Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

December 30/08 12:19 pm - Azencross Loenhout


Posted by Editoress on 12/30/08
 

Azencross Loenhout - GVA Trofee #5 Loenhout, Belgium

Elite Men
1 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team
2 Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Tonissteiner
3 Radomir Simunek (Cze) Palmans Cras
4 Bart Wellens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team
5 Erwin Vervecken (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team
6 Thijs Al (Ned) BeOne-Chain Reaction Cycles
7 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team
8 Niels Albert (Bel) Palmans Cras
9 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank
10 Eddy van Ijzendoorn (Ned) AA Drink - BeOne
11 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Palmans - Cras
12 Gerben de Knegt (Ned) Rabobank
13 Jeremy Powers (USA) Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com
14 Christian Heule (Sui) Rendementhypo Cycling Team
15 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Sunweb Projob
16 Wesley Van Der Linden (Bel) Sunweb Projob
17 Wilant Van Gils (Ned) ZZPR.NL
18 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre
19 Rene Birkenfeld (Ger)
20 Jan Verstraeten (Bel) Sunweb Projob
21 Mariusz Gil (Pol)
22 Roger Hammond (GBr)
23 Jody Crawforth (GBr)
24 Ben Berden (Bel) Revor Cycling Team
25 Roy Van Heeswijk (Ned)
26 Tom Van Den Bosch (Bel) Rendementhypo Cycling Team
27 Kamil Ausbuher (Cze) Easypay
28 Rob Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
29 Stijn Huys (Bel) Palmans-Cras
30 Tim Van Nuffel (Bel) Easypay
31 Keiichi Tsujiura (Jpn)
32 Roman Barenyi (Slo)
33 Paul Voss (Ger)
34 Johannes Sickmueller (Ger)
35 Bart Verschueren (Bel) Revor Cycling Team
36 Ian Field (GBr)
37 Christian Poulsen (Den)
38 Gusty Bausch (Ned)
39 Brian Matter (USA)
40 Santiago Armero Sanchez (Esp)
41 Unai Yus Kerejeta (Esp)
42 Martin Haring (Slo)
43 Troy Wells (USA)
44 Sven Renders (Bel)
45 Florian Le Corre (Fra)
46 Marco Bianco (Ita)
47 Derrick St John (Can) Stevens Cross
48 Tim Heemskerk (Ned)
49 Cyrille Prise (Fra)
50 Jerry Kallenfels (Ned) EasyPay
51 Christophe Le Bouedec (Fra)
52 Matt Shriver (USA)
53 David Toullec (Fra)
54 Aaron Schooler (Can) Team H & R Block
55 Michael Bleuzen (Fra)
56 Andre Sutton (Can)
57 Sebastien Le Naour (Fra)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login