Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

February 14/09 19:30 pm - Vuelta Ciclista a Cuba: Stage 5 full results


Posted by Editoress on 02/14/09
 

Vuelta Ciclista a Cuba Cuba

Stage 5: Holgin to Camaguey, 200 km
1 Yans Carlos Arias (Cub) I.S.C.F.4:17:38
2 Pedro Sibila (Cub) I.S.C.F.at s.t.
3 Noslen Funes (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos
4 Alien Garcia (Cub) Ciego De Avila
5 Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Sel. Cuba
6 Geert Dijkshoorn (Ned) Saxonia Team
7 Adriel Jimenez (Cub) Pinar Del Rio
8 Miguel Sanchez (Cub) Pinar Del Rio
9 Rainier Vazquerz (Cub) Matanzas
10 Jorge J. Rojas (Cub) Sancti Spiritus
11 Fredys Buergos (Cub) I.S.C.F.
12 Jose A. Alarcon (Ven) Sel. Venezuela
13 Eduardo Treto (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos
14 Rafael J. Arrate (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo
15 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Sel. Cuba
16 Yuniel Alonso (Cub) Habana
17 Marlon Proenza (Cub) Holguin
18 Maikel Pujol (Cub) Holguin
19 Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Tecos-Trek
20 Yoandri Touset (Cub) CamagŸey
21 Norlan Ramos (Cub) Habana
22 Fernando Kayner (Pan) Villa Clara
23 Yoandri Freire (Cub) Sancti Spiritus
24 Jorge Arebalos (Cub) CamagŸey
25 Yosvani Barea (Cub) Holguin
26 Peter Woestenberg (Ned) Saxonia Team
27 Maydel Rodriguez (Cub) Santiago De Cuba
28 Miguel Rodriguez (Cub) CamagŸey
29 Eduardo Morejon (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo
30 Keven Lacombe (Can) Planet Energy
31 Felix Nodarse (Cub) Habana
32 Carlos Fabar (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo
33 Juan Basulto (Cub) CamagŸey
34 Joel Solenzal (Cub) Sancti Spiritus
35 Andres Gutierrez (Cub) Santiago De Cuba
36 Adalberto Rosales (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo
37 Angel Castillo (Cub) Ciudad Habana
38 Reinier Veloz (Cub) Sancti Spiritus
39 Manuel E. Medina (Ven) Sel. Venezuela
40 Ruben Campanioni (Cub) Ciego De Avila
41 Ricardo Varela (Cub) Matanzas
42 Luis M. Perez (Cub) Guantanamo
43 Yasmany Estupi–an (Cub) Matanzas
44 Andrew Randell (Can) Planet Energy
45 Jesus Zarate (Mex) Tecos-Trek
46 Yosniel Rodriguez (Cub) Pinar Del Rio
47 Yordani Crespo (Cub) I.S.C.F.
48 Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Sel. Cuba
49 Carlos Puente (Cub) Sancti Spiritus
50 Bernardo Colex (Mex) Tecos-Trek
51 Andonis Cardoso (Cub) I.S.C.F.
52 Arquimedes Lam (Mex) Tecos-Trek
53 Angel Tapanes (Cub) Guantanamo
54 Yadier Carbonell (Cub) Habana
55 Luis E. Alfaro (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos
56 Vicente Sanabria (Cub) Matanzas
57 Timo Scholz (Ger) Saxonia Team
58 Ismel Bauzo (Cub) Ciudad Habana
59 Lemany Lleon (Cub) Habana
60 Reiniel Gomez (Cub) CamagŸey
61 Lenier Padilla (Cub) Pinar Del Rio
62 Jose C. Peralta (Cub) Pinar Del Rio
63 Jose Rodriguez (Cub) Ciego De Avila
64 Carlos Roldan (Cub) Ciudad Habana
65 Ryan Roth (Can) Planet Energy
66 Marlon Gonzalez (Cub) Ciego De Avila
67 Eliodis Gri–an (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo
68 Harman Yenni (Cub) Santiago De Cuba
69 Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Tecos-Trek
70 Jose A. Contreras (Ven) Sel. Venezuela
71 Alvaro Torres (Ven) Sel. Venezuela
72 Vladimir Fonseca (Cub) Villa Clara
73 Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos-Trek
74 Osviel Vento (Cub) Habana
75 Jose A. Gonzalez (Cub) Sancti Spiritus
76 Franois Parisien (Can) Planet Energy
