Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

January 25/09 10:45 am - Tour Down Under: Stage 6 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 01/25/09
 

Tour Down Under: Stage 6 and Final GC
Report courtesy organizers

Davis Clinches Tour Down Under Crown

Queensland's Allan Davis (Quickstep) has been crowned champion of the 2009 Tour Down Under and leader of the UCI ProTour after an impressive week of racing that saw him win three of the event's six stages.

Today's 81 kilometre stage - 18 laps of the 4.5km Adelaide City Council Circuit - was effectively a victory procession for Davis. An impressive 144,000 fans turned out to congratulate him, the highest ever one day crowd for an Australian sporting event. Davis was protected by his Quickstep team mates throughout the stage and crossed the line with the main field in 33rd place to secure his victory.

He finished 25 seconds clear of South Australian Stuart O'Grady (Saxo Bank) and 30 seconds ahead of Spaniard Jose Rojas (Caisse d'Epargne), who was awarded third place on a countback with 2007 winner Switzerland's Martin Elmiger (AG2R-Mondiale), with both at 30 seconds off the winner's time.

"I've finally done it, I can't believe it. I would like to thank my team, Quick Step, they have been wonderful and have done a great job all week," said Davis who is the only rider to have contested all eleven editions of the Tour Down Under.

A 13 man break escaped early in the stage and included two Spaniards, Luis Leon Sanchez (Caisse d'Epargne) and Markel Irizar (Euskaltel-Euskadi), who were within striking distance of Davis on the overall rankings as well as Bernhard Eisel (Team Columbia - High Road), Rene Mandri (AG2R La Mondiale), Jens Voigt (Team Saxo Bank), Vincent Jerome (Bbox Bouygues Telecom), Wesley Sulzberger (Francaise Des Jeux), Pablo Lastras Garcia (Caisse d'Epargne), Christian Knees (Team Milram), Emanuele Bindi (Lampre - N.G.C), Jos Van Emden (Rabobank), Gianni Da Ros (Liquigas) and the ever attacking teenager Jack Bobridge (UniSA-Australia)

"It wasn't like we planned it and when Luis Leon Sanchez (Caisse d'Epargne) was in that group we were a little concerned but my team again, I have to thank them, they had it under control," said Davis. "Throughout the race, once we got closer to the finish they picked up the pace to chase it back, to set up the bunch sprint.

"It was very fast out there and I didn't expect the riders to go up the road like they did," he said. "I got a bit nervous, but it ended up okay.

"I would like to thank my beautiful wife and children back in Spain, the organisation and the South Australian government for making this a great race," said an elated Davis. "This win is very important to the team, it is the first ProTour race of the season and with three stages and the overall it has been an unbelievable race.

"The crowd have been amazing all week, I want to thank them for coming to support this race."

The stage win went to Italian Francesco Chicchi (Liquigas) who won a controversial sprint for the line. Queensland's Robbie McEwen (Team Katusha) was second ahead of Sydney's Graeme Brown (Rabobank), with the pair clipping bikes in the final metres resulting in Brown pulling his shoe from the pedal.

"I have won here a few times before and we were set for the finish again," said McEwen. "I was coming up on Brownie's wheel but he stepped into me and nearly knocked me over.

"He pushed me way out, he nearly knocked himself off in the process," said McEwen. "He opened up the gap in the middle (and) I had to regain balance and get going again, but it was too late."

However officials spent considerable time reviewing both head on and aerial replays of the finish and allowed the placings to stand.

The big improver on the overall after today's stage was Tasmanian Wesley Sulzberger (Francaise des Jeux) who was in the early break and won the first intermediate SA Lotteries Sprint of the day at the end of eight laps. The three second winning time bonus moved the 22 year old from 12th overall up into fifth place. (Note: Sulzberger's jump up the rankings knocked Ryder Hesjedal (Garmin-Chipotle) out of tenth in the final GC)

Sanchez also benefitted from being in the breakaway claiming second place on both the first and second (at the end of lap 12) SA Lotteries intermediate sprints to collect a four second bonus, but it only moved him up from 14th to 12th overall because of the countback system that adds each rider's stage placings together to split those tied on time at the end.

In the Skoda King of the Mountain the see-saw battle between Spanish Euskaltel-Euskadi team mates Andoni LaFuente and Markel Irizar continued. Irizar went with the breakaway and collected the maximum 16 points for the first climb over Montefiore Hill at the 42.5km mark to wrest the classification back from Lafuente.

Neither rider contested the next climb for points at the 64 kilometre mark leaving Estonian Rein Taaramae (Cofidis) to pick up his first climber's points of the Tour.

The 13 leaders gained a lead of more than a minute by lap eight with Quickstep on the front of the bunch keeping the pace high enough to avoid any danger for Davis.

On the second last lap seven times Tour de France Champion Lance Armstrong attacked, sparking riotous cheering from the crowd, but it was always going to be a sprinter's finish, and the fast men's teams chased down the Armstrong break and every other threat in the final kilometres.

