Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

February 16/09 18:50 pm - Vuelta Ciclista a Cuba: Stage 7a and 7b (brief) Parisien takes over lead


Posted by Editoress on 02/16/09
 

Vuelta Ciclista a Cuba Cuba

Stage 7a: Moron to Ciego De Avila (ITT), 35 km

1 Francois Parisien (Can) Planet Energy, 45:23
2 Ryan Roth (Can) Planet Energy

3 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Team Cuba

GC

1 Francois Parisien (Can) Planet Energy, 20:10:51
2 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Team Cuba, at 0:03
3 Ryan Roth (Can) Planet Energy, 0:04
4 Andrew Randell (Can) Planet Energy, 0:58

5 Franklin Chacon (Ven) Venezuela, 1:22
6 Manuel Medina (Ven) Venezuela, 2:22
7 Alien Garcia (Cub) Ciego de çvila, 2:32
8 Yenier Lopez (Cub) Team Cuba, 2:36
9 Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Team Cuba, 2:39
10 Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Team Cuba, 3:08

Team GC

1 Planet Energy Canada, 60:33:22
2 Cuba at 4:09
3 Venezuela a 7:28
4 ISCF a 10:05
5 Tecos -Trek12:30



Stage 7b : Ciego De Avilas to S.Spiritus, 125 km

1 Geert Dijkshooyn (Ned) Saxonia Team 3:18:06
2 Heverh Rivas (Ven) Team Venezuela at s.t.
3 Andonis Cardoso (Cub) I.S.C.F. , 0:14
4 Yuniel Alonso (Cub) Habana, 2:34
5 Jorge J. Rojas (Cub) Sancti Spiritus , s.t.
6 Maikel Gomez (Cub) Villa Clara, 2:38
7 Adriel Jimenez (Cub) Pinar, 2:49
8 Manuel E. Medina (Ven) Team Venezuela
9 Franois Parisien (Can) Planet Energy
10 Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Team Cuba
11 Fernando Kayner (Pan) Villa Clara
12 Yesmani Martinez (Cub) Team Cuba
13 Franklin R. Chacon (Ven) Team Venezuela
14 Rainier Vazquez (Cub) Matanzas
15 Ryan Roth (Can) Planet Energy all s.t.

GC

1 Franois Parisien (Can) Planet Energy, 23:31:46
2 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Team Cuba, at 0:03
3 Ryan Roth (Can) Planet Energy, 0:04
4 Andonis Cardoso (Cub) I.S.C.F., 0:53
5 Andrew Randell (Can) Planet Energy, 0:58
6 Franklin R. Chacon (Ven) Team Venezuela, 1:22
7 Manuel E. Medina (Ven) Team Venezuela, 2:22
8 Alien Garcia (Cub) Ciego De Avila, 2:32
9 Yenier Lopez (Cub) Team Cuba, 2:36
10 Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Team Cuba, 2:39
11 Yesmani Martinez (Cub) Team Cuba, 3:08
12 Adriel Jimenez (Cub) Pinar, 3:42
13 Bernardo Colex (Mex) Tecos-Trek , 3:46
14 Norlan Ramos (Cub) Habana, 4:26
15 Jose A. Alarcon (Ven) Team Venezuela, 4:33

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login