Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

January 4/09 3:17 am - Cyclocross: Vlaamse Witloof Veldrit, Elliott 9th, Simms 10th


Posted by Editoress on 01/4/09
 

Vlaamse Witloof Veldrit Tervuren, Belgium

Women
1 Daphny van den Brand (Ned) Team Zzpr.Nl41:19
2 Rachel Lloyd (USA) Proman Racingat 0:31
3 Helen Wyman (GBr) Guerciotti1:11
4 Pavla Havlikova (Cze)
5 Nikki Harris (GBr) Sprinters Malderen 1:16
6 Saskia Elemans (Ned)1:53
7 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) De Groene Linde Cycling Team Ieper 2:33
8 Susan Butler (USA)2:35
9 Natasha Elliott (Can) EMD Serono/Stevens3:18
10 Wendy Simms (Can) Kona3:54
11 Veerle Ingels (Bel) AVB - Cycling Team4:09
12 Christine Vardaros (USA)4:36
13 Anne Arnouts (Bel)5:02
14 Nancy Bober (Bel)5:20
15 Gertie Willems (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters Maldere5:29
16 Laure Werner (Bel)5:47
17 Anja Nobus (Bel)6:05
18 Katrien Pauwels (Bel) Empella Czech team
19 Suzie Godart (Bel)
20 Patsy Larno (Bel) Afdeling Oost-Vlaanderen WBV - VZW6:25
21 Ilse Vandekinderen (Bel)-1 lap
22 Kristien Nelen (Bel)-1 lap
23 Dorien Raeymaekers (Bel) Off Road Club Bmx 2000 Dessel VZW-1 lap
24 Katrien Thijs (Bel) Edegem Bicycle Club V.Z.W.-1 lap
25 Kim Van Renterghem (Bel) KSC Dendersteek Labiekes-2 laps
26 Sofie Leemans (Bel) Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W.-2 laps
27 Sharon Defoor (Bel)-2 laps
28 Maaike Lanssens (Bel) WC De Molenspurters Meulebeke-2 laps
Elite Men
1 Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus1:00:15
2 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampreat 0:17
3 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team0:32
4 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team
5 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Sunweb Projobboth s.t.
6 Erwin Vervecken (Bel) Revor Cycling Team0:44
7 Jan Verstraeten (Bel) KDL-Trans0:49
8 Tom Van Den Bosch (Bel) Rendementhypo Cycling Team0:52
9 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb Projob1:00
10 Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago1:05
11 Martin Zlamalik (Cze) Prodoli Racing Team1:40
12 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus2:18
13 Davy Coenen (Bel) Team Saeco Heist O/D Berg2:22
14 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team2:40
15 Jan Soetens (Bel) Revor Cycling Team2:43
16 Marek Konwa (Pol) 3:00
17 Jim Aernouts (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus3:10
18 Davy Commeyne (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 20003:17
19 Jeremy Powers (USA) Cyclocrossworld.com/Cannondale
20 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Fidea Cycling Teamboth s.t.
21 Kay Van Den Brande (Bel) Scott USA Cycling Team3:20
22 James Driscoll (USA) Cyclocrossworld.com/Cannondale3:30
23 Robert Gavenda (Svk)
24 David Fletcher (GBr)both s.t.
25 Mike Thielemans (Bel) eam-Thielemans & Co3:43
26 Tom De Kort (Bel) AVB Cycling Team3:47
27 Nico Berckmans (Bel) DCM-GB Vorselaar Cycling Team VZW4:10
28 Wesley Van Der Linden (Bel)4:12
29 Derrick St John (Can) Stevens Cross5:28
30 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team5:32
31 Thomas Onghena (Bel)5:42
32 Santiago Armero (Esp)5:35
33 Unai Yus (Esp)6:11
34 Kevin Cant (Bel) AVB Cycling Team6:35
35 Aaron Schooler (Can) Team H & R Block6:45
36 Sylweser Janiszewski (Pol)-1 lap
37 Ruben Veestraeten (Bel) AVB Cycling Team-1 lap
38 Steven De Caluwe (Bel) SDC - Rogelli Cycling Team-1 lap
39 Molly Cameron (USA) Vanilla Bicycles-1 lap
40 Andre Sutton (Can) (Can)-1 lap
41 Tom Desmet (Bel) Asfra Racing Team3 laps


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login