Sulzberger's attacking style earned him the title of Hindmarsh Most Aggressive Rider of Stage 6 while Spaniard Jose Rojas (Caisse d'Epargne), who finished third overall, took out the Cycle Instead Best Young Rider (U25) category. (Note: Christian Meier (Garmin-Chipotle) finished fifth overall in the U25 category)

Francaise des Jeux won the Quit Smoking Teams Classification by an eight second margin from Caisse d'Epargne and South Australian Stuart O'Grady was the recipient of the Tanya Denver Memorial Award as the highest placed South Australian overall.

Stage 6: Adelaide City Council Circuit, 90 km
1 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas1:42:00
2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha
3 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
4 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - High Road
5 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
6 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
7 Willem Stroetinga (Ned) Team Milram
8 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis
9 Jacopo Guanieri (Ita) Liquigas
10 Martin Elmiger (Sui) Ag2r La Mondiale
11 Chris Sutton (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream
12 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
13 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
14 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
15 Rony Martias (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
16 Mickael Cherel (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
17 Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
18 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Francaise des Jeux
19 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream
20 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha
21 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Silence - Lotto
22 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Cofidis
23 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
24 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis
25 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
26 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
27 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas
28 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
29 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
30 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
31 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
32 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road
33 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step
34 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
35 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road
36 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Francaise des Jeux
37 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - High Road
38 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
39 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Fuji-Servetto
40 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
41 Matthew Wilson (Aus) UniSA
42 Simon Clarke (Aus) UniSA
43 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
44 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ag2r La Mondiale
45 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
46 Sergio De Lis (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
47 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto
48 Aaron Kemps (Aus) UniSA
49 Jeremy Roy (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
50 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
51 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank
52 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
53 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Slipstream
54 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
55 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
56 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream
57 Ivan Dominquez (Cub) Fuji-Servetto
58 Rene Mandri (Est) Ag2r La Mondiale
59 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
60 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
61 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas
62 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream
63 Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Fuji-Servetto
64 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Ag2r La Mondiale
65 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
66 Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis
67 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Team Katusha
68 Kurt Hovelijnck (Bel) Quick Step
69 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto
70 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas
71 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana
72 Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Astana
73 Nicki S¿rensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
74 Martin Muller (Ger) Team Milram
75 Glenn d'Hollander (Bel) Silence - Lotto
76 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram
77 Travis Meyer (Aus) UniSA
78 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Team Milram
79 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
80 Scott Davis (Aus) UniSA
81 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C.
82 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank
83 Timmy Duggan (USA) Garmin-Slipstream
84 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
85 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecomall s.t.
86 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step0:14
87 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step
88 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
89 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram
90 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Esp) Team Katusha
91 Andrea Grendene (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.all s.t.
92 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto0:24
93 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis
94 Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil (Esp) Astana
95 Steve Morabito (Sui) Astana
96 Pablo Urtasun (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
97 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas
98 Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
99 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C.
100 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana
101 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha
102 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Ag2r La Mondiale
103 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis
104 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Ag2r La Mondiale
105 Gianni Da Ros (Ita) Liquigas
106 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
107 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecomall s.t.
108 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - N.G.C.0:29
109 Jack Bobridge (Aus) UniSAs.t.
110 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank0:37
111 Andoni Lafuente (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:38
112 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road0:57
113 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.0:58
114 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Silence - Lotto1:49
115 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis1:50
116 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream2:04
117 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
118 Davide Vigan˜ (Ita) Fuji-Servetto2:20
119 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.3:15
120 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step3:28
121 Hubert Schwab (Sui) Quick Steps.t.
122 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi6:28
Final GC
1 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step19:26:59
2 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bankat0:25
3 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne0:30
4 Martin Elmiger (Sui) Ag2r La Mondiales.t.
5 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Francaise des Jeux0:37
6 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road0:38
7 Matthew Wilson (Aus) UniSA0:39
8 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.0:40
9 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Francaise des Jeux
10 Mickael Cherel (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
11 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream
12 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
13 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - High Roadall s.t.
14 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ag2r La Mondiale0:44
15 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
16 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lottoboth s.t.
17 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank0:45
18 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:46
19 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram0:49
20 Jeremy Roy (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
21 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
22 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas
23 Simon Clarke (Aus) UniSA
24 Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Fuji-Servetto
25 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream
26 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream
27 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
