Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

January 15/09 10:51 am - Centrumcross Surhuistervee


Posted by Editoress on 01/15/09
 

Centrumcross Surhuisterveen

January 14, 2009 - Surhuisterveen, Netherlands

Men
1 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank56:40
2 Thijs Al (Ned) AA Drink - BeOneat 0:05
3 Gerben de Knegt (Ned) Rabobank0:20
4 Richard Groenendaal (Ned) AA Drink - Be One0:32
5 Philipp Walsleben (Bel) Palmans - Cras0:58
6 Radomir Simunek (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team1:02
7 Erwin Vervecken (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team1:25
8 Eddy van IJzendoorn (Ned) AA Drink - BeOne1:40
9 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof2:25
10 Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Tonissteiner2:55
11 Ben Berden (Bel) Revor Cycling Team3:03
12 Marco Bianco (Ita) L'Arcobaleno Carraro Team3:27
13 Keiichi Tsujiura (Jpn)3:40
14 Tim Van Nuffel (Bel) Easypay Cyclocross Team4:23
15 Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike4:44
16 Mariusz Gil (Pol)4:48
17 Patri ck Van Leeuwen (Bel) Het Snelle Wiel5:00
18 Mitchell Huenders (Ned) AA Drink - BeOnes.t.
19 Twan Van Den Brand (Ned)5:40
20 Tim Heemskerk (Ned)5:55
21 Roy Van Heeswijk (Ned)
22 Yu Takenouchi (Jpn)6:20
23 Kaj Slenter (Ned)6:47
24 Jonathan Baker (USA)6:52
25 Daan De Jonge (Ned) Josan-Mercedes Team7:34
26 Henk Jaap Moorlag7:45
27 Edwin Arts (Ned)8:07
28 Gijs Strating (Ned)8:14
29 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank8:24
30 Patrick De Laat (Ned)8:55
31 Geert van der Horst (Ned)9:10
at 1 lap
32 Kobus Hereijgers (Ned)
33 Bart Barkhuis (Ned)
34 Jorn Van Veen (Ned)
35 Brian Robinson (Can)
36 Maarten Kemperman (Ned)
37 Rick Van Deursen (Ned)
38 Cees De Ridder (Ned)
39 Andrew Thomas (Can)
40 Jan-Willem Kamphof (Ned)
Women
1 Saskia Elemans (Ned) Team Flexpoint38:18
2 Sanne van Paassen (Ned) Team DSB Bankat 0:16
3 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Team Flexpoint2:26
4 Sophie de Boer (Ned)3:12
5 Rebecca Talen (Ned)3:26
6 Tessa van Nieuwpoort (Ned) Mixteam Merida3:29
7 Mika Ogishima (Jpn)3:40
8 Ayako Toyooka (Jpn) Team Ayako Toyooka3:47
9 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned)4:32
10 Judy van den Berg (Ned)5:12
11 Helena Van Leijen (Ned)5:17
12 Iris Ockeloen (Ned)5:20
13 Daisy Van Der Aa (Ned)5:59
14 Danielle Meijering (Ned)6:06
15 Pepper Harlton (Can)6:12
16 Annefleur Kalvenhaar (Ned)7:22
17 Francis Keizer (Ned)7:45
18 Mascha Mulder (Ned)8:45
19 Annet Eendhuizen (Ned)10:05
at 1 lap
20 Alike Haanstra (Ned)
21 Margriet Engelsma (Ned)
22 Yulia Van Der Lee (Ned)
DNF Linda Kroes (Ned)
DNF Vicki Thomas (Can)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login