77 Yariel De Leon (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo
78 Carlos Area (Cub) Ciudad Habana
79 Yolan Marrero (Cub) Matanzas
80 William Franco (Cub) Guantanamo
81 Yenier Lopez (Cub) Sel. Cuba
82 Yoandris Freire (Cub) Santiago De Cuba
83 Franklin R. Chacon (Ven) Sel. Venezuela
84 Rosendo Guilarte (Cub) Guantanamo
85 Raul Granjel (Cub) Sel. Cuba
86 Adelkis Martinez (Cub) Holguin
87 Agustin Martinez (Cub) Villa Clara
88 Dillinger Gonzalez (Cub) Villa Clara
89 Abran Guerra (Cub) Guantanamo
90 Martin Gilbert (Can) Planet Energy
91 Pedro Portuondo (Cub) I.S.C.F.
92 Carlos Fidalgo (Cub) Guantanamo
93 Osdel Cabellero (Cub) Holguin
94 Mario Couso (Cub) Santiago De Cuba
95 Dayron Mendez (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos
96 Maikel Gomez (Cub) Villa Clara
97 Rodame Quiala (Cub) Santiago De Cuba
98 Markos Lerche (Ger) Saxonia Team
99 Bruno Langlois (Can) Planet Energy
100 Maikel Trujillo (Cub) Ciego De Avila
101 Reiniel Hernandez (Cub) Ciego De Avila
102 Reldys Perez (Cub) Sel. Cubaall s.t.
103 Leander Schreurs (Ned) Saxonia Team1:59
104 Heverh Rivas (Ven) Sel. Venezuela2:01
105 Lisuandi Alonso (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos1:43
106 Yunarqui Perez (Cub) CamagŸey2:25
107 Frank Montalvo (Cub) Ciudad Habana3:38
108 Yasmai Alvarado (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos1:43
GC
1 Alien Garcia (Cub) Ciego De Avila17:05:14
2 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Sel. Cubaat s.t.
3 Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Sel. Cuba0:02
4 Andonis Cardoso (Cub) I.S.C.F.0:04
5 Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Sel. Cuba0:06
6 Jesus Zarate (Mex) Tecos-Trek0:06
7 Yosniel Rodriguez (Cub) Pinar Del Rio0:07
8 Ryan Roth (Can) Planet Energy0:08
9 Adriel Jimenez (Cub) Pinar Del Rio0:09
10 Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Tecos-Trek0:09
11 Manuel E. Medina (Ven) Sel. Venezuela0:09
12 Norlan Ramos (Cub) Habana0:09
13 Jose A. Alarcon (Ven) Sel. Venezuela0:09
14 Franois Parisien (Can) Planet Energy0:09
15 Arquimedes Lam (Mex) Tecos-Trek0:09
16 Franklin R. Chacon (Ven) Sel. Venezuela0:09
17 Yenier Lopez (Cub) Sel. Cuba0:09
18 Bernardo Colex (Mex) Tecos-Trek0:14
19 Andrew Randell (Can) Planet Energy0:17
20 Raul Granjel (Cub) Sel. Cuba0:26
21 Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Tecos-Trek0:31
22 Yordani Crespo (Cub) I.S.C.F.0:38
23 Yuniel Alonso (Cub) Habana1:06
24 Vicente Sanabria (Cub) Matanzas2:41
25 Pedro Portuondo (Cub) I.S.C.F.2:46
26 Osviel Vento (Cub) Habana2:47
27 Reldys Perez (Cub) Sel. Cuba3:08
28 Noslen Funes (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos3:33
29 Geert Dijkshoorn (Ned) Saxonia Team3:43
30 Ruben Campanioni (Cub) Ciego De Avila3:43
31 Alvaro Torres (Ven) Sel. Venezuela3:45
32 Fredys Buergos (Cub) I.S.C.F.3:46
33 Eduardo Morejon (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo3:46
34 Eliodis Gri–an (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo3:46
35 Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos-Trek3:46
36 Miguel Sanchez (Cub) Pinar Del Rio3:55
37 Eduardo Treto (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos4:00
38 Keven Lacombe (Can) Planet Energy4:41
39 Yans Carlos Arias (Cub) I.S.C.F.4:45
40 Felix Nodarse (Cub) Habana5:48
41 Lisuandi Alonso (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos5:48
42 Joel Solenzal (Cub) Sancti Spiritus5:48
