Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

February 1/09 10:05 am - Cyclocross World Championships: Men's full results


Posted by Editoress on 02/1/09
 

Cyclocross World Championships Hoogerheide, Netherlands

NOTE: Results say Derrick St John was lapped, but he was not. Officials were pulling riders as they started their last lap even though they had not in fact been lapped

Men
1 Niels Albert (Belgium)1:02:24
2 Zdenek Stybar (Czech Republic)at 0:22
3 Sven Nys (Belgium)0:38
4 Bart Wellens (Belgium)1:10
5 Francis Mourey (France)1:23
6 Kevin Pauwels (Belgium)1:23
7 Sven Vanthourenhout (Belgium)1:24
8 Simon Zahner (Switzerland)1:24
9 Steve Chainel (France)1:24
10 Klaas Vantornout (Belgium)1:24
11 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Italy)1:24
12 Thijs Al (Netherlands)1:24
13 Enrico Franzoi (Italy)1:25
14 Jonathan Lopez (France)1:26
15 Christian Heule (Switzerland)1:29
16 Gerben De Knegt (Netherlands)1:50
17 Petr Dlask (Czech Republic)1:51
18 Kamil Ausbuher (Czech Republic)1:51
19 Erwin Vervecken (Belgium)1:51
20 Lars Boom (Netherlands)1:51
21 Eddy Van Ijzendoorn (Netherlands)1:51
22 Marcel Wildhaber (Switzerland)1:52
23 Jose Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spain)1:52
24 Nicolas Bazin (France)1:56
25 Wilant Van Gils (Netherlands)2:01
26 Radomir Simunek (Czech Republic)2:45
27 Marco Bianco (Italy)2:46
28 Rene Birkenfeld (Germany)2:47
29 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spain)2:48
30 Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (Spain)2:51
31 Jody Crawforth (Great Britain)2:53
32 Isaac Suarez Fernandez (Spain)2:53
33 Fabio Ursi (Italy)2:53
34 Mariusz Gil (Poland)2:53
35 Jeremy Powers (United States Of America)2:54
36 Marek Cichosz (Poland)2:59
37 Milan Barenyi (Slovakia)3:11
38 Richard Groenendaal (Netherlands)3:25
39 Ian Field (Great Britain)4:01
40 Joachim Parbo (Denmark)4:17
41 Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez (Spain)4:26
42 Peter Presslauer (Austria)4:35
43 Rafael Visinelli (Italy)4:36
44 Matt Shriver (United States Of America)4:44
45 Gusty Bausch (Luxembourg)4:47
46 Martin Haring (Slovakia)4:48
47 Magnus Darvell (Sweden)4:49
48 Paul Oldham (Great Britain)4:56
49 Brian Matter (United States Of America)5:12
50 Martin Zlamalik (Czech Republic)5:19
51 Masanori Kosaka (Japan)5:24
52 Jonathan Page (United States Of America)5:47
53 Maros Kovac (Slovakia)6:26
54 Derrick St John (Canada)-1LAP
55 Jens Westergren (Sweden)-1LAP
56 Aaron Schooler (Canada)-2LAP
57 Thijs Van Amerongen (Netherlands)-3LAP
58 Zoltan Tisza (Hungary)-3LAP
59 Evgeny Pechenin (Russian Federation)-3LAP
60 Marios Athanasiades (Cyprus)-3LAP
61 Martin Vestby (Norway)-4LAP
62 Keiichi Tsujiura (Japan)-5LAP
63 Boris Vasilyev (Russian Federation)-5LAP
64 Alexey Belokrylov (Russian Federation)-5LAP
DNF Paul Voss (Germany)
DNF Martin Bina (Czech Republic)
DNF Ryan Trebon (United States Of America)
DNF Vaclav Metlicka (Slovakia)
DNF Rodger Aiken (Ireland)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login