28 Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Astana
29 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astanaall s.t.
30 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom1:41
31 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank2:04
32 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank2:34
33 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram2:38
34 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecoms.t.
35 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne2:39
36 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank2:43
37 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiales.t.
38 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis2:53
39 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step3:00
40 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom3:23
41 Glenn d'Hollander (Bel) Silence - Lotto3:29
42 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step3:32
43 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Ag2r La Mondiale3:54
44 Steve Morabito (Sui) Astanas.t.
45 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road5:12
46 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas5:35
47 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank7:49
48 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank11:34
49 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Silence - Lotto15:00
50 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step18:42
51 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne19:50
52 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank20:55
53 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis22:38
54 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lottos.t.
55 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Ag2r La Mondiale23:45
56 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom24:00
57 Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis24:23
58 Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil (Esp) Astana24:24
59 Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi24:27
60 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Francaise des Jeux24:32
61 Nicki S¿rensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank24:33
62 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Ag2r La Mondiale24:44
63 Rene Mandri (Est) Ag2r La Mondiale25:05
64 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank25:08
65 Jack Bobridge (Aus) UniSA25:20
66 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas25:43
67 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank26:09
68 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.26:11
69 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha27:24
70 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step27:39
71 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha29:27
72 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - High Road29:57
73 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - N.G.C.30:01
74 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream30:18
75 Martin Muller (Ger) Team Milram30:25
76 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana30:29
77 Travis Meyer (Aus) UniSA31:15
78 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank31:37
79 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha34:29
80 Davide Vigan˜ (Ita) Fuji-Servetto35:09
81 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Fuji-Servetto35:33
82 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram36:00
83 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Cofidis36:35
84 Rony Martias (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecoms.t.
85 Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi36:59
86 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Team Milram37:33
87 Kurt Hovelijnck (Bel) Quick Step37:36
88 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank38:11
89 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom38:52
90 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Esp) Team Katusha39:16
91 Timmy Duggan (USA) Garmin-Slipstream39:17
92 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha40:15
93 Hubert Schwab (Sui) Quick Step40:38
94 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C.41:05
95 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis41:07
96 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas41:18
97 Gianni Da Ros (Ita) Liquigas41:45
98 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana42:32
99 Jacopo Guanieri (Ita) Liquigas43:22
100 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C.43:36
101 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road43:43
102 Andrea Grendene (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.44:12
103 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto44:49
104 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.46:20
105 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Silence - Lotto46:37
106 Chris Sutton (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream48:03
107 Scott Davis (Aus) UniSA48:04
108 Aaron Kemps (Aus) UniSA50:13
109 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi50:59
110 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas53:29
111 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Slipstream53:39
112 Willem Stroetinga (Ned) Team Milram54:33
113 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Team Katusha55:01
114 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram56:13
115 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis58:51
116 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis59:44
117 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom1:01:26
118 Sergio De Lis (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi1:02:22
119 Pablo Urtasun (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi1:02:46
120 Andoni Lafuente (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi1:02:50
121 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - High Road1:04:26
122 Ivan Dominquez (Cub) Fuji-Servetto1:23:14
Sprint GC
1 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step30 pts
2 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank24
3 Andoni Lafuente (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi20
4 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank18
5 Travis Meyer (Aus) UniSA16
6 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto12
7 Aaron Kemps (Aus) UniSA12
8 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne10
9 Matthew Wilson (Aus) UniSA10
10 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas8
11 Martin Elmiger (Sui) Ag2r La Mondiale8
12 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne8
13 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank8
14 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne8
15 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Ag2r La Mondiale8
16 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis8
17 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Francaise des Jeux6
18 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi6
19 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha6
20 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road4
21 Jack Bobridge (Aus) UniSA4
Young Rider GC
1 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne19:27:29
2 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Francaise des Jeuxat 0:07
3 Mickael Cherel (Fra) Francaise des Jeux0:10
4 Simon Clarke (Aus) UniSA0:19
5 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstreams.t.
6 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank7:19
7 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank11:04
8 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank20:25
9 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis22:08
10 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Francaise des Jeux24:02
11 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Ag2r La Mondiale24:14
12 Jack Bobridge (Aus) UniSA24:50
13 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas25:13
14 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step27:09
15 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream29:48
16 Travis Meyer (Aus) UniSA30:45
17 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank31:07
18 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram35:30
19 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha39:45
20 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C.40:35
21 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis40:37
22 Gianni Da Ros (Ita) Liquigas41:15
23 Jacopo Guanieri (Ita) Liquigas42:52
24 Andrea Grendene (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.43:42
25 Willem Stroetinga (Ned) Team Milram54:03
26 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis58:21
27 Sergio De Lis (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi1:01:52
28 Andoni Lafuente (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi1:02:20
Team GC
1 Francaise des Jeux58:22:57
2 Caisse d'Epargneat 0:08
3 Ag2r La Mondiale0:11
4 Garmin - Slipstream0:18
5 Team Columbia - High Road0:35
6 Team Saxo Bank1:02
7 Astana1:14
8 Bbox Bouygues Telecom2:36
9 Quick Step4:07
10 Silence - Lotto10:23
11 Rabobank12:55
12 Uni SA23:41
13 Liquigas28:56
14 Team Milram31:17
15 Lampre - N.G.C.39:15
16 Fuji - Servetto44:11
17 Cofidis46:23
18 Euskaltel - Euskadi59:51
19 Team Katusha1:25:25


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login