lux) Fidea Cycling Team4.09
30 David Boucher (Fra)4.16
31 Matt Shriver (USA)4.38
32 Jody Crawforth (GBr) Arctic Premier5.01
33 Kiichi Tsujiura (Jpn)5.19
34 Brian Matter (USA)5.47
35 John Derrick (Can) Stevens Cross6.22
36 Sven Renders (Bel)6.37
37 Jonathan Baker (USA)7.00
38 David Meys (Bel) Scott USA Cycling Team7.32
39 Robin Seymour (Irl)- 1LAP
40 Adrian Lansley (GBr)- 1LAP
41 Andre Sutton (Can) Hardcore Cycling Club- 2LAPS
42 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel)- 3LAPS
43 Julien Theron (Fra)- 4LAPS
U23 Men
1 Philipp Walsleben (Germany)48.54
2 Arnaud Jouffroy (France)at s.t.
3 Mitchell Huenders (Netherlands)0.02
4 Kenneth Van Compernolle (Belgium)0.10
5 Quentin Bertholet (Belgium)s.t.
6 Lukas Kloucek (Czech Republic)0.30
7 Marcel Meisen (Germany)
8 Pawel Szczepaniak (Poland)
9 Ramon Sinkeldam (Netherlands)
10 Marek Konwa (Poland)all s.t.
11 Vincent Baestaens (Belgium)0.47
12 Sascha Weber (Germany)
13 Jan Denuwelaere (Belgium)
14 Daniel Summerhill (USA)
15 Micki van Empel (Netherlands)all s.t.
16 Lubomir Petrus (Czech Republic)0.58
17 Sylvester Janiszewski (Poland)1.15
18 Jan Van Dael (Belgium)
19 Sven Verboven (Belgium)
20 Jim Aernouts (Belgium)
21 Bjorn Selander (USA)all s.t.
22 Ivar Hartogs (Netherlands)1.22
23 Joeri Adams (Belgium)s.t.
24 David Fletche (Great Britain)1.25
25 Julien Taramarcaz (Switzerland)s.t.
26 Dries Dewit (Belgium)1.40
27 Kevin Eeckhout (Belgium)
28 Jasper Ockeloen (Netherlands)
29 Bart Bruyndonckx (Belgium)all s.t.
30 Dave De Cleyn (Belgium)1.50
31 Dany Lacroix (Belgium)1.52
32 Twan van den Brand (Netherlands)1.56
33 Kobus Hereijgers (Netherlands)2.00
34 Jan Van Zeebroeck (Belgium)
35 Matthias Onghena (Belgium)2.10
36 Simon Geets (Belgium)s.t.
37 Geert van der Horst (Netherlands)2.20
38 Kaj Slenter (Netherlands)2.22
39 Gianni Denolf (Belgium)s.t.
40 Marco Minnaard (Netherlands)2.28
41 Mark Thaites (Great Britain)
42 Jelle Brackman (Belgium)
43 Kristof Cop (Belgium)
44 Jeremy Ferguson (USA)all s.t.
45 Zeb Willems (Belgium)2.32
46 Jonathan McEvoy (Great Britain)3.00
47 Max Walsleben (Germany)3.10
48 Kristof Zegers (Belgium)
49 Wim Thijs (Belgium)all s.t.
50 Alexander Forst (Germany)3.20
51 Jens Gys (Belgium)
52 Ruben Veestraeten (Belgium)4.00
53 Thomas Vernaeckt (Belgium)
54 William Dragon (USA)
55 Kacper Szczepaniak (Poland)4.40
56 Dave Hackworthy (USA)4.50
57 Bart Barkhuis (Netherlands)5.10
58 Valentin Scherz (Switzerland)5.26
59 Andrew Llewellyn (USA)
60 Arnaud Van den Abeele (Belgium)both s.t.
61 Piotr Antkowiak (Poland)5.38
62 Edwin Arts (Netherlands)
63 Brian Robinson (Canada)both s.t.
64 Jean-Baptiste Taleux (France)- 1LAP
65 Kenneth Speltinck (Belgium)- 1LAP
66 Laurent Moulin (Belgium)- 1LAP
67 Joachim Janssens (Belgium)- 1LAP
44 Stephen Dessaint (France)- 5LAPS
Junior Men
1 Tijmen Eising (Netherlands)36.24
2 Lars van der Haar (Netherlands)at 0.02
3 Wietse Bosman (Belgium)0.05
4 Michiel van der Heijden (Netherlands)0.20
5 Corné van Kessel (Netherlands)s.t.
6 Zach McDonald (USA)0.33
7 Angelo De Clercq (Belgium)s.t.
8 Bart De Vocht (Belgium)0.35
9 Mike Teunissen (Netherlands)1.19
10 Bas Krauwel (Netherlands)1.33
11 Niels Koyen (Belgium)
12 Gavin Mannnion (USA)
13 Daan Meijers (Netherlands)
14 Lukas Müller (Netherlands)
15 Xandro Meurisse (Belgium)
16 David van der Poel (Netherlands)
17 Emilien Barben (Switzerland)all s.t.
18 Frederik Geerts (Belgium)1.40
19 Ruben Scheire (Belgium)
20 Jelle Lugten (Netherlands)both s.t.
21 Jesper Baelen (Belgium)1.45
22 Anthony Grand (Switzerland)
23 Eric Emsky (USA)both s.t.
24 Vinnie Braet (Belgium)2.10
25 Karl Peeters (Belgium)2.15
26 Wilco van Beusekom (Netherlands)s.t.
27 Dario Stauble (Switzerland)2.40
28 Lucienne Gabriel (Switzerland)2.50
29 Gody Kaiser (USA)s.t.
30 Jens Adams (Belgium)3.15
31 Raf Risbourg (Belgium)3.40
32 Hendrik Sweeck (Belgium)3.52
33 Joseph Dombrowski (USA)s.t.
34 Emmanuel Goguren (USA)4.10
35 Nick van Dijke (Netherlands)4.19
36 Ben Kerrebrouck (Belgium)
37 Kevin Neirynck (Belgium)
38 Floris De Tier (Belgium)
39 Chris Wallace (USA)
40 Olivier Vernaet (Belgium)
41 Gert Ceulemans (Belgium)all s.t.
42 Jordy Van Staeyen (Belgium)4.40
43 Daniel Horyza (Poland)
44 Olivier Vandevijver (Belgium)both s.t.
45 Cody Cox (USA)4.50
46 Morgan Ryan (USA)s.t.
47 Gert-Jan Opsomer (Belgium)5.10
48 Yoeri Bertels (Belgium)
49 Jens Van den Bosch (Belgium)both s.t.
50 Jelko Vanderbeken (Belgium)7.10
51 Olivier Smet (Belgium)7.55
52 Joeri Rietveld (Belgium)- 1LAP
53 Thomas Bourgeois (France)- 1LAP
54 Mike Mutsaerts (Belgium)- 1LAP


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login