43 Luis E. Alfaro (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos5:48
44 Yariel De Leon (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo6:35
45 Ismel Bauzo (Cub) Ciudad Habana6:38
46 Jose A. Contreras (Ven) Sel. Venezuela6:39
47 Reinier Veloz (Cub) Sancti Spiritus6:40
48 Yoandri Freire (Cub) Sancti Spiritus6:40
49 Miguel Rodriguez (Cub) CamagŸey7:08
50 Osdel Cabellero (Cub) Holguin7:24
51 Martin Gilbert (Can) Planet Energy8:27
52 Pedro Sibila (Cub) I.S.C.F.11:05
53 Rainier Vazquerz (Cub) Matanzas12:27
54 Yoandri Touset (Cub) CamagŸey12:27
55 Lenier Padilla (Cub) Pinar Del Rio13:26
56 Jorge J. Rojas (Cub) Sancti Spiritus14:16
57 Jose Rodriguez (Cub) Ciego De Avila14:18
58 Maikel Pujol (Cub) Holguin14:20
59 Angel Castillo (Cub) Ciudad Habana14:20
60 Timo Scholz (Ger) Saxonia Team14:20
61 Dayron Mendez (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos14:20
62 Carlos Puente (Cub) Sancti Spiritus14:20
63 Yadier Carbonell (Cub) Habana14:34
64 Lemany Lleon (Cub) Habana14:34
65 Harman Yenni (Cub) Santiago De Cuba14:37
66 Carlos Fidalgo (Cub) Guantanamo14:37
67 Leander Schreurs (Ned) Saxonia Team14:58
68 Abran Guerra (Cub) Guantanamo15:18
69 Agustin Martinez (Cub) Villa Clara15:47
70 Yoandris Freire (Cub) Santiago De Cuba16:19
71 Yosvani Barea (Cub) Holguin16:20
72 Ricardo Varela (Cub) Matanzas17:03
73 Heverh Rivas (Ven) Sel. Venezuela17:09
74 Carlos Area (Cub) Ciudad Habana17:15
75 Bruno Langlois (Can) Planet Energy17:33
76 Yasmai Alvarado (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos18:59
77 Marlon Proenza (Cub) Holguin19:29
78 Yasmany Estupi–an (Cub) Matanzas19:29
79 Yolan Marrero (Cub) Matanzas19:43
80 Jose C. Peralta (Cub) Pinar Del Rio19:53
81 Mario Couso (Cub) Santiago De Cuba20:16
82 Adalberto Rosales (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo20:19
83 Marlon Gonzalez (Cub) Ciego De Avila20:23
84 Juan Basulto (Cub) CamagŸey20:50
85 Frank Montalvo (Cub) Ciudad Habana23:40
86 Dillinger Gonzalez (Cub) Villa Clara24:50
87 Jose A. Gonzalez (Cub) Sancti Spiritus25:39
88 William Franco (Cub) Guantanamo26:02
89 Jorge Arebalos (Cub) CamagŸey27:25
90 Markos Lerche (Ger) Saxonia Team28:46
91 Maikel Gomez (Cub) Villa Clara30:32
92 Maydel Rodriguez (Cub) Santiago De Cuba31:16
93 Rafael J. Arrate (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo33:40
94 Carlos Roldan (Cub) Ciudad Habana36:03
95 Luis M. Perez (Cub) Guantanamo38:15
96 Adelkis Martinez (Cub) Holguin38:17
97 Maikel Trujillo (Cub) Ciego De Avila38:42
98 Fernando Kayner (Pan) Villa Clara38:49
99 Rosendo Guilarte (Cub) Guantanamo43:53
100 Carlos Fabar (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo51:06
101 Reiniel Hernandez (Cub) Ciego De Avila51:26
102 Reiniel Gomez (Cub) CamagŸey
103 Andres Gutierrez (Cub) Santiago De Cuba
104 Vladimir Fonseca (Cub) Villa Clara
105 Rodame Quiala (Cub) Santiago De Cuba
106 Yunarqui Perez (Cub) CamagŸey
107 Peter Woestenberg (Ned) Saxonia Team
108 Angel Tapanes (Cub) Guantanamo

Team GC
1 I.S.C.F.51:15:00
2 Sel. Cuba51:15:36
3 Planet Energy51:16:06
4 Tecos-Trek51:16:06
5 Sel. Venezuela51:16:09
6 Habana51:19:49
7 Pinar Del Rio51:19:55
8 C.T. Cienfuegos51:29:16
9 C.T. Guantanamo51:29:23
10 Ciego De Avila51:31:58
11 Sancti Spiritus51:34:50
12 Holguin51:39:04
13 Matanzas51:45:15
14 Saxonia Team51:48:33
15 Ciudad Habana51:51:02
16 CamagŸey51:55:19
17 Santiago De Cuba52:01:26
18 Villa Clara52:02:46
19 Guantanamo52:05:06


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login